Peacemaker

Peacemaker (2022)

Give peace a f#cking chance.

  • Genre: Action & Adventure, Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Drama
  • Creator: James Gunn
  • First Air Date: 2022-01-13
  • Last Air Date: 2022-02-17
  • Total Seasons: 1
  • Total Episodes: 8
  • Status: Returning Series
  • Episode Runtime: 46 min.
  • Production Company: Warner Bros. Television
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Networks: HBO Max
star 8.4/10
From 1,705 Ratings

Summary

The continuing story of Peacemaker – a compellingly vainglorious man who believes in peace at any cost, no matter how many people he has to kill to get it – in the aftermath of the events of “The Suicide Squad.”

Trailer

Is Peacemaker on Disney Plus?


Is Peacemaker on Disney Plus? Unfortunately this serie is not yet available on Disney Plus. Follow us on Facebook to see when Peacemaker becomes available on Disney Plus!

Peacemaker Seasons

Season 1

First Air Date: 2022-01-13
8 Episodes

Peacemaker Episodes

Title Air Date Duration
Season 1Episode 1Chapter 01: A Whole New Whirled47 min
Season 1Episode 2Chapter 02: Best Friends For Never41 min
Season 1Episode 3Chapter 03: Better Goff Dead40 min
Season 1Episode 4Chapter 04: The Choad Less Traveled46 min
Season 1Episode 5Chapter 05: Monkey Dory43 min
Season 1Episode 6Chapter 06: Murn After Reading46 min
Season 1Episode 7Chapter 07: Stop Dragon My Heart Around39 min
Season 1Episode 8Chapter 08: It's Cow or Never44 min
  • John Cena

    as Christopher Smith / Peacemaker
  • Danielle Brooks

    as Leota Adebayo
  • Freddie Stroma

    as Adrian Chase / Vigilante
  • Chukwudi Iwuji

    as Clemson Murn
  • Jennifer Holland

    as Emilia Harcourt
  • Steve Agee

    as John Economos
  • Robert Patrick

    as August 'Auggie' Smith / White Dragon
  • Annie Chang

    as Sophie Song
  • Lochlyn Munro

    as Larry Fitzgibbon
  • Andy Samberg

    as Patrick "Eel" O'Brian / Plastic Man
  • Mark Strong

    as Mitchell Mayo / Condiment King
Production Peter Safran Executive Producer
Production John Cena Co-Executive Producer
Production James Gunn Executive Producer
Production Matthew Miller Executive Producer
Sound Kevin Kiner Original Music Composer
Sound Clint Mansell Original Music Composer
Art Lisa Soper Production Design
Production Stacy A. Littlejohn Consulting Producer
Production Lars P. Winther Producer
Production John H. Starke Producer
Production Simon Hatt Co-Executive Producer
Production John Rickard Producer
Production Bryan H. Carroll Co-Producer
Production Fred Raskin Associate Producer
Production Vicki Wagner Associate Producer
Production J. Michael Williams Unit Production Manager
Production John H. Starke Unit Production Manager
Visual Effects Betsy Paterson VFX Supervisor
Production John Papsidera Casting
Production Kim Winther Casting
Production Maureen Webb Local Casting
Production Colleen Bolton Local Casting
Visual Effects Jessica Smith Visual Effects Producer
Crew Wayne Dalglish Stunt Coordinator
Crew Gaston Morrison Stunt Coordinator
Crew Alex Kyshkovych Other
Crew Spencer Thomas Stunt Double
Production Jennifer Teves Production Supervisor
Production Susan Crawford Production Coordinator
Production Jasmine Barry First Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Telsyn Doucette First Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Anna Kowalczuk-Siy Travel Coordinator
Production Myrah Parab Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Leah Vachon Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Macayla Bre-Ann Woodley Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Directing Ingrid Kenning Script Supervisor
Directing Sophia Delgiglio Script Supervisor
Crew Peter Cummings Clearances Coordinator
Production Rick Fearon Location Manager
Production Michelle Dotto Assistant Location Manager
Production Nigel Haynes Assistant Location Manager
Art Tonya Hartz Location Scout
Art Olivier Lefebvre Location Scout
Art Jon Wu Location Scout
Art Catherine Ircha Supervising Art Director
Art Shannon Grover Art Direction
Art Joanne McArthur Art Department Coordinator
Art Tonie St-Onge Set Designer
Art Lucinda McGuire Graphic Designer
Art Ivana Pauletig Graphic Designer
Art Nemo Balkanski Graphic Designer
Art Mitch Hopkins Art Department Assistant
Art Diego Lanzagorta Art Department Assistant
Art David Dowling Property Master
Art Kenny Gibbs Assistant Property Master
Art Spencer Louttit Assistant Property Master
Art D. Martin Myatt Assistant Property Master
Art Olga Skrepnik Property Buyer
Art Shannon Stensrud Property Buyer
Art Jason Hedley Property Builder
Art Neil Colango Other
Crew Rob Fournier Armorer
Art Alexandra Rojek Set Decoration
Art Rose Goronzy Assistant Set Decoration
Art Cynthia Burtinshaw Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Sarah Mellinghaus Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Camplin Telford Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Michelle Klips Set Decoration Buyer
Art Heidi Meixner Set Decoration Buyer
Art Dan And Lead Set Dresser
Art Brian Thompson Lead Set Dresser
Art Oscar Trainor Lead Set Dresser
Art Monika Choynowski Set Buyer
Art Jason Sober Set Buyer
Costume & Make-Up Stephen Goronzy On Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Isaac Terpstra On Set Dresser
Art Ryan Beattie Set Dresser
Art Dimitri Cesaridis Set Dresser
Art Josephine Cheung Set Dresser
Art Tracie Hansen Set Dresser
Art Irena Hoti Set Dresser
Art Matt Skillings Set Dresser
Art Ekaterina Suptelya Set Dresser
Art Paul Surjadinata Set Dresser
Art Glenda Watt Set Dresser
Art Josh Young Set Dresser
Art Ken Frost Construction Coordinator
Art Richard Barrett Construction Foreman
Art Jim Davie Construction Buyer
Art Stephen Coutu Paint Coordinator
Crew Rachel Pedersen Scenic Artist
Art Darrell Scott Lead Painter
Art Glenn Forester Head Greensman
Costume & Make-Up Richard Kohlen Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Brooke Sovdi First Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Toby Lindala Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sandy Lindala Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Lythgoe-Green Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Lana S. Krause Other
Costume & Make-Up Jenn Touchie Other
Costume & Make-Up Kyla Nesbitt Other
Costume & Make-Up Lanny Campbell Other
Costume & Make-Up Samantha Stroman Other
Costume & Make-Up Bree-Anna Lehto Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
Crew Jill Armstrong Other
Crew Joel McGowan Other
Crew Jake Loube Other
Costume & Make-Up Tannis Hegan Other
Costume & Make-Up Lucas Comstock Other
Costume & Make-Up Tina Ning Hsu Other
Costume & Make-Up Corinne Mameli Other
Costume & Make-Up Susan O'Hara Other
Costume & Make-Up Grace Delahanty Truck Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Silke Guglielmo Other
Costume & Make-Up Kieu Nguyen Other
Costume & Make-Up Savino Peragine Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Suzanne Sisi Chan Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Chantal Laurendeau Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Roma Wruk Seamstress
Visual Effects Alex Burdett Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Eric Lemay Other
Crew Randy Parks Special Effects Best Boy
Crew Becky Bates Other
Crew Sharon Dever Other
Crew Stewart Bradley Special Effects Technician
Crew Harry Tomsic Special Effects Technician
Crew Bill Pankiw Other
Camera Francois Archambault "A" Camera Operator
Camera Francois Archambault Steadicam Operator
Camera Aaron Haesler First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Nadia Baptista Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Dom Deangelis Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Brenda Miller Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Chris Bolton Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Katie Yu Still Photographer
Sound Kelly Zombor Production Sound Mixer
Sound Michael Leder Boom Operator
Sound Trevor Corbett Sound Assistant
Crew Brian Wallis Playback Coordinator
Crew Danny Ho Other
Crew Andrew Learmonth Video Assist Operator
Camera Wil Parrott Key Grip
Lighting Bippen Kumar Sammy Key Rigging Grip
Camera Zack Hamm Best Boy Grip
Camera Thomas Woytkowiak Dolly Grip
Lighting Todd Lapp Gaffer
Production Leanne Orchard Production Accountant
Production Ladonna Conard Production Accountant
Production Annie Doyon First Assistant Accountant
Production Michele Barber First Assistant Accountant
Production Cherie Bessette First Assistant Accountant
Production Debi Loven First Assistant Accountant
Production Cindy Beroiza Second Assistant Accountant
Production Andrea Brown Extras Casting
Production Hallie Ann Jacobson Casting Associate
Crew Kira Dimitri Production Office Assistant
Production Brittany Lum-Cho Executive Producer's Assistant
Production Kimberley Black Executive Producer's Assistant
Production Samina Martens Executive Producer's Assistant
Production Justine Barker Executive Producer's Assistant
Production Maya Ricol Producer's Assistant
Crew Daniella Araya Actor's Assistant
Crew Charissa-Lee Barton Choreographer
Crew Tessa Tamura Other
Crew Greer Whillans Other
Crew Justin Lopes Other
Crew Melena Rounis Other
Crew Dave Liboiron Transportation Coordinator
Crew Paul Talbot Transportation Captain
Crew Norbert Conceicao Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Eric Rose Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Tom Bell Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Steve Woodley Other
Crew Darcy Woodley Other
Crew Tyler Gyurkovits Chef
Crew David Lee Chef
Crew Sonya Crepeau Assistant Chef
Crew Ryan Doner Assistant Chef
Crew Todd Fraser Assistant Chef
Crew Simon Seog Assistant Chef
Crew Martin Sevcik Assistant Chef
Sound Evyen Klean Music Supervisor
Sound Ian Broucek Music Supervisor
Crew Josh Doughty Post Production Supervisor
Production Jessie Doyle Post Production Coordinator
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist
Editing Adam Nazarenko Additional Colorist
Production Maya Williams Finishing Producer
Production Fernando Moreno Finishing Producer
Editing Devin Horch Online Editor
Visual Effects Neil Greenberg VFX Editor
Visual Effects Kevin Gasca Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Chau Tong Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Cameron Kashtan Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sarah Pratt Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Yasmin Blake Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Peter Brown Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Stephen P. Robinson Sound Designer
Sound Shane Hayes ADR Supervisor
Sound Geordy Sincavage Foley Mixer
Sound Joe Barnett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Adam Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Cameron Combs Mix Technician
Sound Michael K. Bauer Music Editor
Production Brendon Rodney Assistant Location Manager
Crew Chayse Pengilly Other
Camera Alexandra E. Visconti Epk Producer
Crew Jesse Horn Other
Costume & Make-Up Joanna Mireau First Assistant Makeup Artist
Camera Mattise Weyler-Hubert Dolly Grip
Camera Ryan Marcoux Dolly Grip
Camera Conor Bowron Grip
Camera Anthony D'Andrea Grip
Camera Jay Dryden Grip
Camera Cameron Hoegee Grip
Camera Marcus Morrell Grip
Camera Adam Payne Grip
Camera Martin Snowball Grip
Lighting Steve Anderson Rigging Grip
Lighting Nicholas Potter Rigging Grip
Lighting Alex Heuer Rigging Grip
Lighting Justin Smith Rigging Grip
Lighting Nima Ghavami Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects Kenneth Au Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Jose Rovirosa Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Johnny Wilson Compositing Lead
Crew Craig Seitz Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects William Meadows Smith Visual Effects Production Assistant

keyboard_arrow_up