The Book of Boba Fett

The Book of Boba Fett (2021)

Every galaxy has an underworld.

  • Genre: Action & Adventure, Sci-Fi & Fantasy
  • Creator: Jon Favreau
  • First Air Date: 2021-12-29
  • Last Air Date: 2022-02-09
  • Total Seasons: 1
  • Total Episodes: 7
  • Status: Ended
  • Episode Runtime: 39 min.
  • Production Company: Lucasfilm Ltd.
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Networks: Disney+
star 7.953/10
From 1,767 Ratings

Summary

Legendary bounty hunter Boba Fett and mercenary Fennec Shand must navigate the galaxy’s underworld when they return to the sands of Tatooine to stake their claim on the territory once ruled by Jabba the Hutt and his crime syndicate.

Trailer

Is The Book of Boba Fett on Disney Plus?


Yes! The series The Book of Boba Fett is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.

Watch on Disney Plus

The Book of Boba Fett Seasons

Season 1

First Air Date: 2021-12-29
7 Episodes

The Book of Boba Fett Episodes

Title Air Date Duration
Season 1Episode 1Chapter 1: Stranger in a Strange Land39 min
Season 1Episode 2Chapter 2: The Tribes of Tatooine53 min
Season 1Episode 3Chapter 3: The Streets of Mos Espa38 min
Season 1Episode 4Chapter 4: The Gathering Storm48 min
Season 1Episode 5Chapter 5: Return of the Mandalorian52 min
Season 1Episode 6Chapter 6: From the Desert Comes a Stranger48 min
Season 1Episode 7Chapter 7: In the Name of Honor61 min
  • Temuera Morrison

    as Boba Fett
  • Ming-Na Wen

    as Fennec Shand
Production Dave Filoni Executive Producer
Production Jon Favreau Executive Producer
Production Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer
Production Robert Rodriguez Executive Producer
Writing George Lucas Characters
Production Colin Wilson Executive Producer
Production Karen Gilchrist Co-Executive Producer
Production Carrie Beck Co-Executive Producer
Production John Bartnicki Producer
Production John Hampian Co-Producer
Sound Joseph Shirley Original Music Composer
Sound Ludwig Göransson Main Title Theme Composer
Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
Production Colin Wilson Unit Production Manager
Visual Effects Richard Bluff Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Abbigail Keller Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Paul Kavanagh Animation Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Shawna Trpcic Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Brian Sipe Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Alexei Dmitriew Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Maria Sandoval Hair Designer
Visual Effects John Rosengrant Effects Supervisor
Art David Lowery Other
Editing Steven J. Scott Other
Sound Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Bonnie Wild Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Bonnie Wild Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Abbigail Keller Associate Producer
Production David Lowery Associate Producer
Production Kim Richards Associate Producer
Production Kristen Schreck Associate Producer
Production Clint Spillers Associate Producer
Production Sarah Halley Finn Consulting Producer
Crew J.J. Dashnaw Acting Double
Crew J.J. Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator
Production Kristen Schreck Production Supervisor
Production Clint Spillers Production Supervisor
Art David Lazan Supervising Art Director
Art Rebekah Bukhbinder Art Direction
Art Ji Young Lee Art Direction
Art Paul Ozzimo Art Direction
Art Rachel Rockstroh Art Direction
Art Rudie Schaefer Art Direction
Art Michael Epstein Graphic Designer
Art Phillip Norwood Storyboard Artist
Art D'Shanna Moses Art Department Coordinator
Art Tristan Paris Bourne Set Designer
Art Todd Cherniawsky Set Designer
Art Sarah Contant Set Designer
Art Shamim Seifzadeh Set Designer
Art Mike Stassi Set Designer
Art Jason Mahakian Other
Art Sara Polito Other
Art Doug Chiang Other
Art Ryan Church Other
Art Erik Tiemens Other
Art Christian Alzmann Other
Art Amanda Moss Serino Set Decoration
Art Sean Ginevan Leadman
Art Mike Dunworth Set Dresser
Art Greg Evans Set Dresser
Art Kalani Hafoka Set Dresser
Art Chris Poindexter Set Dresser
Art Leo Rodriguez Set Dresser
Art Noah Tavares Set Dresser
Art John Warner Set Dresser
Art Josh Roth Property Master
Art Anne Tobin Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Steven DeSantis Construction Coordinator
Art Martin Milligan Assistant Property Master
Art Greg Finnin Assistant Property Master
Art Richard Bell Greensman
Costume & Make-Up Sabrina Wilson Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Cary Ayers Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Carlton Coleman Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Julie Socash Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Josh Foster Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Scott Stoddard Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jamie Kelman Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Cale Thomas Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mike Mekash Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Samantha Ward Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Miller Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Michael Ornelaz Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ashleigh Childers Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Tiphanie Baum Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Kimberly Carlson Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sallie Ciganovich Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Amber Maher Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Karen Zanki Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Areayl Cooper Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Gina Pimentel Truck Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Shea Wolfe Truck Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Julie-Marie Robar Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Kelly Chambers Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Moder Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Imario Susilo Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Christi Alvarado Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Omar Berumen Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Mary Stein Gossett Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Joan Lee Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Valerie Mores Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Azby Ventura Set Costumer
Camera Simon Jayes "A" Camera Operator
Camera Chris Murphy "B" Camera Operator
Camera Eduardo Eguia Digital Imaging Technician
Crew Anna Jay Loader
Camera Dominik Mainl First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Josh Greer First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera John Carreon Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Jeremy Paul Cannon Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Andy Graham "C" Camera Operator
Camera Patrick B. O'Brien "D" Camera Operator
Camera Lawrence Lim Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Niran Martin First Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Ken Tanaka First Assistant "D" Camera
Camera Dumaine Babcock Second Assistant "D" Camera
Sound Shawn Holden Production Sound Mixer
Sound Patrick Martens Boom Operator
Crew Bradford Ralston Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Scott Patton Prosthetic Designer
Camera François Duhamel Still Photographer
Lighting Jeff Webster Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Kevin Perry Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Derek Hoffman Lighting Programmer
Camera Walter 'Bud' Scott Key Grip
Camera Greg Fausak Best Boy Grip
Production Drew Barnett-Hamilton Production Coordinator
Production KB Pugliese Production Coordinator
Production Jasmine Gunderson Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Erika Pontius Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Chrisoula Vlassopoulos First Assistant Accountant
Production Bradley Field First Assistant Accountant
Production Ron J. DeGuzman Second Assistant Accountant
Production Lisa Kisner Second Assistant Accountant
Production Kristin Quinn Second Assistant Accountant
Production Alexandra Rubisz Second Assistant Accountant
Production John Hertenstein Payroll Accountant
Production Lori Ikeda Payroll Accountant
Directing Tricia Ronten Script Supervisor
Crew Gregg Brilliant Unit Publicist
Production Molly Pinto Casting Associate
Production Cecilia Chi-ying Lau Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Supervisor
Production Scott Trimble Location Manager
Crew Robert E. Dingle Transportation Coordinator
Crew Richard Denson Transportation Captain
Crew Troy Kotsur Other
Crew Ryan Arndt Special Effects Technician
Crew Michael Duenas Special Effects Technician
Crew Tom Templeman Special Effects Technician
Crew Jude Lane-Babcock Post Production Supervisor
Crew Abigail Callahan Post Production Supervisor
Production Kathryn Elise Drexler Post Production Coordinator
Production Jason Sinclair Post Production Coordinator
Crew David Parenteau Post Production Assistant
Sound Stephanie McNally Music Editor
Sound Pete Anthony Orchestrator
Sound Anthony Parnther Conductor
Sound Joe Zimmerman Other
Sound David Acord Sound Designer
Sound Benjamin A. Burtt Sound Effects Editor
Sound David W. Collins Sound Effects Editor
Sound Frank Rinella Foley Supervisor
Sound Ronni Brown Foley Artist
Sound Andrea Gard Foley Artist
Sound Sean England Foley Artist
Sound Margie O'Malley Foley Artist
Sound Jason Butler Foley Mixer
Sound Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
Sound Michael A. Levine Other
Sound Scott R. Lewis Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Angela Ang Dialogue Editor
Sound Angela Ang ADR Editor
Sound Ryan Cota Dialogue Editor
Sound Ryan Cota ADR Editor
Sound Alyssa Nevarez Foley Editor
Sound Trey Turner Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Liz Marston Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Derek McGinley Other
Sound Judy Kirschner Other
Editing Erik Jessen Associate Editor
Writing Noah Kloor Staff Writer
Sound Ludwig Göransson Music Score Producer
Crew Robin Bianchi Additional Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Luftar Von Rama VFX Editor
Visual Effects Steve Jacks VFX Editor
Visual Effects Michael Struk VFX Editor
Visual Effects David Valdez VFX Editor

keyboard_arrow_up