A special train from St. Petersburg to Moscow. General Khrapov is stabbed in his compartment. A mysterious "BG" mark was found on the handle of the bloody blade - the sign of an elusive terrorist group. Only Fandorin can neutralize it. Prince Pozharsky, who is also investigating the case, stands in his way. A deadly duel begins.
Unfortunately the series The State Counsellor is not yet available on Disney Plus. Follow us on Facebook to see when The State Counsellor becomes available on Disney Plus!
Directing | Filipp Yankovsky | Director |
Writing | Boris Akunin | Screenplay |
Writing | Boris Akunin | Novel |
Production | Aleksey Balashov | Executive Producer |
Production | Natalya Biryulina | Executive Producer |
Production | Sergey Gurevich | Executive Producer |
Production | Aleksey Karpushin | Administration |
Production | Andrei Krylov | Administration |
Production | Pavel Kuzmichevskiy | Administration |
Production | Natalya Matirnaya | Administration |
Production | Nikita Mikhalkov | General Manager |
Production | Kirill Minkovetsky | Administration |
Production | Aleksandr Podgornyy | Administration |
Production | Olesya Posoyuznykh | Administration |
Production | Dmitriy Tolkunov | Administration |
Production | Leonid Vereshchagin | Producer |
Production | Aleksandr Yakovlev | Administration |
Sound | Enri Lolashvili | Original Music Composer |
Production | Tamara Odintsova | Casting Director |
Art | Dmitri Marinkevich | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Sergei Struchyov | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lyudmila Dyakova | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalya Samokhina | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Darya Terekhova | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Nikita Mikhalkov | Production Director |
Directing | Natalya Fokina | Assistant Director |
Directing | Viktor Podosyonov | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Konstantin Prosyannikov | Assistant Director |
Art | Aleksandr Alkhimov | Props |
Art | Ilya Amursky | Lead Painter |
Art | Irina Anashkina | Props |
Art | Vladimir Aronin | Production Design |
Art | Anna Novikova | Props |
Art | Mikhail Puzyryov | Title Designer |
Art | Yelena Shkatova | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Maksim Ustinov | First Assistant Property Master |
Art | Gleb Yegorov | Props |
Sound | Vladimir Artemyev | Location Sound Assistant |
Sound | Sergey Figner | Sound Designer |
Sound | Nina Gambaryan | Sound Montage Associate |
Sound | Sergey Gusinskiy | Location Sound Recordist |
Sound | Feliks Ilinykh | Playback Singer |
Sound | Svetlana Ivanova | Sound Montage Associate |
Sound | Gennady Papin | Sound Director |
Sound | Aleksei Shulga | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Mariya Strugina | Sound Montage Associate |
Sound | Konstantin Zarin | Sound Director |
Visual Effects | Aleksandr Churikov | Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mikhail Dmitriev | Digital Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Maksim Malyavin | Digital Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Evgeniy Novikov | Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Andrei Pakholkov | Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Yuri Udaltsov | Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sergey Vygran | Digital Effects Producer |
Crew | Valeriy Derkach | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Stanislav Kisilevskiy | Stunts |
Crew | Vladimir Malyugin | Stunts |
Lighting | Aleksandr Cheban | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Aleksandr Yegorov | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Oleg Grinchishin | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Nikolay Groshev | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Anatoli Manannikov | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Vladislav Opelyants | Director of Photography |
Lighting | Vyacheslav Petukhov | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Artem Anisimov | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Viktor Sagaydak | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Pavel Semyonov | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Sergey Sysoev | Lighting Technician |
Production | Elena Baromykina | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sergey Baryshnikov | Costume Consultant |
Costume & Make-Up | Yuliya Leonova | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nadezhda Lomova | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lyudmila Pletnikova | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Margarita Yashina | Costumer |
Editing | Anna Bakhtina | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | Mikhail Dmitriev | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Irina Ilinova | Digital Intermediate Data Wrangler |
Editing | Ilya Kondratev | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Maksim Malyavin | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Bozhena Maslennikova | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | Evgeniy Nevskiy | Dailies Technician |
Editing | Olga Razmyslova | Digital Intermediate Data Wrangler |
Editing | Viktor Sgibnev | Colorist |
Editing | Sergey Vygran | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Sound | Sergei Skripka | Conductor |
Crew | Mikhail Koshelev | Driver |
Crew | Igor Lipkin | Driver |
Crew | Sergey Zakharov | Armorer |
Writing | Ilya Epishchev | Lyricist |
Camera | Baghir Rafiyev | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Nikita Mikhalkov | Producer |