Hawkeye

Hawkeye (2021)

This holiday season, the best gifts come with a bow.

  • Genre: Action & Adventure, Drama
  • Creator: Jonathan Igla
  • First Air Date: 2021-11-24
  • Last Air Date: 2021-12-22
  • Total Seasons: 1
  • Total Episodes: 6
  • Status: Ended
  • Episode Runtime: 50 min.
  • Production Company: Marvel Studios
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Networks: Disney+
star 8.2/10
From 2,015 Ratings

Summary

Former Avenger Clint Barton has a seemingly simple mission: get back to his family for Christmas. Possible? Maybe with the help of Kate Bishop, a 22-year-old archer with dreams of becoming a superhero. The two are forced to work together when a presence from Barton’s past threatens to derail far more than the festive spirit.

Trailer

Is Hawkeye on Disney Plus?


Is Hawkeye on Disney Plus? Yes! The serie Hawkeye is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.

Watch on Disney Plus

Hawkeye Seasons

Season 1

First Air Date: 2021-11-24
6 Episodes

Hawkeye Episodes

Title Air Date Duration
Season 1Episode 1Never Meet Your Heroes47 min
Season 1Episode 2Hide and Seek49 min
Season 1Episode 3Echoes44 min
Season 1Episode 4Partners, Am I Right?41 min
Season 1Episode 5Ronin45 min
Season 1Episode 6So This Is Christmas?62 min
  • Jeremy Renner

    as Clint Barton / Hawkeye
  • Hailee Steinfeld

    as Kate Bishop
  • Tony Dalton

    as Jack Duquesne
  • Alaqua Cox

    as Maya Lopez
  • Fra Fee

    as Kazimierz 'Kazi' Kazimierczak
  • Aleks Paunovic

    as Ivan
  • Piotr Adamczyk

    as Tomas
  • Vera Farmiga

    as Eleanor Bishop
Writing Stan Lee Characters
Production Trinh Tran Executive Producer
Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
Production Kevin Feige Executive Producer
Production Jonathan Igla Executive Producer
Art Missy Parker Set Decoration
Writing Don Heck Characters
Production Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer
Production Victoria Alonso Executive Producer
Production Brad Winderbaum Executive Producer
Sound Christophe Beck Original Music Composer
Production Jason B. Stamey Casting
Sound Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Sound Justine von Winterfeldt Music Supervisor
Visual Effects David Masure-Bosco Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Greg Steele Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Michael Crow Costume Design
Production Leeann Stonebreaker Unit Production Manager
Production Nadia Paine Unit Production Manager
Directing Tom Brewster Second Assistant Director
Art Maya Shimoguchi Production Design
Production Leeann Stonebreaker Line Producer
Production Trevor Waterson Co-Executive Producer
Production Rhys Thomas Executive Producer
Production Elisa Lomnitz Climent Supervising Producer
Production Andrew Guest Consulting Producer
Production Matt Fraction Consulting Producer
Production Jennifer Kaytin Robinson Consulting Producer
Writing Jenna Noel Frazier Story Editor
Writing Erin Cancino Staff Writer
Production Brian Gatewood Executive Consultant
Production Alessandro Tanaka Executive Consultant
Sound Brian Chumney Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Jonathan Borland Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Rodney Fuentebella Visual Development
Sound Tom Myers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Danielle Dupre Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Sarah Halley Finn Consulting Producer
Crew Heidi Moneymaker Stunt Coordinator
Crew Joseph Roark Stunt Double
Crew Renae Moneymaker Stunt Double
Crew Hope Jordan Stand In
Crew Nicholas Anthony Reid Stand In
Crew Kendra Stout Stand In
Crew Noon Orsatti Other
Crew Michael Hugghins Other
Crew Ralf Koch Other
Crew Adam Lytle Fight Choreographer
Crew Karen A. Harris Other
Art Mark Walters Supervising Art Director
Art Jason Perrine Art Direction
Art Artie Contreras Art Direction
Art Shawn D. Bronson Art Direction
Art Elizabeth Wedding Assistant Art Director
Art May Mitchell Assistant Art Director
Art Todd Harris Storyboard Artist
Art Timothy Burgard Storyboard Artist
Art Jep Wyatt Art Department Coordinator
Art Dianne Chadwick Graphic Designer
Art Tina Charad Graphic Designer
Art Brian Friedman Other
Production Lizzy Jane Klein Researcher
Production Kieran Gillooly Art Department Production Assistant
Production Becca Hooper Art Department Production Assistant
Art Chris Cortner Set Designer
Art Luis G. Hoyos Set Designer
Art Colin Sieburgh Set Designer
Art Robert Woodruff Set Designer
Art Scott Lukowski Other
Art Michele Moen Other
Art Joe Studzinski Other
Art Josh Viers Other
Visual Effects Ryan Meinerding Visual Development
Visual Effects A.J. Vargas Visual Development
Visual Effects Samantha Vinzon Visual Development
Camera Micky Froehlich "A" Camera Operator
Camera Remi Tournois "A" Camera Operator
Camera Craig Bauer "B" Camera Operator
Camera Sebastian Vega First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Max Junquera First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera John C. Hoffler Jr. Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Melissa Porter Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Kyle Spicer Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Torey Lenart Other
Crew Cory Blake Loader
Camera Chuck Zlotnick Still Photographer
Art Imogene Chayes Conceptual Illustrator
Art Alexander Mandradjiev Conceptual Illustrator
Art Keith Christensen Conceptual Illustrator
Art Robert McKinnon Conceptual Illustrator
Art Wesley Burt Conceptual Illustrator
Art Josh Nizzi Conceptual Illustrator
Art Anthony Francisco Conceptual Illustrator
Art Andy Park Conceptual Illustrator
Art Andrew Kim Conceptual Illustrator
Art Jackson Sze Conceptual Illustrator
Art Vance Kovacs Conceptual Illustrator
Art Henrik Tamm Conceptual Illustrator
Crew Reigh Casimir Post Production Supervisor
Crew Jennifer Bergman Post Production Supervisor
Crew Eric Webster Post Production Assistant
Crew Cathal Power Post Production Assistant
Visual Effects Sarah Stauffer Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Dru Fickling Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Aileen Mu Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Carolyn Newes Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Reed Cothron Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing Morning Star Schott Other
Editing Travis Flynn Colorist
Production Victoria Tracconi Publicist
Production Alexei Krassovsky Post Production Coordinator
Production Kaitlyn Ali Post Production Coordinator
Sound Anele Onyekwere Other
Sound Fernand Bos Music Editor
Sound Nashia Wachsman Music Editor
Sound Annlie Huang Other
Production Amanda Lam Post Production Accountant
Production Nattakarn Kullamart Assistant Accountant
Production Tracy Lam Assistant Accountant
Production Kelsey Novak Assistant Accountant
Production Sasitorn Chitranukroh Assistant Accountant
Production Kelsey Schneider Payroll Accountant
Editing Lily Henry Color Assistant
Editing Monica Escalante Color Assistant
Editing H.R. Barnett Other
Editing David Christenson Other
Visual Effects Fernando Zorrilla Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Hannah Long VFX Editor
Visual Effects James J.A. Houle VFX Editor
Visual Effects Eric Stapf VFX Editor
Visual Effects Sean Valla VFX Editor
Production Christie Kwan Production Supervisor
Crew Richard Castro Production Controller
Production Lisa Curtis Production Coordinator
Production Joel Wells Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Mandy Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Ashley Renee Saunders Travel Coordinator
Production Yul Brynner Banks Production Secretary
Production Jeffrey Neumeier Production Accountant
Production Matt DiGennaro First Assistant Accountant
Production Diana P. Mejia First Assistant Accountant
Production Sonia Y. Dawson First Assistant Accountant
Production Shatika Rudolph Second Assistant Accountant
Production Anna Buttermore Second Assistant Accountant
Production Anita LaGraff Second Assistant Accountant
Production Zachary Bradford Second Assistant Accountant
Production Scott Schreiber Second Assistant Accountant
Production Lisa Kurk Second Assistant Accountant
Production Daniella LaGraff Accountant
Directing Dea Cantu Script Supervisor
Directing Megan Morrison Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Riley Flanagan Second Second Assistant Director
Production Christopher Flippo Production Assistant
Production Armaan Najhawan Production Assistant
Production Ashley Cook Production Assistant
Production Trey McPhaul Production Assistant
Production Carly Maurer Production Assistant
Production Sybil Kim Production Assistant
Production Dan Dirks Production Assistant
Production Maddie Hogonnet Production Assistant
Production Corey Knef Production Assistant
Production Gillian Skipper Production Assistant
Production Marek Stout Production Assistant
Production Beth Rasinksi Production Assistant
Production Richard Smith Production Assistant
Production Sallen Disilva Production Assistant
Production Brooke Guido Production Assistant
Production Samantha Miller Payroll Accountant
Production Audra Rogers Payroll Accountant
Production Jordan Greenfield Other
Production Kristina Lacey Other
Production Samuel Cervantes Other
Production Kristen Steadham Other
Production Kara Huffman Other
Production Lakisha Bolling Other
Production Jim Scaife Other
Production Montae Reed Other
Production Michael J. Regina Other
Production Elizabeth Underwood Other
Visual Effects Daniel Sudick Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Joel Mitchell Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Chris Jensen Special Effects Technician
Crew Joel Studer Special Effects Technician
Crew Matthew McDonnell Special Effects Technician
Crew Carlos Park Special Effects Technician
Crew Ezra Greenbride Special Effects Technician
Crew David Boucher Special Effects Technician
Crew Brett Reeser Special Effects Technician
Crew Alex Rodriguez Special Effects Technician
Crew Scott Dwyer Special Effects Technician
Crew Joseph Love Special Effects Technician
Crew Donny Eidson Special Effects Technician
Crew Jake Stutesman Special Effects Technician
Crew Roderic Mickey Duff Special Effects Technician
Crew William Salsberg Special Effects Technician
Crew Allison Gainza Special Effects Technician
Crew Nichola Lafferty Special Effects Technician
Crew Martin J. Gibbons Special Effects Technician
Crew Kevin Bowers Special Effects Technician
Art Russell Bobbitt Property Master
Art Eliot Levin Assistant Property Master
Art Shanna Worsham Assistant Set Decoration
Art Lawrence Heap Leadman
Costume & Make-Up Andrew Huggins On Set Dresser
Art Olivia Tanner Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Noelle Jean-Baptiste Set Decoration Buyer
Art Brittnay Upchurch Set Decoration Buyer
Art John Crowe Set Dresser
Art Craig Dempsey Set Dresser
Art Duncan Fletcher Set Dresser
Art Josh Gould Set Dresser
Art Shea Calhoun Set Dresser
Art Edward DOnnelly Set Dresser
Art Elizabeth Gleason Set Dresser
Art Scott Johnson Set Dresser
Art Dara Wilson Set Dresser
Art Quinn Baldacci Set Dresser
Art Matthew Barr Set Dresser
Art Aaron Hall Set Dresser
Art Julia Jenko Set Dresser
Art Tamara O'Brien Set Dresser
Art Kelsey Wilson Set Dresser
Crew Greg Tresan Other
Crew Jacquelyn Johnson Other
Crew Carol Tresan Other
Sound Pud Cusack Production Sound Mixer
Sound Alana Knutson Utility Sound
Sound Jason C. Lewis Boom Operator
Lighting Dan Cornwall Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Dale Fowler Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Elton James Lighting Programmer
Lighting Raphael Freud Lighting Technician
Lighting Rusty Edmonson Lighting Technician
Lighting Kyle Morgan Lighting Technician
Lighting Clyde Sharman Lighting Technician
Lighting Bryant Diaz Lighting Technician
Lighting Derek Wilson Lighting Technician
Camera Kurt Kornemann Key Grip
Camera Charles Arnold Key Grip
Camera Shawn Knight Best Boy Grip
Camera Kendall Joseph Dolly Grip
Camera Lea E. Miller Dolly Grip
Camera David Iverson Dolly Grip
Camera Skylar Howell Libra Head Technician
Lighting Kent Baker Key Rigging Grip
Crew Evan Nelson Techno Crane Operator
Crew Sean Howell Techno Crane Operator
Camera Zach Arrington Grip
Camera Dan Slemons Grip
Camera Doug Wiltse Grip
Camera Thomas Little Grip
Camera Scott Satterfield Grip
Camera Asa Alexander Grip
Lighting Jarrid Blaid Rigging Grip
Lighting Aaron Welch Rigging Grip
Lighting Saviel Castillo Rigging Grip
Lighting Chris Moore Rigging Grip
Lighting Joe Cutler Rigging Grip
Lighting Jason Bailey Rigging Grip
Lighting Chuck Bryant Rigging Grip
Lighting Hannah Gordon Rigging Grip
Lighting Trey Hixson Rigging Grip
Lighting Corey Henderson Rigging Grip
Lighting Eric Rick Kline Rigging Grip
Lighting Nolan Jenkins Rigging Grip
Lighting Ashton Miller Rigging Grip
Lighting Kelly Marshman Rigging Grip
Lighting Ariel Niznik Rigging Grip
Lighting John Phelps Rigging Grip
Lighting George Patterson, Jr Rigging Grip
Production Ryan Christopher Taylor Location Manager
Production Jeremy Tan Assistant Location Manager
Production Jamal DZ Mullen Assistant Location Manager
Production Rimma Kalyakina Assistant Location Manager
Production Katie Starke Assistant Location Manager
Production Tyler White Assistant Location Manager
Production Andy Goss Assistant Location Manager
Production Hannah Shlapak Assistant Location Manager
Production Clint Fumanti Location Coordinator
Production Lara Wootton Location Coordinator
Art Angie Morrison Location Scout
Art Drew Fuller Location Scout
Production Aaron Barnet Location Production Assistant
Production Jay Bell Location Production Assistant
Production John Quartuccio Location Production Assistant
Production Rosie Reeves Location Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Donna O'Neal Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Kate Crowley Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Alex Dawson Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Mal Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Hannah Courtney Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Wendy M. Craig Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jim Oxford Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Oksana Nedavniaya Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Nisa Kellner Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Valerie Rudolph Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Mike Lutz Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Caitlin McGraw Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jules Holdren Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Dennis Liddiard Makeup Department Head
Production Tara Feldstein Bennett Local Casting
Production Chase Paris Local Casting
Production Djinous Rowling Casting Associate
Production Jordyn Gregory Casting Assistant
Production Tasha Ward Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Miki Caporusso Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Joshua Gericke Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Victor Paz Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Evenni Barry Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Crystal Broedel Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Teresa Morgan Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up John Tarro Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Ashley McGuire Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Conor McCullagh Makeup Artist
Crew John M. Pisani Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up LuAndra Whitehurst Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Christopher Milone Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nicki Harris Contact Lens Technician
Production Bojan Vucicevic Development Manager
Production Courtney Baker Executive Assistant
Production Brianna DaSilveira Executive Assistant
Production Anna Luna Executive Assistant
Production Roderick Flucas Executive Assistant
Production Graham Lawyer Executive Producer's Assistant
Production Armando Tomas Mulato Producer's Assistant
Production Molly Coffee Executive Producer's Assistant
Writing Ellen Morton Writers' Assistant
Crew Oona Wuolijoki Actor's Assistant
Crew Ericka Bonilla Actor's Assistant
Crew Donald Morgan Security
Crew Ranel Daldeo Security
Crew Courtney Young Dialect Coach
Crew Douglas Ridloff Other
Crew Anna McDuffie Other
Crew Ramon Norrod Other
Crew Jeffrey Bigger Other
Art Michael Anthony Miller Construction Coordinator
Crew Phil Hiro Lim Chef
Crew Reginald Smith Craft Service
Crew Levin Helmuth Craft Service
Crew Bryan Shank Craft Service
Crew Jessica Winkler Craft Service
Crew Shawn Delaney Set Medic
Crew Tyson Weatherford Transportation Coordinator
Crew Charles Pickard Transportation Captain
Production Stephen Broussard Other
Production Nate Moore Other
Production Jonathan Schwartz Other
Production Eric Hauserman Carroll Other
Sound Jonathan Borland Sound Designer
Sound Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Sound Andre Zweers Sound Effects Editor
Sound Marilyn McCoppen Dialogue Editor
Sound Malcolm Fife Dialogue Editor
Sound Kim Foscato Dialogue Editor
Sound Dee Selby Foley Editor
Sound Anthony De Francesco Other
Sound Dawit Zemene Apprentice Sound Editor
Sound Goro Koyama Foley Artist
Sound Sandra Fox Foley Artist
Sound Kevin Schultz Foley Mixer
Sound Jack Heeren Foley Mixer
Sound Davi Aquino Foley Recordist
Sound Chelsea Body Foley Recordist
Sound Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Recordist
Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Sound Paul McGrath ADR Mixer
Sound Brett Voss ADR Recordist
Sound Douglas Parker ADR Recordist
Sound Andy Winderbaum Sound Engineer
Sound Ryan Stern Sound Engineer
Sound Dan Abrams Sound Engineer
Sound Mark Lindauer Sound Engineer
Sound Daniel Tappan Sound Engineer
Sound Casey Stone Scoring Mixer
Sound Matthew Feder Other
Crew Martin Weismayr Score Engineer
Sound Chris Barrett Other
Sound Tim Davies Orchestrator
Sound Gottfried Rabl Conductor
Sound Julia Michels Other
Sound Shannon Murphy Other
Sound Raven Davenport Music Coordinator
Sound Alexa Collazo Other
Art Rick Newsome Storyboard Artist
Sound Michael Paraskevas Original Music Composer
Directing Cody Williams Other
Directing Jeremy Marks Other
Directing Rick Kush Other
Directing Elizabeth Scherberger Other
Directing Adam Lee Other

keyboard_arrow_up