After solving their last mystery at Spooky Island, the Mystery Inc. gang is back in Coolsville, where they are being honored with their very own exhibit at the Coolsonian Criminology Museum. However, when a masked villain steals costumes of classic monsters on display and brings them to life, the gang must come out of retirement to solve the case.
Unfortunately the movie Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Production | Charles Roven | Producer |
Directing | Raja Gosnell | Director |
Production | Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Sound | David Newman | Original Music Composer |
Sound | David Newman | Conductor |
Art | Shepherd Frankel | Supervising Art Director |
Camera | Oliver Wood | Director of Photography |
Production | Alan Glazer | Co-Producer |
Sound | Jeff Carson | Supervising Music Editor |
Crew | Anne Fletcher | Choreographer |
Editing | Kent Beyda | Editor |
Production | Joseph Barbera | Executive Producer |
Writing | Joseph Barbera | Characters |
Writing | William Hanna | Characters |
Writing | James Gunn | Writer |
Production | James Gunn | Co-Producer |
Crew | Andy Armstrong | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Andy Armstrong | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Adam Shankman | Choreographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gitte Axen | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Leesa Evans | Costume Design |
Directing | Joanna Moore | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Tedd Kuchera | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Bill Terezakis | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Production | Brent O'Connor | Executive Producer |
Production | Brent O'Connor | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | James Bamford | Stunts |
Crew | Melissa R. Stubbs | Stunts |
Production | Kelley Smith-Wait | Executive Producer |
Production | Richard Suckle | Producer |
Art | John Alvarez | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Michael N. Wong | Art Direction |
Sound | Michael Buffer | Musician |
Crew | Ashlea Earl | Stunts |
Sound | Darren Higman | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Kelly Zombor | Boom Operator |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Kimaree Long | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | James Moriana | Foley Artist |
Crew | Lance Johnson | Property Master |
Editing | Anthony Harris | Digital Color Timer |
Art | Don MacAulay | Art Direction |
Crew | J.J. Makaro | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Kerry Ann Carmean | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Doug Chapman | Stunts |
Art | Bill Boes | Production Design |
Sound | Mark Kenna | Dolby Consultant |
Costume & Make-Up | Anji Bemben | Hairstylist |
Crew | Daniel Arkin | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Jim Filippone | Helicopter Camera |
Crew | Jim Filippone | Pilot |
Production | Charles Lyall | Production Manager |
Sound | Markus Czyzewski | Music Editor |
Crew | Crystal Dalman | Stunts |
Editing | Matt Diezel | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Jacques Levesque | Compositing Supervisor |
Production | Richard Cowan | Associate Producer |
Directing | Richard Cowan | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Nesta Chapman | Stunts |
Art | Brian Shell | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Peter Ochotta | Art Department Assistant |
Visual Effects | Kristin Solid | Animation |
Camera | Steven J. Winslow | Camera Technician |
Camera | Diyah Pera | Still Photographer |
Art | Brent Gloeckler | Sculptor |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacey Butterworth | Wig Designer |
Editing | Ron Barr | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Visual Effects | Lindsay Hallett | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Art | Constantine Sekeris | Conceptual Design |
Art | Perry Battista | Lead Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Luisa Dalmagro | Set Costumer |
Production | Julia Frittaion | Publicist |
Crew | Erika A. McKee | Digital Producer |
Sound | Laura Harris Atkinson | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Chris Hogan | Sound Editor |
Crew | Todd Shifflett | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Rick Rasmussen | Picture Car Coordinator |
Camera | Jim Van Dijk | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Dan Mannix | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Raymond Chen | Lighting Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Stephanie Allen | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Jason Piccioni | Digital Supervisor |
Directing | John MacCarthy | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Production | Rif Dagher | Researcher |
Editing | Valance Eisleben | Editorial Services |
Crew | Michael Shand | CGI Supervisor |
Sound | Scott Wolf | Sound Designer |
Crew | Laura Boddington | Stand In |
Visual Effects | Conrad Dueck | 3D Supervisor |
Sound | Michael D. Wilhoit | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Jim Dunn | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Kelvin Lee | Lead Animator |
Art | Mira Caveno | Set Designer |
Crew | Jason Crosby | Marine Coordinator |
Crew | Joey Lessard | CG Supervisor |
Camera | Glen A. Dickson | Additional Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Cydney Cornell | Hairdresser |
Visual Effects | Hugo Dominguez | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Angie Jones | Animation |
Production | Kirk Johns | Location Manager |
Crew | Bill Haller | Supervising Animator |
Visual Effects | Andrew Arnett | Animation |
Directing | Steeve Boulianne | Layout |
Visual Effects | Steve Cady | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jeff Croke | Animation |
Visual Effects | Brian Dowrick | Animation |
Visual Effects | Steve Harwood | Animation |
Visual Effects | Chris Lentz | Animation |
Visual Effects | Leigh H. Rens | Animation |
Visual Effects | Matt Williames | Animation |
Camera | Tim Arasheben | Helicopter Camera |
Production | Daniel R. Chavez | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Visual Effects | Mitch Gates | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Sound | Kelly Oxford | ADR Editor |
Art | Daphne Klebe | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | David Allinson | Special Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Dennis Brock | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Diana Stata | Assistant Music Supervisor |
Production | Bill Draper | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Visual Effects | Benton Jew | Creature Design |
Camera | Tim Hogan | Key Grip |
Sound | Jeff Glueck | Sound Engineer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alison Fraser | Costume Coordinator |
Production | Errin Lally | Casting Coordinator |
Sound | David Husby | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Sandes Ashe | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Steve Ellis | Transportation Captain |
Lighting | Herb DeWaal | Key Rigging Grip |
Crew | Tony Swatton | Armorer |
Sound | Gregory Jamrok | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Whitney Kitchen | Animation Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Chris Bond | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Christopher Charles Kempinski | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Keith Hunter | Modeling |
Art | Warren Dunlop | Construction Foreman |
Art | Brad Oleksy | Greensman |
Camera | Rick Allen | Grip |
Crew | Patrick Booker | Carpenter |
Crew | Dwane McIsaac | Chef |
Crew | Jim Rankin | Craft Service |
Crew | Ray Evans | Driver |
Crew | Fernando Favila | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Joan Kelley Bierman | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Chris Bradford | Security |
Crew | Ivan Neulander | Software Engineer |
Crew | Nick Allen | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Linn | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | László Sebõ | Technical Supervisor |
Crew | Peter Huff | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Cody Laudan | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Ronald Schlueter | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Ronnie Baran | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Tim Atkins | Gaffer |
Lighting | John Lai | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Cory Hodson | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Mandy Butler | Production Accountant |
Production | Juliet Verni | Production Coordinator |
Sound | David Kudell | Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Mathieu Blouin | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Laide Agunbiade | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | David Zbriger | I/O Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mike Splatt | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | August Hall | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Melany Bourgouin | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Brom | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Karen Schell | Sound |
Lighting | Jeff Hall | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Mike Larivee | Special Effects Technician |
Directing | David Klohn | Second Assistant Director |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Directing | Misha Bukowski | Third Assistant Director |
Sound | Tom Boyd | Musician |
Crew | Barrie Wells | Techno Crane Operator |
Production | James McKenzie Moore | Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Cheryl Budgett | 2D Supervisor |
Art | Santino Barile | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Tracy B. Dunlop | Set Dresser |
Camera | Todd Hlagi | Dolly Grip |
Production | Jody Chow | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Adam de Bosch Kemper | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Sound | Eric Gotthelf | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Lionel Barton | Colorist |
Production | Stephanie Boeke | Extras Casting |
Camera | Jim Bacon | Epk Producer |
Crew | Jay Anderson | Generator Operator |
Production | Suzie Bruce | Assistant Accountant |
Camera | Michael Lemmers | Best Boy Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Rob Miller | Contact Lens Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Tamar Ouziel | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Jina Johnson | Assistant Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Marta Knudsen | Matte Painter |
Art | Shaun Bullied | Set Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Beauchamp | Costumer |
Art | Leah Hong | Graphic Designer |
Art | Sean Lavoie | Paint Coordinator |
Crew | Darya Douglas-Andres | Special Effects Assistant |
Camera | Harold Bernard | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | James Bluma | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Will Cunningham | Compositing Artist |
Production | Barbara Copp | Key Production Assistant |
Crew | Jim Bach | Playback Coordinator |
Production | Eve-Marie Gingras | Production Supervisor |
Production | Jamie Reid Tait | Second Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Richard Brooks | Stunts |
Crew | Alette Falle | Stunts |