U.S. government agent Scott is assigned to rescue the daughter of a high-ranking government official. As willing as he is to bend the rules to get things done, though, Scott is shocked to find that others are willing to go even further to protect a political career.
Unfortunately the movie Spartan is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Editing | Barbara Tulliver | Editor |
Production | James A. Holt | Executive Producer |
Production | Elie Samaha | Producer |
Production | David Bergstein | Producer |
Production | Moshe Diamant | Producer |
Production | Frank Hübner | Executive Producer |
Directing | David Mamet | Director |
Sound | Mark Isham | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Juan Ruiz Anchía | Director of Photography |
Production | Art Linson | Producer |
Writing | David Mamet | Screenplay |
Production | Tracee Stanley | Executive Producer |
Art | Cliff Berns | Painter |
Production | Cassandra Kulukundis | Casting |
Production | Paul Tivers | Line Producer |
Production | Jan Fantl | Co-Producer |
Production | Rick Nathanson | Line Producer |
Production | Joseph Merhi | Co-Producer |
Production | Jerry P. Jacobs | Line Producer |
Production | Kareem Elseify | Associate Producer |
Art | Paul W. Gorfine | Standby Painter |
Crew | Steven Kaminsky | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | John Harajovic | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Shay Cunliffe | Costume Design |
Crew | Timothy P. Ryan | Transportation Captain |
Art | Gemma Jackson | Production Design |
Art | Christopher Tandon | Art Direction |
Art | Chris Coulson | Leadman |
Crew | Elliott Goldkind | Additional Music |
Crew | David Aaron | Armorer |
Crew | H. Leah Amir | Craft Service |
Crew | Denise Avallon | Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Brenda McNally | Hairstylist |
Crew | Jared Seltzer | Post Production Assistant |
Art | Gretchen Engel | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Marcus Love-McGuirk | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Adam W. Rosen | Legal Services |
Crew | Bobby Anderson | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | Rosemary Gearheart | Stand In |
Art | Ray Yamagata | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Greg Berry | Set Designer |
Camera | Jeff Clark | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Jim Bridges | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Candida Conery | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Chris Barnes | Lead Painter |
Camera | Merritt Gold | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Danny Aiello III | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Michael A. Morongell | Mixing Engineer |
Art | David T. Cannon | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Jack Coyle | Construction Foreman |
Camera | Masahiro Onodera | Camera Technician |
Art | Butch McCarthy | Greensman |
Art | Susan Emshwiller | Set Decoration |
Art | Thomas Bean | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Robb-King | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Graham Cole | Carpenter |
Crew | Mark Borg | Propmaker |
Art | Chris Coulson | Leadman |
Crew | Carlos Guel | Chef |
Lighting | Rick Cardillo | Electrician |
Directing | Judi Townsend | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Ken Kugler | Orchestrator |
Sound | Stephen Krause | Scoring Mixer |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Nicolaides | Digital Compositors |
Production | Reinhild Gräber | Production Supervisor |
Editing | Eric Osmond | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Chris Brown | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | John 'J.P.' Pratt | Transportation Co-Captain |
Sound | Nancy Barker | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Craig Ayers | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Ken Berkhout | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Richard E. Yawn | Supervising Sound Editor |
Lighting | Greg Banta | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | John Barba | Casting Associate |
Production | David Boardman | Location Manager |
Production | Tessa Beazley | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | J.D. Streett | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tim Sassoon | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Stephen A. Latina | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Michael Hilow | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Joshua Winget | Music Editor |
Sound | James Wright | Dolby Consultant |
Crew | Kym Langlie | Unit Publicist |
Production | Barbara-Ann Stein | Production Accountant |
Crew | Rafael 'Rafa' Castro | Video Assist Operator |
Sound | Richard Adrian | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | Roger Sassen | Gaffer |
Lighting | Kory Mills | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Felipe Borrero | Sound Mixer |
Production | Dorothy Aufiero | Unit Production Manager |
Editing | Dennis McNeill | Color Timer |
Camera | Charles John Bukey | Key Grip |
Sound | Stephanie Brown | ADR Editor |
Sound | Eddie Kim | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Elise Roberts | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | John R. Bayless | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Khadj Edison | Casting Assistant |
Camera | Alan Shultz | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Maria Newman | Musician |
Sound | Nathan Whitehead | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Jay Heyman | Set Dresser |
Camera | Karen L. Dicey | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Debbie Holbrook | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Production | Mark Cross | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Directing | Cas Donovan | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Michael Helfand | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Kira Hellickson | Camera Loader |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Stephanie Flack | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Art | Stuart Rankine | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Andy Goldman | Title Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tarra D. Day | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Stephanie Flack | Supervising ADR Editor |
Crew | Lynn Johnson | Set Medic |
Camera | Bruce Alan Greene | Camera Operator |
Camera | Bruce Alan Greene | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Kimberly Lowe Voigt | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Peter Bankins | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Danielle Baker | Set Costumer |
Art | Jennifer Engel | Swing |
Camera | Arthur Blum | Dolly Grip |
Editing | Josef Brandmaier | Project Manager |
Sound | Ken Kugler | Conductor |
Costume & Make-Up | Annie Townsend | Hairdresser |
Directing | Lucy Egerton | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Roger Danchik | Special Effects Assistant |
Production | Paul Codiga | Assistant Location Manager |
Editing | Jon Rocke | Colorist |
Camera | Kurt Stevens | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Gretchen Schlottman | Assistant Craft Service |
Sound | Eric Thompson | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Johnathan R. Banta | Digital Supervisor |
Production | Mary L. Agnes | Production Assistant |
Sound | Jason Piatt | Foley Mixer |
Production | Dixie Webster | Extras Casting |
Lighting | Gary Brostrom | Key Rigging Grip |
Crew | Charles Cooley | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Heidi August | Accountant |
Camera | Lisa Guerriero | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Tony Gray | Utility Sound |
Crew | Michael E. Reynolds | Generator Operator |
Production | Denyse Rossi | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Ian Watermeier | Production Executive |
Camera | Marc Margulies | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Taylor Black | Camera Production Assistant |
Production | Scott Masterson | Key Production Assistant |
Production | Bob Dorn | Production Driver |
Production | Janine Bevan | Production Secretary |
Art | Peter Ramsey | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Gregg Barbanell | Foley Artist |
Production | Kenny Chaplin | Key Set Production Assistant |
Production | Carrie Mae Jones | Second Assistant Accountant |
Directing | Anne Berger | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Keith Splinter Davis | Stunt Double |
Crew | Alex Madison | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Weselis | Stunt Double |
Crew | Norman Howell | Stunt Double |
Crew | Brett A. Jones | Stunt Double |
Crew | Brian Imada | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Cinda-Lin James | Stunt Double |
Crew | Toby Holguin | Stunt Double |
Crew | Greg Wattkis | Stunt Double |
Crew | Scott Waugh | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jeff Imada | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Maximillian D. Day | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Crew | Eric L. Haney | Military Consultant |