A young boy wins a tour through the most magnificent chocolate factory in the world, led by the world's most unusual candy maker.
Unfortunately the movie Charlie and the Chocolate Factory is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Directing | Tim Burton | Director |
Sound | Danny Elfman | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Chris Lebenzon | Editor |
Production | Bruce Berman | Executive Producer |
Production | Richard D. Zanuck | Producer |
Production | Brad Grey | Producer |
Writing | Roald Dahl | Author |
Writing | John August | Screenplay |
Camera | Philippe Rousselot | Director of Photography |
Production | Susie Figgis | Casting |
Art | Alex McDowell | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabriella Pescucci | Costume Design |
Sound | Bill Abbott | Sound Designer |
Sound | Bill Abbott | Music Editor |
Art | Leslie Tomkins | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Lorne Orleans | Producer |
Directing | Katterli Frauenfelder | Assistant Director |
Production | Katterli Frauenfelder | Co-Producer |
Art | Sean Haworth | Art Direction |
Art | Andy Nicholson | Art Direction |
Sound | Martin Cantwell | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Dermot Power | Concept Artist |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley Artist |
Art | Tino Schaedler | Conceptual Illustrator |
Sound | Nigel Heath | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Eddy Joseph | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Sam Conway | Special Effects Technician |
Art | Stuart Rose | Art Direction |
Art | François Audouy | Art Direction |
Production | Michael Siegel | Executive Producer |
Production | Paul Hitchcock | Production Consultant |
Camera | Mary Ellen Mark | Still Photographer |
Sound | Peter Gleaves | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Richard Baker | Digital Compositors |
Production | Patrick McCormick | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lindsay Pugh | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Graham Burke | Executive Producer |
Crew | Deborah Lurie | Additional Music |
Production | Liccy Dahl | Executive Producer |
Art | Matthew Gray | Art Direction |
Art | David Allday | Art Direction |
Sound | Tony Currie | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Massimo Cantini Parrini | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Rick Wentworth | Conductor |
Visual Effects | Nick Davis | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Bruce Fowler | Orchestrator |
Production | Christi Dembrowski | Executive Assistant |
Production | Derek Frey | Associate Producer |
Art | Neal Callow | Draughtsman |
Camera | Susan Luciani | Clapper Loader |
Art | James Lewis | Art Direction |
Crew | Jessie Thiele | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Christian Bourne | Boom Operator |
Art | Peter Young | Set Decoration |
Crew | Catrin Cooper | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Nicolas Aithadi | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ivana Primorac | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Terry Wells Sr. | Property Master |
Crew | Michael Dawson | Special Effects Assistant |
Visual Effects | Catherine Duncan | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Dottie Starling | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Alistair Hawkins | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Nathan McGuinness | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | James Seddon | Dolby Consultant |
Art | Ravi Bansal | Conceptual Illustrator |
Visual Effects | Angela Barson | Compositing Supervisor |
Art | Anthony Caron-Delion | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | John Gamble | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Tony Dawe | Production Sound Mixer |
Art | Ian Whiteford | Greensman |
Visual Effects | Simon Allmark | VFX Editor |
Crew | Francesca Jaynes | Choreographer |
Visual Effects | Shannan Burkley | Matte Painter |
Camera | Vince McGahon | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Adam Roach | Key Costumer |
Crew | James Gemmill | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Colin Ritchie | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Karl Morgan | Focus Puller |
Production | Steve Harvey | Unit Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Owen | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Owen | Makeup Designer |
Sound | Dennis S. Sands | Scoring Mixer |
Crew | Jim Dowdall | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Carlos Solis | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Brendan Handscombe | Wardrobe Assistant |
Production | Hermione Ninnim | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Alex Joseph | Foley Supervisor |
Crew | Lizzie Kelly | Video Assist Operator |
Visual Effects | Christopher Learmonth | VFX Editor |
Production | Nick Daubeny | Location Manager |
Editing | JC Bond | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Joss Williams | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Luc Desmarchelier | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Marco Carpagnano | Animation Supervisor |
Editing | Lisa Thompson | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Wick Finch | Rigging Gaffer |
Directing | Nikki Clapp | Script Supervisor |
Production | Sarah Clark | Publicist |
Visual Effects | Matthew Hackett | Animation Director |
Camera | John Flemming | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Taylor | Hair Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Laya Armian | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Miranda Marks | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Steve Costello | Gaffer |
Production | Celia Barnett | Researcher |
Costume & Make-Up | Nathalie Tissier | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nathalie Tissier | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sally Crees | Costume Assistant |
Crew | Gary Roberts | Motion Capture Artist |
Art | Lavinia Waters | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Erik Lee | CG Animator |
Camera | Sam Barnes | Assistant Camera |
Production | Nik Korda | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Alexander Beddow | ADR Recordist |
Art | Keith Connolly | Painter |
Art | Robert Dawson | Title Designer |
Lighting | Damon Marcellino | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | James Buxton | Carpenter |
Art | John Greaves | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Bonnie Lemon | Digital Producer |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Production | Maggie Phelan | Production Accountant |
Directing | Ben Dixon | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Jan Meade | Projection |
Camera | René Adefarasin | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Jonathan Scott | Second Assistant Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Krehl | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Child | Dresser |
Visual Effects | Dimitri Bakalov | Lead Animator |
Art | Yasmin Al-Naib | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Lolly Batty | Sculptor |
Camera | Luke Cairns | Additional Camera |
Camera | Keith Manning | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Abi Brotherton | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Christian Kennedy | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Mel Churcher | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Glenn Marsh | Propmaker |
Crew | Sebastien Beaulieu | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Giles Harding | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Emer Sands | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Niklas Aldergren | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Jason Hunjan | Utility Stunts |
Lighting | Roy Branch | Electrician |
Lighting | Paul Flanagan | Lighting Artist |
Production | Jennifer Halpern | Casting Associate |
Production | Daniel Pettipher | Production Manager |
Production | Bill LaBorde | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Richard Fettes | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Alfonso Cottier | 3D Modeller |
Visual Effects | Tony Meister | Visual Effects |
Crew | Suzy Strawn Scott | Studio Teachers |
Art | Robert Allen | Construction Buyer |
Camera | Ron Nicholls | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Denise Yarde | Sound Assistant |
Crew | Nicholas Daines | Stunt Double |
Production | Solomon Artistes | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Lashley | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore | Contact Lens Technician |
Directing | Jonny Benson | Third Assistant Director |
Camera | David Churchyard | Camera Trainee |
Crew | Clare Glass | Set Runner |
Art | Joe Cassar | Standby Carpenter |
Art | Shane Harford | Dressing Prop |
Art | Jessica Scott-Reed | Textile Artist |
Camera | Tim Dean | Libra Head Technician |
Sound | Nathan Duncan | Second Assistant Sound |
Production | Michael Elson | Head of Production |
Production | Scott Ross | General Manager |
Camera | Andrew Baggarley | Data Wrangler |
Production | Katie Reynolds | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | Leah Chalk | Health and Safety |
Production | Kevin Trehy | Production Executive |
Costume & Make-Up | Sadie Lunn | Makeup Trainee |
Art | Terry Wells Jr. | Assistant Property Master |
Art | David Edwards | Supervising Carpenter |
Crew | Paul Brady | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Kerry Downing | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Lucy Tudhope | Casting Assistant |
Production | Hannah Capron | Location Assistant |
Production | Karen Birtchnell | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Benjamin Perkins | Chaperone |
Production | Lisa-Kim Ling Kuan | First Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Oliver Hazell | Floor Runner |
Crew | J.M.R. Luna | Intern |
Visual Effects | David Sudd | Matchmove Supervisor |
Production | Alexander Hodgson | Production Assistant |
Production | Chloe-Miranda Finch | Production Runner |
Production | Christopher Hutchins | Production Secretary |