Star Trek

Star Trek (2009)

The future begins.

  • Genre: Science Fiction, Action, Adventure
  • Release Date: 2009-05-06
  • User Rating: 7.4/10 from 9582 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 7min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Paramount
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: J.J. Abrams
star 7.4/10
From 9,582 Ratings

Trailer

Summary

The fate of the galaxy rests in the hands of bitter rivals. One, James Kirk, is a delinquent, thrill-seeking Iowa farm boy. The other, Spock, a Vulcan, was raised in a logic-based society that rejects all emotion. As fiery instinct clashes with calm reason, their unlikely but powerful partnership is the only thing capable of leading their crew through unimaginable danger, boldly going where no one has gone before. The human adventure has begun again.

Is Star Trek on Disney Plus?

Unfortunately the movie Star Trek is not yet available on Disney Plus.

  • Chris Pine

    as Cadet James T. Kirk
  • Zachary Quinto

    as Commander Spock
  • Leonard Nimoy

    as Ambassador Spock
  • Eric Bana

    as Captain Nero
  • Bruce Greenwood

    as Captain Christopher Pike
  • Karl Urban

    as Dr. Leonard 'Bones' McCoy
  • Zoe Saldaña

    as Leiutenant Nyota Uhura
  • Simon Pegg

    as Lieutenant Commander Montgomery 'Scotty' Scott
  • John Cho

    as Lieutenant Hikaru Sulu
  • Anton Yelchin

    as Ensign Pavel Chekov
  • Ben Cross

    as Sarek
  • Winona Ryder

    as Amanda Grayson
  • Chris Hemsworth

    as Commander George Kirk
  • Jennifer Morrison

    as Winona Kirk
  • Rachel Nichols

    as Galia
  • Faran Tahir

    as Captain Robau
  • Clifton Collins Jr.

    as Ayel
  • Tony Elias

    as Officer Pitts
  • Sean Gerace

    as Tactical Officer
  • Randy Pausch

    as Kelvin Crew Member
  • Tim Griffin

    as Kelvin Engineer
  • Freda Foh Shen

    as Kelvin Helmsman
  • Kasia Kowalczyk

    as Kelvin Alien
  • Jason Brooks

    as Romulan Helmsman
  • Sonita Henry

    as Kelvin Doctor
  • Kelvin Yu

    as Medical Technician
  • Marta Martin

    as Medical Technician
  • Tavarus Conley

    as Kelvin Crew Member
  • Jeff Castle

    as Kelvin Crew Member
  • Billy Brown

    as Med Evac Pilot
  • Jimmy Bennett

    as Young James T. Kirk
  • Greg Grunberg

    as Stepdad (voice)
  • Spencer Daniels

    as Johnny
  • Jeremy Fitzgerald

    as Iowa Cop
  • Zoe Chernov

    as Vulcan Student
  • Max Chernov

    as Vulcan Student
  • Jacob Kogan

    as Young Spock
  • Lorenzo James Henrie

    as Vulcan Bully
  • Colby Paul

    as Vulcan Bully
  • Cody Klop

    as Vulcan Bully
  • Akiva Goldsman

    as Vulcan Council Member
  • Anna Katarina

    as Vulcan Council Member
  • Douglas Tait

    as Long Face Bar Alien
  • Tony Guma

    as Lew the Bartender
  • Gerald W. Abrams

    as Barfly
  • James McGrath

    as Barfly
  • Jason Matthew Smith

    as Burly Cadet
  • Marcus Young

    as Burly Cadet
  • Bob Clendenin

    as Shipyard Worker
  • Darlena Tejeiro

    as Flight Officer
  • Reggie Lee

    as Test Administrator
  • Jeffrey Byron

    as Test Administrator
  • Jonathan Dixon

    as Simulator Tactical Officer
  • Tyler Perry

    as Admiral Richard Barnett
  • Ben Binswagner

    as Admiral James Komack
  • Margot Farley

    as College Council Stenographer
  • Paul McGillion

    as Barracks Officer
  • Lisa Vidal

    as Barracks Officer
  • Alex Nevil

    as Shuttle Officer
  • Kimberly Arland

    as Kimberly Arland
  • Sufe Bradshaw

    as Cadet Alien
  • Jeff Chase

    as Cadet Alien
  • Charles Haugk

    as Enterprise Crew Member
  • Nana Hill

    as Enterprise Crew Member
  • John Blackman

    as Enterprise Crew Member
  • Jack Millard

    as Enterprise Crew Member
  • Shaela Luter

    as Enterprise Crew Member
  • Sabrina Morris

    as Enterprise Crew Member
  • Michelle Parylak

    as Enterprise Crew Member
  • Osgood Perkins

    as Enterprise Communiations Officer
  • Amanda Foreman

    as Hannity
  • Michael Berry Jr.

    as Romulan Tactical Officer
  • Lucia Rijker

    as Romulan Communications Officer
  • Pasha D. Lychnikoff

    as Romulan Officer
  • Matthew Beisner

    as Romulan Crew Member
  • Neville Page

    as Romulan Crew Member
  • Jesper Inglis

    as Romulan Crew Member
  • Greg Ellis

    as Chief Engineer Olsen
  • Marlene Forte

    as Transport Chief
  • Leonard O. Turner

    as Vulcan Elder
  • Mark Bramhall

    as Vulcan Elder
  • Ronald F. Hoiseck

    as Vulcan Elder
  • Irene Roseen

    as Vulcan Elder
  • Jeff O'Haco

    as Vulcan Elder
  • Scottie Thompson

    as Nero's Wife
  • Deep Roy

    as Keenser
  • Majel Barrett

    as Starfleet Computer (voice)
  • Ronnie Steadman

    as Shuttle Pilot (uncredited)
  • Arne Starr

    as Lt. Cmdr. Engineering (uncredited)
  • Rico E. Anderson

    as Council Member - Captain Kelley Bogel (uncredited)
  • Richard Arnold

    as Romulan Science Tech (uncredited)
  • Tad Atkinson

    as Amphibian Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Leslie Augustine

    as Doctor (uncredited)
  • Johnny Baca

    as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
  • Diora Baird

    as The Wrong Orion
  • Sala Baker

    as Drill Tower Romulan (uncredited)
  • Leo Baligaya

    as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
  • Corey Becker

    as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
  • Larry Blackman

    as Transport Chief (uncredited)
  • Jessica Boss

    as Bridgeport Cadet (uncredited)
  • Neil S. Bulk

    as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
  • Etalvia Cashin

    as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
  • James Cawley

    as Enterprise Crewmember (uncredited)
  • Brad Champagne

    as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
  • Zachary Culbertson

    as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
  • Jeffrey De Serrano

    as Cop (uncredited)
  • T.C. De Witt

    as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
  • Calvin Dean

    as Security Officer Daniels (uncredited)
  • Christopher Doohan

    as Starfleet Officer (uncredited)
  • Claire Doré

    as Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
  • Etienne Eckert

    as Vulcan Federation Officer (uncredited)
  • Ken Edling

    as Doctor (uncredited)
  • Aliza Finley

    as Hurried Cadet with Clipboard (uncredited)
  • Ian Fisher

    as Shipyard Worker (uncredited)
  • Anna Florence

    as Vulcan Cadet (uncredited)
  • Mathew Thomas Foss

    as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
  • Massi Furlan

    as Missile Launcher (uncredited)
  • Tommy Germanovich Jr.

    as FourSquare (uncredited)
  • Mary Grace

    as Shipyard Bar Patron (uncredited)
  • Wyatt Gray

    as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
  • Nancy Guerriero

    as Crew Member (uncredited)
  • Jarrell Hall

    as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
  • Justin Rodgers Hall

    as Starfleet Security Officer (uncredited)
  • Jeffery Hauser

    as Kelvin Crew Member (uncredited)
  • Brad William Henke

    as Uncle Frank (uncredited) (unconfirmed)
  • Ryan T. Husk

    as Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
  • Elizabeth Ingalls

    as Enterprise Nurse (uncredited)
  • Sierra Kane

    as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
  • Christopher Karl Johnson

    as Shipyard Worker (uncredited)
  • Jolene Kay

    as Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
  • Lauren Mary Kim

    as Kelvin Bridge Officer (uncredited)
  • Sarah Klaren

    as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
  • Makiko Konishi

    as Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
  • Tashana Landray

    as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
  • Daniel D. Lee

    as Starfleet Commander (uncredited)
  • Anne Leighton

    as Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
  • James Lew

    as Romulan (uncredited)
  • Jill Lover

    as Young Vulcan Midwife (uncredited)
  • Steve Luna

    as Lieutenant Star Fleet Command (uncredited)
  • Aaron Lynch

    as Flight Operational Air Safety Conductor (uncredited)
  • Justin Malachi

    as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
  • Nav Mann

    as Romulan Crew Member Placing Bomb (uncredited)
  • Paul Marshall

    as Bar Patron (uncredited)
  • Owen Martin

    as Alien Cadet / Enterprise Crew (uncredited)
  • Taylor McCluskey

    as Kelvin Alien (uncredited)
  • Matthew McGregor

    as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
  • Caitlin McKenna

    as Kelvin Computer (uncredited)
  • Andrew Mew

    as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
  • Patrizia Milano

    as Councilwoman (uncredited)
  • Heidi Moneymaker

    as Kelvin Crewmember (uncredited)
  • Kevin Moser

    as Enterprise Crewman (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Dunkerley Newkerk

    as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
  • Westley Nguyen

    as Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
  • Jim Nieb

    as Sal (uncredited)
  • Andres Perez-Molina

    as Romulan Crew Member (uncredited)
  • Mark Phelan

    as Romulan (uncredited)
  • Damion Poitier

    as Drill Hanson #1 (uncredited)
  • Rahvaunia

    as Academy Teacher (uncredited)
  • Bertrand Roberson Jr.

    as Shuttle Cadet (uncredited)
  • Deborah Rombaut

    as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
  • Leonard Jonathan Ruebe

    as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
  • Darth Schuhe

    as Injured Officer in Sickbay (uncredited)
  • Ramona Seymour

    as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
  • William Morgan Sheppard

    as Vulcan Science Minister (uncredited)
  • Katie Soo

    as Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
  • Joseph Stephens Jr.

    as Cadet Officer (uncredited)
  • Joseph Steven

    as Romulan Engineer (uncredited)
  • T.J. Storm

    as Klingon Agitator (uncredited)
  • Kaitlin Sullivan

    as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
  • Paul Townsend

    as Starfleet Security Officer (uncredited)
  • Scott Trimble

    as Klingon Prison Guard (uncredited)
  • Errik Tustenuggee

    as Federation Captain Cartwright (uncredited)
  • Ravi Valleti

    as Cadet at Trial (uncredited)
  • Jason Vaughn

    as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
  • A.J. Verel

    as Enterprise Crewman (uncredited)
  • Brian Waller

    as Vulcan Council Member (uncredited)
  • Steve Wharton

    as Star Fleet Cadet (uncredited)
  • Wil Wheaton

    as Romulan (voice) (uncredited)
  • Brianna Womick

    as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
  • Rob Wood

    as Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
  • Lynnanne Zager

    as Enterprise Computer (voice) (uncredited)
Editing Mary Jo Markey Editor
Art Scott Chambliss Production Design
Sound Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Production Alyssa Weisberg Casting
Production April Webster Casting
Production Damon Lindelof Producer
Writing Roberto Orci Writer
Directing J.J. Abrams Director
Production Alex Kurtzman Executive Producer
Camera Dan Mindel Director of Photography
Production Bryan Burk Executive Producer
Production Jeffrey Chernov Executive Producer
Production Roberto Orci Executive Producer
Production J.J. Abrams Producer
Editing Maryann Brandon Editor
Writing Alex Kurtzman Writer
Costume & Make-Up Mindy Hall Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor
Art Karen Manthey Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Michael Kaplan Costume Design
Crew Mike Marcuzzi Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Damion Poitier Stunts
Art Sebastian Milito Construction Coordinator
Crew Sala Baker Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Ketty Gonzalez Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Alling Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Brian Sipe Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Art Aaron Haye Assistant Art Director
Art Joe Bergman Assistant Property Master
Art Casey Morgan Construction Foreman
Art William O. Hunter Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Lana Heying Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Jed Dornoff Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lygia Orta Makeup Artist
Art Geoffrey Mandel Graphic Designer
Art Scott Herbertson Set Designer
Art Harry E. Otto Set Designer
Art Gary Kosko Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Margaret Prentice Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mike Smithson Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Colleen LaBaff Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Nicole DeFrancesco Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Andy Clement Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Bonita DeHaven Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jay Wejebe Makeup Artist
Art Jim Stubblefield Assistant Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Rhonda O'Neal Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up René Dashiell Kerby Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Greg Funk Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Tina Hoffman Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Dave Snyder Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Erwin H. Kupitz Wigmaker
Art Paul Ozzimo Conceptual Illustrator
Art Tony Wright Construction Buyer
Art Joseph Hiura Set Designer
Art Dennis Bradford Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Aida Caefer Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jason Green Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Marianna Elias Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Richard Redlefsen Makeup Artist
Art Ryan Church Concept Artist
Art Mauricio Ruiz Concept Artist
Art John Eaves Conceptual Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Painter
Costume & Make-Up Terry Baliel Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Ron Pipes Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Stephen Bettles Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Art Luke Freeborn Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up David Larson Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Mark Garbarino Makeup Artist
Art Curt Beech Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Richard Alonzo Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jamie Kelman Makeup Artist
Art Dawn Brown Set Designer
Art Keith P. Cunningham Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Susan Stepanian Makeup Artist
Art Andrea Dopaso Set Designer
Art Andrew Reeder Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Earl Ellis Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Cynthia Hernandez Makeup Artist
Art Christine Youngstrom Art Department Coordinator
Art Daphne Yap Concept Artist
Art Fabian Lacey Conceptual Illustrator
Art Tony Bridgers Construction Foreman
Art Kevin Cross Set Designer
Art Anne Porter Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Teressa Hill Hairstylist
Art Peter Sattler Graphic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jules Holdren Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Maynard Matthews Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Richard Redlefsen Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Art Stephen McCumby Property Master
Art Jane Wuu Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Ginger Damon Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Ned Neidhardt Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up James MacKinnon Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Art Beat Frutiger Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Debra Coleman Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Tammy Ashmore Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kimberly Felix Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker
Art James Clyne Concept Artist
Art Ron Mendell Concept Artist
Art Clint Schultz Graphic Designer
Art Tex Kadonaga Set Designer
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Camera William D. Barber Camera Operator
Camera Sean Devine Dolly Grip
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography
Camera Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator
Lighting Christopher Prampin Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Edward J. Cox Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Simon England Camera Production Assistant
Lighting Joel A. Ruiz Electrician
Crew Bruce McCleery Second Unit Cinematographer
Lighting Jonathan M. Wiener Electrician
Crew Bryan Fletchall Techno Crane Operator
Lighting Troy Webb Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Larry Sweet Dolly Grip
Lighting Dan Hawking Electrician
Camera Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer
Lighting Morten Petersen Best Boy Electric
Lighting Duane Katz Electrician
Camera Bill Marti Assistant Camera
Camera Michael P. May Camera Operator
Camera Craig Bauer Camera Loader
Camera Michael Wahl Dolly Grip
Lighting Douglas Kieffer Electrician
Camera Steve Wolfe Assistant Camera
Lighting Damon Liebowitz Electrician
Camera Scott Garfield Still Photographer
Lighting Patrick Hoeschen Electrician
Camera John Rex Woodward Assistant Camera
Lighting Chris Weigand Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Philippe Carr-Forster Camera Operator
Camera Paul Samaniego Camera Production Assistant
Lighting Tim Speed Electrician
Lighting Jose Harb Jr. Electrician
Crew Brian McPherson Techno Crane Operator
Camera Anaïs Ganouna Camera Production Assistant
Lighting William Streit Electrician
Lighting Danny Gonzalez Electrician
Lighting Anthony Gudino Electrician
Camera Daniel L. Turrett Camera Operator
Camera Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator
Camera Dale Myrand Camera Operator
Lighting Kyle Kovacs Electrician
Camera Wally Sweeterman First Assistant "B" Camera
Lighting Mark Carlile Lighting Technician
Crew Jessica Drake Dialect Coach
Lighting James C. DeGeeter Rigging Grip
Lighting Don Telles Rigging Grip
Crew Cliff Fleming Aerial Coordinator
Editing Kerry Joseph Blackman Assistant Editor
Camera Serge Nofield First Assistant "A" Camera
Lighting Jerry Gregoricka Lighting Technician
Camera John T. Connor First Assistant "A" Camera
Lighting Jesse Mather Lighting Technician
Lighting Ted Eachus Rigging Grip
Lighting Philip Noble Rigging Grip
Editing Don Capoferri Color Timer
Editing Nick Monton Digital Intermediate
Lighting Ricky Johnson Rigging Grip
Directing Nicole Rubio Script Supervisor
Crew Michael Buster Dialect Coach
Directing Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor
Camera Dan Ming First Assistant "B" Camera
Lighting Michael E. Pacheco Rigging Grip
Directing Petra Jorgensen Script Supervisor
Editing Mike Chiado Digital Intermediate
Camera Mateo Bourdieu First Assistant Camera
Lighting Adam W. Erler Rigging Grip
Lighting Hootly Weedn Lighting Technician
Lighting Jason Erler Rigging Grip
Lighting Rick Pratt Rigging Grip
Crew Alan D. Purwin Pilot
Art Andrew Kramer Title Designer
Editing Lucyna Wojciechowski First Assistant Editor
Camera Brad Peterman First Assistant "B" Camera
Lighting Jimmy Harritos Lighting Technician
Lighting John Savedra Lighting Technician
Lighting Jaime Heintz Rigging Grip
Crew Michael Hird Set Medic
Editing Julian Smirke First Assistant Editor
Production Sean Gerace Researcher
Lighting George Kallimanis Rigging Grip
Lighting Gary Louzon Rigging Grip
Crew Kathleen S. Dunn Dialect Coach
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Lighting Joey Moran Lighting Technician
Lighting Albert F. Bagley III Rigging Grip
Directing Vanessa Meier Script Supervisor
Editing Greg Curry Colorist
Lighting Nolan Pratt Rigging Grip
Editing Erik Rogers Digital Intermediate Producer
Sound Bob Baron ADR Mixer
Visual Effects C. Michael Easton Animation
Crew Jason Rosson Sequence Supervisor
Sound Kerry Dean Williams ADR Supervisor
Sound Phillip W. Palmer Production Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Nicholas Markel Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Sound Sarah Monat Foley Artist
Sound Tim Walston Sound Designer
Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Jerome Moo Concept Artist
Visual Effects Steve Sauers Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Terry Chostner Layout Supervisor
Visual Effects Paul Luna 3D Artist
Visual Effects Rick O'Connor Animation
Visual Effects Andy Wong Animation
Crew David August CG Supervisor
Art David Yee Concept Artist
Visual Effects Nowell Valeri Matchmove Supervisor
Crew Jen Howard Sequence Supervisor
Crew Daniel Pearson Sequence Supervisor
Sound Laura Harris Atkinson Dialogue Editor
Sound Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Visual Effects Marla Newall Animation
Visual Effects Steve Rawlins Animation
Crew Joakim Arnesson CG Supervisor
Crew François Lambert Sequence Supervisor
Sound Victor Ray Ennis First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist
Visual Effects Paul Kavanagh Animation Supervisor
Crew Tom Fejes CG Supervisor
Crew Barry Safley Compositor
Visual Effects David Dozoretz Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Crew Jay Cooper Sequence Supervisor
Crew Grady Cofer Sequence Supervisor
Crew Gregory Salter Sequence Supervisor
Sound Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Ann Scibelli Sound Designer
Sound David Barbee Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Chi Chung Tse Animation
Crew Darren Poe Digital Effects Supervisor
Sound Robert Deschaine ADR Mixer
Sound Scott Martin Gershin Sound Designer
Sound Ben Wilkins Sound Editor
Sound Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Michael Bomagat Animation
Visual Effects Mike Bomgat Animation
Visual Effects Tim Waddy Animation
Art Jorge Almeida Concept Artist
Sound Michael Piotrowski Boom Operator
Crew John Walker Sequence Supervisor
Sound Daniel S. Irwin Dialogue Editor
Sound Peter J. Devlin Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Chris Mitchell Animation
Visual Effects Greg Towner Animation
Crew Jason Fleming Compositor
Visual Effects Maurizio Giglioli Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Greg Killmaster Creature Technical Director
Crew Katrin Klaiber Sequence Supervisor
Crew Mark Nettleton Sequence Supervisor
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Sound Patrick Martens Boom Operator
Sound Thomas W. Small Foley Supervisor
Sound Mark Ormandy Sound Editor
Visual Effects Erik Gamache Lead Animator
Crew Steve Jaworski Compositor
Crew Conny Fauser Sequence Supervisor
Crew Cyrus Jam Sequence Supervisor
Sound Chris Quilty Boom Operator
Sound Glenn T. Morgan Sound Effects Editor
Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Sound Matt Patterson Sound Recordist
Sound David Giammarco Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Michele Moen Matte Painter
Crew Gerald Gutschmidt Sequence Supervisor
Crew Chad Taylor Sequence Supervisor
Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Sound Alan Rankin Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Renita Taylor Creature Technical Director
Crew Tory Mercer Sequence Supervisor
Crew Jeff Grebe Sequence Supervisor
Sound Charleen Richards-Steeves ADR Mixer
Sound Branden Spencer Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Geoff Hemphill Animation
Visual Effects Delio Tramontozzi Animation
Crew Paul George Palop CG Supervisor
Crew Nigel Sumner CG Supervisor
Crew Richard Bluff Sequence Supervisor
Crew Brian Connor Sequence Supervisor
Sound Greg Crawford ADR Mixer
Sound Cory Mandel Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Ben Burtt Special Sound Effects
Crew Hilmar Koch CG Supervisor
Art Warren Fu Concept Artist
Crew Raul Essig Sequence Supervisor
Crew Damian Steel Sequence Supervisor
Sound Geoffrey G. Rubay Sound Designer
Sound Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Erik Morgansen Animation
Visual Effects Lou Pecora Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Brian Paik Creature Technical Director
Crew Polly Ing Sequence Supervisor
Crew Leandro Estebecorena Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Stacy Bissell Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew David Weitzberg Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Ruheene Masand Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Jeremiah Cooke Special Effects Technician
Crew Walter Polan Special Effects Technician
Crew Jim Jolly Special Effects Technician
Production Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting
Production Colleen Kenneavy Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Melissa Montague Ager/Dyer
Visual Effects Joseph Bell Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Richard Kennedy Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Phyllis Thurber-Moffit Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Paul Sinnott Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Carrie Arakaki Costumer
Visual Effects Russell Earl Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Melanie Cussac Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Eric Dressor Special Effects Technician
Crew Jeff Pepiot Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Mustapha Mimis Set Costumer
Crew Martin Allan Kloner Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Shari Hanson Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Eric Withee Visual Effects Producer
Crew Jay Bartus Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Amelia Buhrman Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Bernadene Morgan Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Myron Baker Set Costumer
Visual Effects Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Ale Melendez Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Joe Sambora Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Dan Bornstein Visual Effects Technical Director
Costume & Make-Up Brian Valenzuela Costume Illustrator
Directing Hal Olofsson First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Rachel Galbraith Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Lisa Todd Visual Effects Production Manager
Crew Burt Dalton Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Joe Judd Special Effects Technician
Crew David Mesloh Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Leslie Sungail Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Gilbert Zamorano Set Costumer
Crew Greg Hyman Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Jill Brooks Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Vicky McCann Visual Effects Technical Director
Crew Michael Roundy Special Effects Technician
Production Bonita Deneen Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Shelli Nishino Set Costumer
Visual Effects Jeff Olson Visual Effects Producer
Crew Jesse Orozco Special Effects Technician
Crew Christopher A. Suarez Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Phillip Boutte Jr. Costume Illustrator
Directing Tommy Gormley First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Bega Metzner Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Brenda M. Ware Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Hilary Niederer Key Costumer
Production Debbie Schwab Production Supervisor
Crew Richard Ratliff Special Effects Technician
Production Gaby Kester Casting
Costume & Make-Up Steve Constancio Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Adrienne Greshock Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sue Crosby Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lisa A. Doyle Set Costumer
Visual Effects Kelly Port Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Matt McDonald Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Daniel P. Rosen Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Curtis Decker Special Effects Technician
Crew Jonathan Tang Special Effects Technician
Production Simone Chavoor Casting Assistant
Production Carla Lewis Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Ada Akaji Ager/Dyer
Crew Kevin LaNeave Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Stefano Trivelli Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Clark James Special Effects Technician
Crew Dennis Yeager II Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Stacy Caballero Assistant Costume Designer
Directing Danny Green First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Bron Barry Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Clayton Lyons Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Thomas Elder-Groebe Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Chris Jones Special Effects Technician
Crew Bryan Phillips Special Effects Technician
Crew Tony Vandenecker Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Carpenter Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Andrew Nelson Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up David Perrone Set Costumer
Production Natasha Delahunt Extras Casting Assistant
Production Maryellen Aviano Extras Casting Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Leticia Sandoval Ager/Dyer
Visual Effects Neville Page Creature Design
Art Russell Bobbitt Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Joel Harlow Prosthetic Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Barney Burman Prosthetic Designer
Crew Heidi Moneymaker Stunts
Crew Shauna Duggins Stunts
Crew Kimberly Shannon Murphy Utility Stunts
Writing Gene Roddenberry Original Series Creator
Production David Witz Co-Producer
Production David Baronoff Associate Producer
Crew Gene Roddenberry In Memory Of
Crew Majel Barrett In Memory Of
Crew Lauren Mary Kim Utility Stunts
Crew Chris Palermo Stunts
Visual Effects Todd Vaziri Compositing Lead
Crew Alex Betuel Set Production Assistant
Crew Zack Duhame Stunt Double
Crew Peter Epstein Stunts
Crew Anthony N. Stunts
Crew Joey Box Stunt Coordinator