Austin Powers in Goldmember

Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002)

The grooviest movie of the summer has a secret, baby!

  • Genre: Comedy, Crime, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2002-07-26
  • User Rating: 5.9/10 from 3027 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 33min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Eric's Boy
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Jay Roach
star 5.9/10
From 3,027 Ratings

Trailer

Summary

The world's most shagadelic spy continues his fight against Dr. Evil. This time, the diabolical doctor and his clone, Mini-Me, team up with a new foe—'70s kingpin Goldmember. While pursuing the team of villains to stop them from world domination, Austin gets help from his dad and an old girlfriend.

Is Austin Powers in Goldmember on Disney Plus?

Unfortunately the movie Austin Powers in Goldmember is not yet available on Disney Plus.

  • Mike Myers

    as Austin Powers / Dr. Evil / Goldmember / Fat Bastard
  • Beyoncé

    as Foxxy Cleopatra
  • Seth Green

    as Scott Evil
  • Michael York

    as Basil Exposition
  • Mindy Sterling

    as Frau Farbissina
  • Verne Troyer

    as Mini Me
  • Michael Caine

    as Nigel Powers
  • Fred Savage

    as Number Three
  • Gwyneth Paltrow

    as Dixie Normous
  • Diane Mizota

    as Fook Mi
  • Carrie Ann Inaba

    as Fook Yu
  • Nobu Matsuhisa

    as Mr. Roboto
  • Robert Wagner

    as Number Two
  • Aaron Himelstein

    as Young Austin
  • Josh Zuckerman

    as Young Evil
  • Evan Farmer

    as Young Number Two
  • Scott Aukerman

    as Young Nigel
  • Anna Marie Goddard

    as Henchwoman
  • Tommy Lister Jr.

    as Prisoner #2
  • Nichole Hiltz

    as French Teacher
  • Angela Meryl

    as Skater
  • Tom Cruise

    as Tom Cruise / Famous Austin ('Austinpussy')
  • John Travolta

    as John Travolta / Famous Goldmember ('Austinpussy')
  • Kevin Spacey

    as Kevin Spacey / Famous Dr. Evil ('Austinpussy')
  • Danny DeVito

    as Danny DeVito / Famous Mini Me ('Austinpussy')
  • Steven Spielberg

    as Steven Spielberg / Famous Director ('Austinpussy')
  • Nathan Lane

    as Mysterious Disco Man
  • Neil Mullarkey

    as Physician
  • Eric Winzenried

    as Henchman Sailor
  • Jim Piddock

    as Headmaster
  • Esther Scott

    as Judge
  • Leyna Nguyen

    as Anchorwoman
  • Jeannette Charles

    as Queen
  • Brian Tee

    as Japanese Pedestrian
  • Masi Oka

    as Japanese Pedestrian
  • Kevin Cooney

    as General Clark
  • Clint Howard

    as Johnson
  • Michael McDonald

    as Royal Guard
  • Donna D'Errico

    as Female Vendor
  • Fred Stoller

    as Male Shopper
  • Brad Grunberg

    as Shirtless Fan 'A'
  • Greg Grunberg

    as Shirtless Fan 'T'
  • Ren Urano

    as Sumo Referee
  • Kinga Philipps

    as Austin's Mom
  • John Donovan

    as Toothless Gardner
  • Masa Kanome

    as Fountain Security Guard
  • Hideo Kimura

    as Japanese Surveillance Guard
  • Hiroshi Otaguro

    as Japanese Surveillance Guard
  • Kevin Stea

    as Dancer
  • Linda Kim

    as Geisha Secretary
  • Nina Kaczorowski

    as Henchwoman
  • Tammy Vanderpool

    as Henchwoman
  • Nikki Ziering

    as Henchwoman
  • Sybil Azur

    as Foxxy's Backup Dancer
  • Nicole Humphries

    as Foxxy's Backup Dancer
  • Patrice Fisher

    as Dancer
  • Timothy Anderson

    as Dancer
  • Faune Chambers Watkins

    as Dancer
  • Kelly Cooper

    as Dancer
  • R.J. Durell

    as Dancer
  • Shaun Earl

    as Dancer
  • Michelle Elkin

    as Dancer
  • Jennifer Hamilton

    as Dancer
  • Hunter Hamilton

    as Dancer
  • Michael Higgins

    as Dancer
  • Mark Meismer

    as Dancer
  • Mandy Moore

    as Dancer
  • Ayesha Orange

    as Dancer
  • Nathan Prevost

    as Dancer
  • Liz Ramos

    as Dancer
  • Shealan Spencer

    as Dancer
  • Becca Sweitzer

    as Dancer
  • Salvatore Vassallo

    as Dancer
  • Robert Vinson

    as Dancer
  • Amie Barsky

    as Skater
  • Lina Chmiel

    as Skater
  • Sharon Ferguson

    as Skater
  • Trey Knight

    as Skater
  • Brian Richardson

    as Skater
  • Kimberlee Suerth

    as Skater
  • Lakisha Swift

    as Skater
  • Katie Couric

    as Prison Guard
  • Rob Lowe

    as Middle Number Two
  • Ryan Allen Carrillo

    as Skater
  • Mike Chaturantabut

    as Gunman at Pool
  • Gabriel Corbin

    as Dancer
  • Devyn Duex

    as Skater
  • Christy McGinity Gibel

    as Dancer
  • Paul Grace

    as Dancer
  • Ben Hisoler

    as Party Guest
  • Eiji Inoue

    as Taxi Driver
  • Jimmy Jatho

    as Shirtless Fan 'I'
  • Kristen Johnston

    as Dancer
  • Charles M. Kerper

    as Dancer
  • Martin Klebba

    as Dancer
  • Carolina Lancaster

    as Dancer
  • Ryan McGonagle

    as Dancer
  • Kinsey McLean

    as Classmate
  • Marylee Picciano

    as Studio 69 Girl
  • Gene Anthony Ray

    as Dancer
  • Tara Rice

    as Austin's Girlfriend
  • Nicole Sciacca

    as Dancer
  • Matt Sergott

    as Dancer
  • Sonny Sison

    as Dancer
  • Michael Sun Lee

    as Japanese Business Man
  • Chris Sung

    as Japanese Teen
  • Andreanna Veith

    as Dancer
  • Kevin Vila

    as Party Guest
  • Dan Warner

    as Lair Guard
  • Shane Zeranski

    as Dancer
  • Ozzy Osbourne

    as Ozzy Osbourne
  • Sharon Osbourne

    as Sharon Osbourne
  • Kelly Osbourne

    as Kelly Osbourne
  • Jack Osbourne

    as Jack Osbourne
  • Quincy Jones

    as Quincy Jones
  • Britney Spears

    as Britney Spears
  • Burt Bacharach

    as Burt Bacharach
  • Susanna Hoffs

    as Ming Tea - Gillian Shagwell
  • Stuart D. Johnson

    as Ming Tea - Manny Stixsman
  • Matthew Sweet

    as Ming Tea - Sid Belvedere
  • Christopher Ward

    as Ming Tea - Trevor Aigberth
  • Jesse Heiman

    as Student (uncredited)
  • Eddie Adams

    as Young Basil
  • Willam Belli

    as Background Extra (uncredited)
Directing Jay Roach Director
Sound George S. Clinton Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Ve Neill Makeup Artist
Camera Peter Deming Director of Photography
Art Drew Boughton Art Direction
Production Mike Myers Producer
Art Sara Andrews Set Decoration
Editing Jon Poll Editor
Costume & Make-Up Robin Beauchesne Makeup Artist
Art Rusty Smith Production Design
Production Eric McLeod Producer
Production John S. Lyons Producer
Sound George H. Anderson Supervising Sound Editor
Production Jennifer Todd Producer
Production Suzanne Todd Producer
Editing Greg Hayden Editor
Writing Mike Myers Screenplay
Writing Michael McCullers Screenplay
Crew Jack Gill Stunts Coordinator
Production Demi Moore Producer
Visual Effects David D. Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Thomas Bartke Music Editor
Production Juel Bestrop Casting
Production Jeanne McCarthy Casting
Costume & Make-Up Deena Appel Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Michèle Burke Makeup Artist
Crew Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor
Production Katherine E. Beyda Associate Producer
Production Marco Schnabel Associate Producer
Production Gregg Taylor Co-Producer
Production Richard Brener Executive Producer
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Crew Apryl Hill Set Medic
Crew Alfred Ainsworth Video Assist Operator
Editing Dan Muscarella Color Timer
Sound Cindy Marty Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Hope Slepak Costume Supervisor
Crew Joshua Hancock Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Satcha Congdon Propmaker
Production Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
Production Blythe Cappello Casting Associate
Art Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator
Art Carmine Goglia Standby Painter
Camera Scott Browner Camera Operator
Crew Danny Bramson Executive Music Producer
Crew Lou Sumien Jr. Projection
Editing Curtis Croeni First Assistant Editor
Art Palma Bellardoni Art Department Assistant
Lighting Jeffrey P. Soderberg Rigging Gaffer
Production Jody Levin Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Production Scott Allen Logan Location Manager
Production S.J. 'JoJo' Fieger Production Coordinator
Camera David Eubank First Assistant Camera
Crew Nick Brett Utility Stunts
Sound John Houlihan Music Supervisor
Crew Jonathan Davidson Production Controller
Crew Kali Chung Stand In
Lighting Rick A. West Gaffer
Art Thomas W. Corsello Painter
Art Michelle Millay Sculptor
Camera Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Department Head
Crew Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist
Production Erik Holmberg Executive In Charge Of Production
Costume & Make-Up Manuella Goncalves Hairstylist
Crew Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks Choreographer
Crew Joel Elliott Set Production Assistant
Art Jason Bedig Leadman
Crew Judith Babcock Post Production Assistant
Crew Maxim Aperian Driver
Crew Bill M. Puluti Transportation Coordinator
Sound Ken McLaughlin Production Sound Mixer
Art Douglas Womack Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Michèle Burke Makeup Designer
Crew Marco Schnabel Second Unit
Lighting Shane Buttle Electrician
Sound Cherie Tamai First Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Camille Calvet Prosthetic Supervisor
Crew Kelly Flynn Security
Crew Michael Meinardus Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Jim Frear Transportation Captain
Directing Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor
Art Frank McEldowney Greensman
Camera Kirk R. Gardner Steadicam Operator
Lighting Dickinson H. Luke Best Boy Electric
Sound Frank Macchia Orchestrator
Visual Effects Lindsay Hallett Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Candy L. Walken Hair Department Head
Crew Raymond Bulinski Craft Service
Crew Emily Ellis Production Office Assistant
Crew Craig Alpert Visual Effects Editor
Production Diana Adams Production Accountant
Production Katherine E. Beyda Production Supervisor
Sound Chris Carpenter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Bryan Corbett Construction Foreman
Art Kevin Cross Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jeri Baker Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Edward T. Hanley Set Costumer
Crew Diana Kaufman Post Production Supervisor
Sound Scott Jacobs Boom Operator
Production Eric McLeod Unit Production Manager
Art Mark Worthington Supervising Art Director
Crew Paul Prokop Executive in Charge of Finance
Crew Alex Madison Stunts
Directing Josh King First Assistant Director
Lighting Michael LaViolette Chief Lighting Technician
Sound Romeo Antonio Musician
Costume & Make-Up Ann Foley Key Costumer
Crew Alan D. Purwin Aerial Coordinator
Art Bart Barbuscia Set Dresser
Camera Philip Sloan Key Grip
Art Adam Austin Assistant Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Kate Biscoe Key Makeup Artist
Sound Bill Burns Assistant Sound Editor
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Production Natasha Cuba Casting Assistant
Sound Bruno Coon Supervising Music Editor
Art Simon Cassels Title Designer
Production Terrence Martin Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound Renée Tondelli ADR Supervisor
Directing Marcei A. Brown Second Assistant Director
Sound Julie Lindner ADR Editor
Sound Kate Lumpkin Utility Sound
Camera Robin Bursey Camera Loader
Crew Tammy Maples Animal Wrangler
Costume & Make-Up Michele Michel Costume Illustrator
Crew Steve Huff Pilot
Visual Effects Brandon Criswell 2D Artist
Visual Effects Erik Lee CG Animator
Sound Steven A. Morrow Sound Mixer
Sound James Matheny Dialogue Editor
Crew Nick Plantico Animal Wrangler
Camera Adam Baral Second Assistant Camera
Production Isaac Ardolino Assistant Location Manager
Lighting Eric Sandlin Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production Jason Columbus Production Secretary
Art Susan A. Burig Graphic Designer
Art Jill Carvalho Set Dressing Buyer
Sound Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
Production Kenny Vasquez Key Set Production Assistant
Directing Marisa Ferrey Second Second Assistant Director
Sound Robert Deschaine ADR Mixer
Crew Charlie Brewer Stunt Double
Sound Goro Koyama Foley Artist
Crew Chris Brenczewski Special Effects Technician
Camera Tommy Garcia Best Boy Grip
Production Morgan Bateman Production Assistant
Production Stephanie Olah Post Production Coordinator
Camera Eric Budlong Grip
Sound Patrick Houlihan Music Coordinator
Camera John Mullin Assistant Camera
Production Jennifer Alessi Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Felipe Sanchez Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Mila Hermanovski Costumer
Art Leslie A. Tokunaga Construction Buyer
Art Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist
Editing Staci Pontius Assistant Editor
Editing Mike Sowa Digital Color Timer
Production Jennifer Hunt Pedevilla Payroll Accountant
Directing Yvonne Pearson Continuity
Directing Jack Gill Second Unit Director
Sound Don White Foley Mixer
Lighting Robert K. Feldmann Key Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Dawn Brooks Macleod Rotoscoping Artist
Camera Rebecca Brenneman Camera Production Assistant
Production Kristi Mujica First Assistant Accountant
Lighting Rex Anson Rhorer Rigging Grip
Production Jerry Lee Second Assistant Accountant
Camera Tim Collins Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up Gary Archer Prosthetics
Crew Shauna Duggins Stunts
Crew Henry Kingi Stunts
Crew Andy Gill Stunts
Crew Kenny Endoso Stunts
Crew Keith Campbell Stunt Double
Crew Cinda-Lin James Stunts
Crew Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts
Camera Jake Avignone Camera Loader
Sound Bill Meadows Sound Recordist