Edward Scissorhands

Edward Scissorhands (1990)

His scars run deep.

  • Genre: Fantasy, Drama, Romance
  • Release Date: 1990-12-05
  • User Rating: 7.7/10 from 10996 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 45min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: 20th Century Fox
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Tim Burton
star 7.7/10
From 10,996 Ratings

Summary

A small suburban town receives a visit from a castaway unfinished science experiment named Edward.

Trailer

Is Edward Scissorhands on Disney Plus?

Yes! The movie Edward Scissorhands is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.

Watch on Disney Plus
  • Johnny Depp

    as Edward Scissorhands
  • Winona Ryder

    as Kim
  • Dianne Wiest

    as Peg
  • Alan Arkin

    as Bill
  • Anthony Michael Hall

    as Jim
  • Vincent Price

    as The Inventor
  • Kathy Baker

    as Joyce
  • Robert Oliveri

    as Kevin
  • Conchata Ferrell

    as Helen
  • Caroline Aaron

    as Marge
  • Dick Anthony Williams

    as Officer Allen
  • O-Lan Jones

    as Esmeralda
  • Susan Blommaert

    as Tinka
  • Linda Perri

    as Cissy
  • John Davidson

    as Host TV
  • Biff Yeager

    as George
  • Donna Pieroni

    as Blonde / TV
  • Alan Fudge

    as Loan Officer
  • Brett Rice

    as Reporter
  • Marc Macaulay

    as Reporter
  • Stuart Lancaster

    as Retired Man
  • Steven Brill

    as Dishwasher Man
  • Gina Gallagher

    as Granddaughter
  • Aaron Lustig

    as Psychologist
  • Peter Palmer

    as Editor
  • Kathy Lockwood

    as Neighborhood Extra
  • Nick Carter

    as Neighborhood Extra (uncredited)
  • Tim Rerucha

    as Van Friend (uncredited)
  • Linda Jean Hess

    as Older Woman / TV
  • Andrew B. Clark

    as Beefy Man
  • Bea Albano

    as Rich Widow / TV
  • Marti Greenberg

    as Suzanne
  • Kelli Crofton

    as Pink Girl
  • Gary Clark

    as Neighborhood Extra
  • Joe Sheldon

    as Neighborhood Extra
  • Doyle Anderson

    as Neighborhood Extra
  • Carol D. Klasek

    as Neighborhood Extra
  • Harvey Bellman

    as Neighborhood Extra
  • Cecil Hawkins

    as Neighborhood Extra
  • Jack W. Kapfhamer

    as Neighborhood Extra
  • James Spicer

    as Neighborhood Extra
  • Jackie Carson

    as Neighborhood Extra
  • Carol Crumrine

    as Neighborhood Extra
  • Jalaine Gallion

    as Neighborhood Extra
  • Dianne L. Green

    as Neighborhood Extra
  • Ellin Dennis

    as Neighborhood Extra
  • Rex Fox

    as Police Sergeant
  • Miriam Goodspeed

    as Neighborhood Extra
  • Russell E. Green

    as Neighborhood Extra
  • Laura Nader

    as Neighborhood Extra
  • Mary Jane Heath

    as Neighborhood Extra
  • Phil Olson

    as Neighborhood Extra
  • Roland Douville

    as Neighborhood Extra
  • Tammy Boalo

    as Neighborhood Extra
  • Suzanne Chrosniak

    as Neighborhood Extra
  • Bryan Larkin

    as Max
Art Rick Heinrichs Set Designer
Directing Tim Burton Director
Production Tim Burton Producer
Writing Tim Burton Story
Sound Danny Elfman Original Music Composer
Production Victoria Thomas Casting
Costume & Make-Up Colleen Atwood Costume Design
Sound Richard L. Anderson Supervising Sound Editor
Production Denise Di Novi Producer
Writing Caroline Thompson Screenplay
Writing Caroline Thompson Story
Production Caroline Thompson Associate Producer
Editing Colleen Halsey Editor
Editing Richard Halsey Editor
Camera Stefan Czapsky Director of Photography
Crew Todd Bryant Stunts
Art Cheryl Carasik Set Decoration
Sound Bob Badami Music Editor
Art Bo Welch Production Design
Art Tom Duffield Art Direction
Crew Glenn Williamson Set Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Rick Stratton Makeup Artist
Sound Robert Deschaine Foley Mixer
Production Richard Hashimoto Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Matthew W. Mungle Makeup Artist
Sound Steve Bartek Orchestrator
Production Bill Scott Unit Production Manager
Crew Glenn R. Wilder Stunt Coordinator
Editing Jonathan Chibnall Assistant Editor
Art Paul Sonski Set Designer
Art John R. Elliott Construction Foreman
Art Ann Harris Set Designer
Visual Effects Peter Kuran Visual Effects
Sound Stanley Kastner Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer
Sound Mary Andrews ADR Editor
Art Stephen I. Erdberg Set Dresser
Crew Rob Whitehurst Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Ve Neill Makeup Department Head
Sound Steve Maslow Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Jory Weitz Casting Associate
Production Jay Sedrish Production Accountant
Camera Frank Miller Camera Operator
Sound Warren Hamilton Jr. Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Rick Provenzano Hairstylist
Crew Gary Price Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Ray Summers Costume Supervisor
Sound Mike Chock Foley Editor
Art William A. Petrotta Property Master
Production Michael J. Burmeister Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Brad Wilder Makeup Artist
Art Chuck McSorley Leadman
Art John Villarino Construction Coordinator
Crew Lori Lynn Ross Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Mary Ann Valdes Assistant Hairstylist
Camera Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Toussieng Hair Designer
Sound Michael J. Benavente Sound Editor
Lighting Dennis J. Lootens Rigging Gaffer
Sound David E. Stone Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Stanley R. Webber Transportation Captain
Crew John Pospisil Special Sound Effects
Sound Gary Ritchie Sound Recordist
Sound Kathy McCart Sound Recordist
Art Dan Pemberton Construction Foreman
Camera Robert Ulland Steadicam Operator
Production Mary Cay Hollander Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Lynda Kyle Walker Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Selena Evans-Miller Makeup Artist
Directing Marilyn Bailey Script Supervisor
Camera Zoran Veselic First Assistant Camera
Crew Scott Wilder Stunts
Sound Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer
Editing Dennis McNeill Color Timer
Production Jacqueline A. Shea Assistant Production Coordinator
Directing Francis J. Conway Second Assistant Director
Sound Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor
Sound James Christopher Sound Editor
Lighting David A. Cook Electrician
Crew Greg Anderson Stunts
Crew David Burton Stunts
Sound Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Michael Wood Special Effects Supervisor
Lighting Kevin Murphy Chief Lighting Technician
Camera John F. Cassidy Key Grip
Camera Daniel E. Teaze Second Assistant Camera
Sound Ralph Stuart Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Dan Anglin Transportation Coordinator
Camera Tom Keefer Best Boy Grip
Lighting John Carney Best Boy Electric
Production Doris Hellmann Production Accountant
Camera Kenny Davis Dolly Grip
Crew Tammy Brady Conrad Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Irene Aparicio Hairstylist
Directing Jerry Fleck First Assistant Director
Camera Warner R. Wacha Second Assistant Camera
Crew Gar Stephen Stunts
Crew John Zimmerman Stunts
Crew Bill Suiter Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Liz Spang Hairstylist
Production Jon Curtis Price Coordinating Producer
Visual Effects Jon Curtis Price Mechanical Designer

keyboard_arrow_up