Captain America: The First Avenger

Captain America: The First Avenger (2011)

When patriots become heroes

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2011-07-22
  • User Rating: 7/10 from 21045 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 4min
  • Language: Français
  • Production Company: Marvel Studios
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Joe Johnston
star 7/10
From 21,045 Ratings

Trailer

Summary

During World War II, Steve Rogers is a sickly man from Brooklyn who's transformed into super-soldier Captain America to aid in the war effort. Rogers must stop the Red Skull – Adolf Hitler's ruthless head of weaponry, and the leader of an organization that intends to use a mysterious device of untold powers for world domination.

Is Captain America: The First Avenger on Disney Plus?

Yes! The movie Captain America: The First Avenger is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.

Watch on Disney Plus
  • Chris Evans

    as Captain America / Steve Rogers
  • Hayley Atwell

    as Peggy Carter
  • Sebastian Stan

    as James Buchanan "Bucky" Barnes
  • Tommy Lee Jones

    as Colonel Chester Phillips
  • Hugo Weaving

    as Johann Schmidt / Red Skull
  • Dominic Cooper

    as Howard Stark
  • Richard Armitage

    as Heinz Kruger
  • Stanley Tucci

    as Dr. Abraham Erskine
  • Samuel L. Jackson

    as Nick Fury
  • Toby Jones

    as Dr. Arnim Zola
  • Neal McDonough

    as Timothy "Dum Dum" Dugan
  • Derek Luke

    as Gabe Jones
  • Kenneth Choi

    as Jim Morita
  • JJ Feild

    as James Montgomery Falsworth
  • Bruno Ricci

    as Jacques Dernier
  • Lex Shrapnel

    as Gilmore Hodge
  • Michael Brandon

    as Senator Brandt
  • Martin Sherman

    as Brandt's Aide
  • Natalie Dormer

    as Pvt. Lorraine
  • Oscar Pearce

    as Search Team Leader
  • William Hope

    as SHIELD Lieutenant
  • Nicholas Pinnock

    as SHIELD Tech
  • Marek Oravec

    as Jan
  • David Bradley

    as Tower Keeper
  • Leander Deeny

    as Steve Rogers Double / Barman
  • Sam Hoare

    as Nervous Recruit
  • Simon Kunz

    as 4F Doctor
  • Kieran O'Connor

    as Loud Jerk
  • Jenna Coleman

    as Connie
  • Sophie Colquhoun

    as Bonnie
  • Doug Cockle

    as Young Doctor
  • Ben Batt

    as Enlistment Office MP
  • Mollie Fitzgerald

    as Stark Girl
  • Damon Driver

    as Sergeant Duffy
  • David McKail

    as Johann Schmidt's Artist
  • Amanda Walker

    as Antique Store Owner
  • Richard Freeman

    as SSR Doctor
  • Katherine Press

    as Project Rebirth Nurse
  • Sergio James

    as Kruger's Aide
  • Marcello Walton

    as Undercover Bum
  • Vincent Montuel

    as Undercover Bum
  • Fabrizio Santino

    as Kruger's Driver
  • Maxwell Newman

    as Boy at Dock
  • Anatole Taubman

    as Roeder
  • Jan Pohl

    as Hutter
  • Erich Redman

    as Schneider
  • Rosanna Hoult

    as The Star Spangled Singer
  • Naomi Slights

    as The Star Spangled Singer
  • Kirsty Mather

    as The Star Spangled Singer
  • Megan Sanderson

    as Kid in USO Audience
  • Darren Simpson

    as Kid in USO Audience
  • Fernanda Toker

    as Newsstand Mom
  • Laura Haddock

    as Autograph Seeker
  • James Payton

    as "Adolph Hitler"
  • Ronan Raftery

    as Army Heckler
  • Nick Hendrix

    as Army Heckler
  • Luke Allen-Gale

    as Army Heckler
  • Jack Gordon

    as Army Heckler
  • Benjamin Uttley

    as HYDRA Guard / HYDRA Pilot
  • Kevin Millington

    as Stark's Engineer
  • Patrick Monckeberg

    as Manager Velt
  • Peter Stark

    as HYDRA Lieutenant
  • Amanda Righetti

    as SHIELD Agent
  • Jennifer Abbotts

    as USO Dancer
  • Michelle Antrobus

    as USO Dancer
  • Lucy Dean

    as USO Dancer
  • Erin Dusek

    as USO Dancer
  • Nicole Evans

    as USO Dancer
  • Lizzi Franklin

    as USO Dancer
  • Emma Harris

    as USO Dancer
  • Rachael Isherwood

    as USO Dancer
  • Danielle Kelly

    as USO Dancer
  • Nicole May

    as USO Dancer
  • Stevie-Jean McGuire

    as USO Dancer
  • Anna McNicholas

    as USO Dancer
  • Rosie Pethullis

    as USO Dancer
  • Jessica Powell

    as USO Dancer
  • Rai Quartley

    as USO Dancer
  • Sarah Riches

    as USO Dancer
  • Holly Rostron

    as USO Dancer
  • Caroline Royce

    as USO Dancer
  • Stephanie Jayne Thompson

    as USO Dancer
  • Lucie Waugh

    as USO Dancer
  • Billy Lozowski

    as USO Drummer
  • Gregory Paulett

    as USO Drummer
  • Adam Birch

    as USO Drummer
  • Adam Kent

    as USO Drummer
  • Wiliam Morris

    as USO Drummer
  • David Soall

    as USO Drummer
  • Paul Simmons

    as USO Drummer
  • Marc Wheeler

    as USO Drummer
  • Chris Diggle

    as USO Drummer
  • Michael Humphrey

    as USO Drummer
  • Stan Lee

    as General (uncredited)
Production Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer
Editing Jeffrey Ford Editor
Directing Joe Johnston Director
Production Randi Hiller Casting
Writing Stephen McFeely Screenplay
Production Alan Fine Executive Producer
Production Joe Johnston Executive Producer
Production Priscilla John Casting
Production David Maisel Executive Producer
Editing Robert Dalva Editor
Production Nigel Gostelow Executive Producer
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Camera Shelly Johnson Director of Photography
Writing Christopher Markus Screenplay
Sound Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer
Production Kevin Feige Producer
Costume & Make-Up Anna B. Sheppard Costume Design
Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
Costume & Make-Up Ken Crouch Costume Supervisor
Art Martin Gaskell Sculptor
Art Jason Knox-Johnston Art Direction
Art Phil Harvey Art Direction
Art Randy L. Childs Construction Coordinator
Art Dean Clegg Art Direction
Art Rick Heinrichs Production Design
Art Phil Sims Art Direction
Art John Bush Set Decoration
Art Chris Lowe Supervising Art Director
Art John Dexter Supervising Art Director
Production Ruben Malaret Publicist
Production Tom Crooke Location Manager
Production Sam Breckman Production Manager
Art Katie Gabriel Art Department Coordinator
Art Mike Stassi Set Designer
Visual Effects Kathy Siegel Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Pete Cavaciuti Camera Operator
Editing Kiran Pallegadda First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Florian Gellinger Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Paul Stemmer Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Steve Griffith Visual Effects Producer
Crew Brian Baverstock Transportation Coordinator
Art Richard Selway Assistant Art Director
Art Darren Fitzsimons Sculptor
Lighting Dan Riffel Gaffer
Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Daniel P. Rosen Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Emma McCleave First Assistant Editor
Crew Francine Segal Dialect Coach
Art Monika Schellenberge Sculptor
Sound Shannon Mills Sound Designer
Visual Effects Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Des Whelan Camera Operator
Lighting Kevin Edland Best Boy Electric
Art Patricia Klawonn Set Designer
Art Ian Whiteford Greensman
Sound Howell Gibbens Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Beverly Austin Special Effects Coordinator
Sound Daniel Pagan Sound Designer
Sound Suhail Kafity Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Alexandra Daunt Watney Visual Effects Producer
Camera George Peters Camera Operator
Camera Jay Maidment Still Photographer
Crew Matthew Sampson Stunt Coordinator
Camera Henry Tirl Camera Operator
Camera David Knox Additional Camera
Sound Barbara McDermott Music Editor
Art Shari Ratliff Art Department Coordinator
Art Helen Xenopoulos Assistant Art Director
Art Blake Maslin Greensman
Sound David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew John Berri Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Richard Higham Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Christopher Townsend Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Pouyan Navid CG Supervisor
Crew Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor
Camera David Richert Camera Operator
Camera Pete Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator
Lighting Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Reese Spensley Set Costumer
Production Ali James Location Manager
Production Emma Pill Location Manager
Visual Effects Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor
Camera Jeff Muhlstock Steadicam Operator
Crew Kathryn Donovan Unit Publicist
Visual Effects Melinka Thompson-Godoy Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Crew Votch Levi CG Supervisor
Crew Thomas Baber CG Supervisor
Production Tyson Bidner Location Manager
Visual Effects Jonathan Harb Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Peter Bebb CG Supervisor
Camera Susie Allnutt Still Photographer
Editing Thomas Calderon First Assistant Editor
Sound Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Designer
Sound Jon Johnson Sound Effects Editor
Crew Cameron Sharp Visual Effects Editor
Crew Rob Woiwod Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Robert Pinnow Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Felix Crawshaw Visual Effects Producer
Crew Douglas Bloom CG Supervisor
Lighting John Higgins Lighting Technician
Art Jean Harter Set Designer
Art Craig Whiteford Greensman
Visual Effects Jonathan Fawkner Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Gian Ganziano Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Casey Allen VFX Supervisor
Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Designer
Crew Aaron Rhodes Visual Effects Editor
Crew Steve Dent Stunt Coordinator
Camera Henry Tirl Steadicam Operator
Production Suzie F. Wiesmann Production Manager
Sound Albert Gasser Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Alessandro Cioffi VFX Supervisor
Crew Brian N. Bentley Compositors
Crew Chris O'Connell Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Scott F. Johnston Visual Effects
Crew Brian Avery Stunts
Art Andy Nicholson Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Westcott Makeup Designer
Sound Mark Appleby ADR Mixer
Sound Lisa J. Levine ADR Editor
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Sound Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist
Directing Lisa Vick Script Supervisor
Sound Susan Dudeck ADR Editor
Sound Joe Dorn Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Sound Anthony J. Ciccolini III ADR Editor
Sound Pamela Kahn Foley Artist
Sound Billy Theriot ADR Mixer
Sound Elizabeth Kenton Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
Directing Brenda K. Wachel Script Supervisor
Sound Larry Kemp Dialogue Editor
Art Barry Gibbs Property Master
Sound Emmet O'Donnell ADR Recordist
Sound David A. Arnold Dialogue Editor
Art Peter N. Brown Supervising Carpenter
Crew Rick Marcus Utility Stunts
Crew Jo McLaren Stunts
Production Trinh Tran Production Assistant
Art Andy Park Conceptual Illustrator
Crew Martin Wilde Stunts
Crew Tony van Silva Stunts
Crew Andy Smart Stunts
Crew Allen Robinson Utility Stunts
Crew Chris Palermo Utility Stunts
Crew Jeremy Fry Utility Stunts
Crew James Embree Stunts
Crew Kelly Dent Stunt Double
Crew Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator
Crew Michael Byrch Stunt Double
Crew Steen Young Stunts
Crew Mark Vanselow Utility Stunts
Crew Brian Simpson Utility Stunts
Crew Peter Pedrero Stunt Double
Crew James O'Donnell Stunts
Crew Kim McGarrity Stunts
Crew Baz Karbouris Stunts
Crew Jeremy Fitzgerald Utility Stunts
Crew Dane Farwell Utility Stunts
Crew Rico Burgos Utility Stunts
Crew Nick Brett Utility Stunts
Crew Jeff Wolfe Utility Stunts
Crew Tom Rodgers Stunts
Crew Ray Nicholas Stunts
Crew Maurice Lee Stunts
Crew Brett A. Jones Utility Stunts
Crew Terry Jackson Utility Stunts
Crew Rick Avery Utility Stunts
Crew Marcus Young Fight Choreographer
Crew Donna Williams Stunts
Crew Vincent Wang Stunts
Crew Mark Mottram Stunts
Crew Lee Millham Stunt Driver
Crew Kai Martin Stunts
Crew Thomas J. Larsen Stunts
Crew Rob Hunt Stunts
Crew Paul Hanks Stunt Double
Crew Allan Graf Utility Stunts
Crew Kevin Derr Utility Stunts
Crew Paul Darnell Utility Stunts
Crew Joey Box Utility Stunts
Crew Brian Avery Utility Stunts
Crew Joey Anaya Utility Stunts
Crew Curtis Rivers Stunts
Crew Holly Lumsden Stunts
Crew Jef Groff Utility Stunts
Crew Freddie Joe Farnsworth Stunts
Crew Rick English Stunt Double
Crew Clay Cullen Utility Stunts
Crew David Cronnelly Stunts
Crew Keith Campbell Utility Stunts
Crew Roy Taylor Stunts
Crew Todd Schneider Stunts
Crew Gregg Preston Utility Stunts
Crew Gary Kane Stunts
Crew Trevor Habberstad Utility Stunts
Crew Bradley Farmer Stunts
Crew Jerry T. Adams Utility Stunts
Crew Ben Wright Stunt Double
Crew Pete Turner Utility Stunts
Crew Ray Siegle Utility Stunts
Crew Mike Mukatis Utility Stunts
Crew Nick McKinless Stunts
Crew Rowley Irlam Stunt Coordinator
Crew Pete Ford Stunts
Crew Colin Follenweider Utility Stunts
Crew Charlie Estepp Stunts
Crew Rob Cooper Stunts
Crew Heather Arthur Utility Stunts
Crew Mark Aaron Wagner Utility Stunts
Crew Matthew Stirling Stunts
Crew Justin Riemer Utility Stunts
Crew Jan Petřina Stunt Double
Crew David M. Morizot Utility Stunts
Crew Tony Lucken Stunts
Crew Stephanie Lelievre Stunts
Crew Rob Inch Stunt Coordinator
Crew Richard Holmes Stunts
Crew Whitney Coleman Utility Stunts
Crew Dan Brown Utility Stunts
Crew Daniel Vernan Stunts
Crew Ryan Stuart Stunts
Crew Brady Romberg Utility Stunts
Crew Charles Ramsay Stunts
Crew Bean Peel Stunts
Crew Jess King Utility Stunts
Crew Adam Hart Stunt Double
Crew Bobby Holland Hanton Stunts
Crew Graeme Crowther Stunts
Crew Eliza Coleman Utility Stunts
Crew Craig Baxley Jr Utility Stunts
Crew Lee Millham Stunt Double
Crew Michael McGuire Utility Stunts
Crew Master Lee Stunts
Crew Nick Hobbs Stunts
Crew Tom Hallahan Stunts
Crew Thomas DeWier Utility Stunts
Crew Darrell Davis Utility Stunts
Crew Tim Connolly Utility Stunts
Crew Gary Arthurs Stunt Double
Crew Ben Wright Utility Stunts
Crew Arran Topham Stunts
Crew Rob Mars Utility Stunts
Crew Kurt D. Lott Utility Stunts
Crew Mike Lambert Stunt Double
Crew Tim James Utility Stunts
Crew David Hugghins Utility Stunts
Crew Jimmy Green Stunts
Crew Andy Godbold Stunt Double
Crew Steve DeCastro Utility Stunts
Crew Erik Stabenau Utility Stunts
Crew C.C. Smiff Fight Choreographer
Crew Olly Rowland Stunts
Crew Eric Petch Stunts
Crew Carrick O'Quinn Utility Stunts
Crew Jeff Habberstad Utility Stunts
Crew Derek Graf Utility Stunts
Crew Corey Michael Eubanks Utility Stunts
Crew Richard Epper Utility Stunts
Crew Samson Eaton Stunts
Crew Greg Dela Riva Utility Stunts
Crew Eddie Davenport Utility Stunts
Crew Freddy Bouciegues Utility Stunts
Crew Mens-Sana Tamakloe Stunts
Crew Mark Slaughter Stunts
Crew Brian Nickels Stunts
Crew Merritt Yohnka Utility Stunts
Crew Dan Whitby Stunts
Crew Tony Smart Stunts
Crew Andrew L Phillips Stunts
Crew Mark Mottram Stunt Double
Crew Timothy Eulich Utility Stunts
Crew Damien Walters Stunts
Crew Dominic Preece Stunts
Crew Norb Phillips Utility Stunts
Crew Julian Lightwing Stunts
Crew David R. Grant Stunts
Crew David Garrick Stunts
Crew Ben Dimmock Stunts
Crew Brycen Counts Utility Stunts
Crew Jeff Chumas Utility Stunts
Crew Nick Chopping Stunts
Crew Keith Woulard Utility Stunts
Crew Rudolf Vrba Fight Choreographer
Crew Arran Powley Stunts
Crew Chris Pollard Stunts
Crew Andy Pilgrim Stunts
Crew Rob Jarman Stunts
Crew Craig Conaway Utility Stunts
Crew Alex Chansky Utility Stunts
Directing Richard Whelan First Assistant Director
Directing Glen Trotiner First Assistant Director
Directing Terry Madden Second Unit First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Richard Glass Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Make-Up Linda D. Flowers Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Westcott Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Madlen Mierzwiak Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Nadia Stacey Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Adam James Phillips Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Andrew Simonin Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Eckert Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Helen Barrett Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline Bhavnani Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Cathy Burczak Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Cole Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Carolyn Cousins Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Julie Dartnell Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Mark English Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Karen Cohen Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Grispo Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Carmel Jackson Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Julie Kendrick Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Louise Luxton Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Lois McIntosh Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Liz Michie Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Maralyn Sherman Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Kathryn Fa Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Paul Boyce Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Anita Brabec Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Brian Waltsak Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Hammond Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Denise Kum Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Josh Weston Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up David White Prosthetic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Julian Murray Prosthetics Sculptor
Costume & Make-Up Colin Shulver Prosthetics Sculptor
Costume & Make-Up Victoria Holt Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker
Costume & Make-Up Terry Anderson Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Leighton Bowers Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jane Clive Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Maja Meschede Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Joe Hobbs Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Morgan Hall Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Rachel Lilley Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up June Suepunpuck Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Robinson Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Christian Cordella Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Russell Dauterman Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Darrell Warner Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Paul Colford Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Gaia Cozzi Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Nina De Palma Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Emily Dominguez Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Terry Facer Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Dougie Hawkes Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Matthew Jerome Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Amber Jordyn Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kate Laver Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Aimee Lisby Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Chris Newlander Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kevin Pratten Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Emma Rees Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tom Sanderson Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lex Wood Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Joanna Campbell Lynch Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Vicente Parada Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Philip Goldsworthy Principal Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte-Rose Armstrong Principal Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Liz Dann Principal Costumer
Art Kaniez Braganza Textile Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mark Holmes Wardrobe Master
Editing Peter Gvozdas 3D Editor
Editing Eric E. Osmond 3D Editor
Editing Derek Drouin Assistant Editor
Editing Michael Rostker Assistant Editor
Editing Ben Estrada Colorist
Editing Christopher McDonald Dailies Operator
Editing Carolina Cedres Editorial Production Assistant
Editing Michael McCusker Additional Editor
Editing Peter S. Elliot Additional Editor
Crew Tony Didio Jr. Armorer
Crew John Fisher Armorer
Crew Nick Jeffries Supervising Armorer
Crew Damian Mitchell Armorer
Crew Dan Osborne Armorer
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Production Philip Walton Casting Assistant
Production Karen Maxwell Casting Assistant
Production Tamara Hunter Casting Associate
Production Leslie-Ann Reale Casting Associate
Production Travis Otsuji Extras Casting
Production Darren Baba Extras Casting Assistant
Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Remi Epron Aerial Camera Technician
Camera Alexander Bayne Assistant Camera
Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
Camera Sacha Jones Clapper Loader
Camera Russell Kennedy Clapper Loader
Camera Dean Morris Clapper Loader
Camera Alex Carr Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Danny Gagatt Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Peter Marsden Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Raul Riveros Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Peter Welch Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Richard L. Carden Dolly Grip
Camera Jeremy Emerman Epk Camera Operator
Camera Michael Martino First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Louie DeMarco First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Jon Webb First Assistant Camera
Camera Julian Bucknall Focus Puller
Camera John Jordan Focus Puller
Camera John Gamble Focus Puller
Camera Spencer Murray Focus Puller
Lighting Annabelle Nutt Gaffer
Lighting Brendon Phillips Gaffer
Lighting Brian Bartolini Gaffer
Lighting Steve Costello Gaffer
Crew Ricky Davies Generator Operator
Camera Jesse Beaird Grip
Camera Mario Casarez Grip
Camera Lorcan Dunne Grip
Camera Benjamin Kilmer Grip
Camera Tony Rowland Grip
Camera Chris Salamone Grip
Camera Adam Sudtell Grip
Camera Terry Williams Grip
Camera Malcolm McGilchrist Grip
Camera Gary Hymns Key Grip
Camera Jim Shelton Key Grip
Camera Kenneth Atherfold Key Grip
Lighting Joseph Graham Key Rigging Grip
Camera Tim Dean Libra Head Technician
Camera Mario Spanna Libra Head Technician
Camera Michael Buxton Libra Head Technician
Lighting Aldo Camilleri Lighting Technician
Lighting Jamie Garside Lighting Technician
Lighting Aaron Keating Lighting Technician
Lighting Genki McClure Lighting Technician
Lighting Neil Munro Lighting Technician
Lighting Sol Saihati Lighting Technician
Lighting Dean Foard Lighting Technician
Lighting Damian Cooper Lighting Technician
Camera Lewis Hume Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Gavin Fernandez Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Phoebe Fraser Second Assistant Camera
Camera Susan MacDonald Second Assistant Camera
Camera Jacob Barrie Second Assistant Camera
Camera Joe Alexander Second Assistant Camera
Camera Luke Cairns Second Assistant Camera
Camera Richard Copeman Second Assistant Camera
Camera Francesco Ferrari Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Andrew Lockley 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Adam Coglan 3D Animator
Visual Effects Andy Fraser 3D Animator
Visual Effects Yuji Yagasaki 3D Artist
Visual Effects Philip Borg 3D Artist
Visual Effects Maria Walker 3D Coordinator
Visual Effects Michael Capton 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Raphael A. Pimentel Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Simone Kraus Townsend Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Naoko Kinoshita CG Artist
Visual Effects Luis Hernandez CG Artist
Visual Effects Ariel Loza CG Artist
Crew James Benson Sequence Supervisor
Crew Phil Johnson Sequence Supervisor
Crew Jordan Kirk Sequence Supervisor
Crew Dan Neal Sequence Supervisor
Crew Alison Wortman Sequence Supervisor
Crew Rebecca Waters Sequence Supervisor
Crew Maxx Wai In Leong Sequence Supervisor
Crew Vanessa Gratton Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Sam Cole Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Patrick Ferguson Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects James Pina Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Brandon McNaughton Compositing Supervisor
Crew Justin Johnson Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Joey Harris Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Simon Pynn Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Matt Sadler Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Dudley Birch Matte Painter
Visual Effects Christian Cardona Matte Painter
Visual Effects Robert Olsson Matte Painter
Visual Effects Miguel A. Guerrero Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Nickolas Stevens Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects Wesley Sewell Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects Beverly Abbott Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Rachel Faith Hanson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Matthew Lloyd Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Natalie Lovatt Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ruheene Masand Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Virginia Wilson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kim Erin Eunsung Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lucie Ostrer Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Emily Pearce Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Samantha Tracey Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Amielia Williams Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jon Keene Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Nicholas Elwell Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Miles Friedman Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Max Leonard Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Katie Godwin Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Michael Perdew Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Barry R. Tuttle Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ben Aghdami Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Alexandra Michael Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Ron Underdahl Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Aaron Walker Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Emma Moffat Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Sophie Russell Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Alex Boyle Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Jen Underdahl Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Claudia Lecaros Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Malcolm Angell Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Sumriti Bhogal Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Charlie Noble Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dave Morley Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Gray Marshall Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Sean Andrew Faden Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Adrian Lee Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Ross Krothe Visual Effects Technical Director
Art Zoe Byrne Art Department Assistant
Art Liam Georgensen Art Department Assistant
Art Sophie Worley Art Department Assistant
Art Charlotte Leatherland Assistant Art Director
Crew Alex King Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
Art T. Scott Elliott Assistant Property Master
Art Darryl Paterson Assistant Property Master
Art Michael Standish Assistant Set Decoration
Art Adam Brockbank Concept Artist
Art James Carson Concept Artist
Art Paul Catling Concept Artist
Art James Hegedus Concept Artist
Art Emmanuel Shiu Concept Artist
Art Andrew Williamson Concept Artist
Art Rodney Fuentebella Conceptual Illustrator
Art Henrik Tamm Conceptual Illustrator
Art Tracy Low Construction Buyer
Art John Bohan Construction Manager
Art Roxana Alexandru Draughtsman
Art Andrew Bennett Draughtsman
Art Alice Biddle Draughtsman
Art Mary Mackenzie Draughtsman
Art Emma Vane Draughtsman
Art Garry Dawson Dressing Prop
Art Ted Haigh Graphic Designer
Art Karen Teneyck Graphic Designer
Art David Corral Greensman
Art Steve Dring Props
Art David Johnson Props
Art Dougie Lankston Props
Art Peter Lee Props
Art Rob Mear Props
Art Paul Robinson Props
Art Randy Severino Set Dresser
Art Neal Callow Standby Art Director
Art Barry Smalls Standby Carpenter
Art David Newell Standby Carpenter
Art Nick Bowen Standby Painter
Art Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist
Art Brent Boates Storyboard Artist
Art Federico D'Alessandro Storyboard Artist
Art Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist
Art James Doh Storyboard Artist
Art Rusty Gilligan Storyboard Artist
Art Jonathan Maris Storyboard Artist
Art Charles Ratteray Storyboard Artist
Art Jane Wu Storyboard Artist
Art Peter Brown Supervising Carpenter
Art John Casey Supervising Carpenter
Art Paul Duff Supervising Carpenter
Art Bernie Mayor Supervising Carpenter
Art Geoff Nolan Supervising Carpenter
Art Philip Smith Supervising Carpenter
Production Mitchell Bell Associate Producer
Production Victoria Alonso Co-Producer
Production Stephen Broussard Co-Producer
Production Richard Whelan Associate Producer
Sound Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Directing Jonathan Taylor Second Unit Director
Production Louis D'Esposito Unit Production Manager
Production Stratton Leopold Unit Production Manager
Directing Samar Pollitt Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Mark G. Soper Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Ryan Meinerding Visual Development
Visual Effects Charlie Wen Visual Development
Visual Effects Andy Park Visual Development
Visual Effects Jacob Johnston Visual Development
Art Mark Levin Art Department Manager
Crew Caridad Angus Stand In
Crew Scott Brady Stunts
Visual Effects Nathaniel Caauwe Rotoscoping Artist
Art Jason Corgan Brown Art Department Manager
Art Kevin Day Props
Writing Jack Kirby Comic Book
Writing Joe Simon Comic Book
Visual Effects Liliana Colombo Rotoscoping Artist
Art John Roberts Painter
Art Kate Murray Props