Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith

Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)

The saga is complete.

  • Genre: Adventure, Action, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2005-05-17
  • User Rating: 7.4/10 from 11521 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 20min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Lucasfilm Ltd.
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: George Lucas
star 7.4/10
From 11,521 Ratings

Summary

The evil Darth Sidious enacts his final plan for unlimited power -- and the heroic Jedi Anakin Skywalker must choose a side.

Trailer

Is Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith on Disney Plus?

Yes! The movie Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.

Watch on Disney Plus
  • Hayden Christensen

    as Anakin Skywalker / Darth Vader
  • Ewan McGregor

    as Obi-Wan Kenobi
  • Natalie Portman

    as Padmé Amidala
  • Ian McDiarmid

    as Chancellor Palpatine / Darth Sidious
  • Samuel L. Jackson

    as Mace Windu
  • Jimmy Smits

    as Senator Bail Organa
  • Frank Oz

    as Yoda (voice)
  • Anthony Daniels

    as C-3PO
  • Christopher Lee

    as Count Dooku
  • Keisha Castle-Hughes

    as Queen of Naboo
  • Silas Carson

    as Nute Gunray / Ki-Adi Mundi
  • Jay Laga'aia

    as Captain Typho
  • Bruce Spence

    as Tion Medon
  • Wayne Pygram

    as Governor Tarkin
  • Temuera Morrison

    as Commander Cody
  • David Bowers

    as Mas Amedda
  • Oliver Ford Davies

    as Sio Bibble
  • Ahmed Best

    as Jar Jar Binks
  • Rohan Nichol

    as Captain Antilles
  • Jeremy Bulloch

    as Captain Colton
  • Amanda Lucas

    as Terr Taneel
  • Kenny Baker

    as R2-D2
  • Peter Mayhew

    as Chewbacca
  • Rebecca Jackson Mendoza

    as Queen of Alderaan
  • Joel Edgerton

    as Owen Lars
  • Bonnie Piesse

    as Beru Lars
  • Jett Lucas

    as Zett Jukassa
  • Tux Akindoyeni

    as Agen Kolar
  • Matt Rowan

    as Senator Orn Free Taa
  • Kenji Oates

    as Saesee Tiin
  • Amy Allen

    as Aayla Secura
  • Bodie Taylor

    as Clone Trooper
  • Graeme Blundell

    as Ruwee Naberrie
  • Trisha Noble

    as Jobal Naberrie
  • Claudia Karvan

    as Sola Naberrie
  • Keira Wingate

    as Ryoo Naberrie
  • Hayley Mooy

    as Pooja Naberrie
  • Sandi Finlay

    as Sly Moore
  • Katie Lucas

    as Chi Eekway
  • Genevieve O'Reilly

    as Mon Mothma
  • Warren Owens

    as Fang Zar
  • Kee Chan

    as Malé-Dee
  • Rena Owen

    as Nee Alavar
  • Christopher Kirby

    as Giddean Danu
  • Matthew Wood

    as General Grievous (voice)
  • Kristy Wright

    as Moteé
  • Coinneach Alexander

    as Whie
  • Mousy McCallum

    as Bene
  • Michael Kingma

    as Wookiee
  • Axel Dench

    as Wookiee
  • Steven Foy

    as Wookiee
  • Julian Khazzouh

    as Wookiee
  • James Rowland

    as Wookiee
  • David Stiff

    as Wookiee
  • Robert Cope

    as Wookiee
  • George Lucas

    as Baron Papanoida (uncredited)
  • Nick Gillard

    as Cin Drallig (uncredited)
  • Aidan Barton

    as Luke Skywalker / Leia Organa (uncredited)
  • James Earl Jones

    as Darth Vader (voice - uncredited)
  • Ben Cooke

    as Kit Fisto (uncredited)
  • David Acord

    as GH-7 Medical Droid (voice) (uncredited)
  • Paul Bateman

    as Meena TIlls (uncredited)
  • Ross Beadman

    as Sors Bandeam (uncredited)
  • Jerome St. John Blake

    as Mas Amedda (uncredited)
  • Robert M. Bouffard

    as Clone Trooper (uncredited)
  • Jill Brooks

    as Opera House Patron (uncredited)
  • Gene Bryant

    as Darth Vader (uncredited)
  • Josh Canning

    as Jedi Knight (uncredited)
  • Dominique Chionchio

    as Jedi Knight (uncredited)
  • Rob Coleman

    as Opera House Patron (uncredited)
  • Fay David

    as Luminara Unduli (uncredited)
  • Caroline de Souza Correa

    as Bail Organa's Aide #1 (uncredited)
  • Eliana Dona

    as Hand Maiden (uncredited)
  • Malcolm Eager

    as Naboo Officer (uncredited)
  • Nina Fallon

    as Stass Allie (uncredited)
  • Lawrence Foster

    as Blue Senate Guard (uncredited)
  • Tim Gibbons

    as Aqualish Senator (uncredited)
  • Roger Guyett

    as Opera House Patron (uncredited)
  • Chantal Harrison

    as Elle (uncredited)
  • Philip Harvey

    as Female Nikto (uncredited)
  • Pablo Hidalgo

    as Janu Godalhi (uncredited)
  • Ali Keshavji

    as Fire Speeder Pilot (uncredited)
  • Shaun R.L. King

    as Naboo Guard (uncredited)
  • Goran D. Kleut

    as Lampay Fay (uncredited)
  • John Knoll

    as Fire Ship Pilot (uncredited)
  • Gervais Koffi

    as Jedi Knight (uncredited)
  • John M. Levin

    as Jedi Knight (uncredited)
  • Janet Lewin

    as Opera House Patron (uncredited)
  • Bai Ling

    as Senator Bana Breemu (uncredited)
  • Dean Mitchell

    as Cellheim Anujo (uncredited)
  • Paul James Nicholson

    as Senator Po Nudo (uncredited)
  • Blake Nickle

    as Senator Calek Kelbin (uncredited)
  • Denise Ream

    as Opera House Patron (uncredited)
  • Anthony Reyna

    as Opera Guest (uncredited)
  • Christopher Rodriguez

    as Gilgamour (uncredited)
  • Hamish Roxburgh

    as Naboo Guard (uncredited)
  • Mike Savva

    as Clone Jedi Knight (uncredited)
  • Jacqui Louez Schoorl

    as Senator (uncredited)
  • Lisa Shaunessy

    as Senator (uncredited)
  • Orli Shoshan

    as Shaak Ti (uncredited)
  • John Sigurdson

    as Runway Worker (uncredited)
  • Christian Simpson

    as BD-3000 Luxury Droid (movements) (uncredited)
  • Paul Spence

    as Senator Ask Aak (uncredited)
  • Suzie Steen

    as Hand Maiden 3 (uncredited)
  • Richard Stride

    as Poggle the Lesser (uncredited)
  • Marty Wetherill

    as Magistrate Passel Argente (uncredited)
  • Aaliyah Williams

    as Jedi Knight (uncredited)
  • Masa Yamaguchi

    as Senator (uncredited)
  • Matt Sloan

    as Plo Koon
  • Paul Davies

    as Meena Tills, Mon Calamari Senator (uncredited)
Writing George Lucas Screenplay
Directing George Lucas Director
Production George Lucas Executive Producer
Production Rick McCallum Producer
Sound John Williams Original Music Composer
Directing Steven Spielberg Second Unit Director
Editing Ben Burtt Editor
Sound Ben Burtt Sound Designer
Sound Ben Burtt Supervising Sound Editor
Camera David Tattersall Director of Photography
Crew Nick Gillard Stunt Coordinator
Art Peter Russell Art Direction
Art Peter Russell Supervising Art Director
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Sound Jana Vance Foley Artist
Art Richard Roberts Set Decoration
Production Brian Donovan Production Manager
Sound Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
Crew Ben Cooke Stunt Double
Editing Roger Barton Editor
Sound Robert Farr ADR Mixer
Production Christine King Casting
Sound Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Sound Tom Myers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Gavin Bocquet Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Trisha Biggar Costume Design
Art Phil Harvey Art Direction
Art Ian Gracie Art Direction
Sound Ramiro Belgardt Music Editor
Editing Jason Ballantine Assistant Editor
Sound Kenneth Wannberg Supervising Music Editor
Sound Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Nash Edgerton Stunt Double
Art Derek Thompson Concept Artist
Art Derek Thompson Storyboard Artist
Production Maura Fay Extras Casting
Art Damien Drew Assistant Art Director
Production Jean-Marie Gindraux Location Manager
Art Karen Murphy Assistant Art Director
Production Stephen Jones Unit Production Manager
Production Guido Cerasuolo Production Supervisor
Directing Colin Fletcher First Assistant Director
Sound David Acord Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Michael Mooney Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Gillian Libbert Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Nicole Young Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Kerry Thompson Wardrobe Supervisor
Art Ty Teiger Property Master
Visual Effects Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor
Editing Cheryl Nardi Assistant Editor
Directing Adam Jenkins Third Assistant Director
Lighting Eddie Knight Gaffer
Art Jacinta Leong Assistant Art Director
Sound Christopher Scarabosio Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Colette Birrell Art Department Coordinator
Visual Effects John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Calum McFarlane Camera Operator
Sound Paul 'Salty' Brincat Sound Recordist
Art Shanthi Nadaraja Construction Coordinator
Editing Joseph Jett Sally Additional Editing
Visual Effects Dave Elsey Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Rob Coleman Animation Director
Costume & Make-Up Nikki Gooley Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Nadine Wilkie Assistant Makeup Artist
Camera Simon Harding Camera Operator
Camera Simon Harding Steadicam Operator
Sound Mark Appleby ADR Recordist
Art Lon Lucini Assistant Property Master
Crew Dawn Higginbotham Post Production Supervisor
Sound Steve Slanec Dialogue Editor
Sound Steve Slanec ADR Editor
Sound Frank Rinella Foley Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Shane Thomas Makeup Artist
Camera David Nichols Key Grip
Camera James Hopwood Best Boy Grip
Sound Rod Conder Boom Operator
Visual Effects Steve Braggs Visual Effects Technical Director
Directing Ali Keshavji Assistant Director
Art Greg Hajdu Construction Manager
Art Clive Memmott Assistant Art Director
Sound Jeremy Molod ADR Editor
Costume & Make-Up Tracy Reeby Hairdresser
Directing Rob Burgess Third Assistant Director
Crew Jamie Forester Post Production Supervisor
Camera Michael Vivian Dolly Grip
Art Chris Tomkins Set Decoration Buyer
Lighting Iain Mathieson Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Stewart Monteith Best Boy Electric
Costume & Make-Up Vivienne MacGillicuddy Makeup Artist
Camera Brett McDowell Dolly Grip
Directing Samantha Smith McGrady Third Assistant Director
Directing Paul Sullivan Second Second Assistant Director
Sound George Peterson Jr. Foley Recordist
Visual Effects John Walker VFX Artist
Directing Moez Kamoun First Assistant Director
Camera Jason McPhee Best Boy Grip
Directing Fraser Fennell-Ball Third Assistant Director
Directing Iain Lawrence Third Assistant Director
Art Beverley Dunn Assistant Set Decoration
Camera Sue Wood Additional Director of Photography
Directing Deborah Antoniou Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Annette Miles Key Hairdresser
Production Belinda Cahill Payroll Accountant
Crew Reece Ewing Post Production Supervisor
Crew Debra K. Chinn Post Production Assistant
Art Richard Mueck Sculptor
Lighting Moses Fotofili Best Boy Electric
Directing Eddie Thorne Third Assistant Director
Production Man-Yiu Lee Production Manager
Directing Nick Simmonds Third Assistant Director
Production Trish McAskill Casting Assistant
Production Maurizio Licciardello Location Manager
Art Christopher Tangney Art Department Assistant
Crew Bob Bowles Stunt Double
Sound London Symphony Orchestra Musician

keyboard_arrow_up