Josie, Melody and Val are three small-town girl musicians determined to take their rock band out of their garage and straight to the top, while remaining true to their look, style and sound. They get a record deal which brings fame and fortune but soon realize they are pawns of two people who want to control the youth of America. They must clear their names, even if it means losing fame and fortune.
Unfortunately the movie Josie and the Pussycats is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Writing | Harry Elfont | Writer |
Writing | Deborah Kaplan | Writer |
Camera | Shane Harvey | Still Photographer |
Camera | Matthew Libatique | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Hunter | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | David Cooper | Still Photographer |
Sound | Michael McQuarn | Music Supervisor |
Art | Johanne Hubert | Set Decoration |
Sound | Tracey Edmonds | Music Supervisor |
Sound | John Frizzell | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Peter Teschner | Editor |
Production | Joseph Middleton | Casting |
Art | Jasna Stefanovic | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Leesa Evans | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Sanna Seppanen | Key Hair Stylist |
Directing | Jessica Clothier | Script Supervisor |
Camera | John Clothier | Camera Operator |
Production | Marc Platt | Producer |
Sound | Angie Rubin | Music Editor |
Sound | Vince Nicastro | Foley Artist |
Sound | Chris Carpenter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Alex Raspa | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Richard Corwin | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Philip Rogers | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Paul N.J. Ottosson | Sound Designer |
Sound | Stephen Neary | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Scott Curtis | Foley Editor |
Sound | Paul N.J. Ottosson | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Mike Vézina | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Randy Singer | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Rick Kline | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Carin Rogers | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | John H. Arrufat | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Renée Tondelli | ADR Supervisor |
Art | James H. Chow | Property Master |
Sound | Sarah Monat | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jeanette Browning | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Joe Schiff | ADR Editor |
Sound | Thomas W. Small | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Doug Jackson | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Joan Nygren | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Sound | David Boulton | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Richard Malzahn | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Sal Migliore | Colorist |
Visual Effects | Michael Muscal | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Debra Wiebe | Hairstylist |
Art | Jason B. Landels | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Neil Burroughs | Technical Supervisor |
Production | Chuck Grimes | Producer |
Crew | Virginia Landis Albertson | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Andy Amoroso | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Bryan Pederson | Construction Foreman |
Sound | Karen Schell | Sound Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Diane Holme | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Tillson | Assistant Hairstylist |
Directing | Paul Barry | Second Assistant Director |
Art | JoAnn Ellis | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Jean-Luc Grenier | Lead Set Dresser |
Art | Barbara Wilson | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Jenny Wilson | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Jesh Murthy | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Michael Silberkleit | Executive Producer |
Art | Richard Cook | Set Designer |
Art | Julie Fontaine | Set Dresser |
Art | Paul Mulder | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Jack Boyle | Sound Assistant |
Sound | Jason England | Second Assistant Sound |
Sound | Cameron Frankley | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Jeff Gomillion | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Jordan Benwick | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Doug Oddy | Animation |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Casey | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Art | Claudio Palavecino | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Chris Rae | Carpenter |
Art | Sean Will | Lead Painter |
Sound | Kelly Zombor | Boom Operator |
Crew | Stephen Knight | Special Effects |
Production | Babyface | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Andy Koessler | On Set Dresser |
Art | David Lewis | Greensman |
Art | Tracey Wilson | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Tim Webb | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Kelvin McIlwain | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Tony DeRosa-Grund | Producer |
Production | Grace Gilroy | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Hoka Duquette | Painter |
Art | Roland-Marie Gervais | Painter |
Art | Vivien Nishi | Set Designer |
Art | Debbie R. Wilson | Set Dresser |
Production | Grace Gilroy | Co-Producer |
Art | Richard Cook | Art Direction |
Directing | Silver Butler | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Catherine Leighton | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Roberto Cappannelli | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Dave Dunaway | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Rene Clark | Rotoscoping Artist |
Directing | Jim Brebner | First Assistant Director |
Art | Anneke Van Oort | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacey Butterworth | Wigmaker |
Directing | Betty Thomas Quee | Second Unit Director |
Art | Darrell Scott | Lead Painter |
Production | Melanie Boettcher | Accountant |
Visual Effects | Christopher Elke | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | James W. Kristoff | Production Executive |
Production | Michelle Rothburgh | Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Rita Ciccozzi | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosalina Da Silva | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy Snowdon | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Crew | Ivan Fish | Carpenter |
Art | Todd Lawley | Set Dresser |
Art | Laurie Marsh | Set Dresser |
Art | Shannon McFarlane | Set Dresser |
Crew | Andy Thornton | Carpenter |
Editing | Mike Bellamy | Colorist |
Crew | Kelly G. Crawford | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Syd Dutton | Visual Effects |
Production | Carolyn Garcia | Production Assistant |
Crew | Randy Koyanagi | Compositor |
Production | Richard Goldwater | Executive Producer |
Art | Kelvin Humenny | Art Direction |
Directing | Ashley Bell | Assistant Director |
Crew | Jerry McLaughlin | Scenic Artist |
Art | Robert Pratt | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Frederick N. Stanley | Carpenter |
Sound | Jon Michaels | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Pete Dionne | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | John Follmer | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Vyk Harnett | Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Amberson | Assistant Hairstylist |
Art | Sally Hudson | Graphic Designer |
Art | Kristina Lyne | Graphic Designer |
Art | Rena Van Steele | Standby Painter |
Crew | Andrew Verhoeven | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Lloyd Lee Barnett | Digital Compositor |
Art | Jack Ahnert | Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Terry Gonsalves | On Set Dresser |
Art | Derick McLeod | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Eric Batut | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Doc Kane | ADR Mixer |
Directing | Paul Burger | Assistant Director Trainee |
Sound | Anne Couk | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Rob Graham | Sound Assistant |
Visual Effects | Fumi Mashimo | Lead Animator |
Production | Tracey Edmonds | Producer |
Crew | Marny Eng | Stunt Double |
Directing | Deborah Kaplan | Director |
Directing | Harry Elfont | Director |
Crew | Michael Arlen Ross | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Tracey Edmonds | Executive Producer |
Writing | Dan DeCarlo | Characters |
Writing | Richard Goldwater | Characters |
Writing | John L. Goldwater | Characters |
Directing | Kevin Fair | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Crew | Gavin Buhr | Stunts |
Crew | Crystal Dalman | Stunts |
Crew | Alex Chalmers | Stunts |
Crew | Dave Hospes | Stunts |
Crew | Corry Glass | Stunts |
Crew | Jason Glass | Stunts |
Crew | Larry Lam | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Langlois | Stunts |
Crew | Kristene Kenward | Stunts |
Crew | Brad Loree | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Nicholson | Stunts |
Crew | Jovan Nenadic | Stunts |
Crew | Trish Schill | Stunts |
Crew | Marshall Virtue | Stunts |
Crew | Heath Stevenson | Stunts |
Crew | Brent Woolsey | Stunts |
Crew | Kathy Hubble | Stunts |
Crew | Jodi Stecyk | Stunts |
Crew | Shawn Orr | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Roxanne Wong | Stunts |
Crew | Trish Schill | Stunt Double |
Production | Stuart Aikins | Casting |
Editing | Kenny Becker | Color Timer |
Sound | Kay Hanley | Vocals |
Crew | Laura Boddington | Stand In |
Art | Karin Fong | Title Designer |
Crew | Viktoria Langton | Choreographer |
Camera | Richard Walden | "B" Camera Operator |
Lighting | David Tickell | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Candace Cruikshank | Assistant Costume Designer |
Lighting | Gaetan Jalbert | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | Jimmy Chow | Property Master |
Production | Roberta Henriksen | Production Coordinator |