Crank

Crank (2006)

There are a thousand ways to raise your adrenaline. Today, Chev Chelios will need every single one.

  • Genre: Action, Thriller, Crime
  • Release Date: 2006-08-31
  • User Rating: 6.622/10 from 3129 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 28min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Lions Gate Films
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Directors: Brian Taylor, Mark Neveldine.
star 6.622/10
From 3,129 Ratings

Summary

Chev Chelios, a hit man wanting to go straight, lets his latest target slip away. Then he awakes the next morning to a phone call that informs him he has been poisoned and has only an hour to live unless he keeps adrenaline coursing through his body while he searches for an antidote.

Trailer

Is Crank on Disney Plus?

Unfortunately the movie Crank is not yet available on Disney Plus. Follow us on Facebook to see when Crank becomes available on Disney Plus!

  • Jason Statham

    as Chev Chelios
  • Amy Smart

    as Eve
  • Jose Pablo Cantillo

    as Ricky Verona
  • Efren Ramirez

    as Kaylo
  • Dwight Yoakam

    as Doc Miles
  • Carlos Sanz

    as Carlito
  • Reno Wilson

    as Orlando
  • Edi Gathegi

    as Haitian Cabbie
  • Glenn Howerton

    as Doctor
  • Jay Xcala

    as Alex
  • Keone Young

    as Don Kim
  • Valarie Rae Miller

    as Chocolate
  • Yousuf Azami

    as Arab Cabbie
  • Laurent Schwaar

    as Man in Garage
  • David Brown

    as Sin City Brother
  • Dorian Kingi

    as Convenience Store Clerk
  • Med Abrous

    as Verona Crew #1
  • Daniel Stevens

    as Verona Crew #2
  • Wally Lozano

    as Verona Crew #3
  • David T. Green

    as Hightower
  • Eve Loseth

    as Restaurant Waitress
  • Allen Bloomfield

    as Pharmacy Man
  • Stephanie Mace

    as Pharmacist
  • Chester Bennington

    as Pharmacy Stoner
  • Michael McLafferty

    as Hospital Cop
  • Earl Carroll

    as Stretcher Patient
  • Brian Swibel

    as Hospital Tech #1
  • Donnie Smith

    as Hospital Tech #2
  • Sean Graham

    as Motorcycle Cop
  • Dan Callahan

    as TV Store Guy
  • Noel Gugliemi

    as Warehouse Rooftop Hood
  • Daniel Venegas

    as Warehouse Window Hood
  • Francis Capra

    as Warehouse Hood Leader
  • Frank Blake

    as Warehouse Hood #1
  • Mike G.

    as Warehouse Hood #2
  • Ken Moreno

    as Hood #3
  • Troy Robinson

    as Hood #4
  • Eddie Perez

    as Hood #5
  • Justin Riemer

    as Hood #6
  • Peter Choi

    as Shirt Factory Supervisor
  • Elizabeth Jayne Hong

    as Bus Girl
  • Toshi Toda

    as Japanese Businessman
  • Samuel Witwer

    as Shootout Henchman #1
  • Jai Stefan

    as Shootout Henchman #2
  • Jacki R. Chan

    as Cocoon Girl
  • Rick Shuster

    as Helicopter Pilot
  • Ted Garcia

    as TV Reporter
  • Candice A. Buenrostro

    as Bikini Girl
  • Nina Kaze

    as Freaky Club Member
  • Michael Dane

    as Traffic Cop
  • Guillaume DeLouche

    as Hooded Terrorist
  • Richard T. Henry

    as SWAT Officer
  • Klaudia Ann Jaworski

    as Cocoon Girl
  • India King

    as Nurse
  • Melissa Barker

    as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Bai Ling

    as Girlfriend (uncredited)
  • Nick Dash

    as Gangster (uncredited)
Production Tom Rosenberg Producer
Sound Paul Haslinger Music
Editing Brian Berdan Editor
Production Gary Lucchesi Producer
Production Skip Williamson Producer
Visual Effects James McQuaide Visual Effects Producer
Production Deborah Aquila Casting
Production Peter Block Executive Producer
Art Jerry Fleming Production Design
Sound Ezra Dweck Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Writing Brian Taylor Screenplay
Directing Brian Taylor Director
Camera Brian Taylor Camera Operator
Writing Mark Neveldine Screenplay
Directing Mark Neveldine Director
Camera Mark Neveldine Camera Operator
Production Michael Paseornek Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Christopher Lawrence Costume Design
Production Eric Reid Executive Producer
Production Jennifer L. Smith Casting
Art Betty Berberian Set Decoration
Camera Geoffrey Haley Steadicam Operator
Art Chris Cornwell Art Direction
Art Jay Koiwai Standby Painter
Sound Julia Evershade Supervising ADR Editor
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Editing Chris Regan Color Timer
Camera Adam Biddle Director of Photography
Production Michael Davis Producer
Production Tricia Wood Casting
Production Ted Gidlow Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Ramy Katrib Visual Effects Producer
Crew Lakan de Leon Visual Effects Editor
Art Jeff Errico Storyboard Artist
Art Robert Van Dyke Props
Camera Ronald Batzdorff Still Photographer
Art Wayne Springfield Construction Coordinator
Sound Nathan Whitehead Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Elisabeth Fry Makeup Department Head
Sound Eric Lindemann Sound Designer
Sound Anthony Faust ADR Mixer
Production Jennifer Dunne Location Manager
Sound Laura Macias Foley Artist
Sound Vince Nicastro Foley Artist
Sound Bryan O. Watkins Sound Effects Editor
Crew Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator
Visual Effects Thomas Tannenberger Digital Compositor
Sound Brian McNelis Music Supervisor
Art Barbara Mesney Set Designer
Lighting Keith Morgan Rigging Gaffer
Art Wendy Means Art Department Coordinator
Production Laura Michl Production Assistant
Sound Bill R. Dean Sound Effects Editor
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Sound Mark Larry Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Janet Ingram Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Candy L. Walken Additional Hairstylist
Sound Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor
Sound Brian Richards Music Editor
Visual Effects Vicki Galloway-Weimer Visual Effects Producer
Camera Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography
Sound Ken S. Polk Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Kenneth Walker Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Yvonne Depatis-Kupka Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Annette Lorant Makeup Artist
Crew Guy Himber Makeup Effects
Art Guillaume DeLouche Property Master
Crew Guillaume DeLouche Weapons Master
Art Bruce Fuselier Leadman
Art Kurt V. Hulett Leadman
Art Larry J. White II Leadman
Art Roger Prater Greensman
Crew Ron South Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Travis Baumann Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Travis Baumann Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Travis Baumann Visual Effects Designer
Crew Chris Lum Video Assist Operator
Visual Effects David Marks Animation Director
Costume & Make-Up Liz Donovan Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Gloria Maroun Set Costumer
Editing Jackson Yu First Assistant Editor
Directing Scott Peterson Script Supervisor
Production Dawn Darfus Production Accountant
Production Christopher Regan Publicist
Sound Josh Bower Boom Operator
Sound Richard E. Yawn Sound Effects Editor
Sound Steven Morrow Sound Mixer
Art Mark Kelly Assistant Property Master
Sound Chris Navarro ADR Recordist
Sound Nancy Barker First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Travis MacKay ADR Recordist
Sound Robert Sharman Utility Sound
Crew Ashley Kravitz Clearances Coordinator
Camera Manning Tillman Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Matt Kutcher Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Shawn Kennelly Foley Supervisor
Production Nellie Adami Production Coordinator
Directing William Paul Clark First Assistant Director
Camera Jamie Felz Assistant Camera
Production David Scott Rubin Executive Producer
Production David Scott Rubin Unit Production Manager
Directing Velvet Andrews-Smith Second Assistant Director
Art James P. Meehan Assistant Property Master
Camera Loren Corl Key Grip
Lighting Barry Gross Lighting Technician
Art Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist
Camera Larry Edwards Best Boy Grip
Lighting Pat O'Mara Key Rigging Grip
Production Rich King Extras Casting
Sound Jacob Riehle Assistant Sound Editor
Camera John Loveall Grip
Costume & Make-Up Rosie Duprat Fort Makeup Artist
Production Philip Hoang Production Secretary
Crew Sarah Clifford Animal Wrangler
Sound Eric Thompson ADR Mixer
Camera Jeff Caples Second Assistant "B" Camera
Art Michael Van Dyke Construction Foreman
Editing David Cole Digital Intermediate Colorist
Production Dillon Neaman Production Assistant
Camera James Viera Grip
Production Cathy Weiner Casting Associate
Production Lillian Awa Production Assistant
Camera Jeff Tomhave Grip
Crew Christy Sumner Special Effects Technician
Sound Thomas D. Mahoney Music Coordinator
Camera Gavin Alcott First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Nick Theodorakis Digital Imaging Technician
Production Muffett Brinkman Production Assistant
Camera Ryan Rayner Second Assistant Camera
Production Kelly Hunt Extras Casting
Lighting Henry Coccetti Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Trish Herremans Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Joel Potter Lighting Technician
Camera Aaron Knoke Grip
Art Alejandro Poli Painter
Lighting Patrick Brennan Electrician
Lighting Wally Rowell Electrician
Camera Carlos Lopez Calleja First Assistant Camera
Camera Grant Goza Grip
Camera Billy Heath Grip
Camera Teague Uva Grip
Lighting Joseph M. Lyons Lighting Technician
Lighting L.W. Walman Lighting Technician
Art Simon Georgiou Painter
Art Frank Ramirez Painter
Art Bob Carmody Props
Art Steven Allen Clark Props
Art Curtis Geise Props
Art Brett Hernandez Props
Art Jess McLeod Props
Visual Effects Sazeer Kader CG Artist
Visual Effects Dylan Chudzynski Digital Compositor
Editing Bill Missett Online Editor
Crew Matt DiSarro Special Effects Technician
Crew Michael Duenas Special Effects Technician
Crew Andrew J. Loprino Special Effects Technician
Crew Jennifer M. Sheppard Special Effects Technician
Crew Daniel Yeager Special Effects Technician
Production Gloria Kirkwood Payroll Accountant
Production Teresa Alvis Post Production Accountant
Production Rob Gomes Production Assistant
Production Andre Hoogeveen Production Assistant
Production Abigail Lufkin Production Assistant

keyboard_arrow_up