The Twilight Saga: Eclipse

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010)

It all begins... with a choice.

  • Genre: Adventure, Fantasy, Drama, Romance
  • Release Date: 2010-06-23
  • User Rating: 6.221/10 from 7921 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 4min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Summit Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: David Slade
star 6.221/10
From 7,921 Ratings

Summary

Bella once again finds herself surrounded by danger as Seattle is ravaged by a string of mysterious killings and a malicious vampire continues her quest for revenge. In the midst of it all, she is forced to choose between her love for Edward and her friendship with Jacob, knowing that her decision has the potential to ignite the ageless struggle between vampire and werewolf. With her graduation quickly approaching, Bella is confronted with the most important decision of her life.

Trailer

Is The Twilight Saga: Eclipse on Disney Plus?

Unfortunately the movie The Twilight Saga: Eclipse is not yet available on Disney Plus. Follow us on Facebook to see when The Twilight Saga: Eclipse becomes available on Disney Plus!

  • Kristen Stewart

    as Bella Swan
  • Robert Pattinson

    as Edward Cullen
  • Taylor Lautner

    as Jacob Black
  • Bryce Dallas Howard

    as Victoria
  • Dakota Fanning

    as Jane
  • Billy Burke

    as Charlie Swan
  • Peter Facinelli

    as Dr. Carlisle Cullen
  • Elizabeth Reaser

    as Esme Cullen
  • Jackson Rathbone

    as Jasper Hale
  • Kellan Lutz

    as Emmett Cullen
  • Ashley Greene

    as Alice Cullen
  • Nikki Reed

    as Rosalie Hale
  • Anna Kendrick

    as Jessica
  • Michael Welch

    as Mike
  • Justin Chon

    as Eric
  • Christian Serratos

    as Angela
  • Xavier Samuel

    as Riley
  • Sarah Clarke

    as Renée
  • Gil Birmingham

    as Billy Black
  • Paul Jarrett

    as Mr. Biers
  • Iris Quinn

    as Mrs. Biers
  • Kiowa Gordon

    as Embry Call
  • Tyson Houseman

    as Quil Ateara
  • Bronson Pelletier

    as Jared
  • Alex Meraz

    as Paul
  • Julia Jones

    as Leah Clearwater
  • Tinsel Korey

    as Emily
  • Chaske Spencer

    as Sam Uley
  • Alex Rice

    as Sue Clearwater
  • Booboo Stewart

    as Seth
  • Peter Murphy

    as The Cold One
  • William Belleau

    as Quileute Warrior 1
  • Justin Rain

    as Quileute Warrior 2
  • Monique Ganderton

    as Beautiful Vampiress
  • Byron Chief-Moon

    as Taha Aki
  • Mariel Belanger

    as The Third Wife
  • Jodelle Ferland

    as Bree Tanner
  • Dawn Chubai

    as Female Reporter
  • Jack Huston

    as Royce King
  • Ben Geldreich

    as John
  • Daniel Cudmore

    as Felix
  • Cameron Bright

    as Alec
  • Charlie Bewley

    as Demitri
  • Leah Gibson

    as Nettie
  • Kirsten Zien

    as Lucy
  • Cainan Wiebe

    as Newborn Boy
  • Catalina Sandino Moreno

    as Maria (uncredited)
Sound Howard Shore Original Music Composer
Camera Javier Aguirresarobe Director of Photography
Editing Mark Goldblatt Additional Editor
Production Karen Rosenfelt Producer
Visual Effects Colin Strause 3D Supervisor
Production Wyck Godfrey Producer
Art Doug Hardwick Construction Coordinator
Visual Effects Phil Tippett Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Lisa Dennis Post Production Supervisor
Sound Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
Art Rose Marie McSherry Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Robin Mathews Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Robin Mathews Makeup Designer
Crew John Stoneham Jr. Stunt Coordinator
Sound Ellen Segal Music Editor
Sound Leslie Shatz Sound Designer
Sound Leslie Shatz Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Leslie Shatz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Marty Bowen Executive Producer
Directing David Slade Director
Editing Art Jones Editor
Costume & Make-Up Charles Porlier Makeup Designer
Art Jeremy Stanbridge Art Direction
Production Barbara Kelly Production Manager
Art Paul D. Austerberry Production Design
Crew Jonathan Eusebio Fight Choreographer
Directing E. J. Foerster Second Unit Director
Costume & Make-Up Jared Brown On Set Dresser
Crew Kimberly Chiang Stunts
Crew Corbin Fox Stunts
Crew Todd Scott Stunts
Writing Melissa Rosenberg Screenplay
Writing Stephenie Meyer Novel
Crew Krista Bell Stunts
Editing Nancy Richardson Editor
Production Sean Cossey Casting
Art John Alvarez Assistant Art Director
Production Guy Oseary Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Tish Monaghan Costume Design
Production Mark Morgan Executive Producer
Crew Lloyd Adams Stunts
Crew Ashlea Earl Stunts
Crew Clint Carleton Stunts
Production Greg Mooradian Executive Producer
Sound Stuart Provine Sound Effects Editor
Production Bill Bannerman Unit Production Manager
Production Bill Bannerman Co-Producer
Crew Lauro Chartrand Stunts
Crew Brad Kelly Stunts
Crew Rikki Gagne Stunts
Crew Fraser Corbett Stunts
Crew Trevor Addie Stunts
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Crew Larissa Stadnichuk Stunts
Production Stuart Aikins Casting
Production Rene Haynes Casting
Camera Roger Vernon Second Unit Director of Photography
Visual Effects Ken Kokka Visual Effects Producer
Crew Mathieu Ledoux Stunts
Crew Janene Carleton Stunts
Visual Effects Tom Gibbons Animation Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Gina Sherritt Key Hair Stylist
Crew Layton Morrison Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Debbie Geaghan Costume Coordinator
Sound Paul Timothy Carden ADR Supervisor
Sound A. Josh Reinhardt Foley Mixer
Visual Effects Lauren Ritchie Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Dottie Starling Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Randy Link Lead Animator
Visual Effects Nicholas Brooks Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor
Visual Effects Valerie Delahaye Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Brice Liesveld Visual Effects Producer
Editing Bruce Lomet Digital Intermediate Producer
Visual Effects Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer
Camera Kimberly French Still Photographer
Production Michael J. LeGresley Assistant Location Manager
Visual Effects Michele C. Vallillo Visual Effects Producer
Art Sheila Millar Set Designer
Crew Jake Callihoo Transportation Coordinator
Art Grant Swain Property Master
Art Mike McLeod Construction Foreman
Directing Claudia Morgado Script Supervisor
Sound Bryan Arenas Dolby Consultant
Visual Effects Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound James Wright Dolby Consultant
Visual Effects Gregory D. Liegey Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dan Levitan Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Sébastien Moreau Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Chad Wiebe Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jon Cowley Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker
Sound Marshall Garlington Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Editing Harry Muller Color Timer
Production Abraham Fraser Location Manager
Visual Effects Kevin Tod Haug Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Andrew Millard Visual Effects Editor
Camera Marty McInally Camera Operator
Camera Marty McInally Steadicam Operator
Sound Ryan Young ADR Mixer
Sound Mandell Winter Sound Effects Editor
Sound Sarah Payan Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Bonnie Clevering Assistant Hairstylist
Camera Douglas Craik Camera Operator
Editing Gary Lam Assistant Editor
Editing Everette Webber Digital Intermediate Editor
Crew Jon Valera Fight Choreographer
Visual Effects Crystal Dowd Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Eric Leven Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Nevin Swain Property Master
Editing Warren Mazutinec Assistant Editor
Crew Alex Burdett Special Effects Coordinator
Lighting Gaetan Jalbert Rigging Gaffer
Art Shannon Gottlieb Assistant Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Brenda Turner Assistant Hairstylist
Visual Effects Andy Hass Animation
Crew Howard R. Campbell Technical Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Powers Animation
Visual Effects Miguel A. Fuertes Animation
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Murray Assistant Makeup Artist
Crew Dan Youngs Special Effects
Sound Michael T. Ryan Music Editor
Visual Effects Jeremy Stewart VFX Artist
Costume & Make-Up Isabel Bloor Key Set Costumer
Visual Effects Tara Conley Visual Effects Producer
Sound Chris Navarro ADR Mixer
Production John Fox Location Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Karin Nosella Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Tess Brummitt Costumer
Visual Effects Elbert Irving IV Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mathieu Raynault Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Alexandra Patsavas Music Supervisor
Production Isaac Klausner Associate Producer
Sound Wade Barnett ADR Recordist
Sound Travis MacKay ADR Mixer
Art Jaclyn Kenney Art Department Coordinator
Editing Daniel Boccoli Assistant Editor
Crew Kory Grim Stunts
Crew Zarah Chun Craft Service
Camera Doug Lavender First Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Reg Milne Stunts
Crew Cameron Grierson Clearances Coordinator
Visual Effects Deak Ferrand Visual Effects Designer
Visual Effects Deak Ferrand Matte Painter
Camera Mark Cohen First Assistant "B" Camera
Art Salmon Harris Storyboard Artist
Sound Brian Dunlop Foley Editor
Visual Effects Vera Zivny Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Scott Dace Senior Animator
Editing Steve Bobertz First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Chris Derochie Animation
Crew Warren Paeff Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Saubrie Mohamed Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Hrescak Assistant Makeup Artist
Sound James Kusan Sound Mixer
Editing Erik Jessen Assistant Editor
Art Adrien van Viersen Storyboard Artist
Crew Brayden Jones Stunts
Visual Effects Kelly Rae Kenan Green Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Atlin Mitchell Stunts
Sound Tony Wyman Boom Operator
Camera Robert L. O'Hara Dolly Grip
Art Laurie Dobbie Property Buyer
Crew Brett Chan Stunts
Crew Andrew Chin Stunts
Visual Effects Zack Judson 3D Generalist
Crew Jackson Spidell Fight Choreographer
Art Mark Stainthorpe Construction Foreman
Crew Riley Jones Stunts
Crew Colby Chartrand Stunts
Lighting Owen Taylor Gaffer
Crew Alicia Turner Stunt Double
Crew Jon Kralt Stunts
Crew Leif Havdale Stunts
Art Paul Jenkinson Lead Set Dresser
Production Lauren Geaghan Art Department Production Assistant
Crew Rodney Beech Transportation Captain
Camera John Westerlaken Key Grip
Visual Effects Ken Steel Animation Supervisor
Directing Jack Hardy Second Unit First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Lise Kuhr Assistant Makeup Artist
Directing Justin Muller First Assistant Director
Lighting Tony Hyland Rigging Grip
Lighting Gene Keigher Key Rigging Grip
Production Julie Hansen Post Production Accountant
Sound Callie Thurman Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Designer
Costume & Make-Up Marcine Peter Contact Lens Technician
Visual Effects Michael Brunet Animation
Camera Krista Stumph Second Assistant "B" Camera
Production Randall James Bol Post Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Moika Sabourin Matte Painter
Camera Adriene Wyse Camera Loader
Visual Effects Hamish Schumacher Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Matt Jacobs Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Carrie Wilson Second Assistant "A" Camera
Sound Naan Spiess Sound Mixer
Crew Kevin O'Leary Generator Operator
Production Andrea Brown Extras Casting
Art Jan Holmsten Construction Buyer
Crew Patrick Mark Stunts
Crew Monte Thompson Stunts
Production Dan Kuzmenko Assistant Location Manager
Visual Effects Tia Keri Visual Effects Coordinator
Directing Josy Capkun Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects David Schnee Compositing Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Marisa Cappellaro Assistant Hairstylist
Visual Effects Brian Howald Compositing Supervisor
Crew Yan Lecomte Stunts
Lighting Roger Wells Rigging Grip
Crew Carolyn Field Stunts
Crew Aharon Bourland CG Supervisor
Crew Trevor Jones Stunts
Production Kathleen Whelan Production Coordinator
Lighting Bill Tennant Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Bernice Costumer
Crew Lani Galera Stunts
Crew Philip Chang Stunts
Crew Andre Jette Stunts
Crew Lance White Video Assist Operator
Lighting Neil Macdonald Best Boy Electric
Lighting Jacob Egglestone Lighting Technician
Lighting Lenny Taylor Lighting Technician
Lighting Brent Gies Rigging Grip
Camera Carl Jensen Best Boy Grip
Camera Ed Mac Mahon Dolly Grip
Camera Tony Derkach Grip
Camera Matt Margolis Grip
Camera Alex Godfrey Grip
Camera Bill Stephanidis Grip
Production Brad Erickson Assistant Location Manager
Production Shannon Corrie Location Production Assistant
Production Chris Smith Location Production Assistant
Art Damon Bebee Assistant Property Master
Art Rodrigo Segovia Set Designer
Art Anthony Beck Lead Set Dresser
Art Chris Atherton Set Dresser
Art Keonna Brisdon Set Dresser
Art David Turgeon Set Decoration Buyer
Art Janet Clark Set Decoration Buyer
Art Neil Westlake Graphic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jen Dawson Costumer
Visual Effects Hans Brekke Animation

keyboard_arrow_up