Inspired by the incredible events surrounding a treacherous attempt to reach the summit of the world's highest mountain, "Everest" documents the awe-inspiring journey of two different expeditions challenged beyond their limits by one of the fiercest snowstorms ever encountered by mankind. Their mettle tested by the harshest of elements found on the planet, the climbers will face nearly impossible obstacles as a lifelong obsession becomes a breathtaking struggle for survival.
Unfortunately the movie Everest is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Editing | Mick Audsley | Editor |
Writing | William Nicholson | Screenplay |
Production | Nicky Kentish Barnes | Producer |
Production | Tim Bevan | Producer |
Production | Eric Fellner | Producer |
Camera | Salvatore Totino | Director of Photography |
Production | Liza Chasin | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carmel Jackson | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Fiona Weir | Casting |
Sound | Dario Marianelli | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Dario Marianelli | Orchestrator |
Sound | Glenn Freemantle | Sound Designer |
Sound | Glenn Freemantle | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley Artist |
Production | Randall Emmett | Executive Producer |
Sound | Peter Gleaves | ADR Mixer |
Production | Brian Oliver | Producer |
Writing | Simon Beaufoy | Screenplay |
Directing | Baltasar Kormákur | Director |
Production | Baltasar Kormákur | Producer |
Art | Alessandro Santucci | Art Direction |
Production | Tori Parry | Line Producer |
Production | David Breashears | Co-Producer |
Production | Tyler Thompson | Producer |
Camera | Kent Harvey | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Nellie Burroughes | Stunt Double |
Production | Evan Hayes | Producer |
Production | Brandt Andersen | Executive Producer |
Crew | Sigurður Eyþórsson | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Alice Searby | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Guy Speranza | Costume Design |
Production | Mark Mallouk | Executive Producer |
Art | Gary Freeman | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Annie Crawford | Costume Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dadi Einarsson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Chris Benstead | Music Editor |
Sound | Niv Adiri | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Danny Freemantle | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Glen Gathard | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Peter Hanson | Foley Editor |
Camera | Jason Ewart | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jason Ewart | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Tom Still | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | James Shannon | Dolby Consultant |
Visual Effects | Priyanka Balasubramania | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Jasin Boland | Still Photographer |
Sound | Jack Stew | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Tim Caplan | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Marco Sticchi | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Rouse | Wigmaker |
Camera | John Marzano | Aerial Director of Photography |
Art | Francesca Birri | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Nina Hartstone | ADR Editor |
Sound | Nina Hartstone | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Dillon Bennett | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Laura Miles | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Todd Kleparski | Digital Intermediate |
Visual Effects | Simon Hughes | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Keith Mason | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Lauren Selig | Executive Producer |
Camera | Fraser Taggart | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Jan Sewell | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jan Sewell | Makeup Designer |
Visual Effects | Jenny King | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Glen Pratt | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Zoe Morgan | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Annette Field | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Annette Field | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoey Stones | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoey Stones | Hairstylist |
Crew | Theo Demiris | Visual Effects Editor |
Art | Raffaella Giovannetti | Set Decoration |
Art | Gianpaolo Rifino | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Sebastiano Murer | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Arne Kaupang | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Måns Björklund | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Kira Fitzpatrick | Digital Intermediate |
Lighting | Paul McGeachan | Gaffer |
Crew | Brian N. Bentley | Compositor |
Production | Peter Mallouk | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Matteo Silvi | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Mark Appleby | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Lukasz Bukowiecki | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | David Nichols | Co-Producer |
Camera | Emiliano Topai | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Maggie Rodford | Music Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Melanie Farley | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Pani Scott | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Oliver Cubbage | 3D Supervisor |
Camera | Shaun Cobley | Additional Camera |
Camera | Paul Wheeldon | First Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Roma O'Connor | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Simona De Angelis | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Rosalyn Mitchell | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Ed Symon | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Cécile Bouquet | Researcher |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabriella Loria | Assistant Costume Designer |
Visual Effects | Kubilay Kocaoglu | Animation |
Visual Effects | Olafur Thor Magnusson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Marion Strunck | Animation |
Crew | Matthias Bjarnason | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Richard Van Den Bergh | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Francine Fontaine | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ines Li | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Finola O'Brien | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Deeps Hargunani | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Caitlin Thomas | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Mikael Schärström | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Toby White | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Lilley | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Lilley | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Federico Laurenti | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Felice Guzzi | Gaffer |
Lighting | Ross Grainger | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Brian Greenway | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Paul Santoni | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Paula Anhesini | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Paula Anhesini | ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Melody Woodford | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Stefan Andersson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Adrian Bell | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Hjörtur Grétarsson | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Peter N. Brown | Construction Manager |
Camera | Jim Philpott | Grip |
Crew | Sarah Lochlan | Stunts |
Production | Mylan Stepanovich | Production Manager |
Crew | Lisa Curtis Saunders | Software Engineer |
Visual Effects | Viktor Petrov | Animation Department Coordinator |