Blindsided by a new generation of blazing-fast racers, the legendary Lightning McQueen is suddenly pushed out of the sport he loves. To get back in the game, he will need the help of an eager young race technician with her own plan to win, inspiration from the late Fabulous Hudson Hornet, and a few unexpected turns. Proving that #95 isn't through yet will test the heart of a champion on Piston Cup Racing’s biggest stage!
Yes! The movie Cars 3 is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.
Writing | Bob Peterson | Screenplay |
Production | John Lasseter | Executive Producer |
Sound | Don Davis | Orchestrator |
Crew | Darla K. Anderson | Thanks |
Crew | Kori Rae | Thanks |
Sound | Randy Newman | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Randy Newman | Conductor |
Art | Sophie Vincelette | Set Dresser |
Art | Laura Phillips | Art Direction |
Art | Jerome Ranft | Sculptor |
Production | Andrea Warren | Co-Producer |
Art | Louis Gonzales | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Jeremy Lasky | Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Shawn Krause | Animation |
Crew | Bobby Podesta | Supervising Animator |
Visual Effects | Dave Mullins | Animation |
Sound | E.J. Holowicki | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Kim White | Director of Photography |
Sound | Michael Silvers | ADR Editor |
Sound | Dennie Thorpe | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jana Vance | Foley Artist |
Writing | Mike Rich | Screenplay |
Art | William Cone | Production Design |
Sound | Teresa Eckton | Foley Editor |
Sound | Tom Myers | Sound Designer |
Sound | Tom Myers | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Tom Myers | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Galyn Susman | Thanks |
Production | Kevin Reher | Producer |
Production | Kevin Reher | Casting |
Crew | John Walker | Thanks |
Writing | Eyal Podell | Original Story |
Writing | Ben Queen | Original Story |
Crew | Rob Gibbs | Thanks |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Jeff Gordon | Thanks |
Writing | Jeff Gordon | Story Consultant |
Crew | Chris Montan | Thanks |
Production | Natalie Lyon | Casting |
Crew | Denise Ream | Thanks |
Art | Jay Shuster | Production Design |
Directing | Adam Habib | Layout |
Sound | George Doering | Musician |
Crew | Scott Morse | Additional Writing |
Writing | Scott Morse | Story Supervisor |
Writing | Kiel Murray | Screenplay |
Crew | Jessie Thiele | Post Production Supervisor |
Writing | Christian Roman | Story Artist |
Art | Kevin O'Brien | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Tom MacDougall | Executive Music Producer |
Sound | Eric Bradley | Musician |
Sound | Bart Samolis | Musician |
Art | Michael Yates | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Vincent Cosson | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Michael Semanick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Joe E. Rand | Music Editor |
Production | Chris Wiggum | Publicist |
Visual Effects | Steve Avoujageli | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Crew | Humpy Wheeler | Thanks |
Directing | Brian Fee | Director |
Writing | Brian Fee | Original Story |
Writing | Angelo Libutti | Storyboard |
Sound | Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Mark Dinicola | Colorist |
Art | John Hoffman | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | James W. Brown | Animation |
Visual Effects | Shad Bradbury | Animation |
Sound | Benjamin A. Burtt | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Nicole Paradis Grindle | Thanks |
Visual Effects | Royce Wesley | Animation Director |
Sound | Dominick Certo | Music Editor |
Sound | Blake Collins | Foley |
Sound | Blake Collins | Foley Mixer |
Editing | Gregory Amundson | Additional Editor |
Sound | Brian Chumney | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Ray Evernham | Thanks |
Crew | Ryan Kautzman | Software Engineer |
Sound | Jonathan Sacks | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Mark C. Harris | Animation Director |
Visual Effects | Adam Rodriguez | Animation |
Visual Effects | Andrew Wheeler | VFX Artist |
Production | Dana Frankoff | Production Coordinator |
Art | Paul Abadilla | Set Designer |
Lighting | Lloyd Bernberg | Master Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Stacey Truman | Shading |
Art | Noah Klocek | Art Direction |
Editing | Amera Rizk | First Assistant Editor |
Directing | Charlie Ramos | Layout |
Directing | Jessica Heidt | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Kevin Connolly | Musician |
Visual Effects | Simon Christen | Animation |
Sound | Matt Chamberlain | Musician |
Visual Effects | Jean-Claude Tran | Animation |
Editing | Joe Garrity | Assistant Editor |
Writing | Jonathon E. Stewart | Original Story |
Visual Effects | Aaron Conover | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Aaron Conover | VFX Artist |
Sound | Andrew Synowiec | Musician |
Sound | Wade Culbreath | Musician |
Visual Effects | Michael Fong | VFX Artist |
Art | Edgar Karapetyan | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Dana Murray | Post Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Amit Baadkar | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Jon Reisch | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Nick Berry | Art Department Manager |
Visual Effects | Jude Brownbill | Animation Director |
Art | Craig Foster | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Neil Helm | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jonas Jarvers | Modeling |
Lighting | Burt Peng | Lighting Artist |
Directing | Jan Pfenninger | Layout |
Visual Effects | Michael Sauls | Animation |
Lighting | David Shavers | Master Lighting Artist |
Camera | Michael Sparber | Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Jessica Torres | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ricky Wight | Animation |
Sound | Steve Schaeffer | Musician |
Production | Briana Gardner | Publicist |
Lighting | Brian Boyd | Master Lighting Artist |
Editing | Jason Hudak | Editor |
Sound | Don Williams | Musician |
Production | Diane Howard | Publicist |
Directing | Jahkeeli Garnett | Layout |
Sound | Karl Vincent | Musician |
Visual Effects | Claudio de Oliveira | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tim Pixton | Animation |
Visual Effects | Benjamin Su | Animation |
Sound | Kenny Pickett | Sound Editor |
Production | Kate Lardiere | Finance |
Visual Effects | Brendan Beesley | Animation |
Visual Effects | Mike Stern | Animation |
Lighting | Jose Luis Ramos | Master Lighting Artist |
Sound | Rachael Bigelow | Assistant Sound Editor |
Lighting | Jon Bryant | Lighting Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Rutter | Set Dressing Artist |
Visual Effects | Yung Lian Frank Tai | VFX Artist |
Crew | Winston O. Good | Software Engineer |
Crew | Jose Ignacio | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Shaun Brown | Systems Administrators & Support |
Lighting | Charu Clark | Master Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Paul Oakley | Master Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Andrew Atteberry | Animation |
Sound | Serena McKinney | Musician |
Visual Effects | Lance Fite | Animation |
Visual Effects | Catherine Hang-Hicks | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ben Rush | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Torres | Animation |
Directing | Jessica Katz | Script Coordinator |
Sound | Geoff Vaughan | Foley Artist |
Lighting | Dorien Gunnels | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Linhan Li | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Farhez Rayani | Lighting Artist |
Production | Maura Turner | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Mike H. Mahony | Software Engineer |
Crew | Félix O. Santiago | Software Engineer |
Crew | Gates Roberg-Clark | Software Engineer |
Crew | Dan Berman | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Nic Bishop | Systems Administrators & Support |
Visual Effects | Erik Shepherd | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Tal Shwarzman | Animation |
Sound | Scott Hosfeld | Musician |
Sound | Fred Kron | Musician |
Visual Effects | Matt DeMartini | Animation Manager |
Sound | David Boucher | Scoring Mixer |
Visual Effects | Nathan Wall | Animation |
Sound | Anthony De Francesco | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Rejean Bourdages | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | Erin Lehmkühl | Stereoscopic Technical Director |
Sound | Nathan Nance | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Pamela Darrow | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Stewart Pomeroy | Stereoscopic Technical Director |
Sound | Helen Z. Altenbach | Musician |
Sound | Qianbaihui Yang | Foley Editor |
Directing | Andrea Goh | Layout |
Visual Effects | Ernesto Nemesio | Matte Painter |
Editing | Susan Brunig | Color Grading |
Art | Josh Holtsclaw | Graphic Designer |
Art | Michael Daley | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Xavier Riffault | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | John Bickford | Thanks |
Crew | Doug Berman | Thanks |
Crew | Erin Crocker | Thanks |
Crew | Rick Hendrick | Thanks |
Crew | Brian Rankin | Security |
Production | Christine Crowley | Production Assistant |
Production | Laura Finell | Production Coordinator |
Production | Emily Goldsborough | Production Coordinator |
Writing | Daniel LaPook | Story Coordinator |
Editing | Eric M. Barker | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Jon Vargo | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Jonathan Vargo | Assistant Editor |
Production | Anthony David Duran | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | Corbin Hayes | Additional Music |
Visual Effects | Jamie Williams | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | James Bartolozzi | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Evan Denmark | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Marlena Fecho | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Jay-Vincent Jones | Stereoscopic Technical Director |
Lighting | Jesse Weglein | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Eric Lacroix | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Eric Lacroix | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Directing | Bernard Lizon | Layout |
Directing | Ryan Heuett | Layout |
Visual Effects | Montaque Ruffin | Animation |
Writing | Sam Hood | Story Artist |