Black Panther

Black Panther (2018)

Long live the king.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2018-02-13
  • User Rating: 7.3/10 from 21671 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 15min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Marvel Studios
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Ryan Coogler
star 7.3/10
From 21,671 Ratings

Trailer

Summary

King T'Challa returns home to the reclusive, technologically advanced African nation of Wakanda to serve as his country's new leader. However, T'Challa soon finds that he is challenged for the throne by factions within his own country as well as without. Using powers reserved to Wakandan kings, T'Challa assumes the Black Panther mantle to join with ex-girlfriend Nakia, the queen-mother, his princess-kid sister, members of the Dora Milaje (the Wakandan 'special forces') and an American secret agent, to prevent Wakanda from being dragged into a world war.

Is Black Panther on Disney Plus?

Yes! The movie Black Panther is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.

Watch on Disney Plus
  • Chadwick Boseman

    as King T'Challa / Black Panther
  • Michael B. Jordan

    as N'Jadaka / Erik 'Killmonger' Stevens
  • Lupita Nyong'o

    as Nakia
  • Danai Gurira

    as Okoye
  • Martin Freeman

    as Everett K. Ross
  • Daniel Kaluuya

    as W'Kabi
  • Letitia Wright

    as Shuri
  • Winston Duke

    as M'Baku
  • Sterling K. Brown

    as N'Jobu
  • Florence Kasumba

    as Ayo
  • John Kani

    as T'Chaka
  • Angela Bassett

    as Ramonda
  • Forest Whitaker

    as Zuri
  • Andy Serkis

    as Ulysses Klaue
  • David S. Lee

    as Limbani
  • Nabiyah Be

    as Linda
  • Isaach De Bankolé

    as River Tribe Elder
  • Connie Chiume

    as Mining Tribe Elder
  • Dorothy Steel

    as Merchant Tribe Elder
  • Danny Sapani

    as Border Tribe Elder
  • Sydelle Noel

    as Dora Milaje
  • Marija Abney

    as Dora Milaje
  • Zola Williams

    as Dora Milaje
  • Janeshia Adams-Ginyard

    as Dora Milaje
  • Maria Hippolyte

    as Dora Milaje
  • Marie Mouroum

    as Dora Milaje
  • Jénel Stevens

    as Dora Milaje
  • Sope Aluko

    as Shaman
  • Stan Lee

    as Thirsty Gambler
  • Atandwa Kani

    as Young T'Chaka
  • Ashton Tyler

    as Young T'Challa
  • Denzel Whitaker

    as James / Young Zuri
  • Shaunette Renée Wilson

    as Dora Milaje (1992)
  • Christine Hollingsworth

    as Dora Milaje (1992)
  • Lucy Hockings

    as BBC Reporter
  • Bambadjan Bamba

    as Militant Leader
  • Roland Kilumbu

    as Young Militant
  • Jermaine Holt

    as Driver
  • Dominique Elijah Smith

    as Cargo Truck Militant
  • Jalil Jay Lynch

    as Nigerian Militant #1
  • Vaughndio Forbes

    as Nigerian Militant #2
  • Sasha Morfaw

    as Nigerian Woman #1
  • Alexis Louder

    as Nigerian Woman #2
  • Francesca Faridany

    as Museum Director
  • Mark Ashworth

    as Security Guard
  • Seth Carr

    as Young Killmonger
  • Jeremy Sample

    as Jabari Fisherman
  • Chad Crumley

    as South African Tough
  • Alexis Rhee

    as Elderly Woman (Sophia)
  • Danny Chung

    as Dealer
  • Liz Elkins Newcomer

    as CIA Agent
  • Tony Sears

    as French Ambassador
  • Alex C. Riley Hughes

    as Basketball Kid (1992)
  • Clifford Gay

    as Basketball Kid (1992)
  • Shamel Heath

    as Basketball Kid (1992)
  • De'Jon Watts

    as Hot Dog Kid
  • Alex R. Hibbert

    as Young Oakland Kid
  • Tristan Timmons

    as Oakland Kid
  • Tyler Timmons

    as Oakland Kid
  • Abraham Clinkscales

    as Oakland Kid
  • Thabo Moropane

    as Wakandan Child
  • Zani Mogodi

    as Wakandan Child
  • Zenzi Williams

    as Jabari Woman
  • Trevor Noah

    as Griot (voice)
  • T. Love

    as Jabari Warrior (uncredited)
  • Sebastian Stan

    as James 'Bucky' Barnes / Winter Soldier (uncredited)
Art Joseph Hiura Art Direction
Production Kevin Feige Producer
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Jane Hairstylist
Art Christine Mahuna Sculptor
Writing Jack Kirby Comic Book
Writing Stan Lee Comic Book
Editing Michael P. Shawver Editor
Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
Art Hannah Beachler Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Ruth E. Carter Costume Design
Art Marlie Arnold Assistant Art Director
Art Daniel Frank Assistant Art Director
Art Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator
Art Fabian Lacey Conceptual Design
Writing Simeon Wilkins Storyboard
Production Molly Doyle Casting Associate
Production Nicholas A. Mudd Casting Associate
Production Jason B. Stamey Casting Associate
Crew Jim Ely Software Engineer
Crew Mitul Patel Security
Crew Ryan Potter Legal Services
Production Victoria Alonso Executive Producer
Production Jeffrey Chernov Executive Producer
Production Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Production Nate Moore Executive Producer
Art Jason T. Clark Art Direction
Art Alan Hook Supervising Art Director
Art Alex McCarroll Art Direction
Art Jesse Rosenthal Art Direction
Art Jay Hart Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Shutchai Tym Buacharern Makeup Artist
Crew André Freitas Makeup Effects
Costume & Make-Up Camille Friend Hair Department Head
Art Maxwell Britton Set Dresser
Art Sam Carter Set Dresser
Art Nick S. Cross Set Designer
Art Robert Lee Church Greensman
Art Patrick Dunn-Baker Set Designer
Art Sarah Forrest Set Designer
Art Chad S. Frey Set Designer
Art Russ Gautier Art Direction
Art Terry Hill Set Dresser
Art David James Sculptor
Art Scott Johnson Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Wendy M. Craig Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Hagen Linss Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Heather Mages Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ashley McGuire Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jaime Leigh McIntosh Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Ralph A. Ochoa Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sian Richards Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Aida Scuffle Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Matthew Silva Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Adam Walls Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up LuAndra Whitehurst Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kentaro Yano Makeup Artist
Production Douglas Dresser Production Supervisor
Production Helen Pollak Unit Production Manager
Production Scott Thaler Unit Production Manager
Crew Nancy Valle Post Production Supervisor
Production Jason Zorigian Production Supervisor
Art Richard K. Buoen Conceptual Illustrator
Art Wesley Burt Conceptual Illustrator
Art Kasra Farahani Conceptual Illustrator
Art Mayumi Konishi-Valentine Set Designer
Art April LaBranche Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Fabian Lacey Conceptual Illustrator
Art Blade Ladish Set Dresser
Art Andrew H. Leung Conceptual Illustrator
Art Konrad Lewis Set Dresser
Art Anthony Liberatore Storyboard Designer
Crew Steve Mckean Scenic Artist
Art Dan Milligan Storyboard Designer
Art John Naehrlich Leadman
Art Till Nowak Conceptual Illustrator
Art Andy Park Conceptual Illustrator
Art Graham Dane Parker Greensman
Art Andrew Petrotta Property Master
Crew Garcia Jose Pineda Prop Maker
Crew Jose F. Garcia Pineda Prop Maker
Art Manuel Plank-Jorge Conceptual Illustrator
Art Norah Plum Sculptor
Art Vicki Pui Conceptual Illustrator
Art Raj Rihal Conceptual Illustrator
Art Marco Rubeo Set Designer
Art Marion Rex Smith Set Dresser
Art Chris Samp Painter
Art Gary Damian Thomas Storyboard Designer
Crew Kenneth Venghaus Prop Maker
Production Cale Wilbanks Researcher
Art Simeon Wilkins Storyboard Designer
Sound Peter J. Devlin Sound Mixer
Sound Colt Logan Boom Operator
Sound David Raymond Boom Operator
Camera Rachel Morrison Director of Photography
Camera Jason Ellson Additional Photography
Camera Dan Godar Aerial Camera
Camera Austin Harris Aerial Camera
Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Onofrio Nino Pansini Camera Operator
Camera Ross Sebek Camera Operator
Camera Grg Magidow Camera Operator
Camera Craig Bauer Camera Operator
Camera Jacques Haitkin Camera Operator
Camera Rob Weidner Camera Operator
Crew Michael-Ryan Fletchall Drone Operator
Camera P. Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator
Camera Kenneth Coblentz Dolly Grip
Lighting Dan Cornwall Gaffer
Lighting Michael Ambrose Gaffer
Lighting Steven R. Mathis Gaffer
Lighting Rusty Edmonson Electrician
Lighting Shane Humphries Electrician
Lighting Jack Rose Electrician
Camera C. Alan Rawlins Sr. Key Grip
Camera Joe Macaluso Key Grip
Lighting Tom Fendley Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Morten Petersen Rigging Grip
Lighting Jacob Alvarez Rigging Grip
Lighting Jeffery A. Taylor Rigging Grip
Lighting Greg Waddle Rigging Grip
Lighting Billy Witherington Rigging Grip
Lighting Geoffrey Harper Rigging Grip
Camera Matt Kennedy Still Photographer
Crew John Slade Techno Crane Operator
Costume & Make-Up German Lee Castillo Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Katy Johnson Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Liz Oliver Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Jack Taggart Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Caroline Errington Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Phoenix Mellow Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Erica Rice Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Chloe Ji Yoon Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Derica Cole Washington Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Dorotka Sapinska Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Josie Works Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Paul A. Simmons Jr. Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Fasman Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Heather Sease Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Branden Marks Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Aimee McCue Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Gertrude Moore Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Kathy B. Washington Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Yen Do Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Shayne Allen Duhon Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Empress Holley Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Mark Walcott Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Craig Anthony Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Carl Ulysses Bowen Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Kevin Mayes Tailor
Editing Jessica T. Stone Digital Intermediate
Editing Dylan Quirt First Assistant Editor
Editing Adam Kimmerlin First Assistant Editor
Directing Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor
Crew Scott Dwyer Pyrotechnician
Crew Jesse Noel Special Effects Coordinator
Art Maria Elia Castro Art Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Aaron Colman-Hayes 3D Modeller
Crew Celia Jepson CG Supervisor
Crew Alexandre Cancado CG Supervisor
Crew Andrew Zink CG Supervisor
Crew Ivan Andres Guerrero CG Supervisor
Crew Marc Roth CG Supervisor
Crew Chris Ryan CG Supervisor
Crew Ioan Boieriu CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Kris Andrews Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Tracy Nicole Irwin Creature Technical Director
Crew James Kuroda Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Gary Wu Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Jye Skinn Lead Animator
Visual Effects Shawn Miller Lead Animator
Visual Effects Kyle Robinson Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Scott Meadows Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Fady Kadry 3D Artist
Visual Effects Nimoul Nims Bun Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Daniel Kepler VFX Editor
Visual Effects Jan Reichmann VFX Editor
Visual Effects Bryan Grill VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael Wortmann VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Shayna Banaag Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jessica Carrington Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sarah Cave Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kristen Drewski Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Hunter Elliott Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Matthew Enright Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Erin Fernie Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Simon Fraser Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Weldon Huang Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Andrea Kistler Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Eric Stewart Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Yegor Tesler Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Robert Turnbridge Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jessica Wilson-Silas Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Tae Hyun Kim Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Aileen Mu Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Christopher Chaber Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mario Dietz Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Andrea Maxwell Visual Effects Editor
Crew Jack Runyon Visual Effects Editor
Crew Danny Singh Visual Effects Editor
Crew Nicolas Anastassiou Visual Effects Editor
Crew John Polyson Visual Effects Editor
Crew Rachel Litz Visual Effects Editor
Crew Patrick Patzschke Visual Effects Editor
Crew Kevin Walter Visual Effects Editor
Crew Oliver Eikhoff Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Lisa Beroud Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Rob Holland Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Marie Rheinschild-Jordan Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kerstin Kensy Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Signe Vinther Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Lee Briggs Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Michael Perdew Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Brett Dowler Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Florian Gellinger Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Doris Huber Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Dominik Trimborn Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Robert E. Evans Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Thomas Reppen Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Geoffrey Baumann Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Stuart Lashley Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Doug Spilatro Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jesse James Chisholm Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jamie Hallett Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Kenneth Au Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Immanuel Morris Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Josh Dagg Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Megan Flood Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Ivan Kondrup Jensen Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Craig Hammack Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Brendan Seals Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael S. Harbour Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Andy Brown Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Todd Sheridan Perry Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jonathan Weber Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mike F. Hedayati Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Espen Nordahl Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Richard Gould Foley Editor
Crew Michael Hansen Utility Stunts
Crew Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator
Directing Lisa C. Satriano First Assistant Director
Sound Ludwig Göransson Original Music Composer
Sound Benjamin A. Burtt Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Steve Boeddeker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Steve Boeddeker Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Brandon Proctor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Brian Adler Visual Effects
Sound Kendrick Lamar Music Producer
Visual Effects Daniel Sudick Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Davide Binello Matte Painter
Directing Ryan Coogler Director
Crew Bobby Jordan Stunts
Art Jerad Marantz Concept Artist
Crew John Dixon Utility Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Joel Harlow Makeup Department Head
Directing Jigwang 'Jerry' Ko First Assistant Director
Directing Douglas Plasse First Assistant Director
Directing Marvin Williams First Assistant Director
Directing Cody Williams Second Assistant Director
Directing Megan Schmidt Second Assistant Director
Directing Christopher T. Sadler Second Assistant Director
Directing Darrin Prescott Second Unit Director
Visual Effects Nicolas Rigaud 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Matt Kowaliszyn Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Raphael A. Pimentel Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Daryl Sawchuk Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Mathew Cowie Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Henry van der Beek Animation Technical Director
Visual Effects Friderieke Bach CG Artist
Visual Effects Fritz Beck CG Artist
Visual Effects Saskia Carolan CG Artist
Visual Effects Manuel Dongowski CG Artist
Visual Effects Roderick Freidrich CG Artist
Visual Effects Sven Klimm CG Artist
Visual Effects Oliver Markowski CG Artist
Visual Effects Mariusz Miskiewicz CG Artist
Visual Effects Nils Nissing CG Artist
Visual Effects Olivia Puchalla CG Artist
Visual Effects Werner Reifberger CG Artist
Visual Effects Nando Stille CG Artist
Visual Effects Merten Tremer CG Artist
Visual Effects Mona Wiemer CG Artist
Visual Effects Eric Deinzer Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Charles Lai Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Sameer Malik Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Aleksandra Sienkiewicz Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Erik Schneider Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Julia Strack Compositing Supervisor
Crew Bharat De Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Evan Fraser Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Wesley Vet Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Lersak Bunupuradah Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris Radcliffe Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Pascal Raimbault Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Magnus Skagerlund Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Luke Gray Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Dushyant Kashyap Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Nathan Rusch Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Ryan Albertson Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Heather Howell Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Sehwi Park Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Nikhil Deshmukh Senior Animator
Visual Effects Alex Filipov Senior Animator
Visual Effects Goran Ognjanovic Senior Animator
Visual Effects Ümit Dönmez Senior Animator
Visual Effects Adrien Lambert Senior Generalist
Visual Effects Steph Lynn Robinson Stereoscopic Coordinator
Visual Effects Andy Yamada Stereoscopic Coordinator
Editing H.R. Barnett Stereoscopic Editor
Editing Guy T. Wiedmann Stereoscopic Editor
Visual Effects Jason Bomstein Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects Sashwata Das Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects Evan Jacobs Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects Prateek Kaushal Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects Rohan Tirkey Stereoscopic Supervisor
Crew Kris Bieringa Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jana Rexhausen Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Abraham Schneider Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jérémie Sebban Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Jimmie MacDonald Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Jatin Bhavsar Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Van Le Do Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Nicole Rowley Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Sanchia Currie Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Christine Krumpholz Senior Animator
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Production Molly Doyle Casting Assistant
Production Cody Kaylor Casting Assistant
Production Deanna Greif Casting Assistant
Production Fabian Dash McIntosh Extras Casting
Production Tammy L. Smith Extras Casting
Production Ashley R. Jackson Extras Casting Assistant
Production Meredith Stedman Extras Casting Assistant
Production Meagan Lewis Local Casting
Costume & Make-Up Houri Mahserejian Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Warren Manser Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Sheila Boateng Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Charelle Bronson Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tanja Caldwell Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Erinique Ellison Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tyron Graham Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Justin Jones Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Alan Lashbrook Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Peri Richards Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Ellen Ryba Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Larry V. Steele Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Bianca White Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Korii Young Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Synithia Cochran Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Jeff Gillies Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Sharod T. Woods Tailor
Art Keith Hudson Textile Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Hryniw Truck Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Alanna Bryant Wardrobe Assistant
Camera Lynne Hull Camera Production Assistant
Camera LaTerrian Officer-McIntosh Camera Production Assistant
Camera YIM Jeonghyun Camera Production Assistant
Camera Phil Greene Camera Technician
Camera Nicholas Kay Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Jürgen Painczyk Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Stuart Huggins Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Brook Willard Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Jason Johnson Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Steven Blizzard Drone Pilot
Camera Victor Chon Epk Camera Operator
Camera Jung Woo Park Epk Camera Operator
Camera Ian Campbell First Assistant Camera
Camera Mateo Bourdieu First Assistant Camera
Camera Stephen Early First Assistant Camera
Camera Zoran Veselic First Assistant Camera
Camera Nino Neuboeck First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Alessandro Di Meo First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Adam Castro First Assistant "C" Camera
Lighting Lorenza Amato Electrician
Lighting Raul Peña Electrician
Lighting Joshua D. Quick Electrician
Lighting Jordan Tyson Electrician
Lighting Sean Meyer Electrician
Camera Peter Chrimes Key Grip
Camera Ted Sapp Key Grip
Lighting Justin Cowart Lighting Technician
Lighting Jeremy Hughes Lighting Technician
Lighting Timothy Jones Lighting Technician
Lighting Clyde Sharman Lighting Technician
Lighting Jeff C. Sutton Lighting Technician
Lighting Jonathan Terpstra Lighting Technician
Lighting Tim Ryan Lighting Technician
Crew Zach Holloran Loader
Crew Taylor Seaman Loader
Lighting Morten Petersen Rigging Gaffer
Camera Rapheal Cdeeq Second Assistant Camera
Camera Andrew Crankshaw Second Assistant Camera
Camera Brent Egan Second Assistant Camera
Camera Cristi Lyn Hahn Second Assistant Camera
Camera John C. Hoffler Jr. Second Assistant Camera
Camera Harry Young-Jamieson Second Assistant Camera
Camera Teo Lee Second Assistant Camera
Camera Dwight Campbell Second Assistant Camera
Camera Matt Fortlage Second Assistant Camera
Camera Igor Meglic Second Unit Director of Photography
Lighting Jonathan Irizarry Best Boy Electric
Sound Jeff Gersh ADR Mixer
Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Sound Jason Oliver ADR Mixer
Sound Milos Stojanovic ADR Mixer
Sound Jeanette Browning ADR Recordist
Sound Kim Foscato ADR Supervisor
Sound Matthieu Baron Boom Operator
Sound Marcus Petruska Boom Operator
Sound Chris Gridley Dialogue Editor
Sound Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor
Sound Shelley Roden Foley Artist
Sound John Roesch Foley Artist
Sound Jim Likowski Foley Editor
Sound Scott Curtis Foley Mixer
Sound David C. Hughes Sound Designer
Sound Jonathan Borland Sound Effects Editor
Editing Claudia Castello Additional Editor
Editing Josie Azzam Assistant Editor
Editing Joe Binford Jr. Assistant Editor
Editing Jess Jansen Assistant Editor
Editing Steven Pristin Assistant Editor
Editing W. Kale Whorton Assistant Editor
Editing Peter Cromwell Assistant Editor
Editing Fergus Hally Colorist
Editing Stephan Marliss Dailies Operator
Editing David Austin Thompson Dailies Operator
Editing Erik Kaufmann Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Laura Holeman Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Wayan Blue Palmieri Stereoscopic Editor
Sound Shannon Murphy Music Coordinator
Sound Trygge Toven Music Coordinator
Sound Nashia Wachsman Music Editor
Sound Ronald J. Webb Music Editor
Sound Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Directing Jillian Amburgey Script Supervisor
Directing Mia Brassell Script Supervisor
Directing Robin Meyers Script Supervisor
Production Janine Schiro First Assistant Accountant
Crew Hayden Bilson Armorer
Crew Aakomon Jones Choreographer
Crew Beth McGuire Dialect Coach
Crew Andile Nebulane Dialect Coach
Crew Shumba Patrick Dialect Coach
Crew Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach
Camera Victor Chon Epk Producer
Production Matthew Monaco Production Accountant
Production Matt Hughes Production Accountant
Production Gayoung Kim Production Accountant
Crew Eric C. Pike Production Controller
Production Sara Bartkiewicz Production Coordinator
Production Jamil Purnell Production Coordinator
Production Mayur Dadarao Adhau Production Coordinator
Production Yeijin Cho Production Coordinator
Production Kelly Mokris Production Coordinator
Production Sydne Japtha Production Coordinator
Production Amanda Lomonaco Production Coordinator
Directing Dea Cantu Script Supervisor
Production Jackie Bazan Publicist
Production Diane Howard Publicist
Production Charline St. Charles Travel Coordinator
Crew Carol McConnaughey Unit Publicist
Production Stacy Parker Travel Coordinator
Production Teodora Ilie Assistant Production Manager
Production Ashish Kukian Production Manager
Production Sainath Shinde Production Manager
Production Lathiem Groenmeyer Production Manager
Production Andrew Lee Ross Production Manager
Crew Oliver Schulz CG Supervisor
Crew Don McGregor Thanks
Visual Effects Aviv Bar-Ami VFX Artist
Editing Debbie Berman Editor
Crew Nancy Thurston Stunts
Crew Ayami Sakaeda Stunts
Crew Meredith Richardson Stunts
Crew Jane Oshita Stunts
Crew Jessica Nam Stunts
Crew Marie Mouroum Stunts
Crew Crystal Michelle Stunt Double
Crew Brionna Maria Lynch Stunt Driver
Crew Tiara Kelly Stunts
Crew Courtney Julien Stunts
Crew Erika T. Johnson Stunts
Crew Niahlah Hope Stunt Double
Crew Maria Hippolyte Stunts
Crew Maria Hippolyte Stunt Double
Crew Jessica Harbeck Stunts
Crew Denisha Gillespie Stunts
Crew Kelly Gill Stunts
Crew Constance Ejuma Stunts
Crew Cory Dunson Stunts
Crew Courtney Chen Stunts
Crew Sadiqua Bynum Stunts
Crew Carrie Bernans Stunts
Crew Kelly Bellini Stunts
Crew Danya Bateman Stunts
Crew Janeshia Adams-Ginyard Stunt Double
Crew Clayton J. Barber Fight Choreographer
Crew Jonathan Eusebio Stunt Coordinator
Crew Andy Gill Stunt Coordinator
Crew Asia Bullock Thanks
Production Danny Kang Line Producer
Production Hwang Seon-kwon Location Manager
Writing Joe Robert Cole Writer
Writing Ryan Coogler Writer
Production David J. Grant Co-Producer
Crew Bob Almond Thanks
Crew Rich Buckler Thanks
Crew John Buscema Thanks
Crew Giuseppe Camuncoli Thanks
Crew Ta-Nehisi Coates Thanks
Crew Gene Colan Thanks
Crew Jonathan Hickman Thanks
Crew Reginald Hudlin Thanks
Crew Kenny Martinez Thanks
Crew Christopher Priest Thanks
Crew Joe Quesada Thanks
Crew John Romita Jr. Thanks
Crew Mark Texeira Thanks
Crew Roy Thomas Thanks
Crew Brian Stelfreeze Thanks
Crew Sal Velluto Thanks
Crew T. Love Stunts
Production Valerie Martin Assistant Location Manager
Lighting Cho Sang-won Electrician
Lighting Lee Jae-hyuk Gaffer
Directing Andy Gill Second Unit Director
Production Leiki Veskimets Production Manager
Crew Chris Palermo Stunt Driver
Crew Noon Orsatti Stunts
Crew Oakley Lehman Stunts
Crew Scott Christopher Kelly Stand In
Production Riley Flanagan Key Set Production Assistant
Crew Clay Cullen Stunt Driver
Crew Eric Stratemeier Stunts
Production Kevin R. Wright Development Manager
Crew Lee Tae-yeong Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Bailey Domke Makeup Artist
Crew Paul E. Short Utility Stunts
Crew Steve Kelso Stunt Driver
Crew Jeremy Fry Stunts
Crew Mark Norby Stunts
Production Nick Pepin Production Assistant
Art Todd Harris Storyboard Artist
Crew Jeanie King Executive Visual Effects Producer
Crew Allan Padelford Stunt Driver
Art Zachary Fannin Graphic Designer
Sound Kendrick Lamar Music