The Crazies

The Crazies (2010)

Fear Thy Neighbor

  • Genre: Mystery, Horror, Action
  • Release Date: 2010-02-26
  • User Rating: 6.213/10 from 1722 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 41min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Paramount Vantage
  • Production Country: United Arab Emirates, United States of America
  • Director: Breck Eisner
star 6.213/10
From 1,722 Ratings

Summary

Four friends find themselves trapped in their small hometown after they discover their friends and neighbors going quickly and horrifically insane.

Trailer

Is The Crazies on Disney Plus?

Unfortunately the movie The Crazies is not yet available on Disney Plus. Follow us on Facebook to see when The Crazies becomes available on Disney Plus!

  • Timothy Olyphant

    as David
  • Radha Mitchell

    as Judy
  • Danielle Panabaker

    as Becca
  • Joe Reegan

    as Pvt. Billy Babcock
  • Glenn Morshower

    as Intelligence Officer
  • Gregory Sporleder

    as Travis Quinn
  • Lynn Lowry

    as Woman on Bike
  • Christie Lynn Smith

    as Deardra Farnum
  • Brett Rickaby

    as Bill Farnum
  • Preston Bailey

    as Nicholas Farnum
  • John Aylward

    as Mayor Hobbs
  • Larry Cedar

    as Ben Sandborn
  • Pierce Gagnon

    as Distraught Son
  • Justin Price

    as Infected Civilian
  • Mike Hickman

    as Rory Hamill
  • Lisa K. Wyatt

    as Peggy Hamill
  • Justin Welborn

    as Curt Hammil
  • Chet Grissom

    as Kevin Miller
  • Tahmus Rounds

    as Nathan
  • Brett Wagner

    as Jesse
  • Alex Van

    as Red
  • Tony Winters

    as Town Pastor
  • Frank Hoyt Taylor

    as Mortician Jim Finley
  • Justin Miles

    as Scotty McGregor
  • Marian Green

    as Mrs. McGregor
  • E. Roger Mitchell

    as Fire Chief Tom
  • Michael H. Cole

    as Site Coordinator
  • Chris Carnel

    as Car Wash Lunatic
  • Jimmy Waitman

    as Car Wash Lunatic
  • Jay Pearson

    as Car Wash Lunatic
  • Kathryn Kim

    as Distraught Mom
  • Adam Dingeman

    as Snickering Boy
  • Megan Hensley

    as Babbling Teen
  • Lori Beth Sikes

    as Distraught Mother
  • Mary Lynn Owen

    as Distraught Woman #2
  • Matt Lintz

    as Distraught Son #2
  • Wilbur Fitzgerald

    as Distraught Husband
  • Joe Anderson

    as Russell
Production John Papsidera Casting
Production George A. Romero Executive Producer
Writing George A. Romero Original Film Writer
Sound Mark Isham Original Music Composer
Art Andrew Menzies Production Design
Production Michael Aguilar Producer
Production Jonathan King Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up George L. Little Costume Design
Production Rob Cowan Producer
Production Dean Georgaris Producer
Camera Maxime Alexandre Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Leo Corey Castellano Makeup Department Head
Production Jeff Skoll Executive Producer
Writing Scott Kosar Screenplay
Production Sean Furst Production Executive
Directing Breck Eisner Director
Editing Billy Fox Editor
Crew E. J. Foerster Stunt Coordinator
Directing E. J. Foerster Second Unit Director
Writing Ray Wright Screenplay
Visual Effects Steven Douglas Smith VFX Director of Photography
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist
Sound Budd Carr Music Consultant
Crew David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mike Uguccioni Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Troy Porter ADR Mixer
Sound Aron Siegel Boom Operator
Art John Coven Storyboard Artist
Camera Brown Cooper Additional Camera
Visual Effects Mike Rhone CG Artist
Sound Whit Norris Production Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Kenny Myers Special Effects Makeup Artist
Sound Steve Maslow Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Greg Berry Art Direction
Production Nathan Wright Extras Casting Assistant
Art Cynthia La Jeunesse Set Decoration
Art Roland Heart Swing
Sound David Lee Fein Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Justin Stafford Wigmaker
Production Matt Thompson Production Assistant
Sound John Joseph Thomas Foley Supervisor
Production Vicki L. Sawyer Production Accountant
Editing Lee Wimer Color Timer
Sound Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
Sound Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor
Sound Ralph Osborn ADR Editor
Sound Kevin J. Summers Utility Sound
Costume & Make-Up K. Drew Fuller Costume Supervisor
Production Maida N. Morgan Location Manager
Sound Jeremy Peirson Sound Designer
Sound Jeremy Peirson Supervising Sound Editor
Editing Harry Yoon First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Tim Carras Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Joshua D. Comen Visual Effects Producer
Art Tom Jones Jr. Construction Coordinator
Camera Kenny Rivenbark Libra Head Technician
Sound Julie Pearce Music Editor
Sound Laurent Kossayan Sound Designer
Sound Laurent Kossayan Supervising Sound Editor
Camera P.K. Munson First Assistant Camera
Camera Saeed Adyani Still Photographer
Lighting Dan Cornwall Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Duane Manwiller Camera Operator
Camera Duane Manwiller Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Thomas Jones Supervising ADR Editor
Costume & Make-Up Leigh Ann Yandle Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Leigh Ann Yandle Key Makeup Artist
Art Alex McCarroll Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jonah Levy Special Effects Makeup Artist
Camera Gary Jay Camera Operator
Camera Mike Thomas Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Betty Lou Skinner Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Rutherford Makeup Artist
Editing Andy Kaplan Digital Intermediate Producer
Costume & Make-Up Adruitha Lee Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Diana Sikes Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Beka Wilson Key Hair Stylist
Crew Chris Gallaher Makeup Effects
Costume & Make-Up Chris Gallaher Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Randy Houston Mercer Makeup Artist
Crew Erik Porn Makeup Effects
Costume & Make-Up Toby Sells Special Effects Makeup Artist
Art Heather Elwell Art Department Coordinator
Art Robert Griffon Jr. Property Master
Art Don Holloway Greensman
Art Jack Blanchard Leadman
Sound Russell Farmarco ADR Supervisor
Sound Joel Dougherty Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Pam Hammarlund Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Patrick Mooney Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Trevor Adams Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Aaron Brown Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects David Burton Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Patti Gannon Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Yvonne Battistelli Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Shayne Allen Duhon Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kate Duke Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Monique Younger Set Costumer
Editing Kamila Baghernejad Digital Intermediate Producer
Crew Gracie Klein Transportation Coordinator
Crew Ray Nevin Sr. Transportation Coordinator
Directing Jillian Amburgey Script Supervisor
Production John Busbee Location Manager
Crew Eric Hollenbeck Set Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Andrea Politte Additional Hairstylist
Visual Effects Jeremy Oddo VFX Artist
Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
Directing Dieter Busch Second Unit First Assistant Director
Sound P.K. Hooker Sound Editor
Camera Erik Curtis First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up LuEllyn Harper Assistant Costume Designer
Crew David H. Nash Carpenter
Crew Chris Carnel Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Mary Everett Additional Hairstylist
Camera Peter D. Roome First Assistant Camera
Art Andy Rusk Set Dresser
Camera Marvin Lee Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Jason M. Moore Set Costumer
Directing Mark Cotone First Assistant Director
Production Day Permuy Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Michael Cliett Animation
Costume & Make-Up Margaret Robbs Ager/Dyer
Camera Kelly R. Borisy Dolly Grip
Lighting Shawn Torge Lighting Technician
Lighting Art Schultz Lighting Technician
Crew Roger Mocenigo Compositor
Lighting Ben Bardin Key Rigging Grip
Sound Chris Durfy Sound Recordist
Crew Brandon Bartlett CG Supervisor
Crew Matthew McGinn Loader
Production Dylan Jury Casting Assistant
Art Brian J. Simpson Set Dresser
Crew Greg Anderson Prop Maker
Camera Harrison Palmer Grip
Visual Effects Jamie Baxter 3D Animator
Production Shaun Michael Lynch Extras Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Trinh Baxter Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Trinh Baxter Matte Painter
Art Jeffrey A. Hughes Set Dresser
Lighting Rusty Edmonson Lighting Technician
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Crew Greg Tresan Animal Wrangler
Sound David Jobe Foley Mixer
Crew Brandon Criswell Compositor
Camera C. Alan Rawlins Key Grip
Directing Darin Rivetti Second Unit First Assistant Director
Camera Kerry Rawlins Grip
Sound Allen L. Stone ADR Mixer
Sound Jason Oliver ADR Recordist
Sound Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor
Sound C. Douglas Cameron Boom Operator
Lighting Sean Fisher Rigging Grip
Sound Nora Felder Music Consultant
Crew Carol Tresan Animal Wrangler
Production Diana Ascher Post Production Accountant
Lighting Marvin Haven Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Darren MacKay Digital Compositor
Production Kimberly Busbee Extras Casting
Art Javed Noorullah Swing
Visual Effects Kevin Struckman CG Artist
Visual Effects Michael Roderick Digital Compositor
Sound Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer
Crew Todd Hergott Armorer
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Art John McDonnell Assistant Property Master
Camera Ross Davis Second Assistant Camera
Camera Frank D. Parrish Second Assistant Camera
Production Patrick Ingram Extras Casting
Visual Effects Mike Diltz Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Harrison Rutherford Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Neil Safeer Ghaznavi Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Arlend Engar CG Artist
Camera Jeremy Emerman Epk Camera Operator
Camera Gina Scagnelli Grip
Crew Gene Michael Smith Set Production Assistant
Editing Jason Barnoski Assistant Editor
Camera Riko Schatke Best Boy Grip
Editing Diane LeDesma Colorist
Visual Effects Tong Zhou CG Artist
Visual Effects Ian Buchko CG Artist
Visual Effects Michael Goddard CG Artist
Visual Effects Nathaniel Holroyd Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jonathan Gording Contact Lens Technician
Visual Effects Eric Bruneau Compositing Supervisor
Camera Chris 'Barefoot' Allen Grip
Crew Michael J. Parker Compositor
Crew Elizabeth Marriner Compositor
Production Edward Poveda Payroll Accountant
Art Chris John Jones Creative Director
Lighting Dirk Jenkins Electrician
Production Haley Billue Production Secretary
Production Sean Carville First Assistant Accountant
Art Penny S. Thomas Painter
Camera Brian Knox Grip
Sound Brian Magerkurth Sound Mix Technician
Directing Yumiko Takeya Second Assistant Director
Production Tara Tovarek Travel Coordinator
Crew Megan Schmidt Set Production Assistant
Art Ryan Kutch Swing
Camera Pierre O'Halloran Best Boy Grip
Lighting Jeff C. Sutton Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Crew Brian Strohm Prop Maker
Crew Danielle King Set Production Assistant
Camera Anna Jay Camera Intern
Lighting Halley Manning Electrician
Lighting Henry E. O'Briant III Lighting Technician
Lighting Dave Duren Lighting Technician
Lighting Patrick K. Meng Rigging Grip
Production Lukasz Siwik Art Department Production Assistant
Art Rondro Boney Painter
Art Cindy Jordan Painter
Art Gabriel Lueders Painter
Art Jeffrey Thompson Painter
Art Richard W. Van Oel Painter
Crew Jeff Foust Prop Maker
Art Roman Antolic Set Dresser
Art Joseph R. McGuire Jr. Set Dresser
Art Adam Sumner Set Dresser
Art Nichole Wleklinski Set Dresser
Production Ellen Mostrom Casting Assistant
Crew Peter Allendale Compositor
Sound Cindy O'Connor Music Programmer
Production Ben Shields Catlin Production Executive
Production Stefan Brunner Production Executive
Crew Chris Butzke Set Production Assistant
Crew Leslie Merlin Set Production Assistant

keyboard_arrow_up