Four friends find themselves trapped in their small hometown after they discover their friends and neighbors going quickly and horrifically insane.
Unfortunately the movie The Crazies is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Production | George A. Romero | Executive Producer |
Camera | Maxime Alexandre | Director of Photography |
Directing | Breck Eisner | Director |
Writing | Ray Wright | Screenplay |
Sound | Mark Isham | Original Music Composer |
Production | Dean Georgaris | Producer |
Writing | Scott Kosar | Screenplay |
Production | Rob Cowan | Producer |
Production | John Papsidera | Casting |
Production | Michael Aguilar | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | George L. Little | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Patrick Mooney | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Gracie Klein | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Maida N. Morgan | Location Manager |
Art | Jack Blanchard | Leadman |
Sound | Jeremy Peirson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Joshua D. Comen | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Mike Uguccioni | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Mike Thomas | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Monique Younger | Set Costumer |
Art | Alex McCarroll | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Patti Gannon | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Duane Manwiller | Camera Operator |
Directing | Jillian Amburgey | Script Supervisor |
Art | Greg Berry | Art Direction |
Sound | Laurent Kossayan | Sound Designer |
Camera | Brown Cooper | Additional Camera |
Art | Cynthia La Jeunesse | Set Decoration |
Sound | Gregg Landaker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Diana Sikes | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | K. Drew Fuller | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Ray Nevin Sr. | Transportation Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Leo Corey Castellano | Makeup Department Head |
Visual Effects | Aaron Brown | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Saeed Adyani | Still Photographer |
Production | Vicki L. Sawyer | Production Accountant |
Production | John Busbee | Location Manager |
Sound | Steve Maslow | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Tim Carras | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Gary Jay | Camera Operator |
Art | Andrew Menzies | Production Design |
Sound | Jeremy Peirson | Sound Designer |
Editing | Harry Yoon | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Joel Dougherty | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Shayne Allen Duhon | Set Costumer |
Art | Tom Jones Jr. | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Laurent Kossayan | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Don Holloway | Greensman |
Costume & Make-Up | Yvonne Battistelli | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Randy Houston Mercer | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Leigh Ann Yandle | Makeup Artist |
Art | Heather Elwell | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Pam Hammarlund | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Julie Pearce | Music Editor |
Crew | David Fletcher | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Trevor Adams | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Billy Fox | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Rutherford | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | David Burton | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | E. J. Foerster | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Duke | Set Costumer |
Sound | Ralph Osborn | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Robert Griffon Jr. | Property Master |
Writing | George A. Romero | Original Film Writer |
Crew | Chris Carnel | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Politte | Additional Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Everett | Additional Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jonathan Gording | Contact Lens Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Adruitha Lee | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Betty Lou Skinner | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Beka Wilson | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Leigh Ann Yandle | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Gallaher | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kenny Myers | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jonah Levy | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Toby Sells | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Justin Stafford | Wigmaker |
Camera | Duane Manwiller | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Lighting | Jeff C. Sutton | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Riko Schatke | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Anna Jay | Camera Intern |
Lighting | Dan Cornwall | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Dirk Jenkins | Electrician |
Lighting | Halley Manning | Electrician |
Camera | Jeremy Emerman | Epk Camera Operator |
Camera | P.K. Munson | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Peter D. Roome | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Erik Curtis | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Chris 'Barefoot' Allen | Grip |
Camera | Brian Knox | Grip |
Camera | Gina Scagnelli | Grip |
Camera | Harrison Palmer | Grip |
Camera | Kerry Rawlins | Grip |
Camera | C. Alan Rawlins Sr. | Key Grip |
Lighting | Ben Bardin | Key Rigging Grip |
Camera | Kenny Rivenbark | Libra Head Technician |
Lighting | Rusty Edmonson | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Henry E. O'Briant III | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Art Schultz | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Shawn Torge | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Dave Duren | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Matthew McGinn | Loader |
Lighting | Sean Fisher | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Marvin Haven | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Patrick K. Meng | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Ross Davis | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Marvin Lee | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Frank D. Parrish | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Pierre O'Halloran | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Kelly R. Borisy | Dolly Grip |
Directing | Mark Cotone | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Yumiko Takeya | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | E. J. Foerster | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Dieter Busch | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Directing | Darin Rivetti | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Production | Lukasz Siwik | Art Department Production Assistant |
Crew | David H. Nash | Carpenter |
Art | John McDonnell | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Rondro Boney | Painter |
Art | Penny S. Thomas | Painter |
Art | Cindy Jordan | Painter |
Art | Gabriel Lueders | Painter |
Art | Jeffrey Thompson | Painter |
Art | Richard W. Van Oel | Painter |
Crew | Greg Anderson | Prop Maker |
Crew | Jeff Foust | Prop Maker |
Crew | Brian Strohm | Prop Maker |
Art | Roman Antolic | Set Dresser |
Art | Jeffrey A. Hughes | Set Dresser |
Art | Joseph R. McGuire Jr. | Set Dresser |
Art | Adam Sumner | Set Dresser |
Art | Nichole Wleklinski | Set Dresser |
Art | Andy Rusk | Set Dresser |
Art | Brian J. Simpson | Set Dresser |
Art | John Coven | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Ryan Kutch | Swing |
Art | Javed Noorullah | Swing |
Art | Roland Heart | Swing |
Costume & Make-Up | Margaret Robbs | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | LuEllyn Harper | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jason M. Moore | Set Costumer |
Production | Ellen Mostrom | Casting Assistant |
Production | Dylan Jury | Casting Assistant |
Production | Patrick Ingram | Extras Casting |
Production | Kimberly Busbee | Extras Casting |
Production | Shaun Michael Lynch | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Nathan Wright | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Jonathan King | Executive Producer |
Production | Jeff Skoll | Executive Producer |
Editing | Jason Barnoski | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Lee Wimer | Color Timer |
Editing | Diane LeDesma | Colorist |
Editing | Stefan Sonnenfeld | Colorist |
Editing | Kamila Baghernejad | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Andy Kaplan | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Ralph Osborn | ADR Editor |
Sound | Eric Gotthelf | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Troy Porter | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Allen L. Stone | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Jason Oliver | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Russell Farmarco | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Sonny Pettijohn | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | C. Douglas Cameron | Boom Operator |
Sound | Aron Siegel | Boom Operator |
Sound | Hilda Hodges | Foley Artist |
Sound | David Lee Fein | Foley Artist |
Sound | David Jobe | Foley Mixer |
Sound | John Joseph Thomas | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Whit Norris | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | P.K. Hooker | Sound Editor |
Sound | Brian Magerkurth | Sound Mix Technician |
Sound | Chris Durfy | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Thomas Jones | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Kevin J. Summers | Utility Sound |
Visual Effects | Jamie Baxter | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Michael Cliett | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kevin Struckman | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Ian Buchko | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Arlend Engar | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Mike Rhone | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Tong Zhou | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Michael Goddard | CG Artist |
Crew | Brandon Bartlett | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Eric Bruneau | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Peter Allendale | Compositor |
Crew | Brandon Criswell | Compositor |
Crew | Elizabeth Marriner | Compositor |
Crew | Michael J. Parker | Compositor |
Crew | Roger Mocenigo | Compositor |
Art | Chris John Jones | Creative Director |
Visual Effects | Mike Diltz | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Harrison Rutherford | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Trinh Baxter | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Trinh Baxter | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Michael Roderick | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Darren MacKay | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Neil Safeer Ghaznavi | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Oddo | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Steven Douglas Smith | VFX Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Nathaniel Holroyd | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Budd Carr | Music Consultant |
Sound | Nora Felder | Music Consultant |
Sound | Cindy O'Connor | Music Programmer |
Crew | Carol Tresan | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | Greg Tresan | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | Todd Hergott | Armorer |
Production | Sean Carville | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Edward Poveda | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Diana Ascher | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Matt Thompson | Production Assistant |
Production | Day Permuy | Production Coordinator |
Production | Ben Shields Catlin | Production Executive |
Production | Sean Furst | Production Executive |
Production | Stefan Brunner | Production Executive |
Production | Haley Billue | Production Secretary |
Crew | Chris Butzke | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Eric Hollenbeck | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Danielle King | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Leslie Merlin | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Megan Schmidt | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Gene Michael Smith | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Tara Tovarek | Travel Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Gallaher | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Erik Porn | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Jennifer Badger | Stunt Double |
Crew | Deven MacNair | Stunt Double |
Crew | Marian Green | Stunts |