Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny

Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny (2023)

His final adventure will be his greatest.

  • Genre: Adventure, Action
  • Release Date: 2023-06-28
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 2849 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 35min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Lucasfilm Ltd.
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: James Mangold
star 6.6/10
From 2,849 Ratings

Trailer

Summary

Finding himself in a new era, and approaching retirement, Indy wrestles with fitting into a world that seems to have outgrown him. But as the tentacles of an all-too-familiar evil return in the form of an old rival, Indy must don his hat and pick up his whip once more to make sure an ancient and powerful artifact doesn't fall into the wrong hands.

Is Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny on Disney Plus?

Yes! The movie Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.

Watch on Disney Plus
  • Harrison Ford

    as Indiana Jones
  • Phoebe Waller-Bridge

    as Helena
  • Mads Mikkelsen

    as Dr. Voller
  • Boyd Holbrook

    as Klaber
  • Olivier Richters

    as Hauke
  • Ethann Isidore

    as Teddy
  • Toby Jones

    as Basil Shaw
  • Antonio Banderas

    as Renaldo
  • Karen Allen

    as Marion
  • John Rhys-Davies

    as Sallah
  • Shaunette Renée Wilson

    as Mason
  • Thomas Kretschmann

    as Colonel Weber
  • Martin McDougall

    as Durkin
  • Alaa Safi

    as Rahim
  • Francis Chapman

    as Young SS Officer
  • Alfonso Rosario Mandia

    as Italian Ticket Seller
  • Chase Brown

    as Larry - Beat Poet Guy
  • Nasser Memarzia

    as Archimedes
  • Amedeo Bianchimano

    as Milanese Suit Man
  • Anna Francolini

    as Mandy
  • Gabby Wong

    as Chinese Hat Bidder
  • Adolfo Margiotta

    as Hector - Salty Diver
  • Niccolo Cancellieri

    as Sirene Deck Hand
  • Antonio Iorio

    as Popeye - Lead Scuba Diver
  • Manuel Klein

    as SS Stormtrooper
  • Holly Lawton

    as Young Helena
  • Guy Paul

    as Prof. Plimpton
  • Harriet Slater

    as Fran
  • Alton Fitzgerald White

    as Hotel Porter
  • Ian Porter

    as Bob - Bartender
  • Daniel Anderson

    as Kommando Commander
  • Cory Peterson

    as Gov PR Man
  • Charles Hagerty

    as Reporter - St Regis
  • Ali Saleh

    as Jabari - Sallah's Grandson
  • Amara Khan

    as Alia - Sallah's Granddaughter
  • Jill Winternitz

    as Pan Am Stewardess
  • Billy Postlethwaite

    as Prof. Donner
  • Clara Greco

    as Italian Tour Guide
  • Joe Gallina

    as Mounted Cop
  • Nicholas Bendall

    as Filthy Guitar Guy
  • Thulani Storm

    as Filthy Guitar Guy
  • Edoardo Strano

    as Archimedes Servant
  • Angelo Spagnoletti

    as Archimedes Servant
  • Hicham Ouaraqa

    as Moroccan Policeman
  • Adil Louchgui

    as Moroccan Policeman
  • David Mills

    as TV Reporter
  • Rhyanna Alexander-Davis

    as Hippie Girl
  • Gary Fannin

    as Armed Intelligence Officer
  • Gunnar Cauthery

    as Pilot - Heinkel 111
  • Aron von Andrian

    as Navigator - Heinkel 111
  • Nikola Trifunovic

    as SS Kommando
  • Henry Garrett

    as Louis - Drunk Airline Pilot
  • Elena Saurel

    as Drunk Airline Stewardess
  • Mike Massa

    as 1944 Indiana Jones Double
  • Anthony Ingruber

    as 1944 Indiana Jones Double / Dutch Prince - Bidder
  • Christian Sacha Mehja-Stokes

    as Rich Kid
  • Angus Yellowlees

    as Hippie Student
  • Matthew Staite

    as SS Guard/Comms Officer
  • Corrado Invernizzi

    as Luigi - Italian Engineer
  • Joerg Stadler

    as Gestapo Officer
  • Thorston Manderlay

    as Staff Car Officer
  • Basil Eidenbenz

    as Sentry
  • Johann Heske

    as Sentry
  • Joshua Broadstone

    as Overalls
  • Bruce Lester-Johnson

    as Screaming Cabbie
  • Martin Sherman

    as Drunk - Appliance Store
  • Allon Sylvain

    as L'Atlantique Maître D
  • William Meredith

    as Con Ed Van Driver
  • Kate Doherty

    as Basil's Housekeeper
  • Duran Fulton Brown

    as Barricade Cop
  • Eliza Mae Kyffin

    as Screaming Beauty Queen
  • Mauro Cardinali

    as Maximus
  • Mark Killeen

    as Pontimus
  • Bharat Doshi

    as Miss Jaffrey
  • Aïssam Bouali

    as Henchman
  • Douglas Robson

    as Gunther
  • Mohammed R. Kamel

    as Hotel Security
  • Bryony Miller

    as Confused Student
  • Tiwa Lade

    as Bubblegum Student
  • Brodie Husband

    as Sketching Student
  • Hannah Onslow

    as Student
Production George Lucas Executive Producer
Writing George Lucas Characters
Sound John Williams Original Music Composer
Sound John Williams Orchestrator
Sound John Williams Conductor
Art Anna Pinnock Set Decoration
Directing James Mangold Director
Writing James Mangold Writer
Camera Phedon Papamichael Director of Photography
Editing Michael McCusker Editor
Production Steven Spielberg Executive Producer
Production Kathleen Kennedy Producer
Costume & Make-Up Joanna Johnston Costume Design
Writing David Koepp Writer
Writing Philip Kaufman Characters
Production Frank Marshall Producer
Sound Gary Rydstrom Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Gary Rydstrom Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Kyrsten Mate Sound Designer
Sound Jana Vance Foley Artist
Sound Juan Peralta Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Directing Dan Bradley Second Unit Director
Sound William Ross Orchestrator
Sound William Ross Conductor
Crew Ben Cooke Stunt Coordinator
Camera David Appleby Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Bill Corso Makeup Artist
Production Nina Gold Casting
Sound Ramiro Belgardt Music Editor
Writing Jez Butterworth Writer
Sound David Betancourt ADR Mixer
Sound David Giammarco Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Warren Hendriks Sound Designer
Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Erin Michael Rettig Sound Engineer
Editing Dirk Westervelt Editor
Production Zakaria Alaoui Producer
Directing David Webb First Assistant Director
Sound Eric A. Norris Sound Effects Editor
Writing John-Henry Butterworth Writer
Sound George Hart Sound Engineer
Art Adam Stockhausen Production Design
Art Oli van der Vijver Art Direction
Visual Effects Berj Bannayan Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Simon Emanuel Producer
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Finlay Costume Supervisor
Art Kate Grimble Art Direction
Visual Effects Laurens Ehrmann Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor
Sound Ted Caplan Music Editor
Crew Joel Adrian Stunts
Art Peter Dorme Art Direction
Art Oliver Goodier Art Direction
Sound David Chrastka Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects John Berri VFX Editor
Editing John Berri Additional Editor
Directing Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor
Sound Polly McKinnon Dialogue Editor
Production Candice D. Campos Co-Producer
Crew Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist
Sound Josh Gold Sound Designer
Visual Effects Kathy Siegel Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Robert Weaver Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Donald Sylvester Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Nicolas Hernandez Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Frances Hannon Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Frances Hannon Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Frances Hannon Prosthetic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Chiara Ugolini Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Waldo Mason Prosthetics
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Nuth Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Rogers Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Production Lex Donovan Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Lorraine Hill Prosthetics
Sound Christine Sirois ADR Recordist
Art Quinn Robinson Art Direction
Sound Mark Appleby ADR Mixer
Sound Chris Manning Foley Editor
Crew Michael DeBeer In Memory Of
Camera Jonathan Olley Still Photographer
Visual Effects Andrew Whitehurst Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Martin Foley Supervising Art Director
Crew Mike Massa Stunt Coordinator
Editing Andrew Buckland Editor
Art Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist
Sound Tom Williams Other
Costume & Make-Up Emma J. Slater Makeup & Hair
Art Andrew Palmer Art Direction
Editing Skip Kimball Colorist
Costume & Make-Up Karen Asano-Myers Hairstylist
Sound Brian Chumney Foley Supervisor
Editing Sandra Grubb First Assistant Editor
Sound Stuart Wilson Production Sound Mixer
Sound Ronni Brown Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Adrian Rigby Makeup & Hair
Lighting Tom O'Sullivan Rigging Gaffer
Sound Simon Diggins ADR Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Karen Cohen Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Karen Cohen Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Chris Lyons Special Effects Makeup Artist
Sound Samson Neslund Sound Effects Editor
Lighting Dave Brennan Best Boy Electric
Costume & Make-Up Sally Crouch Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Angie Mudge Makeup Supervisor
Visual Effects Keith Sellers Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Daniel M. Nussbaum First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jo Barrass-Short Makeup & Hair
Editing Christopher Rucinski Assistant Editor
Art Jake Hall Art Direction
Sound Mike Tehrani ADR Mixer
Art Isona Rigau Art Direction
Production Simon Mills Production Manager
Crew Paul Biddiss Military Consultant
Art Charlotte Malynn Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Amy Haida Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Gabor Kerekes Makeup & Hair
Sound Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Sophie Ashworth Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Art Elicia Scales Art Direction
Art Sam Leake Art Direction
Visual Effects Julien Martins Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Nic Cupac In Memory Of
Visual Effects Hanin Ouidder Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Matt Blouin VFX Editor
Costume & Make-Up Leanne Alison White Makeup & Hair
Crew Adam Basil Stunts
Crew Fredrik T. Hiebert Thanks
Visual Effects Alistair Williams Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Abdelaaziz Attougui Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Andrew Whiteoak Makeup & Hair
Visual Effects Reetu Aggarwal VFX Artist
Crew Matthew Wells Post Production Supervisor
Crew Matthew Bell Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Clementine Ollerenshaw Makeup & Hair
Crew Dan Adams Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Olivia Jerrard Makeup & Hair
Crew Roman Neso Laupmaa Stunts
Crew Alex King Other
Sound Greg J. Peterson Foley Editor
Sound A.R. Björklund ADR & Dubbing
Production A.R. Björklund Post Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Mona Turnbull Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Madeleine Drewell Makeup & Hair
Crew James Apps Stunts
Production Blake Simon Associate Producer
Costume & Make-Up Samuel James Wigmaker
Crew Mehrzad Asgi-Kermani Stunts
Art Tim Dutton Art Direction
Directing Emma Sawyer Script Coordinator
Crew Luciano Bacheta Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Jean Carlos de Blas Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Hazel d Smith Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Emma Leigh Porter Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Debbie Black Makeup & Hair
Crew Fiona Cousins Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Nathan Woods Production Controller
Production Nathan Woods Associate Producer
Production Kirsty Barham Production Coordinator
Art Siobhan Walsh Construction Coordinator
Crew Edoardo Martino Animal Wrangler
Production Anthony Dixon Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Lucy Rowley Makeup & Hair
Crew Miguel Arregui Stunts
Visual Effects Lily-May Licorish Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Kelly Lee Production Supervisor
Sound Rich Danhakl Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dave Tourkow ADR Engineer