Christine Collins is overjoyed when her kidnapped son is brought back home. But when Christine suspects that the boy returned to her isn't her child, the police captain has her committed to an asylum.
Unfortunately the movie Changeling is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Production | Robert Lorenz | Producer |
Production | Ron Howard | Producer |
Production | Brian Grazer | Producer |
Directing | Clint Eastwood | Director |
Art | Patrick M. Sullivan | Art Direction |
Editing | Joel Cox | Editor |
Sound | Clint Eastwood | Music |
Editing | Gary D. Roach | Editor |
Production | Ellen Chenoweth | Casting |
Art | Gary Fettis | Set Decoration |
Art | James J. Murakami | Production Design |
Camera | Tom Stern | Director of Photography |
Production | Jim Whitaker | Executive Producer |
Camera | Stephen S. Campanelli | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Janis Clark | Hairstylist |
Production | Geyer Kosinski | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Michael Owens | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoe Hay | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Buddy Van Horn | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Scott Leva | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Steve Riley | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Audrey Chon | Executive Producer |
Production | Tim Moore | Executive Producer |
Production | Clint Eastwood | Producer |
Sound | Chris McGeary | Music Editor |
Editing | Michael Cipriano | Assistant Editor |
Production | Geoffrey Miclat | Casting Associate |
Sound | Lennie Niehaus | Orchestrator |
Sound | Gregg Rudloff | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | John T. Reitz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Walt Martin | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Alan Robert Murray | Supervising Sound Editor |
Directing | Katie Carroll | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Tim Moore | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Donald Murphy | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Lennie Niehaus | Conductor |
Sound | Kyle Eastwood | Music Arranger |
Sound | Michael Stevens | Music Arranger |
Writing | J. Michael Straczynski | Writer |
Production | Patrick Tendai Pfupajena | Production Assistant |
Crew | Paul Darnell | Stunts |
Crew | Bobby Clark | Stunts |
Crew | Larry Holt | Stunts |
Crew | Brandon Loeser | Stunts |
Crew | Dustin Meier | Stunts |
Crew | J.P. Romano | Stunts |
Crew | Shawn Crowder | Stunts |
Crew | Davey Thompson | Stunts |
Crew | Loren Dennis | Stunts |
Crew | Deborah L. Mazor | Stunts |
Crew | Chuck Waters | Stunts |
Crew | Luci Romberg | Stunts |
Crew | Samuel Reynolds | Stunts |
Crew | T. Ryan Mooney | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Bucher | Stunts |
Crew | William Barillaro | Stunts |
Art | Pam Cartmel | Assistant Art Director |
Editing | Blu Murray | Assistant Editor |
Directing | Kerry Lyn McKissick | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Wes Sargent | VFX Artist |
Sound | Flash Deros | Boom Operator |
Crew | Gail Carroll-Coe | Cableman |
Camera | Bill Coe | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Bobby McMahan | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Trevor Carroll-Coe | Camera Loader |
Camera | Tony Rivetti Jr. | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Terry Anderson | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy McArdle | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Cheryl Scarano | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Iannaccone | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Hopper | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Culotta | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Corey Bronson | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jo Kissack Folsom | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Felicia Molinari | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jack Taggart | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tania McComas | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Jay Wejebe | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol A. O'Connell | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia DeHaney | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Ross Dunkerley | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | John Lacy | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Joseph M. Lyons | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Buzzy Burwell | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Brian Minzlaff | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Charles Saldaña | Key Grip |
Camera | Doug Wall | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Greg Brooks | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Craig Garfield | Grip |
Camera | Bruce D. Spellman | Grip |
Camera | Mark Wojciechowski | Grip |
Camera | Charlie Edwards | Grip |
Camera | Paul Wilkowsky | Grip |
Production | Jessica Meier | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Kimi Armstrong Stein | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Natalie Hsieh Cencula | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Holly Goline | Actor's Assistant |
Crew | E. Michael Stankevich | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Kathryn C. Galberth | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Trish Pertschi | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Art | Mark David Katchur | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Jason S. Gondek | Production Accountant |
Production | Joel Tokarsky | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Stephanie N. Whallon | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Krista Kuebler | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Jennifer Hunt | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Lindsey Hennig | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Carol McConnaughey | Unit Publicist |
Art | Michael Sexton | Property Master |
Art | Scott M. Anderson | Assistant Property Master |
Art | John Horning | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Michael Muscarella | Construction Coordinator |
Art | William Gideon | Construction Foreman |
Art | Chuck Eskridge | Standby Painter |
Production | Patrick Mignano | Location Manager |
Directing | Peter Dress | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Dominic V. Ruiz | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Ryan Senecal | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Shari Ann Riley | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Larry Stelling | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Alana Stelling | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Dom Rodriguez | Transportation Captain |
Lighting | T. Daniel Scaringi | Key Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Matt Floyd | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Andrew Dorowsky | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Liz Radley | CG Supervisor |
Art | Adrian Gorton | Set Designer |
Art | Dianne Wager | Set Designer |
Art | Doreen Austria | Graphic Designer |
Art | Edward J. Protiva | Leadman |
Art | David Ladish | Set Dresser |
Art | J.R. Vasquez | Set Dresser |
Art | Steve-O Ladish | Set Dresser |
Art | Leslie Warren | Set Dresser |
Art | Kai Blomberg | Set Dresser |
Art | Doug Sieck | Set Dresser |
Art | George Hess | Set Dresser |
Art | Kate Fettis | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | James Fernandez | On Set Dresser |
Production | Amelia Rasche McCarthy | Casting Associate |
Production | Tony Hobbs | Extras Casting |
Production | Claire Benjamin | Extras Casting |
Sound | David Arnold | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Lucy Coldsnow-Smith | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | James Matheny | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Juno J. Ellis | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Lisa J. Levine | ADR Editor |
Sound | Jason King | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | William Cawley | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Kevin Murray | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Paul Berolzheimer | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jonathan Klein | Foley Editor |
Sound | Thomas W. Small | Foley Editor |
Sound | Valerie Davidson | Foley Editor |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley Artist |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Crew | Ryan Murphy | Mix Technician |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Sound | David Boulton | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Rick Canelli | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Brian Gallagher | ADR Recordist |
Editing | Jill Bogdanowicz | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | Bob Peishel | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Mark Sahagun | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Kurt Smith | Color Timer |
Crew | Karri Mayo | Studio Teacher |
Crew | Nancy G. James | Craft Service |
Crew | Brian K. Stuart | Craft Service |
Crew | Dr. Ferguson Reid | Set Medic |
Crew | Linda Stelling | Set Medic |
Visual Effects | Geoffrey Hancock | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jinnie Pak | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Donald A. Kincade | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Chuck Webb | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Nathan Kimball | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Vicki Goldsmith | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Matthew Gannon | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Will Ziegenhorn | Production Assistant |
Production | Tony X. Deale | Production Assistant |
Production | Hector M. Bueno | Production Assistant |
Production | David S. Cox | Production Assistant |
Production | Jared A.J. Muscarella | Production Assistant |
Production | Annie Brownell Jewell | Production Assistant |
Production | Dennis Hoffman | Head of Production |
Production | Shauna Bryan | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Marta Knapik | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Sebastian Bilbao | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mike Borgstrom | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Scott Russell | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Earl Paraszczynec | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Christian Emond | CG Artist |
Lighting | Karl Sisson | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | David Hughes | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Debora Dunphy | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Abel Milanes | Compositor |
Crew | Moritz Eiche | Compositor |
Crew | Allan Lee | Compositor |
Crew | Christine Petrov | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Mark Freund | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Darin McCormick-Millett | Visual Effects Producer |