A sexy, romantic comedy about modern couples coming together in funny and unexpected ways. Paul and Hannah discover that even after 40 years of marriage, they can still learn some very surprising things about each other. Meredith is a serious theatre director who isn't looking for a relationship... but has one looking for her in the person of the funny, persistent Trent. Then there's Joan and Keenan, young people searching for love in an L.A. club scene where the rules of dating seem to change every night.
Unfortunately the movie Playing by Heart is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Editing | Pietro Scalia | Editor |
Production | Bob Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Production | Harvey Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Art | Cindy Carr | Set Decoration |
Sound | John Barry | Original Music Composer |
Sound | John Barry | Orchestrator |
Sound | John Barry | Conductor |
Sound | Mark Berger | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | April Ferry | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Berwick | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Missy Stewart | Production Design |
Crew | Heather Burton | Stunt Double |
Crew | Dan Bradley | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Irene Cagen | Casting |
Sound | Catherine Harper | Foley Artist |
Directing | Willard Carroll | Director |
Production | Willard Carroll | Producer |
Writing | Willard Carroll | Writer |
Production | Meg Liberman | Producer |
Production | Meg Liberman | Casting |
Production | Thomas L. Wilhite | Producer |
Production | Kurt Albrecht | Co-Producer |
Production | Kacy Andrews | Associate Producer |
Production | Guy East | Executive Producer |
Production | Paul Feldsher | Executive Producer |
Production | Nigel Sinclair | Executive Producer |
Camera | Vilmos Zsigmond | Director of Photography |
Art | Charlie Daboub | Art Direction |
Crew | John S. Baker | Special Effects |
Production | David Witz | Unit Production Manager |
Production | David Witz | Co-Executive Producer |
Sound | Art Rochester | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Richard Padgett | Driver |
Sound | Dana Porter | ADR Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Melanie Hughes | Makeup Artist |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Ron Bedrosian | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Kimaree Long | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Gábor Forgács | Camera Loader |
Costume & Make-Up | Christina Smith | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Germaine | Hair Department Head |
Production | James Chankin | Assistant Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Janeen Schreyer | Makeup Artist |
Production | Craig Silverstein | Production Secretary |
Sound | Harvey Mason | Musician |
Art | David T. Cannon | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Elizabeth Lapp | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Jon Title | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Cliff Kohlweck | Music Editor |
Sound | Wylie Stateman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Denny Caira | Transportation Coordinator |
Art | Cheree Welsh | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Melissa Sherwood Hofmann | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Chisako Yokoyama | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Lauren Stephens | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Mike Shannon | Transportation Captain |
Art | Patte Strong-Lord | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kim Santantonio | Hairstylist |
Crew | Gary Hellerstein | Driver |
Sound | Hector C. Gika | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Peter Sorel | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carlane Passman | Costume Supervisor |
Lighting | Robert Jason | Gaffer |
Sound | Kelly Cabral | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Mark Poll | Set Designer |
Sound | Patrick Cabral | Foley Artist |
Sound | Scott Sanders | Sound Effects Designer |
Sound | Jennifer Mann | ADR Supervisor |
Camera | Joseph D. Urbanczyk | Camera Operator |
Camera | Joseph D. Urbanczyk | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Art | Todd Ellis | Property Master |
Sound | Robert Batha | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Michael Reynolds | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Dashiell Rae | Music Editor |
Crew | Eileen Peterson | Unit Publicist |
Crew | John A. Brubaker | Driver |
Sound | Kelly Oxford | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Emanuel Millar | Hairstylist |
Production | Marc Hirschfeld | Casting |
Sound | Adam Kay | Music Editor |
Sound | Paul J. Zydel | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph Markham | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Fraker | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Phil Hetos | Color Timer |
Art | Karen Agresti | Set Decoration Buyer |
Camera | Richard Crompton | Grip |
Production | Jeffrey Berk | Production Supervisor |
Production | Kristi Frankenheimer | Location Manager |
Art | Robert Dawson | Title Designer |
Crew | Tino Caira | Driver |
Camera | Charles John Bukey | Key Grip |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Art | Larry A. Cornick | Leadman |
Directing | Kelly Kiernan | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Paul Mugavero | Set Dresser |
Camera | Craig Price | Grip |
Camera | Dennis Seawright | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Tim Sexton | Music Supervisor |
Directing | Cas Donovan | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Rodney Veto | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Chuck Brown | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Nisa Kellner | Set Costumer |
Directing | Jain Sekuler | Script Supervisor |
Art | Scott G. Jones | Set Dresser |
Sound | Roger Stevenson | Boom Operator |
Crew | Bud Lacy | Driver |
Production | Sasha Adkinson | Extras Casting |
Camera | Daisuke Dice Miyake | Grip |
Directing | Carla Bowen | Second Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Rod Robertson | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Vincent Mata | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Michele Carmel Long | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Paul David Williams | Grip |
Crew | Danny Riportella | Driver |
Production | Christopher Kahn | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Art | Monti Santilli Rainbolt | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | David Ferry | Set Costumer |
Art | Kristen Kelly | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Carl Denooyer | Set Dresser |
Sound | Patricia Lamberti | Foley Editor |
Sound | Karen Kloack | Music Coordinator |
Camera | Wayne L. Duncan | Grip |
Camera | Thomas A. Curran | Grip |
Production | Merri Sugarman | Casting Associate |
Production | Lee A. Miles | Extras Casting |
Crew | Jose Pedro Aleman | Driver |
Crew | Steve Luce | Driver |
Crew | Leo Baker | Driver |
Crew | Ronnie McGuire | Driver |
Crew | Tom Battaglia | Driver |
Crew | John Morello | Driver |
Crew | Sergio Orozco | Driver |
Crew | Wallace Frick | Driver |
Crew | Hector Ramirez | Driver |
Crew | David Holden | Driver |
Crew | Steve Sorkin | Driver |
Crew | Gary Kincaid | Driver |
Crew | Terry Van Bebber | Driver |
Crew | Mark Wescott | Driver |
Crew | Jackie Lambert | Driver |
Crew | Tad Venger | Driver |
Crew | Lee Willis | Driver |