X-Men

X-Men (2000)

Trust a few. Fear the rest.

  • Genre: Adventure, Action, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2000-07-13
  • User Rating: 7.0/10 from 11042 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 44min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: The Donners' Company
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Bryan Singer
star 7.0/10
From 11,042 Ratings

Trailer

Summary

Two mutants, Rogue and Wolverine, come to a private academy for their kind whose resident superhero team, the X-Men, must oppose a terrorist organization with similar powers.

Is X-Men on Disney Plus?

Yes! The movie X-Men is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.

Watch on Disney Plus
  • Patrick Stewart

    as Charles Xavier / Professor X
  • Ian McKellen

    as Eric Lehnsherr / Magneto
  • Hugh Jackman

    as Logan / Wolverine
  • Anna Paquin

    as Marie D'Ancanto / Rogue
  • Famke Janssen

    as Jean Grey / Phoenix
  • James Marsden

    as Scott Summers / Cyclops
  • Halle Berry

    as Ororo Munroe / Storm
  • Bruce Davison

    as Senator Kelly
  • Rebecca Romijn

    as Raven Darkholme / Mystique
  • Tyler Mane

    as Victor Creed / Sabretooth
  • Ray Park

    as Mortimer Toynbee / Toad
  • Shawn Ashmore

    as Bobby Drake / Iceman
  • Matthew Sharp

    as Henry Gyrich
  • Brett Morris

    as Young Magneto
  • Rhona Shekter

    as Magneto's Mother
  • Kenneth McGregor

    as Magneto's Father
  • Shawn Roberts

    as Rogue's Boyfriend
  • Donna Goodhand

    as Rogue's Mother
  • John Nelles

    as Rogue's Father
  • George Buza

    as Trucker
  • Darren McGuire

    as Contender
  • Carson Manning

    as Waterboy #1
  • Scott Leva

    as Waterboy #2
  • Aron Tager

    as Emcee
  • Kevin Rushton

    as Stu
  • Doug Lennox

    as Bartender
  • David Nichols

    as Newscaster #1
  • Malcolm Nefsky

    as Stu's Buddy
  • Sumela Kay

    as Katherine "Kitty" Pryde / Shadowcat
  • Katrina Florece

    as Jubilation Lee / Jubilee
  • Alex Burton

    as John Allerdyce / Pyro
  • Quinn Wright

    as Lily Pond Kid
  • Daniel Magder

    as Boy on Raft
  • Matt Weinberg

    as Tommy
  • Madison Lanc

    as Tommy's Sister
  • Stan Lee

    as Hot Dog Vendor
  • Marsha Graham

    as Newscaster #2
  • Amy Leland

    as Cerebro
  • Adam Robitel

    as Guy on Line
  • David Brown

    as Lead Cop
  • Ben Jensen

    as Sabretooth Cop
  • Tom DeSanto

    as Toad Cop
  • Todd Dulmage

    as Coast Guard
  • Dan Duran

    as Newscaster #3
  • Elias Zarou

    as U.N. Secretary General
  • David Black

    as President
  • Robert R. Snow

    as Secret Service
  • David Hayter

    as Museum Cop
  • Cecil Phillips

    as Security Guard
  • Dave Allen Clark

    as Newscaster #4
  • Deryck Blake

    as Plastic Prison Guard
  • Ilke Hincer

    as Translator
  • Ron Sham

    as Translator
  • Jay Yoo

    as Translator
  • Grigori Miakouchkine

    as Translator
  • Eleanore Comes

    as Translator
  • Giuseppe Gallaccio

    as Translator
  • Rupinder Brar

    as Translator
  • Abi Ganem

    as Translator
  • Joey Purpura

    as German Soldier
  • Manuel Verge

    as German Soldier
  • Wolfgang Müller

    as German Soldier
  • Ralph Zuljan

    as German Soldier
  • Andy Grote

    as German Soldier
Production Ralph Winter Producer
Writing David Hayter Screenplay
Production Lauren Shuler Donner Producer
Directing Bryan Singer Director
Writing Tom DeSanto Story
Writing Bryan Singer Story
Editing Steven Rosenblum Editor
Editing Kevin Stitt Editor
Camera Newton Thomas Sigel Director of Photography
Art James Edward Ferrell Jr. Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Louise Mingenbach Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Jay Du Boisson Costume Supervisor
Art Paul D. Austerberry Art Direction
Art John Myhre Production Design
Art Tamara Deverell Art Direction
Editing John Wright Editor
Production Roger Mussenden Casting
Lighting Chris Howard Gaffer
Visual Effects Alyssa Fong Visual Effects
Art Sean Kirby Greensman
Production James Marbas Production Supervisor
Editing Todd Busch Additional Editing
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Medina Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Brian Beck Set Dressing Artist
Crew Rob Boulet Scenic Artist
Sound Robert Elhai Orchestrator
Visual Effects John T. Van Vliet Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Jonah Brennan Visual Effects
Production Tom DeSanto Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Kenny Myers Makeup Department Head
Crew Kieran Woo Production Controller
Crew Sarah Freudeman Production Office Assistant
Sound Craig Heath Sound Recordist
Crew Colin Chilvers Special Effects Coordinator
Production Elizabeth Boykewich Casting Associate
Sound Richard Burton Sound Effects Editor
Production Richard Donner Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Inge Klaudi Makeup Artist
Crew Charlie Davis Post Production Supervisor
Crew Robert Tenaglia Transportation Coordinator
Editing Barbara Dunning First Assistant Editor
Sound Michael Kamen Original Music Composer
Camera Russel Bowie First Assistant Camera
Crew Graham Macpherson Propmaker
Crew Mitchell Dean Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Denise Davis Visual Effects Producer
Production Avi Arad Executive Producer
Art Sheri O'Rourke Set Decoration Buyer
Crew Tim Monich Dialect Coach
Editing Dale Caldwell Color Timer
Camera Rocky Brown Grip
Crew Kevin Lingenfelser Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Marcus Paletta Security
Lighting Anthony G. Nakonechnyj Gaffer
Production Whitney Brown Production Manager
Sound John A. Larsen Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Douglas Aiken Digital Compositors
Art Henry Ranger Painter
Sound Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor
Production Janine Anderton Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Thomas Clary Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Rick Forsayeth Stunt Coordinator
Crew Pierre Cadieux Telecine Colorist
Visual Effects Tony Kenny Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Laurel Bresnahan Studio Teachers
Art Aeschylus Poulos Art Department Coordinator
Art Bill Harman Construction Coordinator
Crew Chris Dowell Post Production Assistant
Crew Mike Currie Set Production Assistant
Crew Frank Tenaglia Transportation Captain
Crew Tommy Dorsett Visual Effects Editor
Art Greg Papalia Art Direction
Art Rando Schmook Assistant Art Director
Camera Mark Manchester Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Bower O'Halloran Key Hair Stylist
Crew Tom Lawson Carpenter
Crew David Altenau CGI Supervisor
Crew Ben Farris Systems Administrators & Support
Production Joel Simon Co-Producer
Production Bill Todman Jr. Co-Producer
Camera Steven J. Winslow Camera Technician
Camera Klemens Becker Steadicam Operator
Crew Danielle Greavette Craft Service
Art Christopher Geggie Property Master
Crew Fred Fein Stand In
Lighting Barry Goodwin Rigging Gaffer
Lighting C.D. Champion Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Nick Veziris Gun Wrangler
Art Thomas Carnegie Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Cathy Crandall Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Charles 'Aloha Boy' Reed Driver
Crew Joe Everett Unit Publicist
Production Byron A. Martin Location Manager
Production Daryl C. Lefever Production Accountant
Sound Denis Bellingham Boom Operator
Sound Curtis Roush Music Editor
Camera Attila Dory Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Gordon J. Smith Makeup Designer
Lighting Greg Haddow Best Boy Electric
Lighting Michael Anderson Electrician
Sound Craig Berkey Sound Designer
Art Adam Brockbank Production Illustrator
Directing Blanche McDermaid Script Supervisor
Production Matthew Edelman Associate Producer
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Crew David Prescott CG Supervisor
Production Ross T. Fanger Unit Production Manager
Directing Lee Cleary First Assistant Director
Sound David Lee Sound Mixer
Sound Stephen McLaughlin Scoring Mixer
Sound Stephen McLaughlin Music Producer
Art Brian N. Murray Head Carpenter
Visual Effects Kristopher Kasper Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Art J. Tracy Budd Lead Set Dresser
Art Greg Beale Second Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Randy Goux Lead Animator
Production Heath Banks Assistant Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Edward Gould Costumer
Camera Sean Nowlan Data Wrangler
Crew John Irwin Generator Operator
Costume & Make-Up Anita Simard Set Costumer
Art Robert Dawson Title Designer
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Camera Chris Moone Camera Trainee
Production Mandy Sherman Casting Assistant
Production Basil Person Production Secretary
Sound Ronny Cox ADR Mixer
Camera Chris Weiss Camera Loader
Visual Effects John Mariella Animation Director
Editing Cynthia E. Thornton Associate Editor
Crew Ian Nelmes Key Scenic Artist
Production Anne Richardson Researcher
Costume & Make-Up Bob Ringwood Costume Consultant
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Hanley Cumming Key Set Costumer
Art Henry Jesiak Assistant Property Master
Sound David Betancourt Foley Mixer
Crew Mike Kavanagh Special Effects Technician
Editing David Bernstein Colorist
Crew Jeffery A. Williams Technical Advisor
Directing Stephen J. Morrison Second Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects S. 'Kiki' Chansamone VFX Artist
Costume & Make-Up Tarah Burke Wardrobe Assistant
Crew Melissa Brockman Digital Effects Producer
Production Kathy Liska Executive Assistant
Directing Conrad E. Palmisano Second Unit Director
Directing Bryn Caron Third Assistant Director
Art John Coven Storyboard Artist
Sound Dawn Fintor Foley Artist
Visual Effects Nick Hsieh 2D Artist
Sound Michael Kamen Conductor
Production Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield Accountant
Art Steve Burg Concept Artist
Camera Brad Crosbie Second Assistant Camera
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Production Scott Ross General Manager
Lighting Tim Sauder Key Rigging Grip
Directing Corey Yuen Action Director
Visual Effects Jonathan Egstad Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Karen Klein Rotoscoping Artist
Sound Mary Andrews ADR Editor
Visual Effects Yuichiro Yamashita CG Animator
Sound Skip Longfellow Sound Assistant
Sound R.J. Kizer Supervising ADR Editor
Visual Effects Ted Andre Visual Effects Compositor
Crew Troy Brenna Stunt Double
Editing Michael Toll Dailies Technician
Art Monica Fedrick Graphic Designer
Sound Terry Brown ADR Recordist
Editing Shannon Carey Assistant Editor
Production Ron McKenzie Location Assistant
Sound Christopher Brooks Music Consultant
Sound Daryl B. Kell Supervising Music Editor
Production Murat Akser Production Assistant
Camera Attila Luca Assistant Camera
Camera Ron Forward Dolly Grip
Production Sara Burton Assistant Location Manager
Production C. Louis Braid Location Production Assistant
Crew Lloyd Adams Stunts
Sound Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer
Sound Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound James Bolt Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Rich Thorne Production Executive
Sound Patrick Rousseau Sound Recordist
Production Aric Dupere Extras Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Christopher Allen Nelson Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew Robert Reece Stunts
Crew Heather Burton Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Ann Brodie Makeup Artist
Crew Stan Lee Thanks
Crew Jack Kirby Thanks
Costume & Make-Up Gary Archer Prosthetics
Crew Ke Huy Quan Fight Choreographer
Visual Effects Jeff Lew 3D Animator
Production Scott Nimerfro Associate Producer
Production Kevin Feige Associate Producer
Crew Tim A. Davison Stunts
Art John Hutchinson Location Scout
Production Liam Kiernan Assistant Location Manager
Camera Derek Vanlint Additional Photography
Visual Effects Andrew Tamandl Animation
Crew Taryn Ash Stunts
Crew Eric Bryson Stunts
Crew Tom Farr Stunts
Crew Randy Butcher Stunts
Crew Sue Parker Stunts
Crew Mary Fallick Stunts
Crew Tommy Chang Stunts
Crew Danny Lima Stunts
Crew Robert Racki Stunts
Crew Dwayne McLean Stunts
Crew Jessica Meyer Stunts
Crew Vicki Phillips Stunts
Crew Bryan Renfro Stunts
Crew John Stoneham Sr. Stunts
Crew Mary Ann Stevens Stunts
Crew Cotton Mather Stunts
Crew Steven McMichael Stunts
Crew Rebecca Stoneham Stunts
Crew Ethan Jensen Stunts
Crew Jamie Jones Stunts
Crew Dennis Keiffer Stunts
Crew Gary Jensen Stunt Coordinator
Crew Brian Jagersky Stunts
Crew Ermes Blarasin Stunts
Crew Kym Kristalie Stunts
Crew Dan Belley Stunts
Crew Nick Alachiotis Stunts
Crew Kathryn Anderson Stunts