Natasha Romanoff, also known as Black Widow, confronts the darker parts of her ledger when a dangerous conspiracy with ties to her past arises. Pursued by a force that will stop at nothing to bring her down, Natasha must deal with her history as a spy and the broken relationships left in her wake long before she became an Avenger.
Yes! The movie Black Widow is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.
Production | Kevin Feige | Producer |
Production | Louis D'Esposito | Executive Producer |
Production | Victoria Alonso | Executive Producer |
Production | Brad Winderbaum | Executive Producer |
Directing | Cate Shortland | Director |
Production | Scarlett Johansson | Executive Producer |
Crew | Rob Inch | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Mitchell Bell | Co-Producer |
Production | Zakaria Alaoui | Line Producer |
Production | Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Directing | Jamie Christopher | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Philip Banks | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Charles Wood | Production Design |
Directing | Alexander Yurchikov | First Assistant Director |
Art | Jim Barr | Art Direction |
Art | Chris 'Flimsy' Howes | Art Direction |
Directing | Mark Cockren | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Arnaud Putman | Set Decoration |
Art | Mike Stallion | Art Direction |
Production | Daniel Dallos | Unit Manager |
Crew | Mate Gyorgy | Second Unit |
Sound | Chris Munro | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare Eastham | Makeup & Hair |
Directing | Josh Goodman | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Glen Caroll | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Michelle Wraight | Production Supervisor |
Art | Lauren Debeukelaere | Art Department Trainee |
Art | Sarah Iovino | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Christopher James Miller | Props |
Art | Amy Herring | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Sam Farr | Set Dresser |
Art | Andrew Proctor | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Abdellah Achir | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Julia Tonetti | Draughtsman |
Art | Nathan Payne | Set Dresser |
Art | Charlotte Anthony | Draughtsman |
Crew | Heather Carby | Prop Maker |
Art | Todd Harris | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Candice White | Draughtsman |
Visual Effects | Daniel Rutter | Modeling |
Art | Silvia Stroppa | Draughtsman |
Art | Clive Ingleton | Decorator |
Visual Effects | Andy Park | Visual Development |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Chandler | On Set Dresser |
Art | Cheyenne Hughes | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Ashley Bussell | Petty Cash Buyer |
Art | Rupert Hancock | Props |
Art | Austin Huntley | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Peter James | Art Direction |
Art | Rob Mear | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Jason Chalmers | Prop Designer |
Art | Blake Maslin | Head Greensman |
Art | Sarah Ginn | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Sarah Ginn | Standby Art Director |
Art | Jo Sansom | Draughtsman |
Art | Jemma Buckley | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Tara Ilsley | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Gemma Kingsley | Graphic Designer |
Art | Ivan Weightman | Concept Artist |
Art | Lizzie Osborne | Draughtsman |
Art | Mark Stevenson-Ellis | Petty Cash Buyer |
Sound | Chris Munro | Production Sound Mixer |
Art | Pete Thompson | Concept Artist |
Crew | Katia Bokor | Translator |
Crew | Csaba Bagossy | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Daniel R. Bentley | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Carl Anthony Nespoli | Driver |
Production | Corey Gilbert | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Harriet Hodgskin | Location Coordinator |
Crew | Adam Banks | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Tristan Connors | Modeling |
Crew | Matthew G. Armstrong | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Sandra Marthon | Extras Casting |
Visual Effects | Nick Brown | VFX Artist |
Production | Josh Dillard | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Dante Gallo | Driver |
Crew | David O'Donoghue | Transportation Captain |
Production | Charlie Rotheram | Extras Casting |
Crew | Karoly Niklasz | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Mark Dennis | Driver |
Crew | Jeffrey Warren | Driver |
Production | Molly Doyle | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Mark Mustafa | Driver |
Production | Matt Craufurd | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Matt Risebrow | Location Manager |
Production | Jason B. Stamey | Casting Associate |
Production | Madeleine Escarne | Casting Assistant |
Production | Inam Choudhury | Location Manager |
Production | Zsolt Molnar | Location Manager |
Production | Lysandre Mbappé | Casting Associate |
Crew | György Albitz | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Will Bazeley | Special Effects Technician |
Art | Amin Rharda | Set Decoration |
Crew | Erin Jameson | Stunt Double |
Camera | Gabriel Beristain | Director of Photography |
Crew | Jade Xu | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jany Temime | Costume Design |
Crew | Lucy-Jayne Murray | Stunts |
Crew | C.C. Ice | Stunts |
Crew | Sarah Lezito | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Katy Bullock | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Joanne Coles | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Oscar Crane | Stunts |
Production | Zsolt Ferenc Maier | Extras Casting |
Crew | Lee Millham | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Luke Tumber | Stunts |
Production | Mounir Saguia | Casting |
Production | Veronika Varjasi | Extras Casting |
Crew | Dermot Brogan | Stunts |
Crew | Martin Ivanov | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Vasil Yordanov | Stunts |
Production | Marton Dancz | Extras Casting |
Crew | Yusuf Chaudhri | Stunts |
Crew | Jason Curle | Stunts |
Crew | Sarah Lawrence | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Aidan Brindle | Stunts |
Crew | Leesa Pate | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Cedric Proust | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Lucy Cork | Stunt Double |
Crew | Genadiy Ganchev | Stunts |
Crew | Allan Hewitt | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Max Häusle | Stunts |
Crew | Adam Collins | Stunts |
Crew | Al Holland | Stunts |
Crew | Jack Jagodka | Stunts |
Crew | Jeremie Vigot | Stunts |
Crew | David Cheung | Stunts |
Crew | Josh Dyer | Stunts |
Crew | Tihomir Vinchev | Stunts |
Sound | Shannon Mills | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Carey | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Marzenna Fus-Mickiewicz | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Paul Bailey | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Bobby Holland Hanton | Stunts |
Crew | Carl Anthony Nespoli | Stunt Driver |
Crew | James Young | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Florian Robin | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Brooke Dibble | Concept Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenna Roseanne Drew | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Holmes | Makeup Trainee |
Sound | Luke Hollingworth | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Panka Bojtor | On Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Erinn Cahil | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoe Taylor | Costume Design |
Crew | Cali Nelle | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Dawid Szatarski | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Chris Waite | Stunts |
Crew | Lauren Okadigbo | Stunt Double |
Crew | Dave Boyle | Stunts |
Crew | Ivan Iliev | Stunts |
Sound | Jordan Feemster | Sound Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Davies | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Hayat Ouled Dahhou | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniele Nastasi | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Chadderton | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Natasha Freeman | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa D. Quercioli | Key Costumer |
Visual Effects | Sam Williams | Modeling |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniele Nastasi | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Billy Clements | Stunts |
Crew | James Cox | Stunts |
Crew | Eniko Fulop | Stunts |
Crew | Daren Nop | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Béla Orsányi | Stunts |
Sound | Brahim Ait Belkas | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Haraszti Blanka | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Davis | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Collis | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Dan Grace | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nora Pinter | On Set Dresser |
Art | Darrell Warner | Concept Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kat Ali | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Fortin | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Urbanyi | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Máté Gajdics | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Liz Bradbear | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Abdelkrim Akallach | Costume Set Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Pierre Bohanna | Modeling |
Art | Anna Haigh | Graphic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorraine Cooksley | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Page | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Salima Oulad Dahhou | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Haigh | Tattoo Designer |
Crew | Vasil Simeonov | Stunts |
Crew | Aidan Brindle | Stunt Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Sue Bradbear | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Eniko Karadi | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Adrian Rigby | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Barry O'Sullivan | Production Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachid Aadassi | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Vivienne Jones | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sara Khabir | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan MacKenzie | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Ella Sehic | Costume Assistant |
Crew | Nathan Aldous | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Cotton | Stunts |
Crew | Eduardo Gago Muñoz | Stunts |
Crew | Martin Ivanov | Stunt Double |
Crew | Charles Jarman | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Sherren | Stunts |
Crew | Laura Swift | Stunts |
Sound | Shannon Mills | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Monique Holt | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Margarethe Schmoll | Costume Design |
Crew | Michaela McAllister | Stunt Double |
Crew | Camilla Wimble | Stunt Double |
Art | Jess Royal | Set Decoration |
Production | Per Henry Borch | Line Producer |
Production | Fouad Chairi | Casting |
Visual Effects | Zi Chao Tan | Animation |
Production | Badr Balafrej | Casting |
Production | Redouane Meftah | Casting |
Art | John Bush | Set Decoration |
Writing | Eric Pearson | Screenplay |
Camera | Raquel Gallego | Camera Operator |
Sound | Lorne Balfe | Original Music Composer |
Visual Effects | Joe Howes | Visual Effects |
Writing | Ned Benson | Story |
Writing | Jac Schaeffer | Story |
Editing | Leigh Folsom Boyd | Editor |
Editing | Matthew Schmidt | Editor |
Art | Darrin Denlinger | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Heidi Moneymaker | Stunt Double |
Crew | Don Heck | Thanks |
Crew | Don Rico | Thanks |
Crew | Stan Lee | Thanks |
Crew | John Buscema | Thanks |
Crew | Adi Granov | Thanks |
Crew | Jack Kirby | Thanks |
Crew | Ralph Macchio | Thanks |
Crew | Richard K. Morgan | Thanks |
Crew | George Pérez | Thanks |
Crew | Tom Raney | Thanks |
Crew | John Romita Sr. | Thanks |
Crew | Bill Sienkiewicz | Thanks |
Crew | Mark Waid | Thanks |
Crew | Paul Cornell | Thanks |
Crew | Devin Grayson | Thanks |
Crew | David Michelinie | Thanks |
Crew | J.G. Jones | Thanks |
Crew | Jimmy Palmiotti | Thanks |
Crew | Joe Quesada | Thanks |
Crew | Roy Thomas | Thanks |
Crew | Chris Samnee | Thanks |
Camera | Alex Bender | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Henry Bridges | Drone Pilot |
Camera | Ian Campbell | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Ricky Carrillo | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Barney Coates | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Adam Coles | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Carlos De Carvalho | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Harry Gamble | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Dave Hamilton-Green | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jay Maidment | Still Photographer |
Camera | Máté Miklósfalvi | Camera Trainee |
Crew | Scott Montgomery | Drone Operator |
Camera | Dean Morris | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Julian Morson | Camera Operator |
Camera | Yakoubi Nordine | Key Grip |
Camera | Joseph Parker | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Alan Perrin | Drone Pilot |
Camera | James Perry | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Marcus Pohlus | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Sean Ricigliano | Epk Camera Operator |
Lighting | Lee Walters | Gaffer |
Editing | Cory Gath | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Jess Jansen | Assistant Editor |
Production | Alexei Krassovsky | Post Production Coordinator |
Editing | Craig W. Smith | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Anna Sweeney | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Liz Marston | Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Sound | Samson Neslund | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Mickey Facchinello | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Kay Hoddy | Rotoscoping Artist |
Sound | Malia J. Granite | Songs |
Art | Michael Anthony Jackson | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Nina Jalava | Stand In |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Crew | Sarah Clark | Unit Publicist |
Visual Effects | Reetu Aggarwal | 3D Artist |
Crew | Jennifer Badger | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Kevin R. Wright | Other |
Crew | Joe Bucaro III | Stunt Driver |
Directing | Darrin Prescott | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Dena Sodano | Stunt Double |
Crew | Chelsea Bruland | Stunts |
Production | Brian Chapek | Co-Producer |
Crew | Sarah Lochlan | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Lisa Marra | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Adam Keane | Visual Effects Production Assistant |