Long before he even met Shrek, the notorious fighter, lover and outlaw Puss in Boots becomes a hero when he sets off on an adventure with the tough and street smart Kitty Softpaws and the mastermind Humpty Dumpty to save his town. This is the true story of The Cat, The Myth, The Legend... The Boots.
Unfortunately the movie Puss in Boots is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Production | Andrew Adamson | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Isis Mussenden | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Dominique Louis | Visual Development |
Production | Leslee Feldman | Casting |
Art | Guillaume Aretos | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Guillaume Aretos | Visual Development |
Production | John H. Williams | Co-Executive Producer |
Directing | Chris Miller | Director |
Production | Guillermo del Toro | Executive Producer |
Sound | Roland N. Thai | Sound Effects Editor |
Writing | William Davies | Story |
Production | Chad Hammes | Line Producer |
Crew | David C. Lawson | CG Supervisor |
Writing | Charles Perrault | Characters |
Editing | Erika Dapkewicz | Editor |
Visual Effects | Peter Zaslav | Visual Development |
Production | James Beshears | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Crew | Peter Ramsey | Creative Consultant |
Sound | Henry Jackman | Original Music Composer |
Lighting | Matt Linder | Master Lighting Artist |
Lighting | C. Jin Im | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Navjit Singh Gill | Lighting Artist |
Editing | Rich Dietl | Associate Editor |
Writing | Tom Wheeler | Screenplay |
Writing | Tom Wheeler | Story |
Production | Latifa Ouaou | Producer |
Writing | Bob Persichetti | Head of Story |
Editing | Jessica Schulte | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Paul Lasaine | Visual Development |
Crew | Matthew Margeson | Additional Music |
Writing | Brian Lynch | Story |
Sound | George Doering | Musician |
Sound | Germaine Franco | Musician |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley |
Visual Effects | Luke Randall | Animation |
Production | Joe M. Aguilar | Producer |
Crew | Olivier Staphylas | Supervising Animator |
Visual Effects | Nishant Khanna | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Julien Bocabeille | Animation |
Sound | Andy Nelson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Richard King | Sound Designer |
Sound | Richard King | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Nick Wollage | Score Engineer |
Sound | Michael W. Mitchell | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Christi Soper Hilt | Casting |
Sound | Alyson Dee Moore | Foley |
Sound | Daniel Saxlid | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Daniel Pinder | Music Editor |
Sound | Frank Ricotti | Musician |
Sound | Anna Behlmer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Dominic Lewis | Additional Music |
Sound | Jessica Gallavan | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Dennis S. Sands | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | James Bolt | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Ken Bielenberg | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ken Bielenberg | VFX Supervisor |
Crew | Marc Scott | CG Supervisor |
Sound | Michael Babcock | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jeff Sawyer | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Tighe Sheldon | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Richard Daskas | Visual Development |
Sound | Andrew Bock | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Linda Yeaney | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Christian Schellewald | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Emil Mitev | Visual Development |
Sound | Peter Lale | Musician |
Visual Effects | Chris Appelhans | Visual Development |
Editing | Shane Glick | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Mike Safianoff | Animation |
Editing | Alexander Wu | Editorial Coordinator |
Sound | Tom Lalley | Sound Engineer |
Visual Effects | Peer Lemmers | Animation |
Visual Effects | Morgan R. Kelly | Animation |
Visual Effects | Eric Lees | Animation |
Visual Effects | John P. Rand | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Craig Elliott | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Laurent Caneiro | Animation |
Visual Effects | Bill Diaz | Animation |
Visual Effects | Willy Harber | Animation |
Crew | Greg Lev | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Ken Ball | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Patrick Mate | Character Designer |
Sound | Michael Miller | ADR & Dubbing |
Visual Effects | Kenji Sweeney | VFX Artist |
Sound | Mark Pappas | Foley Editor |
Editing | Terry Claborn | Color Timer |
Lighting | Mark Fattibene | Lighting Supervisor |
Production | Kelly Cooney Cilella | Production Manager |
Sound | Gavin Greenaway | Conductor |
Lighting | Clint Colver | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Brian Gee | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Daniel Eaton | Lighting Artist |
Editing | Jennifer Dolce | Associate Editor |
Visual Effects | Ludovic Bouancheau | Animation |
Crew | Erik Mattson | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michael Kiely | Animation |
Visual Effects | Roger Vizard | Animation |
Visual Effects | Fabio Lignini | Head of Animation |
Visual Effects | Philippe Gluckman | VFX Supervisor |
Lighting | Matthieu Grospiron | Lighting Artist |
Production | Bonnie Lemon | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Liza Breuninger | Production Accountant |
Production | Monica de Armond | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Gil Zimmerman | Director of Photography |
Directing | Gil Zimmerman | Layout |
Camera | Gil Zimmerman | Head of Layout |
Sound | Mark Berrow | Musician |
Sound | Tom Boyd | Musician |
Production | Michelle Raimo Kouyate | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Philippe Brochu | Modeling |
Visual Effects | James E. Stapp | Modeling |
Sound | Jules Woods | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Jason Anastas | Animation |
Visual Effects | Joe Bowers | Animation |
Production | Tripp Hudson | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Visual Effects | Amy Taylor | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Theodore Anthony Lee Ty | Animation |
Visual Effects | Benjamin Willis | Animation |
Lighting | Gabriel Portnof | Master Lighting Artist |
Crew | Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios | CG Supervisor |
Production | Mollie Gamo | Casting Assistant |
Production | Caroline Robinson | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sylvain Deboissy | Visual Development |
Sound | Carlos Sotolongo | ADR & Dubbing |
Production | Tom Jacomb | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | Ji Hyun Yoon | Visual Effects |
Art | Allison Isenberg | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Tony Blondal | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Wendy Rogers | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Lighting | Max Bruce | Master Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Seth Lippman | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Charles Anderson | VFX Artist |
Production | Christian Roedel | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tien Truong | VFX Artist |
Lighting | Ka Yaw Tan | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Justin Dobies | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Mark Williams | Animation |
Crew | Patrick Kelly | Software Engineer |
Visual Effects | Raffaella Filipponi | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jason Reisig | Animation |
Visual Effects | Matt Head | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Dick Walsh | Creature Technical Director |
Sound | Paul Clarvis | Musician |
Crew | Bart Feliciano | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | John O'Sullivan | Systems Administrators & Support |
Visual Effects | Mike Stern | Animation |
Visual Effects | Joe Sandstrom | Animation |
Production | Adam Levy | Production Coordinator |
Production | Steph Gortz | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Jonathan Fletcher Moore | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Zubin Wadia | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Patrick Bonneau | Animation |
Sound | Roy Latham | ADR & Dubbing |
Visual Effects | Collin Maxfield Parrish | Visual Effects |
Crew | Steven Hornby | Supervising Animator |
Crew | Antony Gray | Supervising Animator |
Visual Effects | Manuel Almela | Animation |
Visual Effects | Adam Dotson | Animation |
Visual Effects | W. Jacob Gardner | Animation |
Visual Effects | Martin P. Hopkins | Animation |
Visual Effects | Rodrigo Huerta | Animation |
Visual Effects | Leif Jeffers | Animation |
Visual Effects | Marco Regina | Animation |
Production | Brittany Cope | Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Gaurav Shenai | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Javier Solsona | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Igor Stefanovic | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Michael Leon Ware | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Rachel Tiep-Daniels | Visual Development |
Production | Vicki Hunter | Finance |
Production | Ariga Parseghian | Finance |
Production | Terri Anderson | Finance |
Lighting | Aneel Ramanath | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Ashin Ashroff | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Sharanya Viswamani | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Adarsh Abraham | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Kirsten Drummond | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Kevin Edwards | Master Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Soo Kyung Kim | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Hannah Sherman | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Ki Jong Hong | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Vaibhav Shah | Modeling |
Crew | Shawn Bohonos | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Dave Dinsmore | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Dj Downey | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Alireza Estakhrian | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Othieno Okong'o | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Alex Cardullo | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | David Farley | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Alyson Blume | Production Coordinator |
Production | Tim Kwan | Production Coordinator |
Production | Cathy Sitzes | Production Coordinator |
Production | Rachnatp | Production Supervisor |
Production | Cindy Azada Whitman | Production Supervisor |
Production | David Hail | Publicist |
Crew | Margaret A. Decker | Software Engineer |
Crew | Rain Angeles | Systems Administrators & Support |
Art | Ariandy Chandra | Title Designer |
Visual Effects | Shaun Graham | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Kyle Maxwell | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Devank Patel | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Evrim Akyilmaz | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Benjamin Andersen | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Dustin Anderson | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Shinsaku Arima | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Greg Beckman | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Wes Chilton | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Tyson Erze | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Jaemin Lee | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Mark Newport | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Baptiste Van Opstal | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Brian Walters | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Katie Van Maanen | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Alessandro Pepe | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Zhang Xiao | VFX Artist |
Production | Matt Robertson | Administration |
Visual Effects | David Couchariere | Animation |
Visual Effects | James Hull | Animation |
Visual Effects | George Schermer | Animation |
Crew | Sean Sexton | Supervising Animator |
Visual Effects | Bill Tessier | Animation |
Visual Effects | Greg Whittaker | Animation |
Editing | Joe Monteleone | Associate Editor |
Visual Effects | Tony Siruno | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | David Walden | Creature Technical Director |
Editing | Stephen L. Meek | Associate Editor |
Lighting | Sebastien Chort | Master Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Kurt Kaminski | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Jung Jin Kang | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Jeff Wagner | Modeling |
Production | Jessica Forer | Production Coordinator |
Production | Matthew C. Campbell | Production Coordinator |
Production | T. Patrick Johnson | Production Coordinator |
Production | Craig Rittenbaum | Production Manager |
Production | Michael Lynn | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Gregg Carrier | Software Engineer |
Visual Effects | Nathan Fowkes | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Zachary Carter | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Robert Chen | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Brian C. Davis | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Landon Gray | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | John Patton | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Celambarasan Ramasamy | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Stephanie Siebert | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Ronald A. Kurniawan | Visual Development |
Production | Rich Lee | Production Coordinator |
Editing | Michelle Cabalu | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Mona Shokrai | Legal Services |
Crew | Alissa Rowinsky Wright | Legal Services |
Lighting | Shane Glading | Lighting Artist |
Crew | Jonathan Harman | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Craig Dowsett | Modeling |
Production | Darci Zalvin | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Visual Effects | Tommie Löfqvist | Animation |
Visual Effects | Sebastien Wojda | Animation |
Crew | Liang-Yuan Wang | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Trisha Butkowski | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Ferris Webby | Creature Technical Director |
Sound | John Barclay | Musician |
Sound | Gary Kettel | Musician |
Production | Sumit Verma | Production Coordinator |
Production | Dinesh Krishnan Nair | Production Manager |
Production | Milind D. Shinde | Production Manager |
Production | Aditya Deosthale | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Dan Golembeski | Supervising Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Shiben Bhattacharjee | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Rahul Mullick | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Jason Porath | VFX Artist |
Production | Laura C. Denton | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ramakrishna Yerramsetty | VFX Artist |
Crew | Robert Lurye | CG Supervisor |
Production | Jessie Carbonaro | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Eric Deuel | Animation |
Crew | John Hill | Supervising Animator |
Lighting | Eric Roth | Master Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Nicolas A. Chauvelot | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Nadja Bonacina | Modeling |
Crew | Monica Dejbakhsh | Legal Services |
Directing | Judah Mambu | Script Coordinator |
Writing | Judah Mambu | Story Coordinator |
Visual Effects | George Meppadath Kurian | Animation |
Crew | Igor Lodeiro | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Laura Gorenstein Miller | Choreographer |
Visual Effects | Erin Lehmkühl | VFX Artist |
Lighting | Ajay Upadhyay | Lighting Artist |
Production | Monalisa Kar | Production Coordinator |
Production | Rakesh S. Patil | Production Supervisor |
Production | Rakesh S. Patil | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Teju Aloysius | Animation |
Visual Effects | Renjith Chundakkad | Animation |
Visual Effects | Chris Kirshbaum | Animation |
Visual Effects | Manish Kumar | Animation |
Visual Effects | Prasanjib Nag | Animation |
Visual Effects | Laure Retif | Animation |
Visual Effects | Nideep Varghese | Animation |
Visual Effects | Yash Agrawal | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Madhavaro Bheesetti | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Jacob K. Melvin | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Vikas Chandel | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Rahul Nair | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Dhruva Pathak | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Shanmuga Raja | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Nikhil Sinha | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Gianni Aliotti | VFX Artist |
Lighting | Ozgur Ustundag | Master Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Christopher Lee Capel | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tony K. Williams | Character Modelling Supervisor |
Lighting | Ginka Kostova | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Sondra Verlander | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Drew Adams | Animation |
Lighting | Vijay Bundela | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Kieron Cheuk-Chi Lo | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Osamu Takehiro | VFX Artist |
Lighting | Benjamin Venancie | Master Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Domin Lee | Visual Effects |
Crew | Gregory Yepes | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Xavier Vanegas | Production Intern |
Crew | Alex Belcher | Score Engineer |
Crew | Godwin Fernandes | Special Effects |
Crew | Matt Johnson | Supervising Technical Director |
Lighting | Faris Ahmed | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | George Ho | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Lyndon Li | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Aayush Sharma | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Lisa M. Tse | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Doug Yoshida | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Billy Brooks | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Praveen Dev | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | William E. Arias | Master Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Antoine Deschamps | Master Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Mayank Kanyal | Master Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Amber Stewart Lunderville | Master Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Pietro Materossi | Master Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Don Taylor | Master Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Matthew Clubb | Master Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Benjamin Lishka | Master Lighting Artist |
Production | Kirk Shalosky | Production Accountant |
Directing | Emily Conlon | Script Coordinator |
Production | Emily Conlon | Production Coordinator |
Production | Ian J. McIntosh | Production Coordinator |
Production | Aliza Mills | Production Coordinator |
Production | Drew Puchalski | Production Coordinator |
Production | Nicholas Fumia | Production Supervisor |
Production | Andrew Hotz | Production Supervisor |
Production | Jon Eric Schmidt | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Martin Loveday | Musician |
Sound | Ben Fordham | Musician |
Sound | Josephine Knight | Musician |
Visual Effects | Ken Fountain | Animation |
Visual Effects | Stephen Melagrano | Animation |
Visual Effects | Karunakar Reddy | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jayesh Jagdish Yatgiri | Animation |
Visual Effects | Onur Yeldan | Animation |
Visual Effects | James Cockerham | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Lee Gramling | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Dilip Lalwani | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Chellappan Senthilkumar | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Michael Losure | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Mitul Patel | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Arjun Thekkumadathil | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Kurt D. Williams | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Yuchung Peter Chan | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Todd Gibbs | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Marcos Mateu-Mestre | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Zeki Melek | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Masahito Yoshioka | Visual Effects |
Production | Kathryn Liotta | Production Supervisor |
Production | Philip Cohen | Production Supervisor |
Production | Christopher K. Jefferies | Production Supervisor |
Production | Rafael Chaidez | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Roger Tang | Music Coordinator |
Crew | Josh Wood | Post Production Assistant |