Famed monster slayer Gabriel Van Helsing is dispatched to Transylvania to assist the last of the Valerious bloodline in defeating Count Dracula. Anna Valerious reveals that Dracula has formed an unholy alliance with Dr. Frankenstein's monster and is hell-bent on exacting a centuries-old curse on her family.
Unfortunately the movie Van Helsing is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Production | Bob Ducsay | Producer |
Sound | Alan Silvestri | Original Music Composer |
Production | Stephen Sommers | Producer |
Directing | Stephen Sommers | Director |
Writing | Stephen Sommers | Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carlo Poggioli | Costume Design |
Art | Steve Arnold | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Nena Smarz | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Keith P. Cunningham | Art Direction |
Editing | Kelly Matsumoto | Editor |
Art | Anna Pinnock | Set Decoration |
Art | Cindy Carr | Set Decoration |
Art | Tony Reading | Art Direction |
Art | Allan Cameron | Production Design |
Art | Giles Masters | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Nick Scarano | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Priscilla John | Casting |
Production | Ellen Lewis | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabriella Pescucci | Costume Design |
Editing | Bob Ducsay | Editor |
Production | Joanna Colbert | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Jennifer Lipson | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Smytka | Set Costumer |
Production | Artist W. Robinson | Associate Producer |
Production | Sam Mercer | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Gretchen Libby | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Dawn Swiderski | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Karin Silvestri | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Voni Hinkle | Hairstylist |
Art | Wylie Griffin | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Butch West | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Robert E. Denne | Standby Painter |
Camera | Craig Fikse | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Alex Cameron | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Paul C. Babin | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Baker | Set Costumer |
Sound | Christopher Assells | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Harry Cohen | Sound Designer |
Production | JoAnn Perritano | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Nicole Furia | Production Controller |
Production | Jennifer Conroy | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Dana Arnold | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Christian Alzmann | Visual Effects Art Director |
Crew | Sean T. Stratton | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | John Finklea | Music Editor |
Crew | Craig Hammack | CG Supervisor |
Directing | Sylvie Chesneau | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Vaclav Sramek | Editorial Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Lori Arnold | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Guy Adan | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Anthony Ortiz | Boom Operator |
Editing | Tzarina V. Edillon | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Karen Baker Landers | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Daniel Jeannette | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Jess Platt | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Debra Brown | Choreographer |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Bell | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Tom Connole | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Silvia Raiano | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jorge J. Gonzalez | Set Costumer |
Camera | Frank Masi | Still Photographer |
Art | Easton Michael Smith | Set Designer |
Art | Harry E. Otto | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Colleen Callaghan | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Robert Hoffmeister | Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Nina Fallon | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Eric Sundahl | Set Designer |
Crew | Ian Christie | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Raul Essig | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Thomas Zils | Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jill E. Hughes | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | R.A. Rondell | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jeffrey Benedict | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | David Tanaka | Visual Effects Editor |
Art | Shane Reed | Leadman |
Crew | Keith VanderLaan | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Jeremy Goldman | Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Gordon T. Wittmann | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Curt I. Miyashiro | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Doug Smythe | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Nigel Sumner | Sequence Supervisor |
Production | Mary Kim | Production Supervisor |
Production | James Traynor | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Laura Denicke | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Jim May | Editor |
Lighting | Larry Wallace | Gaffer |
Crew | Hayden Landis | Sequence Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Serena Fiumi | Set Costumer |
Crew | Tia Marshall | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Nicolas Anastassiou | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Glenn Karpf | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Mark McKenzie | Orchestrator |
Crew | Carl N. Frederick | Sequence Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Peña | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Ben Snow | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Rocky Quiroz | Cableman |
Costume & Make-Up | Vasilios Tanis | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Patrick Myers | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Thomas L. Fisher | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Greg Cannom | Makeup Effects Designer |
Visual Effects | Scott Squires | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Luke Freeborn | Set Designer |
Camera | Allen Daviau | Director of Photography |
Art | Jann K. Engel | Set Designer |
Sound | Chris Munro | Production Sound Mixer |
Art | Dawn Snyder | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Matthew Stillman | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | Connie Kennedy | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Peter Staubli | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Harry Cohen | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Bruce Tanis | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Per Hallberg | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Dan Hegeman | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Bryan Bowen | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Renata Ryšavá | Set Costumer |
Sound | Dino DiMuro | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Ezra Dweck | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | David Minkowski | Associate Producer |
Editing | Nick Conti | Editorial Production Assistant |
Sound | Scott Sanders | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Sarah Peacock | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Stunts |
Crew | Tad Griffith | Stunts |
Sound | Dennis S. Sands | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Victoria Rose Sampson | ADR Editor |
Sound | Thomas Whiting | ADR Editor |
Sound | Alexander Beddow | ADR Recordist |
Sound | David Lucarelli | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Kimaree Long | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Frederick H. Stahly | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Anna MacKenzie | ADR Editor |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Art | David Balfour | Property Master |
Art | Steven Melton | Property Master |
Sound | David Parker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Zack Davis | ADR Editor |
Sound | Leslie Shatz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Michelle Pazer | ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Derek Thompson | Creature Design |
Crew | Sean MacKenzie | Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Todd Vaziri | Compositing Lead |
Writing | Mary Shelley | Characters |
Costume & Make-Up | Todd Tucker | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Sound | Tony Negrete | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Carey Burens | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Production | Michal Engrth | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Donald Fly | General Manager |
Visual Effects | Erin King | Rotoscoping Artist |
Art | Jon Danniells | Assistant Decorator |
Sound | Peter Gleaves | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Bryan Park | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Matthew A. Del Ruth | Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Leslie Fulton | Lead Animator |
Crew | Richard Bradshaw | Stunt Double |
Production | Janette Evans | Accountant |
Crew | Steve LaPorte | Key Special Effects |
Art | Hideki Arichi | Art Department Assistant |
Camera | Kevin Britton | Camera Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Rick O'Connor | CG Animator |
Production | Judy Cook | Extras Casting |
Art | Simon Murton | Concept Artist |
Sound | Michael Keller | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Steven J. Scott | Digital Color Timer |
Production | Justin Hamilton Salem | Key Set Production Assistant |
Production | Gary J. Gross | Production Consultant |
Camera | John Bonnin | Libra Head Technician |
Production | Boban Dvorak | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Roxanne Sutherland-Valentine | Receptionist |
Directing | Lukáš Líbal | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Lance Larson | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Chris John Jones | Creative Director |
Visual Effects | Kelly Granite | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Sean Apple | Digital Compositor |
Production | Harvey Lowry | Director of Operations |
Crew | Steve Austin | Special Effects Technician |
Editing | Michael Healey | Digital Colorist |
Crew | Jimmy Edwards | Fight Choreographer |
Production | Terry R. Owens | Production Driver |
Visual Effects | Christine Castellano | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Editing | Nathan R. Fitzgerald | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Production | Kevin Roy | Additional Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Marshall Richard Krasser | Compositing Supervisor |
Camera | Gary A. Beaird | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Kenneth Karman | Supervising Music Editor |
Production | Richard Castro | First Assistant Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Gregory B. Peña | Key Costumer |
Crew | Ryan Arndt | Special Effects Assistant |
Camera | Kyle Carden | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Katherine Farrar | Production Assistant |
Directing | Greg Michael | Second Unit Director |
Art | Jerry Bingham | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | Kenneth Bailey | Creature Technical Director |
Production | Kristen Leigh Branan | Head of Production |
Crew | Jordan Wilby | Intern |
Costume & Make-Up | Jiřina Eisenhamerová | Costumer |
Sound | Derek Casari | ADR Engineer |
Production | Faith Allbeson | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Brano Danis | Colorist |
Production | Petr Skvor | Assistant Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Florent Andorra | CG Artist |
Production | Kelly E. Norris | Production Secretary |
Production | Carole Humphreys | Second Assistant Accountant |
Directing | Maria Battle Campbell | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Ellen Lampl | Graphic Designer |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Camera | Michal Krbeček | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Ray Bushey III | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Terra Bliss | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Production | Hunter S. Ellis | Post Production Coordinator |
Sound | Alan Silvestri | Conductor |
Production | David Romano | Payroll Accountant |
Visual Effects | Tory Belleci | Modeling |
Sound | Lou Kleinman | Sound Editor |
Production | John T. Sweeney | Production Coordinator |
Writing | Bram Stoker | Characters |
Sound | Armen Ksajikian | Musician |
Crew | Heidi Moneymaker | Stunts |
Crew | Chad Stahelski | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | David Leitch | Stunt Double |
Crew | Karin Silvestri | Stunt Double |
Crew | Freddie Hice | Stunts |
Crew | Oakley Lehman | Stunts |
Crew | Matt McColm | Stunt Double |
Crew | Billy D. Lucas | Stunts |
Crew | Karine Mauffrey | Stunts |
Crew | Debbie Lee Carrington | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Wynands | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Trella | Stunts |
Crew | Petr Horáček | Stunts |