Black Swan

Black Swan (2010)


  • Genre: Drama, Thriller, Horror
  • Release Date: 2010-12-03
  • User Rating: 7.657/10 from 12780 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 48min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Fox Searchlight Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Darren Aronofsky
star 7.657/10
From 12,780 Ratings

Summary

A journey through the psyche of a young ballerina whose starring role as the duplicitous swan queen turns out to be a part for which she becomes frighteningly perfect.

Trailer

Is Black Swan on Disney Plus?

Yes! The movie Black Swan is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.

  • Natalie Portman

    as Nina Sayers / The Swan Queen
  • Mila Kunis

    as Lily / The Black Swan
  • Vincent Cassel

    as Thomas Leroy / The Gentleman
  • Barbara Hershey

    as Erica Sayers / The Queen
  • Winona Ryder

    as Beth Macintyre / The Dying Swan
  • Benjamin Millepied

    as David Moreau / The Prince
  • Ksenia Solo

    as Veronica / Little Swan
  • Kristina Anapau

    as Galina / Little Swan
  • Jason Olive

    as Jeffrey / Suitor
  • Janet Montgomery

    as Madeline / Little Swan
  • Sebastian Stan

    as Andrew / Suitor
  • Toby Hemingway

    as Tom / Suitor
  • Sergio Torrado

    as Sergio / Rothbart
  • Mark Margolis

    as Mr. Fithian / Patron
  • Tina Sloan

    as Mrs. Fithian / Patron
  • Abraham Aronofsky

    as Mr. Stein / Patron
  • Charlotte Aronofsky

    as Mrs. Stein / Patron
  • Marcia Jean Kurtz

    as Costumer Georgina
  • Shaun O'Hagan

    as Stage Manager Sebastian
  • Chris Gartin

    as Sexy Waiter Scott
  • Deborah Offner

    as Administrator Susie
  • Stanley B. Herman

    as Uncle Hank
  • Adriene Couvillion

    as Violinist
  • Sarah Hay

    as Corps De Ballet
  • Leslie Lyles

    as Nurse
  • John Epperson

    as Jaded Piano Player
  • Patrick Heusinger

    as Rich Gent
  • Anne Bergstedt Jordanova

    as Dancer (uncredited)
  • Liam Flaherty

    as Man in Stall
  • Sarah Lane

    as Lady in the Lane
  • Marina Stavitskaya

    as Ballet Mistress
  • Olga Kostritzky

    as Ballet Mistress
  • Christine Redpath

    as Ballet Mistress
  • Alexandra Damiani

    as Ballet Mistress
  • Rebecca Azenberg

    as Corps De Ballet
  • Laura Bowman

    as Corps De Ballet
  • Holly L. Fusco

    as Corps De Ballet
  • Abigail Mentzer

    as Corps De Ballet
  • Barette Vance

    as Corps De Ballet
  • Lillian di Piazza

    as Corps De Ballet
  • Megan Dickinson

    as Corps De Ballet
  • Jessy Hendrickson

    as Corps De Ballet
  • Geneviève Lebean

    as Corps De Ballet
  • Rachel Jambois

    as Corps De Ballet
  • Ryoko Sadoshima

    as Corps De Ballet
  • Kaia A. Tack

    as Corps De Ballet
  • Lauren Fadeley

    as Corps De Ballet
  • Adrianna de Svastich

    as Corps De Ballet
  • Jamie Wolf

    as Corps De Ballet
  • Carrie Lee Riggins

    as Corps De Ballet
  • Gina Artese

    as Corps De Ballet
  • Daralina Komar

    as Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
  • Tim Lacatena

    as Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
  • Alyson Cambridge

    as Dancer (uncredited)
Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Art Thérèse DePrez Production Design
Camera Matthew Libatique Director of Photography
Sound Clint Mansell Original Music Composer
Directing Darren Aronofsky Director
Production Joseph P. Reidy Producer
Directing Joseph P. Reidy First Assistant Director
Production Ann Goulder Casting
Sound Brian Emrich Sound Designer
Visual Effects Henrik Fett Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Ari Handel Executive Producer
Production Jon Avnet Executive Producer
Production Mike Medavoy Producer
Production Arnold Messer Producer
Production Brad Fischer Executive Producer
Production Gayle Keller Casting
Production Bruce Winant Casting
Production David Thwaites Executive Producer
Production Rick Schwartz Executive Producer
Editing Andrew Weisblum Editor
Production Brian Oliver Producer
Production Jennifer Roth Executive Producer
Sound Harry Higgins Sound Recordist
Lighting Morris Flam Gaffer
Writing Mark Heyman Screenplay
Writing Andres Heinz Screenplay
Writing Andres Heinz Story
Crew Douglas Crosby Stunt Coordinator
Production Tyler Thompson Executive Producer
Crew Barbara Christie Stunts
Art David Stein Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Hofherr Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Benjamin Millepied Choreographer
Production Peter Fruchtman Executive Producer
Production Lindsay Graham Ahanonu Casting Associate
Editing Tim Stipan Digital Intermediate Colorist
Writing John J. McLaughlin Screenplay
Production Scott Franklin Producer
Production Jerry Fruchtman Producer
Production Rose Garnett Producer
Camera Niko Tavernise Still Photographer
Visual Effects Niko Tavernise Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Amy Westcott Costume Design
Art Max Sherwood Assistant Property Master
Crew Natalie Jean Stunts
Crew Sarah Lane Stunts
Crew Sarah Lane Stunt Double
Crew Jen Weissenberg Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Mary Hedges Lampert Key Hair Stylist
Sound Steve Baine Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Todd Kleitsch Key Makeup Artist
Art Daniel Fisher Property Master
Art Tora Peterson Set Decoration
Crew Jared Burke Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Marjorie Durand Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Ingram Costume Supervisor
Crew Chris Kelly Makeup Effects
Art Richard Tenewitz Construction Coordinator
Sound Dominick Tavella Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Nancy Allen Music Editor
Sound Craig Henighan Sound Designer
Sound Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Craig Henighan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jill Purdy Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Jill Purdy Supervising Dialogue Editor
Art Chris Wolfgang Mauch Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Judy Chin Makeup Designer
Sound Anguibe Guindo Boom Operator
Visual Effects Derek Bird Digital Compositors
Art David Scott Gagnon Leadman
Camera Stephen Consentino Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Nina Cinelli Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Nicci Schinman Set Costumer
Crew Conrad V. Brink Jr. Special Effects Coordinator
Directing Anthony Pettine Script Supervisor
Production Ronnie Kupferwasser Location Manager
Sound Wayne Lemmer Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Geordie Sheffer Hair Department Head
Production Gabrielle Mahon Production Supervisor
Art Miriam Johnson Art Department Coordinator
Sound Dror Gescheit Sound Recordist
Visual Effects Colleen Bachman Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jodie Moore-Brown Visual Effects Producer
Crew Migs Rustia Visual Effects Editor
Crew Paul Stemmer Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Dan Schrecker Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Joseph V. Cicio Camera Operator
Lighting Kwmae Sandy Best Boy Electric
Lighting John Velez Gaffer
Camera Danielle Krudy Camera Intern
Costume & Make-Up Angela Mirabella Set Costumer
Editing Jessica Elvin Digital Intermediate Editor
Crew Kurt Froman Associate Choreographer
Editing Kent Blocher First Assistant Editor
Editing Kevin Vale Digital Intermediate
Visual Effects Melinka Thompson-Godoy Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Paul LeBlanc Hair Designer
Crew Diana Choi Makeup Effects
Visual Effects Keith Lackey 3D Artist
Sound Krissopher Chevannes ADR Recordist
Sound Nelson Ferreira Sound Effects Designer
Production Lindsay Feldman Production Coordinator
Sound Gabe Hilfer Music Supervisor
Sound Jim Black Music Supervisor
Crew Abby Nelson Stunts
Crew Abby Nelson Stunt Double
Camera Aurelia Winborn First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Cyntia Büll Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Kelly Fischer Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Danny S. Kim Digital Compositors
Camera Dave McAllister Grip
Editing Dana Bloder Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Richie Roefaro Editorial Services
Sound Ken Ishii Production Sound Mixer
Production Aimee Athnos Art Department Production Assistant
Crew Steven R. Hammond Transportation Captain
Visual Effects Brad Kalinoski 2D Supervisor
Editing Irene Kassow Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Kate Mulleavy Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Laura Mulleavy Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Michael Marino Prosthetic Supervisor
Directing Amy Lauritsen Second Assistant Director
Camera Tony Arnaud Grip
Camera Lamont Crawford Key Grip
Sound Peter Persaud Foley Recordist
Visual Effects Sk Nguyen Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Brandon Hemmerling Casting Assistant
Crew Michael A. Leo Generator Operator
Visual Effects Katherine Soares Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Matt Kushner Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects John Mangia Digital Compositor
Art Hank Liebeskind Set Dresser
Visual Effects Joseph Oberle Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Buddy Gheen Digital Compositor
Sound Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Maureen Healy Digital Compositor
Camera Kris Enos Second Assistant Camera
Sound Gina Gyles Foley
Art Jasmine Ballou Jones Assistant Property Master
Visual Effects York N. Schueller 3D Artist
Costume & Make-Up Dierdre Harris Additional Hairstylist
Visual Effects Manda Cheung Digital Compositor
Editing Sam Daley Colorist
Visual Effects David Sudd 3D Artist
Visual Effects Jason Snea Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Michael Capton 3D Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Valerie Gladstone-Appel Additional Hairstylist
Visual Effects Michael Collins 2D Supervisor
Lighting Gavin Curran Rigging Gaffer
Crew Joe Origlieri Cableman
Crew Lisa Ann Murphy Stunts
Crew Maria Riccetto Stunts
Visual Effects Daniel Molina Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Brent Whitmore Visual Effects Compositor
Art Daniel D. Kirsch Construction Foreman
Art Andrew M. Velechenko Key Carpenter
Camera Ben D'Andrea Dolly Grip
Crew Nick Cupkovic Generator Operator
Lighting Nick Vaccaro Key Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Held Wardrobe Intern
Costume & Make-Up Ariel White Wardrobe Intern
Visual Effects Carl Frytz 3D Artist
Visual Effects Joanie Karnowski 3D Artist
Visual Effects Darren Kiner 3D Artist
Visual Effects Jessica Lai 3D Artist
Visual Effects Shawn Lipowski 3D Artist
Visual Effects Antonello Stornelli 3D Artist
Visual Effects Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Ben Sumner Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Alex Boothby Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Brett Landon Visual Effects Compositor

keyboard_arrow_up