My Super Ex-Girlfriend

My Super Ex-Girlfriend (2006)

Hell hath no fury like a superwoman scorned.

  • Genre: Comedy, Science Fiction, Romance
  • Release Date: 2006-07-20
  • User Rating: 5.069/10 from 1260 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 35min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Regency Enterprises
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Ivan Reitman
star 5.069/10
From 1,260 Ratings

Summary

When New York architect Matt Saunders dumps his new girlfriend Jenny Johnson - a smart, sexy and reluctant superhero known as G-Girl - she uses her powers to make his life a living hell!

Trailer

Is My Super Ex-Girlfriend on Disney Plus?

Yes! The movie My Super Ex-Girlfriend is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.

  • Uma Thurman

    as Jenny Johnson
  • Luke Wilson

    as Matt Saunders
  • Anna Faris

    as Hannah
  • Eddie Izzard

    as Professor Bedlam
  • Rainn Wilson

    as Vaughn Haige
  • Stelio Savante

    as Leo
  • John Smith

    as Lenny
  • Wanda Sykes

    as Carla Dunkirk
  • Margaret Anne Florence

    as Bartender
  • Catherine Reitman

    as TV News Reporter
  • Tara Thompson

    as Young Jenny
  • Angel Sing

    as Asian Businessman
  • Michael Iorio

    as Lenny
  • Mark Consuelos

    as Steve Velard
  • Kevin Townley

    as Young Barry
  • Eva Veronika

    as Elderly Lady
  • Lawrence Feeney

    as Scary Dude
  • Lou Bonacki

    as Parking Lot Manager
  • Jeff Norris

    as NYPD Officer at Garage
  • Greg Northrop

    as NYPD Officer at Station
  • Fallon Brooking

    as Young Girl
  • Richard Brevard

    as Thief
  • Ron Moreno

    as Thief
  • Peter Patrikios

    as Thief
  • Lillian Lynn

    as Pedestrian at Robbery
  • Traver Rains

    as Traver Rains
  • Richie Rich

    as Richie Rich
  • Emily Girvin

    as Bride
  • Abraham Sparrow

    as Businessman
  • Clem Cheung

    as Asian Businessman
  • Clint Chin

    as Asian Businessman
  • Ben Wang

    as Asian Businessman
  • Tara DiGiore

    as Cheerleader
  • Tiffany Haupt

    as Cheerleader
Camera Don Burgess Director of Photography
Production Arnon Milchan Producer
Production John Papsidera Casting
Art Jane Musky Production Design
Editing Sheldon Kahn Editor
Sound Kevin Crehan Music Editor
Directing Ivan Reitman Director
Costume & Make-Up Laura Jean Shannon Costume Design
Editing Wendy Greene Bricmont Editor
Camera David M. Dunlap Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Martial Corneville Wigmaker
Crew Steven Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Clay Pinney Special Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up John Caglione Jr. Makeup Department Head
Art Debra Schutt Set Decoration
Art Tim Grimes Props
Sound Teddy Castellucci Original Music Composer
Writing Don Payne Screenplay
Production Bill Carraro Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Francesca Paris Hair Department Head
Production Gavin Polone Producer
Art Patricia Woodbridge Art Direction
Production Dana Robin Unit Production Manager
Sound Smokey Cloud Sound
Sound Dawn Lunsford Foley Artist
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Sound John Murray Foley Supervisor
Sound Erin Michael Rettig Sound Engineer
Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
Crew Linda Drake Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Thomas F. Ford IV Visual Effects Producer
Sound Curt Sobel Supervising Music Editor
Lighting Morris Flam Gaffer
Sound G.W. Brown Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Danny Michael Sound Mixer
Sound Andrew Schmetterling Boom Operator
Production Joe Hartwick Jr. Production Supervisor
Crew Bill Anagnos Utility Stunts
Crew Michael Bloomberg Thanks
Production Payton Dunham Location Manager
Art Eric Reichardt Lead Painter
Crew Steve Barnett Post Production Supervisor
Sound Jeff Atmajian Orchestrator
Editing Robert Malina Associate Editor
Sound George Doering Musician
Crew G. A. Aguilar Stunt Coordinator
Directing G. A. Aguilar Second Unit Director
Production Alison Davis Production Secretary
Art Amiee Clark Art Department Coordinator
Camera Robert M. Andres Key Grip
Crew Jared Burke Stunts
Visual Effects Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Jason Blumenfeld First Assistant Director
Crew Brooks Baldwin Dialect Coach
Sound Mark Gordon Dialogue Editor
Sound Willard Overstreet Foley Editor
Camera Myles Aronowitz Still Photographer
Visual Effects Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Kelly L'Estrange Visual Effects Producer
Crew Michael Hyde Transportation Coordinator
Directing Mary Bailey Script Supervisor
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Visual Effects Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Wendy Cox Production Coordinator
Sound Yann Delpuech Sound Designer
Sound Yann Delpuech Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Darin McCormick-Millett Visual Effects Producer
Editing Devin Sterling Digital Intermediate Producer
Crew Amy Leigh Johnson Unit Publicist
Crew Steve Miller Visual Effects Editor
Editing Everette Webber Digital Intermediate Editor
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Sound Eddie Bydalek Sound Mix Technician
Sound Simon Coke Sound Editor
Editing Kris Cole Assistant Editor
Sound Brad Haehnel Scoring Mixer
Art Peter Bulavinetz Construction Grip
Lighting Clay Liversidge Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Sonya M. Andonov Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Barbara Hause Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Robert Fama Key Hair Stylist
Art Paul Cheponis Assistant Set Decoration
Crew Margaret B. Lynch Digital Producer
Sound John Morris Supervising Sound Editor
Art Peter Gelfman Property Master
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Directing Sonia Bhalla Second Assistant Director
Crew Chris Cenatiempo Stunt Driver
Crew William Cote Stunt Double
Camera Jessica Miglio Additional Still Photographer
Sound Patrick Houlihan Music Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Paula Kelly Key Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Brenda Finster Animation Coordinator
Crew Jerry Yuen Cableman
Costume & Make-Up Carol 'Ci Ci' Campbell Hairstylist
Visual Effects Jamie Baxter Visual Effects
Costume & Make-Up Joseph La Corte Costumer
Crew Scott Gertsen Carpenter
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Art Garson Yu Title Designer
Production Jennifer Cram Casting Assistant
Sound Steven Gerrior First Assistant Sound Editor
Production Ellen Athena Catsikeas Location Assistant
Art Derrick Kardos Graphic Designer
Camera Rebecca Venezia Assistant Camera
Production Daniel Coss Assistant Location Manager
Production Steven Carbajal Location Assistant
Art David Cooney Storyboard Artist
Crew Harold McConnell Jr. Special Effects
Crew Dan Buckman Driver
Visual Effects Viet Luu Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Mark Fitzgibbons Assistant Art Director
Editing Scott Gregory Digital Color Timer
Visual Effects Michael Adkisson Digital Compositor
Crew Guy Botham Executive Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Kenny Burke Rigging Grip
Camera Arthur Blum Dolly Grip
Camera Chris Skutch Best Boy Grip
Crew Robert Buckman Transportation Co-Captain
Visual Effects Michael S. Harbour Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Sonja Burchard Compositing Supervisor
Crew Phillip Beck Special Effects Technician
Crew Tom Potoskie Generator Operator
Visual Effects Saeed Faridzadeh Rotoscoping Artist
Lighting Samuel G. Friedman Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Catriona Crosby On Set Dresser
Lighting Sammy Beavers Lighting Technician
Production David M. Atkinson First Assistant Accountant
Art Michael Scarola Key Construction Grip
Directing Betsy Friedman Second Second Assistant Director
Camera Kathleen Corgan Second Assistant Camera
Camera Chris Silano First Assistant Camera
Production Claire Benjamin Extras Casting
Art Joseph S. Alfieri Construction Coordinator
Directing David Catalano Additional Second Assistant Director
Art Geoffrey A. Ehrlich Art Department Assistant
Crew William Sepulveda Craft Service
Costume & Make-Up Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud Makeup Artist
Crew Dave Lockwood Compositor
Editing Michael T. Forrest Online Editor
Art Robin McAllister Assistant Property Master
Crew Kristy Davenport Set Medic
Production Paul J. Park Second Assistant Accountant
Camera Alison Barton Grip
Production Jeremy Crane Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Myriam de La Rochefoucauld Production Assistant
Art Dan Aronson Set Dresser
Crew Patricia Bases Scenic Artist
Crew Jason Hanrahan Special Effects Assistant
Crew Nathaniel Dirksen Software Engineer
Production Chris Rockwell Production Accountant
Editing Christopher Savides Color Grading
Crew David Fishel Video Assist Operator
Lighting John Panuccio Key Rigging Grip
Camera Carissa Ridgeway Camera Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Lovett Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Maggie Miles Costume Coordinator
Crew Jamie Millhoff Post Production Assistant
Art Jean Pesce Location Scout
Crew Elizabeth Cline Set Production Assistant
Crew Michael Curmi Technical Advisor
Crew William Dean Stand In
Production Gary DeJesus Key Set Production Assistant
Production Stephanie Fitch Groff Executive Assistant
Production Amy Johnson Publicist
Production Linda Toon Payroll Accountant

keyboard_arrow_up