The Hangover crew heads to Thailand for Stu's wedding. After the disaster of a bachelor party in Las Vegas last year, Stu is playing it safe with a mellow pre-wedding brunch. However, nothing goes as planned and Bangkok is the perfect setting for another adventure with the rowdy group.
Unfortunately the movie The Hangover Part II is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Production | Chris Bender | Executive Producer |
Camera | Bill Coe | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Lawrence Sher | Director of Photography |
Production | Justine Arteta | Casting |
Sound | Doc Kane | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Lisa Dennis | Post Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise Mingenbach | Costume Design |
Editing | Debra Neil-Fisher | Editor |
Sound | Ron Bartlett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | David Siegel | Unit Production Manager |
Production | David Siegel | Co-Producer |
Directing | Brian Smrz | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Allan Graf | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | J.C. Spink | Executive Producer |
Sound | Christophe Beck | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Randall Poster | Music Supervisor |
Writing | Craig Mazin | Screenplay |
Writing | Jon Lucas | Characters |
Writing | Scott Moore | Characters |
Art | Bill Brzeski | Production Design |
Production | Thomas Tull | Executive Producer |
Writing | Todd Phillips | Screenplay |
Directing | Todd Phillips | Director |
Production | Todd Phillips | Producer |
Production | Daniel Goldberg | Producer |
Writing | Scot Armstrong | Screenplay |
Production | Scott Budnick | Executive Producer |
Production | Chris Lowenstein | Line Producer |
Art | Danielle Berman | Set Decoration |
Crew | Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunts |
Editing | Michael L. Sale | Editor |
Visual Effects | Robert Stadd | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Christopher Duskin | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Production | Jeffrey Wetzel | Co-Producer |
Directing | Jeffrey Wetzel | First Assistant Director |
Production | Kim Davis-Wagner | Casting |
Art | Russell Bobbitt | Property Master |
Production | Joseph Garner | Associate Producer |
Production | Jennifer Corey | Production Supervisor |
Sound | David Lee Fein | Foley Artist |
Lighting | David Ghegan | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Hootly Weedn | Lighting Technician |
Sound | George Drakoulias | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Janeen Schreyer | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Paul Sanchez | "B" Camera Operator |
Art | Philip Toolin | Art Direction |
Camera | Melinda Sue Gordon | Still Photographer |
Sound | Gregg Landaker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Hilda Hodges | Foley Artist |
Sound | Carl Fischer | Boom Operator |
Sound | David V. Butler | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Lee Gilmore | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Keii Johnston | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Tiffany Busche | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Moore Jr. | Set Costumer |
Camera | Peter McCaffrey | "A" Camera Operator |
Sound | Fernand Bos | Supervising Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Dan Levitan | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Steve Constancio | Set Costumer |
Sound | Jason W. Jennings | Sound Designer |
Sound | David A. Arnold | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Thomas Whiting | Supervising ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Bell | Hair Department Head |
Lighting | Jarred Waldron | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Russell Farmarco | Dialogue Editor |
Lighting | Glenn E. Moran | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | David Metzner | Music Editor |
Art | Desma Murphy | Art Direction |
Sound | Cameron Frankley | Sound Designer |
Sound | Cameron Frankley | Sound Supervisor |
Sound | Jason Ruder | Supervising Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Yves De Bono | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Sean Patrick Crowell | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Michael T. Kennedy | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Patrick Mignano | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Eric Yake | Set Costumer |
Camera | Gregory Irwin | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Directing | Jeanne Byrd | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin McMullan | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Max E. Brehme | Property Master |
Sound | Petur Hliddal | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Dana LeBlanc Frankley | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Jon Michaels | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynne Duggins Weir | Costumer |
Sound | David Jobe | Foley Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jason Rainey | Costumer |
Visual Effects | David Feinsilber | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Seng Kawee | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Julie Donovan | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Eric Gotthelf | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alison McCosh | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Tim Christie | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Tulio Duenas | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Bobby McMahan | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Editing | David S. Clark | Additional Editor |
Camera | John Koth | Best Boy Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Matt Reitsma | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tina Dowd | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare Gniadek | Hair Department Head |
Production | Weston Middleton | Production Assistant |
Directing | Stephen W. Moore | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Paul Schneider | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Suzanne Dietz | Camera Loader |
Lighting | Josh Stancil | Key Rigging Grip |