The Super Mario Bros. Movie

The Super Mario Bros. Movie (2023)

Plumbing's our game.

  • Genre: Animation, Family, Adventure, Fantasy, Comedy
  • Release Date: 2023-04-05
  • User Rating: 7.6/10 from 8076 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 33min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Universal Pictures
  • Production Country: Japan, United States of America
  • Directors: Michael Jelenic, Aaron Horvath.
star 7.6/10
From 8,076 Ratings

Trailer

Summary

While working underground to fix a water main, Brooklyn plumbers—and brothers—Mario and Luigi are transported down a mysterious pipe and wander into a magical new world. But when the brothers are separated, Mario embarks on an epic quest to find Luigi.

Is The Super Mario Bros. Movie on Disney Plus?

Unfortunately the movie The Super Mario Bros. Movie is not yet available on Disney Plus.

  • Chris Pratt

    as Mario (voice)
  • Anya Taylor-Joy

    as Princess Peach (voice)
  • Charlie Day

    as Luigi (voice)
  • Jack Black

    as Bowser (voice)
  • Keegan-Michael Key

    as Toad (voice)
  • Seth Rogen

    as Donkey Kong (voice)
  • Fred Armisen

    as Cranky Kong (voice)
  • Sebastian Maniscalco

    as Spike (voice)
  • Charles Martinet

    as Mario's Dad / Giuseppe (voice)
  • Kevin Michael Richardson

    as Kamek (voice)
  • Khary Payton

    as Penguin King (voice)
  • Rino Romano

    as Uncle Tony (voice)
  • John DiMaggio

    as Uncle Arthur (voice)
  • Jessica DiCicco

    as Mario's Mom (voice)
  • Eric Bauza

    as Toad General (voice)
  • Juliet Jelenic

    as Lumalee (voice)
  • Scott Menville

    as Koopa General (voice)
  • Carlos Alazraqui

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Jason Broad

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Ashly Burch

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Rachel Butera

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Cathy Cavadini

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Will Collyer

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Django Craig

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Willow Geer

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Aaron Hendry

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Andy Hirsch

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Barbara Harris

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Phil LaMarr

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Jeremy Maxwell

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Daniel Mora

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Eric Osmond

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Noreen Reardon

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Lee Shorten

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Cree Summer

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Nisa Ward

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Nora Wyman

    as Additional Voices (voice)
Sound Jack Black Songs
Production Chris Meledandri Producer
Sound Brian Tyler Original Music Composer
Sound Brian Tyler Conductor
Editing Ken Schretzmann Additional Editor
Editing Katherine Ringgold Additional Editing
Sound Jana Vance Foley Artist
Sound Juan Peralta Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Robert Taylor Associate Producer
Art Guillaume Aretos Production Design
Sound Daniel Laurie Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
Editing Gregory Perler Additional Editor
Sound Ali Dee Songs
Writing Mark Walton Story Artist
Directing Michael Jelenic Director
Sound Adam Yauch Songs
Sound Adam Horovitz Songs
Production Brett Hoffman Executive Producer
Sound Dana Niu Orchestrator
Sound Michael Diamond Songs
Crew Dominique Boutonnat Thanks
Sound Jasper Randall Conductor
Writing Serguei Kouchnerov Other
Art Clément Griselain Other
Art Paul Mager Set Designer
Visual Effects Philippe Tilikete Character Designer
Visual Effects Jonathan del Val Animation
Sound Jeff Toyne Orchestrator
Sound Jamey Scott Sound Designer
Crew Takashi Tezuka Other
Sound Koji Kondo Music
Sound Koji Kondo Music Consultant
Crew Yōichi Kotabe Thanks
Editing Tiffany Hillkurtz Additional Editing
Art Ed Skudder Storyboard Artist
Writing Ed Skudder Head of Story
Sound Bonnie Tyler Songs
Crew Alex Hirsch Thanks
Writing Eric Favela Story Artist
Sound Zach Martin Foley Editor
Visual Effects Nicolas Loesner Animation
Production Shigeru Miyamoto Producer
Sound Matthew Llewellyn Music Editor
Sound Sean England Foley Artist
Editing Andrew Walton Additional Editing
Visual Effects Jackie Tarascio Animation
Sound Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
Sound E. Larry Oatfield Foley Supervisor
Sound Pete Horner Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Leff Lefferts Sound Effects Editor
Production Jeannine Berger Post Production Producer
Writing David D. Au Story Artist
Writing Guy Bar'ely Story Artist
Sound Robert Elhai Orchestrator
Lighting Cedric Launay Lighting Supervisor
Sound Jeff Kryka Orchestrator
Directing Pierre Leduc Co-Director
Sound Mark Edward Smith Vocals
Sound Anita Rachvelishvili Songs
Visual Effects Guillaume Berthoumieu Matte Painter
Editing Patrick Clancey Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Eric Osmond Editor
Sound Brad Warnaar Orchestrator
Sound Rossano Galante Orchestrator
Visual Effects Pierre-Baptiste Marty Animation
Sound Ronni Brown Foley Artist
Editing Julian Smirke Additional Editing
Visual Effects Eric Carme Animation
Sound Andrew Kinney Orchestrator
Writing Maxime Delalande Other
Sound Terah 'Bishop' Woodley II Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Visual Effects Augustin Clermont Animation
Editing Joël Corcia Colorist
Visual Effects Tohru Patrick Awa Character Designer
Visual Effects Antoine Kinget Animation
Directing Aaron Horvath Director
Sound Sara Mann Vocals
Visual Effects John R.A. Benson Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects Quentin Sauvinet VFX Artist
Writing Tom Caulfield Other
Art Tom Caulfield Storyboard Artist
Writing Matthew Fogel Writer
Visual Effects Chloé Lesueur Compositing Supervisor
Sound Jacob Riehle ADR Supervisor
Visual Effects Hugo Falaize Animation
Visual Effects Florian Magnin VFX Artist
Art Peter Rida Michail Title Designer
Visual Effects Maria Castro Rodriguez 3D Modeller
Visual Effects Jeff Gabor Animation
Visual Effects Andy Dupont VFX Artist
Sound Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
Editing Hadrien Vial First Assistant Editor
Crew Laurent de la Chapelle In Memory Of
Visual Effects Clementine Tronel Animation
Editing Jason Hanel Digital Intermediate Colorist
Visual Effects Vincent Blanqué VFX Lighting Artist
Crew Mathieu Le Meur CG Supervisor
Production Christelle Balcon Co-Producer
Art Vincent Massy Set Designer
Crew Pierre Avon Supervising Animator
Crew Etienne Pêcheux Supervising Technical Director
Crew Mélissa Faucher Software Engineer
Visual Effects Christophe Brejon VFX Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Max Tourret VFX Lighting Artist
Lighting Damien Viatte Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects Christophe Delisle Animation Director
Crew Benoit Guillaumot Supervising Animator
Crew Basile Heiderscheid Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Vincent Lemaire Animation
Visual Effects Ludovic Roz Animation Director
Visual Effects Gaël Sabourin Animation
Crew Ludovic Savonnière Supervising Animator
Crew Mathieu Ménard Supervising Animator
Writing Jerod Chirico Story Artist
Visual Effects Rudi Loïal Animation
Editing Romana Reeve Associate Editor
Visual Effects Scott McWhinnie Animation
Visual Effects Alexandre Melquiond Animation
Visual Effects David Carrière Animation
Crew Nicolas Ménard Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Olivier Montero Animation
Production Kelly Lake Associate Producer
Visual Effects Simon Popot Animation
Crew Bruno Scheerens Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Giacomo Mora Animation
Crew Quentin Piq Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Timo Berg Animation
Visual Effects Julien Trouchet Compositing Supervisor
Sound Devon Kelley First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Qianbaihui Yang Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Christophe Vazquez Visual Effects
Writing Bryan Cox Story Artist
Visual Effects Alex Angelis Animation
Visual Effects Clément Le Quéré Animation
Visual Effects Ludovic Davidian VFX Artist
Sound John Carey Music Arranger
Visual Effects David Galante Character Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Christian Dan Bejarano Animation
Visual Effects Jean-Marc Ariu Modeling
Sound Giacomo Sagripanti Songs
Visual Effects Nicholas Olivieri Character Designer
Writing AnChi Shen Story Artist
Visual Effects Guillaume Arrighi Layout Supervisor
Art Gabriel Jolly-Monge Set Designer
Writing Jeff Mednikow Story Artist
Visual Effects Marion Duvert Animation
Visual Effects Jocelyn Vincent Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Fabien Polack Co-Director
Art Matthieu Gosselin Art Direction
Production Brice Colinet Production Supervisor
Editing Laure Gauthier Other
Production Laëtitia Grandjean Production Manager
Editing Tifenn Philipott Other
Writing Brandon Jeffords Story Artist
Visual Effects Lorenzo Veracini Layout Supervisor
Writing Nima Azarba Story Artist
Art Jérémie Droulers Sculptor
Sound Suzanne Waters Vocals
Art Bertrand Piocelle Set Designer
Visual Effects François Briantais Animation
Sound Andree Hsiao-Chu Lin Apprentice Sound Editor
Editing Kristin Graham Digital Intermediate Producer
Visual Effects Michael Kannard Imaging Science
Crew Benjamin Faure Supervising Animator
Sound Sarah Trevino Music Arranger
Sound Dylan Gentile Vocals
Crew Milo Riccarand Other
Crew Nick Meledandri Creative Consultant
Sound Nathan Alexander Music Arranger
Sound Max Lombardo Music Arranger
Crew Shuntaro Furukawa Other
Production Toyokazu Nonaka Consulting Producer
Crew Adrien Kedochim Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Margaux Vaxelaire Modeling
Visual Effects Benoit Bernos Modeling
Art Philippe Diop Set Designer
Writing James Krenzke Other
Visual Effects Elien Kellens Animation
Visual Effects Astrid Massad Modeling
Visual Effects Luis Velasco Animation
Visual Effects Hugues Chauvin VFX Artist
Visual Effects Lucie Daniel Animation
Visual Effects Haunui Maeta Animation
Visual Effects Maxime Mary Character Designer
Crew David Pellé CG Supervisor
Writing Calvin Tsang Other
Writing Calvin Tsang Story Artist
Sound Josh Zimmerman Music Arranger
Sound Kenny Wood Music Arranger
Visual Effects Simon Pate Effects Supervisor
Crew Aymeric Palermo Supervising Animator
Writing Jed Diffenderfer Other
Writing Jed Diffenderfer Story Artist
Visual Effects Sam Nielson Character Designer
Visual Effects Daniel Fernandez-Casas Character Designer
Visual Effects David Hill Animation
Visual Effects Thomas Revidon Matte Painter
Art Frédérick Alves-Cunha Sculptor
Crew Benjamin Morsberger Creative Consultant
Crew Natalie Watson Creative Consultant
Production Bill Ryan Executive Producer
Production Yusuke Beppu Executive Producer
Writing Marco Allard Story Artist
Visual Effects Daniel de Benito Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Jade Gachet Animation
Visual Effects Anne Getto Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Corentin Gravend Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Erwin Gresser Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Michael Grund VFX Artist
Visual Effects Kévin Herbrich Modeling
Art Jean-Marc Imele Other
Visual Effects Lucas Langou VFX Artist
Visual Effects Marc Largier Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Baptiste Lemonnier Modeling
Production Eric Mauhourat Character Technical Supervisor
Visual Effects Marc Picco Animation
Editing Kevin Razo Digital Intermediate Colorist
Visual Effects Mira Wendling Animation
Visual Effects Loïc Baton Animation
Visual Effects Julien Belloteau Animation
Visual Effects Adrien Braz Animation
Visual Effects Jérôme Charton Animation
Directing Marjolaine Dasnoy Layout
Visual Effects Hugues Daumail VFX Artist
Visual Effects Stéphane Dufournier Modeling
Visual Effects Bastien Fagoo Animation
Visual Effects Romain Faurie Animation
Visual Effects Rita Figueira Animation
Visual Effects Michaël Friederich Animation
Visual Effects Simon Garriou Animation
Visual Effects Stephane Hoarau Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects John Harkins VFX Artist
Visual Effects Pablo Iglesias Animation
Visual Effects Patrick Le Bayon VFX Artist
Visual Effects Quentin Max Animation
Visual Effects Romain Peron Animation
Visual Effects Michael Phy Animation
Visual Effects Laura Servin Animation
Visual Effects Jim Sweeting Animation
Visual Effects Manuel Thomasser VFX Artist
Visual Effects Luis Trebino Animation
Visual Effects Antoine Trouillet Animation
Visual Effects Timo Vermeulen Animation
Visual Effects Maricruz Vállez VFX Artist
Visual Effects Xavier Zahra VFX Artist
Editing Allie J. Mills First Assistant Editor
Editing Allie J. Mills Other
Editing Matthieu Skrovec Other
Sound Sara Andon Musician
Sound Rob Brophy Musician
Sound Sarah Casey Music Coordinator
Sound William Kenneth Goldman Vocals
Sound Kelci Hahn Vocals
Sound DeLaney Harter Musician
Sound Michael Larco Musician
Sound Lindsay Patterson Abdou Vocals
Directing Erin Katrina Hayes Script Coordinator
Production Xavier Bec Head of Research
Art Long Ngo Set Designer
Art Frédéric Bontemps Set Designer
Crew Vincent Florant Thanks
Crew Caroline Julliard-Mourgues Thanks
Crew Pauline Augrain Thanks
Crew Shinya Takahashi Other
Crew Yoshiaki Koizumi Other
Editing Christophe Ducruet Other
Editing Silène Barraion Other
Editing Thomas Leroy Other
Editing Renan Porto Colorist
Editing Sébastien Guichard Colorist
Editing Thomas Lépine Colorist
Editing Patrick Muyikens Colorist
Visual Effects Julien Madar Animation
Visual Effects Lucie Bossart Animation
Visual Effects Géraud Martin Animation
Visual Effects Quentin Bouillet Animation
Visual Effects Renaud Buvat Animation
Crew Shinichi Ogawa Thanks