Eternals

Eternals (2021)

In the beginning...

  • Genre: Science Fiction, Action, Adventure
  • Release Date: 2021-11-03
  • User Rating: 7.1/10 from 6105 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 36min
  • Language: العربية
  • Production Company: Marvel Studios
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Chloé Zhao
star 7.1/10
From 6,105 Ratings

Summary

The Eternals are a team of ancient aliens who have been living on Earth in secret for thousands of years. When an unexpected tragedy forces them out of the shadows, they are forced to reunite against mankind’s most ancient enemy, the Deviants.

Trailer

Is Eternals on Disney Plus?

Yes! The movie Eternals is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.

Watch on Disney Plus
  • Gemma Chan

    as Sersi
  • Richard Madden

    as Ikaris
  • Angelina Jolie

    as Thena
  • Kumail Nanjiani

    as Kingo
  • Barry Keoghan

    as Druig
  • Lauren Ridloff

    as Makkari
  • Lia McHugh

    as Sprite
  • Brian Tyree Henry

    as Phastos
  • Ma Dong-seok

    as Gilgamesh
  • Salma Hayek

    as Ajak
  • Kit Harington

    as Dane Whitman
  • Harish Patel

    as Karun
  • David Kaye

    as Arishem (voice)
  • Bill Skarsgård

    as Kro (voice)
  • Haaz Sleiman

    as Ben
  • Esai Daniel Cross

    as Jack
  • Alan Scott

    as Patrick
  • Hannah Dodd

    as Sandra
  • Adria Escudero

    as Diego
  • Sebastián Viveros

    as Jano
  • Nikkita Chadha

    as Bollywood Star
  • Grahame Fox

    as Kro On-Set Reader
  • Zain Al Rafeea

    as Mesopotamian Young Man
  • Alberto Rodríguez

    as Mesopotamian Father
  • Lucia Efstathiou

    as Natural History Museum Student
  • Derek Horsham

    as Ancient Babylon Smuggler #1
  • Jeff Mirza

    as Gupta Hindu Priest
  • Ascension Martinez Rubio

    as Mesopotamian Grandmother
  • Ozer Ercan

    as Ancient Babylon Smuggler #2
  • Ariadna Vadillo Soto

    as Ancient Babylon Farmer
  • Orson Rosenberg

    as Aztec Child
  • Harry Styles

    as Eros / Starfox
  • Patton Oswalt

    as Pip the Troll (voice)
  • Brenda Lorena Garcia

    as Babylon Villager (uncredited)
  • Sebastian Senior

    as Passerby (uncredited)
  • Chloe Stannage

    as Girl (uncredited)
  • Mahershala Ali

    as Eric Brooks / Blade (voice) (uncredited)
Editing Craig Wood Editor
Editing Dylan Tichenor Editor
Sound David Farmer Sound Designer
Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
Art Eve Stewart Production Design
Production Kevin Feige Producer
Costume & Make-Up Sammy Sheldon Costume Design
Crew Talila Craig Stunt Double
Visual Effects Daniel Sudick Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Daniel Laurie Supervising Sound Editor
Camera Ben Davis Director of Photography
Writing Jack Kirby Comic Book
Sound Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Sound Ramin Djawadi Original Music Composer
Art Charley Beal Art Direction
Production Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer
Art Ellen Christiansen Set Decoration
Production Victoria Alonso Executive Producer
Art Matthew Gray Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Joel Harlow Makeup Department Head
Production Kevin De La Noy Executive Producer
Writing Patrick Burleigh Screenplay
Crew Zack Duhame Stunt Double
Art Livia Borgognoni Art Direction
Production Nate Moore Producer
Crew Anthony Martins Stunts
Crew Vaia Zaganas Stunts
Crew Vaia Zaganas Stunt Double
Production Mitchell Bell Co-Producer
Writing Ryan Firpo Screenplay
Writing Ryan Firpo Screenstory
Crew Rashid Phoenix Stunts
Crew Andy Wareham Stunts
Crew Bryan McCoy Utility Stunts
Crew Bryan McCoy Stunt Double
Crew Charles Haugk Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Melanie Deforrest Makeup Artist
Camera Joshua James Richards Camera Operator
Visual Effects Stephane Ceretti Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Lora Hirschberg Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Michael Moynihan Art Direction
Sound Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor
Sound Addison Teague Sound Designer
Sound Addison Teague Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Dacio Caballero Stunt Double
Art Tom Weaving Art Direction
Crew Kenny Knight Stunts
Crew Joe Kennard Stunt Double
Crew Pablo Verdejo Stunts
Writing Chloé Zhao Screenplay
Directing Chloé Zhao Director
Costume & Make-Up Mustapha Mimis Set Costumer
Camera Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
Crew Martin Gordon Stunts
Crew Emma Britton Stunts
Sound Josh Gold Sound Effects Editor
Sound Pascal Garneau Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Matt Aitken Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting David Smith Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Herbert Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Pamela Waggoner Set Costumer
Crew Matthew Ozerski Visual Effects Editor
Crew Ryan Stuart Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Remi Savva Makeup Artist
Crew Isaac Hamon Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Flora Moody Makeup & Hair
Visual Effects Marco Lee Visual Effects
Crew Hannah Betts Stunts
Camera Sophie Mutevelian Still Photographer
Crew Megan Le Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Louisa V. Anthony Hair Designer
Crew Guiomar Alonso Stunts
Production Jason B. Stamey Casting Associate
Lighting Kirk Greenberg Rigging Grip
Crew Thomas J. Larsen Stunt Driver
Crew Paul Lowe Stunts
Directing Dan DeLeeuw Second Unit Director
Production Molly Doyle Casting Associate
Sound Samson Neslund Sound Effects Editor
Crew Craig Jensen Stunts
Writing Jim Starlin Characters
Crew Chris Morrison Stunts
Directing Simon Warnock First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Jo Barrass-Short Makeup Artist
Crew Mike Lambert Fight Choreographer
Writing Matthew K. Firpo Screenplay
Writing Matthew K. Firpo Screenstory
Production Zackary Ballou Production Assistant
Art Lara Genovese Set Designer
Art Jonathan Marin Socas Art Direction
Crew Rachael Evelyn Stunts
Crew Ace Ruele Stunts
Crew Ryan Sturz Stunts
Directing Joe Geary Second Unit First Assistant Director
Crew Shiraz Yasin Stunts
Visual Effects Joshua Robertson Pipeline Technical Director
Art Wesley Burt Concept Artist
Camera Mike Nami Jr. Grip
Crew Kiran Pande Stunts
Crew Lukaz Leong Utility Stunts
Crew Erol Ismail Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Nicola Matthews Makeup Artist
Art Patrick Harris Art Direction
Visual Effects Ryan Meinerding Visual Development
Visual Effects Catherine Hughes Visual Effects Producer
Art Laura Collins Set Dresser
Production Matteo Veglia Line Producer
Art Damon Crane Location Scout
Production Danny Gulliver Production Manager
Crew Nicholas Daines Stunts
Crew Andrew Burford Stunts
Art Chester Carr Concept Artist
Visual Effects David Espinoza VFX Artist
Crew Thomas Lloyd Special Effects Technician
Camera Teven Harmon-Townsend Grip
Crew Keith Dawson Special Effects Assistant
Crew Kimberly Shannon Murphy Stunt Double
Visual Effects Gregory Weiner VFX Artist
Visual Effects Zygimantas Kucas VFX Artist
Camera Erica Thurlow Grip
Crew Caridad Angus Stand In
Crew Sarah Lochlan Stunts
Crew James Cox Stunts
Crew Matt Da Silva Utility Stunts
Crew Sonny Louis Stunts
Visual Effects Meagan Chancellor VFX Artist
Crew Pete Ford Stunts
Crew Jack Jagodka Stunts
Crew Paul Bailey Stunts
Crew Aldonio Danny Frietas Utility Stunts
Crew Xavier Lake Stunts
Crew Elizabeth Donker Curtius Stunts
Art David Jones Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Patrick Worthington Costumer
Visual Effects Gabriela Pruszkowska VFX Artist
Crew Matt Sherren Stunts
Crew Nadia Hansell Stunts
Crew Nick Khan Stunts
Crew Brenda Lorena Garcia Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Cindy Harlow Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Tracy O’Brien Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jami Ross Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Brian Waltsak Makeup Artist
Production Paula Gonzalez Abad Art Department Production Assistant
Art Rob Bean Concept Artist
Crew Heather Carby Prop Maker
Art Anaïs Delpech Petty Cash Buyer
Art Grieg Cockburn Draughtsman
Production Anissa Garcia Casting Assistant
Editing Edwin Van Huizen Colorist
Art Igor Staritsin Concept Artist
Crew Dean Thomas Transportation Coordinator
Crew Fabian Arcos Generator Operator
Lighting Gordon Black Lighting Technician
Camera Rudolph Civil Steadicam Operator
Camera Rich Daws Camera Trainee
Camera Sam Thurston Aerial Camera
Crew Yusuf Chaudhri Utility Stunts
Crew Yusuf Chaudhri Stunt Double
Crew Billy Clements Stunts
Crew Anna Stephenson Stunts
Crew Oleg Podobin Stunts
Crew Liam Coote Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Mia Hope Radford Set Costumer
Crew Jon Xue Zhang Stunt Double
Crew Anton Simpson-Tidy Utility Stunts
Crew Anton Simpson-Tidy Stunt Double
Crew Elliot Hawkes Utility Stunts
Crew Luke Gomes Stunts
Art Tyrone Isaacs Set Dresser
Crew Jan Holíček Stunts
Crew Travis Fienhage Utility Stunts
Crew Cameron Early Stunts
Crew Cameron Early Fight Choreographer
Sound Goeun Lee Everett Sound Effects Editor
Crew Grace Franzl Stunts
Crew Sam Stefan Stunts
Crew Tilly Powell Stunts
Crew Adam Bowman Stunts
Crew Thomas Billings Stunts
Crew Christina Petrou Stunts
Crew Felix Leech Stunts
Crew Darin Elie Stunts
Crew Miguel Ángel Luque Stunts
Visual Effects Reetu Aggarwal VFX Artist
Crew Catherine Peck Stunts
Art Paula González Molinero Set Dresser
Crew George Harris Stunts
Crew Phil Campbell Stunts
Crew Brittany Servidio Stunts
Crew James Harris Stunts
Crew Kellina Rutherford Stunt Double
Crew Zoe Purdy Stunts
Crew Sam Durrani Stunts
Visual Effects Bryant Terrell Griffin VFX Artist
Visual Effects Dan Finnegan VFX Artist
Sound Maya Lewis Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Daniel Edery VFX Artist
Art Penélope Gómez Set Dresser
Visual Effects Fran J. Alonso VFX Artist
Visual Effects Florian Boury VFX Artist
Costume & Make-Up Gerald Saavedra Costumer
Crew Claire Hoogenboom Stunts
Visual Effects Kay Hoddy Rotoscoping Artist
Crew Hector Melgoza Stunts
Crew James Apps Stunts
Crew Sanj Surati Stunts
Crew Ellette Craddock Utility Stunts
Crew Ellette Craddock Stunt Double
Crew Katie McDonnell Stunt Double
Crew Doren John Farmer Stunts
Crew Marco Bertagna Stunts
Crew Ashley Beck Stunts
Crew Tygorah Smith Stunt Double
Crew Gurditta Singh Stunts
Crew Marc Rodrigues-Bernet Stunts
Crew Abdul Popoola Pope Stand In
Crew Shaahid Petersen Stunts
Crew Bradley Marsden Stunt Double
Crew Karl Magee Stunts
Crew Arif Macaco Stunts
Crew Pragun Kapur Stunts
Crew Shalen John Flanagan Stunts
Crew Farzeen Fassihi Stunts
Crew Arie Dekker Stunt Double

keyboard_arrow_up