Abduction

Abduction (2011)

They stole his life. He's taking it back.

  • Genre: Thriller, Action, Mystery
  • Release Date: 2011-09-22
  • User Rating: 5.9/10 from 2623 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 46min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Vertigo Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: John Singleton
star 5.9/10
From 2,623 Ratings

Summary

A young man sets out to uncover the truth about his life after finding his baby photo on a missing persons website.

Trailer

Is Abduction on Disney Plus?

Unfortunately the movie Abduction is not yet available on Disney Plus. Follow us on Facebook to see when Abduction becomes available on Disney Plus!

  • Taylor Lautner

    as Nathan Harper
  • Lily Collins

    as Karen Murphy
  • Alfred Molina

    as Frank Burton
  • Sigourney Weaver

    as Dr. Geraldine 'Geri' Bennett
  • Jason Isaacs

    as Kevin Harper
  • Maria Bello

    as Mara Harper
  • Denzel Whitaker

    as Gilly
  • Michael Nyqvist

    as Nikola Kozlow
  • Avery Brunson

    as Karen Murphy
  • Dermot Mulroney

    as Martin Price
  • Elisabeth Röhm

    as Lorna Price
  • Antonique Smith

    as Sandra Burns
  • Nickola Shreli

    as Alek
  • Will Peltz

    as Jake
  • Richard Cetrone

    as Gregory
  • Allen Williamson

    as Billy
  • Victor Slezak

    as Tom Shealy
  • Roger Guenveur Smith

    as Mr. Miles
  • Holly Scott Cavanaugh

    as Mrs. Murphy
  • Oriah Acima Andrews

    as Riah
  • Jake Andolina

    as CIA Man
  • Ken Arnold

    as Thermal
  • Ben Cain

    as Driver
  • Radick Cembrzynski

    as Kozlow's Tech
  • Rita Gregory

    as Nurse
  • Tim Griffin

    as Red Flannel
  • Nathan Hollabaugh

    as Cop
  • Emily Peachey

    as Girl
  • Ilia Volok

    as Sweater
  • Cherokee Walker

    as Helicopter Pilot
  • Jack Erdie

    as Short Sleeves
  • Steve Blass

    as Game Announcer
  • Derek Burnell

    as Hot Dog Vendor
  • Joe Fishel

    as Pittsburgh Pirates Fan
  • Frank Lloyd

    as Brighton Beach
  • Jai Day

    as Viktor
Production Joseph Middleton Casting
Sound Ed Shearmur Original Music Composer
Directing John Singleton Director
Editing Bruce Cannon Editor
Sound Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Ruth E. Carter Costume Design
Sound Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
Camera Peter Menzies Jr. Director of Photography
Production Doug Davison Producer
Production Roy Lee Producer
Art Keith Brian Burns Production Design
Camera Amy Vincent Additional Director of Photography
Sound Robert Jackson Boom Operator
Visual Effects Mike Uguccioni Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Mary Burton Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kay Georgiou Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Macdougall Wardrobe Assistant
Crew Brad Martin Stunt Coordinator
Sound Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Writing Shawn Christensen Writer
Costume & Make-Up Karen Lovell Hairstylist
Sound Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Sound Mixer
Sound David A. Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
Art Kristin Lekki Art Department Coordinator
Crew Drew Jiritano Special Effects Coordinator
Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley
Production Ellen Goldsmith-Vein Producer
Art Jeremy Zerechak Set Dresser
Production Dan Lautner Producer
Production Lee Stollman Producer
Production Alan Lee Casting
Art Liba Daniels Art Direction
Art Julie Smith Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Evelyne Noraz Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Darcie Buterbaugh Costume Supervisor
Production Donna M. Belajac Casting
Costume & Make-Up David Presto Tattoo Designer
Costume & Make-Up Marjorie Durand Makeup Artist
Sound Tom Kramer Music Editor
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Jason Ellson Steadicam Operator
Sound Michael J. Broomberg Foley
Visual Effects Michele C. Vallillo Visual Effects Producer
Sound Jay B. Richardson Music Editor
Sound Daniel S. Irwin Dialogue Editor
Sound Shie Rozow Music Editor
Art Jim Wallis Set Designer
Visual Effects Jason Sanford Visual Effects Producer
Art Peter C. Clarke Property Master
Art Jay Durrwachter Assistant Art Director
Art Brian Markey Construction Coordinator
Art Julie Ray Set Designer
Art Brent Rice Leadman
Sound Greg Hedgepath Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Bill R. Dean Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mike Prestwood Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound James Wright Dolby Consultant
Visual Effects Tyler Kehl Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Gregory D. Liegey Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Bruce W. Talamon Still Photographer
Camera Colin Hudson Camera Operator
Camera Colin Hudson Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Alison Evans Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Crystal Gomes Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Jenkins Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Mara Majorowicz Set Costumer
Crew Donald A. Kraus Transportation Coordinator
Directing Liliana M. Molina Script Supervisor
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography
Camera Christopher A. Schenck Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Paul John Carli Costume Assistant
Sound Stephanie Lowry Music Editor
Crew Will Casey Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Rachel Geary Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Diane Dixon Hairstylist
Crew Ray Boniker Visual Effects Editor
Editing Rosalie A. Staley Digital Intermediate
Sound Bobbi Banks Supervising ADR Editor
Camera Eric Swanek First Assistant "B" Camera
Sound Gayle Wesley First Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Roger C. Johnson Video Assist Operator
Sound John Houlihan Music Consultant
Sound Tracy McKnight Music Supervisor
Lighting James Keys Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Keslar Assistant Hairstylist
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Ayse Dedeoglu Visual Effects Production Manager
Sound Robert Althoff Sound Mix Technician
Production Gregg Edler Production Coordinator
Camera Brian S. Osmond Camera Operator
Visual Effects Rachel Faith Hanson Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera A. Anthony Cappello First Assistant "A" Camera
Sound P.J. Bloom Music Consultant
Art Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist
Camera Steve Wolfe First Assistant "C" Camera
Lighting James B. Crawford Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Craig Anthony Costumer
Editing Aaron Brock Assistant Editor
Crew Michael Sean Foley CG Supervisor
Production Russell Steele Production Accountant
Art Christina Myal Graphic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Marianne Skiba Makeup Artist
Directing Doug Torres First Assistant Director
Crew Cherokee Walker Aerial Coordinator
Lighting Bob Leitelt Key Rigging Grip
Production John Fedynich Production Supervisor
Camera Michael C. Price Key Grip
Lighting Paul Hazard Best Boy Electric
Production Laura Zech Casting Assistant
Lighting Dante Ludovici Electrician
Lighting Jaim O'Neil Electrician
Lighting Ray 'Chazz' Edwards Rigging Grip
Art Daragh Byrne Set Dresser
Camera Michael Fitzgerald Epk Camera Operator
Lighting Micael Albrecht Electrician
Camera Cheli Clayton First Assistant Camera
Lighting Ron Newburn Electrician
Production Ashley Bearden Production Coordinator
Lighting Jared Wellman Best Boy Electric
Costume & Make-Up Jasen Joseph Sica Key Hair Stylist
Camera Michael S. Epley Dolly Grip
Production Winsome Sinclair Extras Casting
Sound Christopher Strollo Boom Operator
Art Demian Aspinwall Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Christensen Costume Coordinator
Camera Landon Ruddel Best Boy Grip
Camera Travis McMunn Aerial Camera Technician
Visual Effects Gustavo A. Pablik Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Andrew Peck Second Assistant "B" Camera
Art Luke Andrade Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Linda Williams Hairstylist
Visual Effects Ashley J. Ward Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Stan Keitt First Assistant Camera
Art David Hassinger Set Dresser
Lighting Pete Klingenberg Electrician
Lighting Kelly Roofner Electrician
Camera Eric Wycoff Second Unit Director of Photography
Lighting Benjamin Macensky Electrician
Camera Jason Cortazzo Libra Head Technician
Camera Matt Fortlage Second Assistant Camera
Editing Herbert Dwight Raymond IV Additional Editor
Editing Tricia Chiarenza Color Timer
Camera Gregory L. Edwards Dolly Grip
Lighting Joseph Edward Myers Electrician
Sound Willa Yudell Music Coordinator
Visual Effects Pat Sweeney VFX Director of Photography
Lighting Bob Dodd Electrician
Lighting Travis Johnston Electrician
Camera Ryan Rayner Second Assistant "A" Camera
Production Natalie Damico Travel Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Laura Sewrey Assistant Costume Designer
Editing Christopher McDonald Dailies Operator
Camera Chuck May Best Boy Grip
Lighting John Donaldson Electrician
Lighting Josh Drylie Rigging Grip
Lighting Luke Kislak Rigging Grip
Lighting Jordan Lippert Rigging Grip
Lighting Nic Lockerman Rigging Grip
Lighting Dennis C. Miller Jr. Rigging Grip
Production Katie Calogero Casting Assistant
Production Marquita Bradley Extras Casting Assistant
Production Emily Klindworth Extras Casting Assistant
Editing Rick J. Brown Colorist
Production Carol Sue Byron Production Accountant
Art Faith Farrell Painter
Art Joshua Hogan Painter
Art Matthew Carraher Set Dresser

keyboard_arrow_up