Two American astronomers attempt to warn humankind about an approaching comet that will wipe out life on planet Earth.
Unfortunately the movie Don't Look Up is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Production | Francine Maisler | Casting |
Editing | Hank Corwin | Editor |
Art | Brad Ricker | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Diaz | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Matheson | Costume Design |
Production | Jeff G. Waxman | Executive Producer |
Production | Jeff G. Waxman | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Clayton R. Hartley | Production Design |
Writing | Adam McKay | Screenplay |
Directing | Adam McKay | Director |
Production | Adam McKay | Producer |
Writing | Adam McKay | Story |
Production | Kevin J. Messick | Producer |
Crew | Rosine 'Ace' Hatem | Stunts |
Crew | John Vincent Mason | Stunts |
Crew | Roman Mitichyan | Stunts |
Art | Kyra Friedman Curcio | Set Decoration |
Camera | Linus Sandgren | Director of Photography |
Art | Dean Wolcott | Set Designer |
Art | Elliott Glick | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Aurora Bergere | Makeup Artist |
Art | Lori West | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Alex Huynh | Stunts |
Production | Tony Grazia | Associate Producer |
Directing | Tony Grazia | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Justin Doyle | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Ron Suskind | Co-Producer |
Crew | Jon Trosky | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Evelyne Noraz | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Jared Burke | Stunts |
Art | Joseph Kearney | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Richard K. Buoen | Concept Artist |
Sound | Sean Massey | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | David Chrastka | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Chris Scarabosio | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Josh Gold | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sherryn Smith | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Hal Willner | In Memory Of |
Sound | Tony Villaflor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia DeHaney | Hair Department Head |
Art | Mychael Bates | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Strubel | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Liz Bernstrom | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Lara Quinlan | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Dione Wood | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Ron Mason | Set Designer |
Crew | Paul Marini | Stunts |
Production | Staci Roberts | Associate Producer |
Crew | Herve Desroches | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Cate Hardman | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott Hersh | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachael Ohman | Set Costumer |
Crew | Lisa Rodgers | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Nicholas Britell | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Tom Williams | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Juliet Loveland | Makeup Artist |
Production | Jennifer Madeloff | Co-Producer |
Directing | Xanthus Valan | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Michele Ziegler | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Shawnna Thibodeau | Stunts |
Art | Chris Sullivan | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Cynthia Salazar | Costumer |
Crew | Jeremy Fry | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Dante Rodrigues | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Frank Barbosa | Hairstylist |
Crew | Anthony Hoang | Stunts |
Crew | A.J. Paratore | Stunts |
Crew | Chad Knorr | Stunts |
Visual Effects | John Lindstein | VFX Artist |
Crew | Michael Dias | Carpenter |
Art | Jared Patrick Gerbig | Art Direction |
Art | Anthony Raymond | Set Designer |
Art | Patrick Scalise | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie LeShane | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dustin Angus | Costumer |
Sound | Kevin Schultz | Foley Mixer |
Directing | Colin Flaherty | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Michael W. Moran | Carpenter |
Sound | Joel Reidy | Boom Operator |
Art | Morgan Kling | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Joe Dulude II | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Leigha Hancock | Stunts |
Art | Amy Morrison | Set Decoration Buyer |
Sound | Jacob Riehle | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Rémi Prouzat | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Devin Maggio | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Robert Marsella | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Kyle Weishaar | Stunts |
Sound | Ryan Baker | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Marcus Goodwin | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Dann Tarmy | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Mike Soppit | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Meg Gustafson | Set Costumer |
Art | Katrina Parsons | Art Department Assistant |
Visual Effects | Daniel Batt | Digital Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Adam Roffman | On Set Dresser |
Crew | Jodi Michelle Pynn | Stunts |
Crew | Joanne Lamstein | Stunts |
Art | Alix Metros | Set Decoration Buyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Lynn Tremblay | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Kareem Babeel | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Kevin Kalaba | Graphic Designer |
Art | Michelle Sherwood | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Marco Bordignon | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jean Bennamias | VFX Artist |
Crew | Justice Hedenberg | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Medeiros | Stunts |
Sound | Chelsea Body | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Claudia Moriel | Makeup Artist |
Art | Geoff Wallick | Set Dresser |
Art | John Pungitore | Set Dresser |
Art | Peter Mitchell Rubin | Conceptual Design |
Art | Isaac Nadreau | Construction Foreman |
Art | Kelly Walton | Props |
Costume & Make-Up | Melinda Abreu | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Natalie Diaz | Stunts |
Crew | Becca GT | Stunts |
Crew | Alan Francis Sullivan | Stunts |
Art | Risa Uchida Battis | Set Dresser |
Crew | Luke Vexler | Stunts |
Editing | Scott Morris | Additional Editor |
Sound | Ivan Basauri | Boom Operator |
Crew | Adam S. Katz | Stunts |
Art | Mary-Ling Gregory | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Crew | Victor Chan | Stunts |
Art | Masha Kurenkov | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Rob Fiks | Property Master |
Art | Matthew Lavigne | Set Dresser |
Crew | Vincent Italia | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Raymond Gieringer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Jamison Rabbe | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Cory Candrilli | Special Effects Coordinator |
Writing | David Sirota | Story |
Production | David Sirota | Co-Producer |
Production | Will O'Connor | Location Production Assistant |
Crew | Victoria Lee Parella | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Praveen Allu | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | William Willson | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Alexandra Magocsi | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Alexander T.H. Browne | VFX Artist |
Art | Robert J. Mitchell | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Douglas | Hairstylist |
Art | Samantha Dorcean | Art Department Assistant |
Production | Liz Loo | Art Department Production Assistant |
Art | Raqchel Walker | Props |
Crew | Mikayla Labbe | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Richard Stapleton | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Crystal Awabdy | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Victor Utku Gocer | Compositor |
Crew | Amanda Cass | Stunts |