In year 1250 B.C. during the late Bronze age, two emerging nations begin to clash. Paris, the Trojan prince, convinces Helen, Queen of Sparta, to leave her husband Menelaus, and sail with him back to Troy. After Menelaus finds out that his wife was taken by the Trojans, he asks his brother Agamemnon to help him get her back. Agamemnon sees this as an opportunity for power. They set off with 1,000 ships holding 50,000 Greeks to Troy.
Unfortunately the movie Troy is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Production | Lucinda Syson | Casting |
Art | Kevin Phipps | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Anna Pinnock | Set Decoration |
Camera | Roger Pratt | Director of Photography |
Production | Colin Wilson | Producer |
Sound | James Horner | Original Music Composer |
Sound | James Horner | Conductor |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Ringwood | Costume Design |
Production | Janet Hirshenson | Casting Consultant |
Art | Leslie Tomkins | Supervising Art Director |
Directing | Wolfgang Petersen | Director |
Production | Wolfgang Petersen | Producer |
Crew | Gabriel Yared | Additional Music |
Production | Barbara Huber | Associate Producer |
Editing | Peter Honess | Editor |
Production | Michelle Lewitt | Casting Associate |
Sound | Dick Bernstein | Music Editor |
Writing | Homer | Author |
Crew | Homer | Poem |
Writing | David Benioff | Screenplay |
Production | Diana Rathbun | Producer |
Production | Winston Azzopardi | Co-Producer |
Camera | Paul Bond | Camera Operator |
Art | Nigel Phelps | Production Design |
Art | Julian Ashby | Art Direction |
Art | Jon Billington | Art Direction |
Art | Andy Nicholson | Art Direction |
Art | Marco Niro | Art Direction |
Art | Adam O'Neill | Art Direction |
Art | Peter Young | Set Decoration |
Sound | Martin Cantwell | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynda Armstrong | Makeup Artist |
Sound | James Boyle | Sound Effects Designer |
Crew | David Leitch | Stunts |
Crew | Stuart Clark | Stunts |
Crew | Eunice Huthart | Stunts |
Crew | James O'Donnell | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Southworth | Stunts |
Camera | Harvey Harrison | Additional Director of Photography |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley Artist |
Sound | Christopher Assells | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Wade Allen | Stunts |
Crew | Sam Conway | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Matt Grimes | Sound Editor |
Art | John King | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Gerardo Albarrán | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Aldo Signoretti | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Ramiro Belgardt | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Alex Bicknell | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Bill Weston | Stunts |
Crew | Cedric Proust | Stunts |
Crew | Gábor Piroch | Stunts |
Crew | Leo Stransky | Stunts |
Sound | Conrad Pope | Orchestrator |
Crew | Tyrell Kemlo | Stunts |
Production | Zakaria Alaoui | Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nik Dorning | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Crew | Kaloian Vodenicharov | Stunts |
Crew | Derek Lea | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Ryan | Stunts |
Crew | Simon Crane | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Simon Crane | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Dan Hirst | Stunts |
Art | Mike Fowlie | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Velizar Peev | Stunts |
Crew | Omar Ayala | Stunts |
Crew | Nina Armstrong | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Henson | Stunts |
Crew | Martin Hub | Stunts |
Crew | Asen Asenov | Stunts |
Crew | Ivo Kehayov | Stunts |
Writing | Enfys Dickinson | Creative Producer |
Crew | Paul Siebert | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Nick McKinless | Stunts |
Crew | Nick McKinless | Stunt Double |
Sound | Mark Kenna | Dolby Consultant |
Camera | Alex Bailey | Still Photographer |
Crew | Menyhért René Balog-Dutombé | Stunts |
Art | Bruce Everett | Title Designer |
Crew | Eduardo Gómez | Stunts |
Crew | Krasimir Simeonov | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Tomlinson | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Graham Churchyard | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ismael Jardon | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Art | Claudio Campana | Draughtsman |
Art | Terry Wells Sr. | Property Master |
Art | Darren Fitzsimons | Sculptor |
Crew | Michael Dawson | Special Effects Assistant |
Sound | Alistair Hawkins | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | David E. Campbell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | David Lindsay | Security |
Editing | Adam Inglis | Colorist |
Crew | Dimiter Doichinov | Stunts |
Art | Ravi Bansal | Concept Artist |
Crew | Andy Bennett | Stunts |
Crew | Jiří Kraus | Stunts |
Crew | Javier Lambert | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Brozenich | CG Supervisor |
Lighting | Chuck Finch | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Angela Barson | Compositing Supervisor |
Lighting | Michael Chambers | Best Boy Electric |
Art | Anthony Caron-Delion | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Rowley Irlam | Stunts |
Directing | Anna Worley | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Graham Hall | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Gordon Harmer | Wardrobe Master |
Crew | Domonkos Párdányi | Stunts |
Sound | Tony Dawe | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Jim Henrikson | Supervising Music Editor |
Production | Ruben Malaret | Publicist |
Sound | Nigel Bennett | Second Assistant Sound |
Costume & Make-Up | Ali Lammari | Set Costumer |
Crew | Rob Harris | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Peter Wignall | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Tim Lanning | Greensman |
Production | Khalid Banoujaafar | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Orla Carrol | Hairstylist |
Camera | Ron Goodman | Helicopter Camera |
Editing | Howard Halsall | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Raúl Sarmiento | Makeup Supervisor |
Art | Charles Cottrell | Standby Painter |
Crew | Mark Mottram | Stunts |
Editing | Jane Winkles | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Fraser Taggart | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Harry Barnes | Foley |
Editing | Kathleen Largay | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Crew | Peter Hawkins | Propmaker |
Crew | Buster Reeves | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Christopher Learmonth | VFX Editor |
Art | Martin Asbury | Storyboard Artist |
Lighting | Wick Finch | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Roisin Carty | Dialect Coach |
Sound | Jon Kull | Orchestrator |
Crew | Jaroslav Pšenička | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Isabel Amezcua | Hairdresser |
Sound | Randy Kerber | Orchestrator |
Sound | Edward Karam | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Laya Armian | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Tom Struthers | Stunts |
Crew | Tina Canny | Projection |
Visual Effects | Rohan Claassen | Visual Effects |
Crew | Wade Eastwood | Stunts |
Art | Kirstie Stephenson | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Steve Cummings | Supervising Armorer |
Crew | Gary Roberts | Motion Capture Artist |
Crew | Jose Manuel Ballesteros | Catering |
Crew | Marianne Jenkins | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Mariana Acuña Acosta | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Myriam Loukili | Accountant |
Crew | Marc Wolff | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | David Lištván | Stunts |
Sound | Ed Colyer | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Steve Moncur | Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Huseyin Caner | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | John Ensby | Color Timer |
Visual Effects | Oliver Faldo | I/O Supervisor |
Camera | David Appleby | Grip |
Crew | John Atkins | Transportation Coordinator |
Camera | Ryan Taggart | Camera Loader |
Visual Effects | Alexander Gunn | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Rosalyn Ellis | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Zuzana Drdacka | Stunts |
Crew | Trayan Milenov-Troy | Stunts |
Crew | Jindřich Klaus | Stunts |
Art | Eva Kuntz | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Peter Martorano | Location Scout |
Art | Jamie Shelley | Painter |
Camera | John M. Barbour | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Frank Gardiner | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gina Bonello | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Claire Levinson | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Luca Giampaoli | Armorer |
Art | Darryl Carter | Supervising Carpenter |
Crew | Massimo Zei | Chef |
Crew | Ernest Gauci | Driver |
Crew | Andy Birmingham | Production Controller |
Crew | Ulrich Schwarz | Production Intern |
Crew | Antonio Islas | Set Medic |
Crew | Piotr Stanczyk | Software Engineer |
Crew | Andrea Williams | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Steve Abela | Stunts |
Production | Steve Harding | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Vesselin Todorov-Vinnie | Utility Stunts |
Directing | Javier Clave | Assistant Director |
Lighting | Dave Brennan | Electrician |
Lighting | Will Broadbent | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Alec Knox | Lighting Supervisor |
Production | Driss Benchiba | Location Manager |
Production | Helen Medrano | Production Accountant |
Production | Ian Hickinbotham | Production Manager |
Sound | Jaya Bishop | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Chas Cash | 3D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Lyse Beck | Digital Compositors |
Production | Aneta Cebula-Hickinbotham | Unit Manager |
Production | Rick Senat | Production Consultant |
Crew | Vencislav Stojanov | Stunts |
Crew | Todor Lazarov | Stunts |
Production | Julian Mann | Head of Research |
Crew | Mauricio Martínez | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Martin Mandeville | Costume Coordinator |
Crew | Daniel Naprous | Stunts |
Editing | Steve Farman | Negative Cutter |
Crew | Bronco McLoughlin | Stunts |
Production | Louis Elman | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Niko Nedyalkov | Stunts |
Crew | Wolfgang Raach | Stunts |
Crew | Neville Strydom | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Judy Barr | Rotoscoping Artist |
Production | Berenice Percival | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Arthur Berezin | Stunts |
Crew | Gáspár Szabó | Stunts |
Crew | Juan Manuel Vilchis | Stunts |
Crew | Dimitar Ilkov | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Katie Tucker-Fico | Digital Effects Producer |
Editing | Simon Harris | Assistant Editor |
Production | Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Mark Lafbery | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Joel Navarro | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Emma Carroll | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Lizzie Bentley | Matte Painter |
Crew | Daryl Andrews | Stunts |
Production | Linda Bowen | Location Assistant |
Crew | John Slattery | Compositor |
Camera | David Churchyard | Camera Trainee |
Art | Les Benson | Props |
Crew | George Barbara | Stunts |
Crew | Vincent Bellina | Stunts |
Crew | Alejandro Avendano | Stunts |
Production | Michael Elson | Head of Production |
Visual Effects | Michael Talarico | Visual Effects Camera |
Camera | Andrew Baggarley | Data Wrangler |
Camera | Jason Coop | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Johnson | Costume Assistant |
Production | Lucy Amador | First Assistant Accountant |
Directing | Ben Burt | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Mark Sonoda | Production Executive |
Directing | Tara McNamee | Additional Third Assistant Director |
Art | Mark Kimber | Dressing Prop |
Sound | Rebecca Anastasi | Sound Assistant |
Crew | Edward Barton | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Steven Forrester | Additional Visual Effects |
Crew | Marcus Alexander | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Raphael Francis Farrugia | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Florentino Aguilar | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Robin Gautier | Libra Head Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | William Hawa | Wardrobe Assistant |
Editing | Jan Yarbrough | Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Production | James Bevilacqua | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | James Broom | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Jaime Abregana Jr. | Choreographer |
Production | Bonello Gordon | Extras Casting |
Production | Alejandro Ayala | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Elaine Harrison | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Pierre Agius | Production Assistant |
Crew | Jonathan Cohen | Stunts |
Crew | Ángel Gómez Fernández | Stunts |
Crew | Amie Stephenson | Stunts |
Crew | Guy List | Stunts |
Crew | Klara Slavikova | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Caswell | Stunts |
Crew | Bret Yount | Stunts |
Crew | Jan Holíček | Stunts |
Crew | Attila Mora | Stunts |
Crew | Kamila Zenkerová | Stunts |
Crew | Hana Dvorská | Stunts |
Crew | Aris Comninos | Stunts |
Crew | Danielle da Costa | Stunts |
Crew | John Atkins | Stunts |
Crew | Camilo Vila Novoa | Stunts |
Crew | John Pickup | Stunts |
Crew | Rumen Petrov | Stunts |
Crew | Marc Mailley | Stunts |
Crew | Raul Lopez | Stunts |
Crew | Siso Kamburov | Stunts |
Crew | Jitka Holickova | Stunts |
Crew | Leonardo Godinez | Stunts |
Crew | Marketa Franek | Stunts |
Crew | Andre Degabriele | Stunts |
Crew | Kenneth Camilleri | Stunts |
Crew | Marius Camilieri | Stunts |