Jupiter Ascending

Jupiter Ascending (2015)

Expand your universe.

  • Genre: Science Fiction, Fantasy, Action
  • Release Date: 2015-02-04
  • User Rating: 5.415/10 from 6066 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 7min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Village Roadshow Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Directors: Lilly Wachowski, Lana Wachowski.
star 5.415/10
From 6,066 Ratings

Summary

In a universe where human genetic material is the most precious commodity, an impoverished young Earth woman becomes the key to strategic maneuvers and internal strife within a powerful dynasty…

Trailer

Is Jupiter Ascending on Disney Plus?

Unfortunately the movie Jupiter Ascending is not yet available on Disney Plus. Follow us on Facebook to see when Jupiter Ascending becomes available on Disney Plus!

  • Channing Tatum

    as Caine Wise
  • Mila Kunis

    as Jupiter Jones
  • Sean Bean

    as Stinger Apini
  • Eddie Redmayne

    as Balem Abrasax
  • Douglas Booth

    as Titus Abrasax
  • Edward Hogg

    as Chicanery Night
  • Maria Doyle Kennedy

    as Aleksa
  • Tuppence Middleton

    as Kalique Abrasax
  • Nikki Amuka-Bird

    as Diomika Tsing
  • Vanessa Kirby

    as Katharine Dunlevy
  • Jeremy Swift

    as Vasilliy Bolodnikov
  • Christina Cole

    as Gemma Chatterjee
  • Bae Doona

    as Razo
  • James D'Arcy

    as Maximilian Jones
  • Kick Gurry

    as Vladie
  • Tim Pigott-Smith

    as Malidictes
  • Gugu Mbatha-Raw

    as Famulus
  • Ramon Tikaram

    as Phylo Percadium
  • Nicholas A. Newman

    as Nesh
  • Ariyon Bakare

    as Greeghan
  • Frog Stone

    as Aunt Nino
  • David Ajala

    as Ibis
  • Larissa Kouznetsova

    as Irina
  • Demetri Theodorou

    as Moltka
  • Lieve Carchon

    as Lyudmila
  • Oleg Nasobin

    as Zeno
  • Emily Renée

    as Mikka
  • Spencer Wilding

    as Falque
  • Andy Ahrens

    as Dante Rothemere
  • Charlotte Beaumont

    as Kiza
  • Georgia Winters

    as Handmaiden
  • Elsa Mollien

    as Handmaiden
  • Sean Baker

    as Doctor
  • Bryony Hannah

    as Nurse Schultz
  • Sarah Campbell

    as Gynaecological Nurse
  • Jiggy Bhore

    as Anesthesiologist
  • Samuel Barnett

    as Advocate Bob
  • Claire Benedict

    as Bureaucrat
  • Peter Yapp

    as Bureaucrat
  • John Locke

    as Bureaucrat
  • Grant Stimpson

    as Bureaucrat
  • Sarah Crowden

    as Bureaucrat
  • Terry Gilliam

    as Seal and Signet Minister
  • Rupert Frazer

    as Authentication Minister
  • Katherine Cunningham

    as Debutante
  • Luke Neal

    as Royal guard
  • Simon Dutton

    as Tskalikin
  • Neil Fingleton

    as Sargon / Greegan
  • Derek Lea

    as Guard
  • Joe Walking

    as Keeper
  • Michela Meazza

    as Keeper
  • Cliff Fleming

    as Pilot
  • Hazel D'Jan

    as Shiro Miku
  • Jozef Aoki

    as Commonwealth
  • Kara Lily Hayworth

    as Titus Handmaiden
  • Symara A. Templeman

    as Aegis Crew
  • Ryan B. Johnson

    as Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Elina Alminas

    as Robot Servant (uncredited)
  • Karen Anderson

    as Droid (uncredited)
  • Dilyana Bouklieva

    as Test Subject (uncredited)
  • Sharon Coleman

    as Pedistrian (uncredited)
  • Tim Connolly

    as Trigger (uncredited)
  • Tamela D'Amico

    as Plinth (uncredited)
  • Rimmel Daniel

    as Royal Guard (uncredited)
  • Tony Domino

    as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Kelvin Enwereobi

    as Royal Guard (uncredited)
  • Thomas Gaitsch

    as Walker Dunlevy (uncredited)
  • Julie Graham

    as Captain of the Aegis (uncredited)
  • Eric Ian

    as Zoe (uncredited)
  • Raiden Integra

    as Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Olia Klein

    as Russian Refugee (uncredited)
  • Kenny Knight

    as Test Subject (uncredited)
  • Vander McLeod

    as Kalique Gene Tech (uncredited)
  • Jon Norris

    as Servant (uncredited)
  • Mark Norris

    as Servant (uncredited)
  • Edd Osmond

    as Droid (uncredited)
  • Jo Osmond

    as Droid (uncredited)
  • Charlotte Rickard

    as Synth Apini (uncredited)
  • Emelle Smith

    as Cyber beauty (uncredited)
  • Clem So

    as Kalique Coder (uncredited)
  • Kim Spearman

    as Cyber Beauty (uncredited)
  • Ekaterina Zalitko

    as Cyber Beauty (uncredited)
  • Mitchell Marion

    as Captain of the Royal Guard (uncredited)
Production Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Editing Alexander Berner Editor
Camera John Toll Director of Photography
Production Lora Kennedy Casting
Costume & Make-Up Kym Barrett Costume Design
Art Mark Scruton Art Direction
Crew Tina Maskell Stunts
Production Grant Hill Producer
Production Grant Hill Unit Production Manager
Directing Lilly Wachowski Director
Production Lilly Wachowski Producer
Writing Lilly Wachowski Writer
Directing Lana Wachowski Director
Production Lana Wachowski Producer
Writing Lana Wachowski Writer
Art Hugh Bateup Production Design
Sound Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Hank Amos Stunts
Art Charlie Revai Supervising Art Director
Crew Ben Cooke Stunt Coordinator
Crew Ben Cooke Fight Choreographer
Production Roberto Malerba Executive Producer
Production Roberto Malerba Unit Production Manager
Art Peter Walpole Set Decoration
Directing Terry Needham First Assistant Director
Crew David Leitch Stunt Coordinator
Crew Talila Craig Stunts
Production Damian Anderson Production Supervisor
Crew Mike Mukatis Stunts
Crew R. A. Rondell Stunt Coordinator
Sound Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Crew Roy Taylor Stunts
Crew Chris Daniels Stunts
Crew Tobiasz Daszkiewicz Stunts
Crew Mike Ian Lambert Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Gary Archer Prosthetics
Art David Allday Art Direction
Crew Tom Lowell Stunts
Crew Thomas DeWier Stunts
Crew Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunts
Camera Jody Williams Camera Operator
Crew Eddie Yansick Stunts
Crew Antal Kalik Stunt Double
Visual Effects John Norris Visual Effects Producer
Sound David A. Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
Art Ed Natividad Conceptual Design
Visual Effects Pierre Buffin Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Mickey Facchinello Stunt Double
Crew Tim Connolly Stunts
Sound John Roesch Foley
Crew David Garrick Stunts
Directing Lucas Fuica Third Assistant Director
Art Merje Veski Art Direction
Crew Brett A. Jones Stunts
Visual Effects Alain Lachance Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Marc A. Rousseau Visual Effects Producer
Crew Damien Walters Stunts
Crew David Hugghins Stunts
Crew Andy Wareham Stunts
Crew Edd Osmond Stunts
Crew Edd Osmond Stunt Double
Crew Kai Martin Stunts
Art Sue Whitaker Art Direction
Crew Rick Le Fevour Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Marco Scotti Costume Supervisor
Crew Kiante Elam Stunts
Art David Cheesman Property Master
Art Gary Jopling Assistant Art Director
Sound Eric Lindemann Sound Designer
Art Ashley Winter Assistant Art Director
Sound Bryan O. Watkins Sound Effects Editor
Crew Sara Holden Stunts
Art Jeff Julian Conceptual Design
Sound Tom Ozanich Sound Designer
Lighting Chuck Finch Gaffer
Visual Effects Angela Barson Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Matt Dessero Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Julie Brown Script Supervisor
Crew Bobby Holland Hanton Stunt Double
Visual Effects Simon Carr Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Chris O'Hara Stunt Coordinator
Directing Suzanne McGeachan Script Supervisor
Sound Paul Apelgren Music Editor
Camera Graham Hall Camera Operator
Camera Murray Close Still Photographer
Visual Effects Jim Mitchell VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael Mulholland Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Tom Partridge Visual Effects Editor
Directing Holly Johnson Script Supervisor
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley
Crew Andy Stevens Visual Effects Editor
Sound Daniel Pinder Music Editor
Directing Joyce Heftel Script Supervisor
Camera Phil Pastuhov Helicopter Camera
Crew Stuart Thorp Stunts
Crew Mary Tallman Additional Script Supervisor
Sound Stephanie Flack ADR & Dubbing
Editing Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor
Crew Douglas Robson Stunts
Crew Gillian Aldam Stunts
Crew Constantin Brodt Visual Effects Editor
Camera Steven Desbrow Helicopter Camera
Production Carlos Ruiz Boceta Unit Production Manager
Visual Effects David Vickery Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Kim Marks Camera Operator
Crew Reuben Lloyd-Pack Visual Effects Editor
Crew Maxx Wai In Leong Sequence Supervisor
Crew Sam Lane Visual Effects Editor
Editing Begoña Lopez Digital Intermediate
Lighting Chris Mulsoff Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects Jerad Marantz Character Designer
Crew Don Parsons Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Gregg Smrz Stunts
Camera Stefan Stankowski Camera Operator
Sound Matthew W. Kielkopf First Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Erik Classen Compositors
Editing Jens Baylis First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Flora Moody Makeup & Hair
Crew Wayne Jaworskyj Compositors
Crew Jacob Jared Jones Compositors
Crew Lukasz Bukowiecki Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Aaron Williams VFX Artist
Crew Karen A. Harris Stunt Coordinator
Art Dominic Hyman Art Direction
Crew Leo Plank Utility Stunts
Directing Gareth Tandy First Assistant Director
Art David W. Krummel Art Direction
Art Sophie Worley Art Department Coordinator
Art Kenneth Yoder Art Department Coordinator
Art Harriet Lovell Construction Coordinator
Sound Christopher Alba Foley
Crew Jeffrey Kember CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Stephen Aplin Animation Supervisor
Crew Philippe Leprince CG Supervisor
Crew Stephen Murphy CG Supervisor
Camera Kelly A. Cook Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Linda O'Reilly Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Laura Freeman Set Costumer
Editing Kat Thomas First Assistant Editor
Crew Ekaterina Bogomolova Dialect Coach
Visual Effects Elizabeth Leslie VFX Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Graham Martin VFX Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Christina Graham Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Chloe Harrison Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Fabrice Lett Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Rob Shears Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Stuart Bullen Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Antoine Moulineau Sequence Supervisor
Crew David Antonin Mucci Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Geoffrey Niquet Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects David Rouxel Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Craig Garner Stunts
Crew Craig Garner Stunt Double
Crew Florian Hotz Utility Stunts
Crew Mike Massa Stunts
Directing Allen Kupetsky Second Assistant Director
Crew Robert Nagle Stunts
Production Kevin Jenkins Unit Manager
Production L. Dean Jones Jr. Supervising Producer
Production Bill Draper Executive In Charge Of Production
Lighting Rick Thomas Gaffer
Crew Marianne Jenkins Post Production Assistant
Crew Kevin Abercrombie Stunts
Crew Paul Lowe Stunts
Crew Heidi Moneymaker Stunts
Directing Emma Gunnery Crowd Assistant Director
Lighting Ben Wilson Electrician
Crew Allan Padelford Stunts
Production Jason Pomerantz Director of Operations
Crew Curtis Rivers Stunts
Crew William Morts Stunts
Crew Brycen Counts Stunts
Crew Ian Kay Stunts
Crew Richard Epper Utility Stunts
Crew Ryan Allen Carrillo Stunts
Crew Mens-Sana Tamakloe Stunts
Directing Abby Mills Assistant Director
Crew Ulrik Bruchholz Stunts
Crew Tony Christian Stunts
Crew Leo Woodruff Stunts
Crew James Fierro Stunts
Crew Rick English Stunts
Crew Rick English Stunt Double
Directing Michael Salven First Assistant Director
Camera Bing Liu Camera Production Assistant
Directing Katharina Hofmann Second Assistant Director
Production Neil Ravan Production Manager
Crew Christopher Berg Post Production Supervisor
Crew Michael Hansen Stunts
Crew Michael Hansen Utility Stunts
Crew Linda Perlin Stunts
Crew Linda Perlin Stunt Driver
Production Demetra Diamantopoulos Unit Production Manager
Crew Ralf Koch Stunts
Crew Ralf Koch Utility Stunts
Production Michela Marini Key Set Production Assistant
Directing Justin Ritson Second Assistant Director
Production Ashish Kukian Production Manager
Crew Bean Peel Stunts
Crew Arran Topham Stunts
Crew Caridad Angus Stand In
Crew Sarah Lochlan Stunts
Crew Sarah Lochlan Stunt Double
Crew Marlow Warrington-Mattei Stunts
Crew Annabel Wood Stunt Double
Crew Oliver Gough Stunts
Directing Brett Robinson Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Sam Alvelo Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Gary Kane Stunts
Crew Rob Cooper Stunts
Crew Jacob Hugghins Stunts
Crew Michael Hugghins Stunts
Crew David R. Grant Stunts
Crew Afnahn Khan Post Production Assistant
Production Karl Sigurdarson Production Manager
Crew Tomas Ereminas Stunts
Directing Andy Madden Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Jamie Millington Stunts
Production Charuhas Sonar Unit Production Manager
Production Luis Alonso Production Assistant
Directing Kim Whittaker Second Assistant Director
Directing Emma Horton Second Assistant Director
Production Michael Sharp Unit Production Manager
Crew Calvin Warrington-Heasman Stunt Double
Crew Elliot Hawkes Stunts
Crew Zarene Dallas Stunts
Crew Zarene Dallas Stunt Double
Directing Sekani Doram Crowd Assistant Director
Directing Beatrice Manning Second Assistant Director
Directing Sussanah Madden Crowd Assistant Director
Directing Kelvin Enwereobi Continuity
Production Eugene Radcliff Associate Producer
Production JT Diaz Assistant Production Manager
Directing Christopher Blasingame Second Unit Director
Directing Ayesha Corn Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Irene Díaz Crowd Assistant Director
Directing K.C. Fitzgerald Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Andrew Heard Second Unit First Assistant Director
Directing Christian Thanh Nguyen Assistant Director Trainee
Directing Patricia Ordás Third Assistant Director
Directing Andy Spellman Second Assistant Director
Crew Taïg Khris Stunts
Art Maciej Kuciara Concept Artist
Crew Mark Slaughter Stunts
Crew Lewis Young Stunts
Crew Ben Wright Stunts
Crew Christina Petrou Stunts
Crew Andrew Luckenbill Stunt Driver
Crew Jake Lombard Stunts
Crew Claire Hayhurst Stunts
Crew Tim Halloran Stunts
Crew Sean Adames Stunts
Production Pamela Joyce Production Coordinator
Directing Chris Downs Second Second Assistant Director

keyboard_arrow_up