He fought his first battle on the Scottish Highlands in 1536. He will fight his greatest battle on the streets of New York City in 1986. His name is Connor MacLeod. He is immortal.
Unfortunately the movie Highlander is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Directing | Stephen Hopkins | Assistant Director |
Writing | Larry Ferguson | Screenplay |
Editing | Peter Honess | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | James Acheson | Costume Design |
Sound | Michael Kamen | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Michael Kamen | Conductor |
Art | Allan Cameron | Production Design |
Camera | Douglas Milsome | Camera Operator |
Production | Michael McLean | Casting |
Visual Effects | Martin Gutteridge | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Tim Hutchinson | Art Direction |
Directing | Andy Armstrong | Second Unit Director |
Visual Effects | Chris Blunden | Visual Effects |
Crew | Graham Longhurst | Special Effects |
Production | Diane Dimeo | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeanette Freeman | Hairstylist |
Crew | Victor Magnotta | Stunt Coordinator |
Writing | Gregory Widen | Screenplay |
Art | Martin Atkinson | Art Direction |
Camera | Gerry Fisher | Director of Photography |
Production | John H. Starke | Associate Producer |
Art | Mark Raggett | Assistant Art Director |
Directing | Russell Mulcahy | Director |
Crew | Peter Diamond | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Peter S. Davis | Producer |
Production | William N. Panzer | Producer |
Sound | Mark Thomas | Musician |
Directing | John Lawlor | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Ian Whittaker | Set Decoration |
Crew | Nick Maley | Special Effects |
Crew | Andy Bradford | Stunts |
Writing | Peter Bellwood | Screenplay |
Production | Brett Botula | Assistant Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Lois Burwell | Makeup Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Helen P. Butler | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Eva Monley | Associate Producer |
Camera | David James | Still Photographer |
Sound | Tony Dawe | Production Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandra Exelby | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Peter Pennell | Sound Editor |
Sound | Lionel Strutt | ADR Mixer |
Art | Raymond M. Samitz | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Camera | Darryl Walthall | Camera Production Assistant |
Production | Nick Daubeny | Location Manager |
Sound | Tim Partridge | Dolby Consultant |
Camera | Jean Marc Bringuier | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Peter Versey | Camera Operator |
Writing | Joe Haidar | Storyboard |
Crew | Garth Inns | Special Effects |
Sound | Derek Power | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Ronnie Maasz | Lighting Camera |
Sound | Bob Risk | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Marilyn Clarke | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Peter Warrilow | Aerial Camera |
Production | E.C. Monell | Executive Producer |
Directing | Michael Stevenson | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Dave Chagouri | Special Effects Technician |
Art | Keith Short | Sculptor |
Crew | Bert Luxford | Special Effects |
Crew | Peter Brace | Stunts |
Crew | Seoras Wallace | Stunts |
Lighting | Ralph Perri | Rigging Grip |
Production | Paul Sparrow | Production Manager |
Production | Harold Moskovitz | Associate Producer |
Camera | J.D. Freedman | Grip |
Camera | James Gordon Cooper | Key Grip |
Crew | Robert Verner Gresty | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Stefna Borges | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Mike Rutter | Camera Operator |
Crew | Robin Demetriou | Catering |
Sound | Peter Brennan | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Leslie Fulford | Property Buyer |
Art | Keith Hodgson | Title Designer |
Sound | Shep Dawe | Sound Assistant |
Camera | Paul Kenward | Clapper Loader |
Editing | Catherine Hodgson | Assistant Editor |