Shrek 2

Shrek 2 (2004)

Once upon another time...

  • Genre: Animation, Family, Comedy, Fantasy, Adventure
  • Release Date: 2004-05-19
  • User Rating: 7.2/10 from 12005 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 32min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: DreamWorks Animation
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Directors: Kelly Asbury, Conrad Vernon, Andrew Adamson.
star 7.2/10
From 12,005 Ratings

Trailer

Summary

Shrek, Fiona, and Donkey set off to Far, Far Away to meet Fiona's mother and father, the Queen and King. But not everyone is happily ever after. Shrek and the King find it difficult to get along, and there's tension in the marriage. The Fairy Godmother discovers that Fiona has married Shrek instead of her son Prince Charming and plots to destroy their marriage.

Is Shrek 2 on Disney Plus?

Unfortunately the movie Shrek 2 is not yet available on Disney Plus.

  • Mike Myers

    as Shrek (voice)
  • Eddie Murphy

    as Donkey (voice)
  • Cameron Diaz

    as Princess Fiona (voice)
  • Julie Andrews

    as Queen Lillian (voice)
  • Antonio Banderas

    as Puss in Boots (voice)
  • John Cleese

    as King Harold (voice)
  • Rupert Everett

    as Prince Charming (voice)
  • Jennifer Saunders

    as Fairy Godmother (voice)
  • Aron Warner

    as Wolf (voice)
  • Kelly Asbury

    as Page / Elf / Nobleman / Nobleman's Son (voice)
  • Cody Cameron

    as Pinocchio / Three Pigs (voice)
  • Conrad Vernon

    as Gingerbread Man / Cedric / Announcer / Muffin Man / Mongo (voice)
  • Christopher Knights

    as Blind Mouse (voice)
  • David P. Smith

    as Herald / Man with Box (voice)
  • Mark Moseley

    as Mirror / Dresser (voice)
  • Kelly Cooney Cilella

    as Fast Food Clerk (voice)
  • Wendy Bilanski

    as Bar Frog (voice)
  • Larry King

    as Ugly Stepsister (voice)
  • Guillaume Aretos

    as Receptionist (voice)
  • Chris Miller

    as Humphries / Magic Mirror (voice)
  • Latifa Ouaou

    as Doll / Jill (voice)
  • Alina Phelan

    as Maiden #1 / Generic Female #2 (voice)
  • Erika Thomas

    as Maiden #2 (voice)
  • Joan Rivers

    as Joan Rivers (voice)
  • Andrew Adamson

    as Captain of the Guards (voice)
Costume & Make-Up Isis Mussenden Costume Design
Writing Andrew Adamson Screenplay
Writing Joe Stillman Screenplay
Art Guillaume Aretos Production Design
Production John H. Williams Producer
Directing Kelly Asbury Director
Production Jeffrey Katzenberg Executive Producer
Production Aron Warner Producer
Art Steve Pilcher Art Direction
Production David Lipman Producer
Directing Conrad Vernon Director
Production Leslee Feldman Casting
Writing J. David Stem Screenplay
Writing David N. Weiss Screenplay
Writing William Steig Novel
Editing Sim Evan-Jones Editor
Directing Andrew Adamson Director
Sound Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
Visual Effects James Baxter Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Trey Thomas Animation Director
Visual Effects Emile Ghorayeb Animation
Visual Effects David Settlow VFX Artist
Visual Effects Aaron Williams VFX Artist
Writing Steven E. Gordon Storyboard
Editing Virginia Wilson Editorial Coordinator
Editing John Dorst First Assistant Editor
Crew Walt Dohrn Additional Dialogue
Crew David P. Smith Additional Dialogue
Crew Barbara Ford Post-Production Manager
Crew Gary L. Wohlleben Production Controller
Production Kristen D. Chidel Production Manager
Art Craig Edelblut Set Designer
Crew James Baxter Supervising Animator
Crew Stephen Barton Additional Music
Crew Michelle Belforte Second Film Editor
Sound Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor
Production Christi Soper Hilt Casting Associate
Writing Charles Perrault Characters
Crew Chris Miller Additional Dialogue
Crew Mark Jackels Software Engineer
Production Liz Borges-Herzog Production Coordinator
Crew Conrad Vernon Additional Dialogue
Art Dennis Gordon Sculptor
Editing Felicia Sanchez Editorial Production Assistant
Crew Michael Cutler Systems Administrators & Support
Directing Matt Aspbury Layout
Crew Cody Cameron Additional Dialogue
Lighting Ronman Yiu Yan Ng Lighting Artist
Crew Andrew Birch Post Production Supervisor
Editing Terry Claborn Color Timer
Sound Chris Douridas Music Supervisor
Writing Andrew Adamson Story
Art Yuri Bartoli Production Illustrator
Crew Gene Goins Projection
Production Carol Norton Production Supervisor
Crew Michael Day Sequence Supervisor
Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
Sound Scott Cochran Sound Engineer
Sound Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Christopher Sinnott Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Andre Fenley Sound Effects Editor
Crew Ted Elliott Creative Consultant
Visual Effects Chung Chan Animation Director
Sound Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant
Sound Anna Behlmer Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Ryan Trenhaile Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Ken Bielenberg Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew William Steig In Memory Of
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Production Celeste Leger Casting Assistant
Sound Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor
Sound Rich Reising Playback Singer
Sound Jonathan Null Foley Editor
Sound George Doering Musician
Production Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting
Sound Marilyn McCoppen Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Crew Fumie Kitahara Thanks
Visual Effects Carlos M. Rosas Animation
Visual Effects Tim Keenan Animation
Sound Anna Noakes Musician
Sound Owen Slade Musician
Production Angela Ensele Production Coordinator
Crew Tim Cheung Supervising Animator
Sound Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Randy Dormans Animation
Visual Effects Ethan Hurd Animation
Visual Effects Emre Yilmaz Creature Technical Director
Crew Bruce Daitch Thanks
Crew Jodi DiCenzo Thanks
Crew Lenny Wohl Thanks
Sound Rachel Bolt Musician
Sound Morten Folmer Nielsen ADR Editor
Visual Effects Jaime Castañeda Animation
Sound Tom Boyd Musician
Sound Andrew Crowley Musician
Sound Peter DiStefano Musician
Sound Robert King Musician
Crew Will Files Sound Design Assistant
Crew Christopher S. Stahl Systems Administrators & Support
Lighting Nathania Vishnevsky Lighting Artist
Lighting Philippe Denis Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Geri Smith Master Lighting Artist
Production Marlon Montgomery Production Coordinator
Production Darci Zalvin Production Supervisor
Sound Peter Davies Musician
Sound Andy Nelson Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Linda Bel Animation
Visual Effects Serguei Kouchnerov Animation
Crew Bryan Ellenburg Thanks
Crew Todd Homme Thanks
Crew Kathy Mandato Thanks
Crew Scott McPhail Thanks
Visual Effects Damon Riesberg Animation
Visual Effects Rudi Bloss Animation
Sound Jonathan Evans-Jones Musician
Sound Anthony Pike Musician
Crew John O'Sullivan Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jane Hartwell Thanks
Production Olivier Mouroux Publicist
Visual Effects Jeffrey Joe Animation
Art Yoriko Ito Production Illustrator
Art Paul Westcott Set Designer
Lighting Craig Welsh Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Kenny Chung Animation
Visual Effects Morgan R. Kelly Animation
Visual Effects Mark Pudleiner Animation
Visual Effects Mariette Marinus Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Marc Wilhite Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Steve McGrath Modeling
Visual Effects Monika Erande Animation
Sound Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Sound Warren Zielinski Musician
Visual Effects Aaron Stewart Animation Production Assistant
Production Kelly Cooney Cilella Production Coordinator
Production Philip R. Garrett Production Supervisor
Production Tonia Pizzato Production Supervisor
Production Laura Lockwood Production Supervisor
Crew Carlos Quinonez Systems Administrators & Support
Art Peter Zaslav Production Illustrator
Editing Christopher Knights Assistant Editor
Lighting Stephen Bailey Lighting Artist
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley
Crew Bill Damaschke Thanks
Crew Andrew Kopperud Thanks
Crew Adrienne Moss Thanks
Visual Effects Robert J. Weaver Animation
Visual Effects Robert Kosai Animation
Sound Rita Manning Musician
Production Andre de Oliviera Araujo Production Supervisor
Art Ruben Hickman Production Illustrator
Art Alexandre Puvilland Production Illustrator
Art Julia Woolf Production Illustrator
Crew Derek Mann Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Alvin Tenpo Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Corinne Cavallaro Thanks
Crew Ann Daly Thanks
Crew Jodi Kershner Thanks
Sound Dan Newell Musician
Production Jenna Grigg Thomas Production Supervisor
Lighting Andrew McPhillips Lighting Artist
Lighting Yuko Okumura Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Marek Kochout Animation
Visual Effects Milana Huang Creature Technical Director
Sound Mike Hext Musician
Sound Jonathan Williams Musician
Production Fadi Basem Kandah Production Coordinator
Production Claudia Southmartin Production Supervisor
Crew Janet Rentel Sequence Supervisor
Crew Rich Marco Systems Administrators & Support
Art Huy K. Nguyen Production Illustrator
Crew Daniel Rich Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Gilbert Davoud Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Ryan Shawn Lewis Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Penny Leyton Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Pasha Ivanov Modeling
Visual Effects Benjamin Williams Modeling
Crew Edwin R. Leonard Thanks
Crew Shana Priesz Thanks
Crew Michael Trainotti Thanks
Visual Effects Kevin Vassey Animation
Visual Effects Kalim Winata Animation
Sound Richard Edwards Musician
Visual Effects Jacqueline Hutchinson Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Jo Watanabe Production Illustrator
Lighting Jimmy Maidens Lighting Artist
Lighting Frank Ritlop Lighting Artist
Lighting Chanda Cummings Master Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Sean Mahoney Animation
Visual Effects Van Phan Animation
Lighting Marc Miller Lighting Artist
Lighting Peter Szewczyk Lighting Artist
Production Jenny Wolfe-Binder Production Coordinator
Production Laura Watts Production Coordinator
Sound Jana Vance Foley
Visual Effects Darrin Butts Animation
Visual Effects Roberto Espanto Domingo Animation
Visual Effects Trish Schutz-Krause Animation
Visual Effects Patrick Bonneau Animation
Visual Effects Kevin Koch Animation
Visual Effects Kevan Shorey Animation
Lighting Ye Won Cho Lighting Artist
Lighting Ken Ball Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Joe Palrang Master Lighting Artist
Sound Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer
Visual Effects Enrique Navarrete Gil Animation
Visual Effects Eric Lessard Animation
Visual Effects Don Venhaus Animation
Visual Effects Chris Wahl Animation
Visual Effects Peter Farson Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Stephan Osterburg Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Nico Scapel Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Dick Walsh Creature Technical Director
Crew Dennis Park Thanks
Crew Kate Swanborg Thanks
Crew Hans Zimmer Thanks
Visual Effects Sang Uoon Kim Animation
Crew Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios Sequence Supervisor
Crew Erik Patton Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Greg Bulman Systems Administrators & Support
Lighting Gabriel Portnof Lighting Artist
Lighting Annmarie Koenig Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Wayne Stables Master Lighting Artist
Sound J.R. Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Ken Morrissey Animation
Visual Effects David Spivack Animation
Visual Effects Sean Springer Animation
Crew Alison Lima Thanks
Crew Jennifer Rubin Thanks
Visual Effects Kavita Khosla Animation
Production Alison Fedrick Production Coordinator
Production Kelly Jean-Ware Production Coordinator
Sound Carlos Sotolongo Sound Engineer
Crew Terry Rossio Creative Consultant
Crew Raman Hui Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Kevin O'Hara Animation
Visual Effects Terran Boylan Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Quintin King Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Facundo Rabaudi Modeling
Crew Sara Cardone Thanks
Crew Marty Cohen Thanks
Production Hannibal P. Odisho Production Coordinator
Production Sunny Ye Production Coordinator
Production Jerome Solomon Production Manager
Production Holly Edwards Production Supervisor
Production Michael Garner Production Supervisor
Production Stacy Rentel Production Supervisor
Production Andrea Stoops Production Supervisor
Production Julie M. McDonald Production Supervisor
Crew Miguel Ángel Poveda Post Production Supervisor
Crew John Trappey Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Catherine D. Giddings Thanks
Crew Michael Lachance Thanks
Visual Effects James Hull Animation
Visual Effects Nathan Fok Animation
Visual Effects Lee Graft Animation
Visual Effects Sean White Animation
Visual Effects Ken Yao Animation
Production Jennifer Freeman Production Supervisor
Crew David Fent Systems Administrators & Support
Art Shannon Jeffries Production Illustrator
Art James Wood Wilson Production Illustrator
Crew Alex Bochannek Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Adam Joseph Czech Systems Administrators & Support
Lighting Adam Chin Lighting Artist
Lighting Ben Radcliffe Lighting Artist
Lighting Jung Jin Song Lighting Artist
Lighting Stephanie Mulqueen Master Lighting Artist
Sound Denis St. Amand Sound Engineer
Visual Effects Nick Craven Animation
Visual Effects Raffaella Filipponi Animation
Crew Jim Mainard Thanks
Sound Ewa Sztompke ADR Editor
Visual Effects Philip K. Livingston Jr. Animation
Crew James McKee Smith Additional Music
Sound E. Larry Oatfield Foley Editor
Sound Mark Berrow Musician
Sound Bruce White Musician
Crew Scott Kilty Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Frank Richards Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Tony Huu Tran Systems Administrators & Support
Sound Jake Walker Musician
Art Travis Koller Art Department Assistant
Visual Effects Dave Burgess Animation
Visual Effects Stephen Dobbs Animation
Editing Kaya S. Kim Assistant Editor
Sound Skaila Kanga Musician
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Sound Don Williams Musician
Art Kory Heinzen Production Illustrator
Crew John Detke Systems Administrators & Support
Art Erwin Madrid Production Illustrator
Art Christian Schellewald Production Illustrator
Visual Effects Jeremy Bernstein Animation
Visual Effects Jason Spencer-Galsworthy Animation
Visual Effects Sandy Kao Creature Technical Director
Sound Robert Renga Sound Recordist
Visual Effects Mariko Hoshi Animation
Visual Effects Sean McLaughlin Animation
Visual Effects Thomas Paul Thesen Animation
Visual Effects Lou Dellarosa Animation
Visual Effects Heather Knight Animation
Visual Effects Bill E. Miller Animation
Visual Effects Pres Romanillos Animation
Visual Effects Dan Wagner Animation
Visual Effects Tom Hester Character Designer
Visual Effects Daniel Dawson Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Charlie Ramos Modeling
Writing Ted Tally Script Consultant
Visual Effects Manu Ittina Animation
Visual Effects Luca Prasso Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Brian Deans-Rowe Modeling
Visual Effects Joshua West Modeling
Visual Effects Dug Stanat Creature Technical Director
Crew Edip Agi In Memory Of
Editing Michael Andrews Editor
Production Gabrielle Siegel Production Coordinator
Crew Jin Liou Sequence Supervisor
Sound Larry Winer Sound Engineer
Art Robert MacKenzie Production Illustrator
Art Henrik Tamm Production Illustrator
Art Charles Rivera Sculptor
Crew Bart Feliciano Systems Administrators & Support
Editing Michelle Mendenhall First Assistant Editor
Lighting Alan Cheney Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Melanie Cordan Animation
Visual Effects Antony Gray Animation
Visual Effects Luci Napier Animation
Visual Effects Julie Nelson Animation
Visual Effects Zsoka Barkacs Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects John Koren Dodelson Modeling
Sound Craig Heath Sound Recordist
Crew Sunny Park Executive Music Producer
Production Wayne Hellinger Post Production Coordinator
Sound Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
Sound Marilyn McCoppen Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Frank 'Pepe' Merel Foley Mixer
Sound Julie Imboden Keel Music Coordinator
Production Laurel Graydon Executive Assistant
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Sound Travis Crenshaw Foley Recordist
Production Sarah Maria Goodwin Art Department Production Assistant
Production Chris Milano Production Assistant
Writing Walt Dohrn Story Artist
Visual Effects Adam Ghering Compositing Supervisor
Production Shad Davis Post Coordinator
Production Denise Minter Production Executive
Sound Charleen Richards-Steeves ADR Mixer
Production Jaclyn T. Yee Human Resources
Visual Effects Matt Authement Animation Technical Director
Sound Michael A. Levine Music Arranger
Production Teresa Cheng Head of Production
Visual Effects Phil McNally Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects Nick Foster Head of Animation
Editing Adrian Scherger Stereoscopic Editor
Visual Effects Noah Klocek Matte Painter
Visual Effects Bob Whitehill Layout Supervisor
Editing Timothy Peeler Digital Colorist
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Writing Chris Miller Head of Story
Visual Effects Philippe Gluckman Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Amy Rae Jones Visual Effects
Writing Mike de Seve Story Consultant
Art Jeff Snow Additional Storyboarding
Art Fireball Tim Lawrence Sculptor
Visual Effects Fred Baxter Animation