With high school a distant memory, Jim and Michelle are getting married — and in a hurry, since Jim's grandmother is sick and wants to see him walk down the aisle — prompting Stifler to throw the ultimate bachelor party. And Jim's dad is reliable as ever, doling out advice no one wants to hear.
Unfortunately the movie American Wedding is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Production | Jennifer Alessi | Extras Casting |
Production | Chris Bender | Producer |
Production | Lisa Beach | Casting |
Production | Sarah Katzman | Casting |
Production | Michelle Morris | Casting Associate |
Editing | Stuart H. Pappé | Editor |
Production | Chris Weitz | Executive Producer |
Production | Paul Weitz | Executive Producer |
Sound | Walter Spencer | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Chris Moore | Producer |
Visual Effects | Jon Farhat | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela Withers | Costume Design |
Writing | Adam Herz | Screenplay |
Production | Adam Herz | Producer |
Writing | Adam Herz | Characters |
Production | Craig Perry | Producer |
Production | Warren Zide | Producer |
Sound | Christophe Beck | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Lloyd Ahern II | Director of Photography |
Directing | Jesse Dylan | Director |
Art | Clayton Hartley | Production Design |
Crew | Photek | Compositors |
Production | Louis G. Friedman | Executive Producer |
Production | Louis G. Friedman | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Caitlin McKenna | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Russell Towery | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Brana Rosenfeld | Set Decoration |
Art | Scott Buckwald | Property Master |
Sound | Cameron Hamza | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Andrew Kaiser | Orchestrator |
Editing | Michael Eaves | Digital Color Timer |
Production | Deborah Kurtz | Additional Casting |
Sound | John Bissell | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Scott Austin | Propmaker |
Crew | Jim Henry | Stunts |
Production | Josh Shader | Associate Producer |
Sound | Brian Basham | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Zach Hudson | Stunt Double |
Sound | Matt Dunkley | Music Arranger |
Production | Patrick McIntire | Location Manager |
Art | Gregory A. Weimerskirch | Art Direction |
Crew | Glenn Cannon | Technical Supervisor |
Crew | Ron Trost | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Christopher Lee | Assistant Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Leslie A. Sebert | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Matthews | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Randy L. Childs | Propmaker |
Art | Josh Lusby | Set Designer |
Sound | Gary Marullo | Foley Artist |
Sound | Gregg Landaker | Sound mixer |
Sound | Michael Garner | Boom Operator |
Directing | Mark Anthony Little | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Mark Gordon | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Ronald Eng | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Willard Overstreet | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Daniel S. Irwin | ADR Editor |
Crew | David Marder | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Rachel Aberly | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Shack | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Michael Kowalski | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie M. Woods | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Arnold | Makeup Department Head |
Directing | Scott Peterson | Script Supervisor |
Art | Jay M. Hirsch | Construction Foreman |
Art | Dave Newhouse | Greensman |
Camera | Daniel L. Turrett | Camera Operator |
Sound | Charles Martin Inouye | Supervising Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Roxy D'Alonzo | Makeup Artist |
Art | Michael Muscarella | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Casey Stone | Scoring Mixer |
Art | Jeanne Bueche | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorraine Crossman | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Gore | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Turchi Nigh | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Delia Circelli | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Kathleen Keller | Production Coordinator |
Production | Michael Asiman | Production Assistant |
Sound | Tammy Fearing | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Byron Wilson | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Conductor |
Art | Lisette Thomas | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Patrick Lees | Leadman |
Art | John G. Campbell | Painter |
Art | Bill Williams | Standby Painter |
Camera | Bill Essling | Grip |
Camera | Gerry O'Malley | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Vivian Zink | Still Photographer |
Crew | Rashied Aljuwani | Craft Service |
Crew | Linda Brennan | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Richard Austin | Driver |
Crew | Mike Miller | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Tricia Miles | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Joe Gonzalez | Production Intern |
Crew | Michael Etheridge | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | James 'Obee' Oberman | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Lance Jay Velazco | Video Assist Operator |
Editing | Liza D. Espinas | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Jared Greenstein | Electrician |
Lighting | Myron Hyman | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Thomas L. Gonsalez | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Gregory Collis | Rigging Grip |
Production | John Catron | Production Accountant |
Sound | Dana LeBlanc Frankley | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Anne Couk | Second Assistant Sound |
Visual Effects | Mark Edwards | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Randy McDonald | Cableman |
Production | Frank Cuomo | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks | Choreographer |
Sound | Jeff Gomillion | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Aaron Brock | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Philip Rogers | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Mike Deasy | Musician |
Art | David Clark | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Brock Helfer | Set Dresser |
Camera | Adam Cowan | Camera Loader |
Camera | John Hatchitt | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Danny Williams | Key Grip |
Directing | Sean Hobin | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Thomas W. Small | Foley Editor |
Sound | Charles Martin | Supervising Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Daniel Lu | 3D Animator |
Crew | Jeffrey G. Barnett | Stunts |
Sound | Albert Romero | Foley Mixer |
Production | Roxann Langlois | Travel Coordinator |
Crew | Karine Mauffrey | Stunts |
Sound | Brion Paccassi | Sound Recordist |
Camera | Mike Blauvelt | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Barbara Lontkowski | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Adam Tankell | Graphic Designer |
Art | Douglas J. Stewart | Textile Artist |
Camera | Andrew Osborne | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Allan Scott Jackson | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Rayne Knudson | Additional Production Assistant |
Production | Michael Swafford | Assistant Accountant |
Lighting | Tom Gonzales Jr. | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | John Trujillo | Assistant Craft Service |
Visual Effects | Justin Jones | Digital Compositor |
Production | Nicky Craft | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Hedy Phil Balani | Production Driver |
Production | Curt M. Pratt | Production Secretary |
Production | Brandon Hollyer | Second Assistant Accountant |
Editing | Terra Bliss | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Crew | William Olofsson | Loader |