A secretary is found dead in a White House bathroom during an international crisis, and Detective Harlan Regis is in charge of the investigation. Despite resistance from the Secret Service, Regis partners with agent Nina Chance. As political tensions rise, they learn that the crime could be part of an elaborate cover-up. Framed as traitors, the pair, plus Regis' partner, break into the White House in order to expose the true culprit.
Unfortunately the movie Murder at 1600 is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Production | Arnon Milchan | Producer |
Editing | Billy Weber | Editor |
Production | Amanda Mackey | Casting |
Production | Cathy Sandrich Gelfond | Casting |
Art | Nelson Coates | Production Design |
Camera | Steven Bernstein | Director of Photography |
Sound | Christopher Young | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Christopher Young | Orchestrator |
Crew | Steve Lucescu | Stunts |
Crew | Shane Cardwell | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Brian Jagersky | Stunts |
Production | Arnold Kopelson | Producer |
Production | Anne Kopelson | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Cronenberg | Costume Designer |
Art | Dan Yarhi | Art Direction |
Production | Michael G. Nathanson | Executive Producer |
Production | Ralph S. Singleton | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Ralph S. Singleton | Co-Producer |
Directing | Michael J. McAlister | Second Unit Director |
Production | Ross Clydesdale | Location Casting |
Art | Tedd Kuchera | Set Decoration |
Editing | Leslie Jones | Editor |
Camera | Robert M. Stevens | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | Dwight H. Little | Director |
Production | Stephen Joel Brown | Executive Producer |
Writing | Wayne Beach | Screenplay |
Writing | David Hodgin | Screenplay |
Crew | David Hodgin | In Memory Of |
Directing | Jeff J.J. Authors | Second Unit Director |
Art | Linda Lee Sutton | Set Decoration |
Crew | Danny Lima | Stunts |
Camera | Gail Harvey | Still Photographer |
Camera | Erich Roland | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Paul Van der Linden | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | David R. Beecroft | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Carrie Seeley | Actor's Assistant |
Editing | Albert Alarr | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Craig MacLachlan | Stunts |
Production | Paul Kenyon | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Nicholas J. Gray | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Jeff Ward | Stunts |
Sound | Peter Melnychuk | Boom Operator |
Art | Elis Y. Lam | Set Designer |
Crew | Shelley Cook | Stunts |
Crew | Edward A. Queffelec | Stunts |
Sound | Jeffrey J. Haboush | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Erica L. Hiller | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Kevin E. Carpenter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Kevin Bartnof | Foley Artist |
Sound | Will Kaplan | Music Editor |
Sound | J. Paul Huntsman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Patrick J. Foley | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | John F. Reynolds | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Christopher S. Aud | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | John Voss Bonds Jr. | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Jim Bridges | Still Photographer |
Camera | Angelo Colavecchia | Camera Operator |
Sound | Catherine Rowe | Foley Artist |
Art | Ron Hewitt | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Gordon White | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Brenda Gilles | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Carol Flaisher | Location Manager |
Crew | Lorraine Jamison | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Allen Hartz | Foley Editor |
Sound | Thomas Milano | Music Editor |
Camera | Daniel C. Gold | "A" Camera Operator |
Crew | Bruce Raymer | Transportation Captain |
Camera | Dave Sheridan | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Robb Wilson | Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Laini Thompson | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Jeff Rosen | Foley Editor |
Production | Dorigen Fode | Location Manager |
Editing | Dale E. Grahn | Color Timer |
Production | Elizabeth Lang | Casting Associate |
Editing | Karen Kory | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Michael Shocrylas | Set Designer |
Production | Lyn Lucibello | Production Accountant |
Production | C.T. Robertson | First Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Phil Chiu | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Bishop Sr. | Stunts |
Crew | David Neil Trifunovich | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Peter Szkoda | Stunts |
Sound | Robert Schaper | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Orchestrator |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Conductor |
Sound | Bruce Carwardine | Production Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Clifford Booker | Hairstylist |
Sound | Victor Iorillo | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Melissa Lytle | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Gary Brostrom | Key Grip |
Art | Robert Dawson | Title Designer |
Art | Bill Harman | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Ian Nelmes | Key Scenic Artist |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Camera | Ron Renzetti | Dolly Grip |
Directing | Tim Singh | Third Assistant Director |
Lighting | Russ Caldwell | Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Fred Ionson | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Margie Shields | Actor's Assistant |
Crew | Ron Van Hart | Stunts |
Editing | Trudy Yee | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Jeanine Payne | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Editing | Brigitte Rabazo | Assistant Editor |
Art | Vic Rigler | Property Master |
Production | Sarah James | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Mimi Wolch | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Marilyn Terry | Key Makeup Artist |
Directing | Megan Banning | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Sam Bojin | Rigging Gaffer |
Editing | Kim Roseborough | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Christopher Nethercoat | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Kevin Murphy | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Randy Tambling | Key Grip |
Crew | Jane Conway | Animal Wrangler |
Art | Sheri O'Rourke | Assistant Property Master |
Lighting | Barry Goodwin | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Norman O'Halloran | Chief Lighting Technician |
Art | Brenda McClennin | Art Department Trainee |
Directing | Michael Zenon | First Assistant Director |
Crew | John Walsh | Stunts |
Camera | Cylvan Desrouleaux | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | David Eichler | Associate Producer |
Production | Karen Fouts | Production Accountant |
Crew | Erin Jarvis | Stunts |
Camera | Ralph Brandofino | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | John Hobson | "B" Camera Operator |
Directing | Rick Kush | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Gail Filman | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Jonathan Phillips | Assistant Sound Editor |
Directing | Catherine Wallace | Assistant Director Trainee |
Directing | Stephen Bélanger | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Sarah Low | Second Assistant Art Director |
Camera | John Escapa | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Suzanne Batinovic | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Andrew Peart | Video Assist Operator |
Production | Celeste Butt | Assistant Location Manager |
Editing | Darren O'Grady | Assistant Editor |
Production | Claudia O'Hehir | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Production | Terry Ostrow | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Jennifer Ro | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Meghan Sea Treese | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Camera | P. Dennis Lynch | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Glennis Bastien | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Directing | Bob Schick | Second Assistant Director |