Following the death of his father, young Danny Madigan takes comfort in watching action movies featuring the indestructible Los Angeles cop Jack Slater. After being given a magic ticket by theater manager Nick, Danny is sucked into the screen and bonds with Slater. When evil fictional villain Benedict gets his hands on the ticket and enters the real world, Danny and Jack must follow and stop him.
Unfortunately the movie Last Action Hero is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Art | Rick Heinrichs | Art Direction |
Directing | John McTiernan | Director |
Production | John McTiernan | Producer |
Production | Arnold Schwarzenegger | Executive Producer |
Writing | Shane Black | Screenplay |
Art | Cindy Carr | Set Decoration |
Production | Janet Hirshenson | Casting |
Production | Jane Jenkins | Casting |
Sound | Clayton Collins | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Richard A. Harris | Editor |
Sound | Nicholas R. Allen | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeff Dawn | Makeup Supervisor |
Crew | Eugene Collier | Stunts |
Camera | Dean Semler | Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Tatiana S. Riegel | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Directing | Brian W. Cook | Assistant Director |
Directing | Brian W. Cook | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Frank J. Urioste | Editorial Consultant |
Art | Sean Hood | Swing |
Sound | Michael Kamen | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Buddy Joe Hooker | Stunts |
Editing | John Wright | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Gresham | Costume Design |
Crew | Charlie Brewer | Stunts |
Crew | Charlie Brewer | Stunt Double |
Sound | Zane D. Bruce | Foley Artist |
Directing | Bruce Moriarty | First Assistant Director |
Production | Robert E. Relyea | Co-Producer |
Visual Effects | Neil Krepela | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Joel Kramer | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Keith Campbell | Stunts |
Crew | Vic Armstrong | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Vic Armstrong | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Jimmy Nickerson | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas L. Fisher | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Charles A. Tamburro | Stunts |
Crew | Ron Stein | Stunts |
Crew | Bobby Bass | Stunts |
Editing | Robert K. Lambert | Additional Editing |
Art | Jon Danniells | Leadman |
Crew | Peter Kent | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Kent | Stunt Double |
Writing | Zak Penn | Story |
Crew | Jeffrey J. Dashnaw | Stunts |
Crew | Guy Manos | Stunts |
Art | Mauro Borrelli | Production Illustrator |
Crew | Henry Kingi | Stunts |
Art | Marek Dobrowolski | Art Direction |
Directing | Richard Baratta | First Assistant Director |
Production | Stephen J. Roth | Producer |
Crew | Pete Antico | Stunts |
Writing | Adam Leff | Story |
Writing | David Arnott | Screenplay |
Crew | Al Leong | Stunts |
Crew | Glenn R. Wilder | Stunts |
Crew | Alan Oliney | Stunts |
Crew | Fred Waugh | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Fred Waugh | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Newt Arnold | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Chuck Zito | Stunts |
Crew | Ric Roman Waugh | Stunts |
Crew | Norman Howell | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | P. Scott Bailey | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Jon H. Epstein | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Kehoe | Craft Service |
Visual Effects | Bret Mixon | Roto Supervisor |
Sound | Cindy Marty | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Gary McLarty | Stunts |
Crew | Bob Brown | Stunt Double |
Crew | Merritt Yohnka | Stunts |
Crew | Dick Ziker | Stunts |
Crew | Ronnie Rondell Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Gene Hartline | Stunts |
Crew | David Lea | Stunts |
Crew | John C. Meier | Stunts |
Crew | Jeffrey D. Stevens | Set Medic |
Crew | Scott Waugh | Stunts |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Foley Recordist |
Crew | Billy D. Lucas | Stunts |
Directing | Cellin Gluck | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Doc D. Charbonneau | Stunts |
Production | William C. Gerrity | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Eugenio Zanetti | Production Design |
Art | Jim Dultz | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Laura Dash | Stunt Double |
Crew | Harry Wowchuk | Stunts |
Production | Katherine Kennedy | Production Office Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Craig Lyman | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Directing | Carl Goldstein | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Peewee Piemonte | Stunts |
Production | Jono Oliver | Trainee Production Coordinator |
Crew | Debbie Evans | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalie Wood | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Lance Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Doug Crawford | Carpenter |
Crew | Scott R. Fisher | Special Effects Assistant |
Visual Effects | Don Lee | Digital Compositors |
Crew | Damon Caro | Stunts |
Sound | Lolita Ritmanis | Orchestrator |
Art | Stacey S. McIntosh | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Tommy J. Huff | Stunts |
Crew | Miller Drake | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Jay Wilkinson | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Mark O'Kane | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Jerry Ross | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Bill W. Benton | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Norm Compton | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Christopher Nibley | VFX Director of Photography |
Lighting | Dwight Campbell | Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Craig Sost | Production Manager |
Camera | Zade Rosenthal | Still Photographer |
Crew | James M. Halty | Stunts |
Lighting | David Bartholomew | Electrician |
Crew | Laurel Klick | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Neil Greenberg | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Scott Rogers | Stunts |
Sound | David A. Arnold | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Tommy Tomlinson | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Tothpal | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Snell | Contact Lens Designer |
Production | Robert H. Lemer | Location Manager |
Production | Robert H. Lemer | Associate Producer |
Crew | William H. Burton Jr. | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Tricia Henry Ashford | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Art | Joe Colwell | Sculptor |
Crew | Gregg Smrz | Stunts |
Sound | Jerelyn J. Harding | ADR Editor |
Directing | Susan Malerstein | Script Supervisor |
Art | Walt Hadfield | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Chuck Picerni Jr. | Stunts |
Sound | Christopher Brooks | Music Editor |
Crew | Pat Romano | Stunts |
Production | Neal Nordlinger | Co-Producer |
Crew | Lane Leavitt | Stunts |
Crew | Manny Perry | Stunts |
Crew | Dieter Rauter | Stand In |
Crew | Michael Runyard | Stunts |
Directing | J. Ellen Evans | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Anthony G. Schmidt | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Lee Orloff | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Linda Folk | Foley Editor |
Crew | Scott Wilder | Stunts |
Lighting | Billy Kerwick | Key Rigging Grip |
Camera | Lee Blasingame | First Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Gray Marshall | 3D Animator |
Production | John DeSimone | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Terry Dunn | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Kenny Endoso | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Sweeney | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Jeff Gomillion | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Michael Denering | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Matt Johnston | Stunts |
Crew | Richard L. Blackwell | Stunts |
Crew | Bennie Moore | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Harry Lu | Armorer |
Visual Effects | Jane Baer | Animation Supervisor |
Production | Susan Dukow | Production Coordinator |
Production | Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield | First Assistant Accountant |
Camera | Douglas Ryan | Camera Operator |
Camera | Richard A. Kelley | Assistant Camera |
Camera | William 'Bear' Paul | Key Grip |
Crew | Pia Mehr | Studio Teachers |
Camera | Doug Cowden | Grip |
Directing | David Ticotin | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | David W. Alstadter | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Lauren Palmer | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Catherine Calleson | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Wally Crowder | Stunts |
Crew | Larissa Supplitt | Loader |
Camera | Sal Lanza | Dolly Grip |
Crew | George Zamora | Special Effects Technician |
Production | David Cooney | Art Department Production Assistant |
Production | Susanna Griffith | Casting Assistant |
Art | Peter J. Kelly | Set Designer |
Art | Randy Martens | Greensman |
Art | Sharon Barnebey | Painter |
Art | William Girod | Standby Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Chiu | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | James Roberts | Set Costumer |
Crew | Carol Autenrieth | Driver |
Crew | Daniel W. Blaha | Propmaker |
Crew | Charles Montoya | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Scot Deer | Telecine Colorist |
Crew | Donald R. Casella | Transportation Captain |
Crew | John Hager | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Rebecca Bennett | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Douglas A. Degrazzio | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Peter John Petraglia | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Andrea Sachs | Gaffer |
Production | Diane Bandolas | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Linda Renaud | I/O Manager |
Visual Effects | Suzanne Pastor | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Janet Brady | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Christer Hokanson | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Crew | Annie Ellis | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Epper | Stunts |
Art | William F. McLaughlin | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | David Walling | Stunts |
Art | Craig T. Shordon | Decorator |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Key | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Danna Edwards | Costumer |
Crew | Jim Stephan | Stunts |
Production | Liz Probst | Payroll Accountant |
Visual Effects | Michael Talarico | Visual Effects Camera |
Production | Joseph Aspromonti | Production Assistant |
Art | Tamar Dick | Set Painter |
Sound | Linda Symcox | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Ronald Plant | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Lisa J. Feitelberg | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Jordana Kronen | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Craig Mizutari | Technical Advisor |
Crew | Billy Hank Hooker | Stunts |
Directing | Dana J. Kuznetzkoff | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Suzan Lowitz | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Danny Rogers | Stunts |
Crew | Sharon Kramer | Stunts |
Crew | Clint Cadinha | Utility Stunts |
Crew | David Webster | Stunts |
Crew | Ericka Bryce Poniewaz | Stunts |
Crew | Kristy Sexton | Stunts |