The story of two outcast sisters, Ginger and Brigitte, in the mindless suburban town of Bailey Downs. On the night of Ginger's first period, she is savagely attacked by a wild creature. Ginger's wounds miraculously heal but something is not quite right. Now Brigitte must save her sister and save herself.
Unfortunately the movie Ginger Snaps is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Directing | John Fawcett | Director |
Writing | John Fawcett | Story |
Art | Vincenzo Natali | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Kym Kristalie | Stunts |
Editing | Brett Sullivan | Editor |
Production | Robin D. Cook | Casting Director |
Writing | Karen Walton | Writer |
Production | Karen Lee Hall | Producer |
Production | Steven Hoban | Producer |
Production | Dan Lyon | Executive Producer |
Production | Alicia Reilly Larson | Executive Producer |
Production | Noah Segal | Executive Producer |
Sound | Mike Shields | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Thom Best | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary J. Tunnicliffe | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Camera | Gavin Smith | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | Grant Harvey | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Regan Moore | Stunts |
Sound | Scot McFadyen | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lea Carlson | Costume Design |
Art | Julia Holden | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jordan Samuel | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Sheldon Inkol | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Art | Todd Cherniawsky | Production Design |
Crew | Brock Jolliffe | Special Effects |
Sound | Jane Tattersall | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Shelley Cook | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Stephen Marian | Boom Operator |
Sound | David McCallum | Sound Designer |
Sound | Lou Solakofski | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Randy Wilson | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Garrett Kerr | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Lighting | Mark Berlet | Gaffer |
Camera | Mark Berlet | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Orest Sushko | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Sophie Giraud | Still Photographer |
Sound | Fred Brennan | ADR Editor |
Camera | Paul Boucher | Additional Camera |
Art | Dan Norton | First Assistant Art Direction |
Camera | Ava Gerlitz | Still Photographer |
Sound | Jeff Hamon | ADR Recordist |
Editing | Michele Francis | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Sean Jensen | Camera Operator |
Sound | Jason Milligan | Boom Operator |
Crew | Brittney Banks | Stunts |
Sound | Ian Rankin | Foley Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Jones | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Lori Waters | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Michael Followes | Property Master |
Editing | Ricardo Olivero | Color Timer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sheila Fitzpatrick | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Fairbairn | Makeup Artist |
Directing | David McLennan | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Mishann Lau | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Robert Warchol | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | Loreen Ruddock | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Dean Stinchcombe | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Bob Lacivita | ADR Recordist |
Sound | David Yonson | ADR Recordist |
Camera | James Grant | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Rick Leger | Genetator Operator |
Art | Eric McNab | Set Decoration |
Sound | Donna Powell | Foley Artist |
Editing | Catherine Rankin | Negative Cutter |
Writing | Ken Chubb | Story Editor |
Production | Tina Goldlist | Associate Producer |
Art | Mary Wilkinson | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Gérald Altenburg | Wigmaker |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzanne Savage | Hairstylist |
Production | Robert J. Pazoro | Production Manager |
Directing | Laura Wood Fawcett | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Derreck Roemer | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Jack St. John | Carpenter |
Art | Frans Van Gerwen | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Tom Blainey | ADR Recordist |
Visual Effects | John Furniotis | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jessica Meyer | Stunts |
Camera | Steven Chung | Epk Camera Operator |
Camera | Maryse Frigon | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Kenneth S. Green | Electrician |
Camera | Patrick Hales | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Chris Zacharuk | Electrician |
Production | Megan Conacher | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Marie Grogan Hales | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Production | Orest Haba | Location Manager |
Directing | Rachel Landry | Script Supervisor |
Production | Sasha Marusich | Production Accountant |
Production | Andrea Nesbitt | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Brian Weiner | Studio Teacher |