Waging his one-man war on the world of organized crime, ruthless vigilante-hero Frank Castle sets his sights on overeager mob boss Billy Russoti. After Russoti is left horribly disfigured by Castle, he sets out for vengeance under his new alias: Jigsaw. With the "Punisher Task Force" hot on his trail and the FBI unable to take Jigsaw in, Frank must stand up to the formidable army that Jigsaw has recruited before more of his evil deeds go unpunished.
Yes! The movie Punisher: War Zone is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.
Directing | Lexi Alexander | Director |
Writing | Art Marcum | Writer |
Writing | Nick Santora | Writer |
Production | Jennifer L. Smith | Casting |
Production | Tricia Wood | Casting |
Production | Gale Anne Hurd | Producer |
Sound | Michael Wandmacher | Music |
Costume & Make-Up | Odette Gadoury | Costume Design |
Writing | Matt Holloway | Writer |
Production | Deborah Aquila | Casting |
Production | Ari Arad | Executive Producer |
Lighting | Sylvain Jouvet | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | Martin Gendron | Art Direction |
Art | Alex Touikan | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sabin Paradis | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Chantal Bergeron | Hairstylist |
Crew | Bob Corff | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Jean Frenette | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Dominique Ricard | Camera Operator |
Crew | Marc Lemieux | Loader |
Lighting | Eames Gagnon | Gaffer |
Lighting | Martin Beaudry | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Adrien Morot | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Sound | Michael Babcock | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Bill Johnson | Associate Producer |
Sound | Philippé Lavigne | Boom Operator |
Art | Vincent Gingras-Liberali | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Donna Sloan | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Camera | David Crone | Camera Operator |
Art | Céline Lampron | Set Designer |
Art | Frédéric Amblard | Set Designer |
Editing | Aidan Stanford | Color Timer |
Editing | William Yeh | Editor |
Art | Jean Kazemirchuk | Art Direction |
Production | Oliver Hengst | Executive Producer |
Crew | Carl Pedregal | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Catherine Bellazzi | Boom Operator |
Art | Annika Krausz | Set Decoration |
Sound | Tom Ozanich | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Wolfgang Schamburg | Associate Producer |
Production | Michael Paseornek | Executive Producer |
Camera | David Crone | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Guy Pigeon | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosalie Clermont-Bilodeau | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Bruno Gatier | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Ryal Cosgrove | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Jonathan Wenk | Still Photographer |
Directing | Milena Popović | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Francis Péloquin | Boom Operator |
Art | Lucie Tremblay | Set Designer |
Art | Martin Chalifoux | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Pierre Brunet | Location Manager |
Production | Yves Desjardins | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Dan Hubbert | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Claude La Haye | Sound Mixer |
Lighting | René Guillard | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Ernst-August Schnieder | Executive Producer |
Production | Ogden Gavanski | Executive Producer |
Production | John Sacchi | Executive Producer |
Sound | Claude Hazanavicius | Sound Mixer |
Art | Carrie Foster | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Simonetta Mariano | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Moise Piuze | Location Scout |
Crew | Philippe Montel | Transportation Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Robert Short | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Gary Ventimiglia | Co-Producer |
Editing | Julie Garcés | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Marc Hazanavicius | Boom Operator |
Art | Charlotte Rouleau | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Purino | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Takashi Seida | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Patrick Rainville | Best Boy Electric |
Art | François Senécal | Set Decoration |
Writing | Gerry Conway | Characters |
Crew | Owen Walstrom | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Jane Lu | Location Scout |
Production | Simon Abbott | Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Christophe Giraud | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Maxime Leduc | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Joshua Winget | Music Editor |
Production | Nathalie Laporte | Production Accountant |
Production | Jack L. Murray | Co-Producer |
Crew | Scott J. Ateah | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Mark W. McCoy | Post-Production Manager |
Crew | Matt Russell | Post Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sylvie Théberge | Seamstress |
Crew | Olivier Xavier | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Serge Lavigueur | Makeup Effects |
Production | Victorine Tamafo | Production Coordinator |
Art | Andrew Neskoromny | Production Design |
Lighting | Christian Chabot | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | Michel Clement | Set Decoration |
Crew | Puelo Deir | Unit Publicist |
Art | Matt Gendron | Art Direction |
Camera | Steve Gainer | Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Ray McIntyre Jr. | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Andrew Law | Set Decoration |