Fantastic Four

Fantastic Four (2015)

Change is coming.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2015-08-05
  • User Rating: 4.418/10 from 5257 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 40min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: 20th Century Fox
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, Germany, United States of America
  • Directors: Simon Kinberg, Josh Trank, Steven E. Rivkin.
star 4.418/10
From 5,257 Ratings

Summary

Four young outsiders teleport to a dangerous universe, which alters their physical form in shocking ways. Their lives irrevocably upended, the team must learn to harness their daunting new abilities and work together to save Earth from a former friend turned enemy.

Trailer

Is Fantastic Four on Disney Plus?

Yes! The movie Fantastic Four is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.

Watch on Disney Plus
  • Miles Teller

    as Reed Richards / Mr. Fantastic
  • Michael B. Jordan

    as Johnny Storm / The Human Torch
  • Kate Mara

    as Sue Storm / Invisible Woman
  • Jamie Bell

    as Ben Grimm / The Thing
  • Toby Kebbell

    as Victor Domashev / Doctor Doom
  • Reg E. Cathey

    as Dr. Franklin Storm
  • Tim Blake Nelson

    as Harvey Elder
  • Joshua Montes

    as Quarterback Speech School Kid
  • Dan Castellaneta

    as Mr. Kenny
  • Owen Judge

    as Young Reed
  • Gretchen Koerner

    as Reed's Scientist
  • Kylen Davis

    as Teasing School Kid
  • Evan Hannemann

    as Young Ben
  • Shauna Rappold

    as Military Tech
  • Chet Hanks

    as Jimmy Grimm
  • Mary-Pat Green

    as Mrs. Grimm
  • Tim Heidecker

    as Mr. Richards
  • Mary Rachel Dudley

    as Mrs. Richards
  • Wayne Pére

    as Science Fair Judge #1
  • Rhonda Johnson Dents

    as Science Fair Judge #2
  • Adam Fristoe

    as Quantum Gate Scientist
  • Don Yesso

    as Pentagon General
  • Jodi Lyn Brockton

    as Lawyer
  • Christopher Heskey

    as Delta Force Soldier #2
  • Jerrad Vunovich

    as Baxter Student
  • Lance E. Nichols

    as DC Senior Official (Area 57)
  • Dina Morrone

    as Emergency Announcer (Area 57)
  • Ravi Naidu

    as Ben Scientist #1 (uncredited)
  • Aaron V. Williamson

    as Navy Seal (uncredited)
  • Barney Lanning

    as Science Fair Plane Kid
  • Dennis Thomas IV

    as Baxter Security Guard
  • Abhi Trivedi

    as Baxter Employee
  • Benjamin Papac

    as Baxter Student
  • Jim Gleason

    as Board Member
  • Gabe Begneaud

    as Trash Talk Car Driver
  • Anna R. Parsons

    as Girl Classmate
  • Brian Stapf

    as Reed's Guard (Area 57)
  • Ben VanderMey

    as Soldier (Area 57)
  • Elvin Presley

    as Drag Race Official
  • Brittney Alger

    as Street Race Girl
  • J.T. Rowland

    as Monkey Test Lab Technician
  • Gretchen Koerner

    as Reed's Scientist (Area 57)
  • Hunter Burke

    as Reed's Scientist (Area 57)
  • Han Soto

    as Reed's Doctor (Area 57)
  • Michael Harrity

    as Military Interrogator (Area 57)
  • Melissa McCurley

    as Sue's Doctor (Area 57)
  • Jane Rumbaua

    as Johnny's Doctor (Area 57)
  • Anthony Reynolds

    as Airplane Military Official (Area 57)
  • Spence Maughon

    as Johnny's Technician (Area 57)
  • Deneen Tyler

    as DC Military Official (Area 57)
  • Marco St. John

    as DC Military Official (Area 57)
  • Shauna Rappold

    as Computer Military Tech (Area 57)
  • Fernando Rivera

    as Disguised Reed
  • Juan Corrigan

    as Barber Shop Owner
  • Jaylen Moore

    as Tarmac Guard
  • Tre Styles

    as Tarmac Guard
  • Adam Fristoe

    as Quantum Gate Scientist (Area 57)
  • Don Yesso

    as General
  • Jackson Pyle

    as Government Caretaker
  • Tim Bell

    as Local Cop (uncredited)
  • Nicolas Bosc

    as Rebel (uncredited)
  • Christopher Heskey

    as Delta Force Soldier #2 (uncredited)
  • Nathaniel Holt

    as Military Tech (uncredited)
  • Lisa Ann Smith

    as NYC Passerby (uncredited)
  • Cynthia LeBlanc

    as Baxter Institute Professor (uncredited)
  • Catherine Kresge

    as Lab Tech (uncredited)
  • Tamika Shanell Johnson

    as Hospital Patient (uncredited)
  • Samantha Hopkins

    as Sibling (uncredited)
  • Gloria Gonnillini

    as Civilian Lab Tech (uncredited)
Production Robert Kulzer Producer
Production Ronna Kress Casting
Editing Stephen E. Rivkin Editor
Production Matthew Vaughn Producer
Sound Philip Glass Original Music Composer
Sound Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
Art Victor J. Zolfo Set Decoration
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Writing Stan Lee Characters
Crew Michael Papajohn Stunts
Camera Paul Hughen Second Unit Director of Photography
Writing Simon Kinberg Screenplay
Directing Simon Kinberg Director
Production Simon Kinberg Producer
Costume & Make-Up George L. Little Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Laurel Van Dyke Key Hair Stylist
Writing Jack Kirby Characters
Crew Jeffrey J. Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator
Sound Richard Bronskill Orchestrator
Costume & Make-Up Daniel J. Lester Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Joe Bucaro III Stunts
Sound Warren Hendriks Sound Designer
Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Tierre Turner Stunts
Art Chris Seagers Production Design
Sound Curt Sobel Music Editor
Art Douglas Cumming Art Direction
Visual Effects Kenneth Nakada Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Mark Millar Creative Consultant
Crew Al Cerullo Stunts
Crew Charlie Picerni Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Francisco X. Pérez Makeup Department Head
Camera Matthew Jensen Director of Photography
Camera Clyde E. Bryan First Assistant Camera
Production Gregory Goodman Producer
Crew Sean Paul Braud Stunts
Crew Brian Simpson Stunts
Crew Zack Duhame Stunts
Crew Tim Trella Stunts
Crew Helena Barrett Stunts
Crew Helena Barrett Stunt Double
Crew Jason Chu Stunts
Crew Jim Henry Stunts
Crew Jay Amor Stunts
Crew Jeff Galpin Stunts
Sound Andrea von Foerster Music Supervisor
Production Hutch Parker Producer
Writing Josh Trank Screenplay
Directing Josh Trank Director
Art Miguel López-Castillo Art Direction
Editing Elliot Greenberg Editor
Crew Mandy Kowalski Stunts
Crew Mandy Kowalski Stunt Double
Crew Thirl Haston Stunts
Writing Jeremy Slater Screenplay
Crew Elena Sanchez Stunts
Art Tristan Paris Bourne Art Direction
Crew Brian Brown Stunts
Crew Matt Leonard Stunts
Crew David Schultz Stunts
Crew Tim J. Smith Stunts
Crew Clay Donahue Fontenot Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Dennis Liddiard Makeup Artist
Crew Mark Fisher Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Robert Q. Mathews Costume Supervisor
Art Tom Frohling Supervising Art Director
Art Brian Kane Art Direction
Production Elizabeth Coulon Casting
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Sound Craig Henighan Sound Designer
Sound Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor
Directing Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor
Production Joel Thingvall Researcher
Sound Shayna Brown Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator
Camera Jason Ellson Steadicam Operator
Art Clint Wallace Art Direction
Art Andrew M. Siegel Property Master
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Sound Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator
Visual Effects Marie-Cecile Dahan Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects François Dumoulin Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Tricia Yoo Set Costumer
Editing Bruce Lomet Digital Intermediate
Sound Will Files Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Steve M. Davison Stunts
Crew Brian Machleit Stunt Coordinator
Camera Ben Rothstein Still Photographer
Sound Jim Brookshire Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Benjamin Beardwood Sound Editor
Camera Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera
Crew John Berri Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Julia Neighly Visual Effects Producer
Crew Rob King Stunts
Camera Patrick B. O'Brien Camera Operator
Editing Matt Tassone First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Cari Thomas Visual Effects Producer
Sound Wayne Lemmer Sound Designer
Crew Frank Torres Stunts
Crew James Meikle Visual Effects Editor
Camera David B. Nowell Helicopter Camera
Visual Effects Kevin Scott Mack Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Joseph V. Cicio Camera Operator
Camera Brian Heller Helicopter Camera
Lighting Dan Riffel Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Adriane Bennett Set Costumer
Art Carla S. Nemec Art Department Coordinator
Crew Regis Harrington Stunts
Camera Daniel C. Gold Camera Operator
Visual Effects Leon Woud Animation Director
Visual Effects Fabiano Petroni Animation Director
Visual Effects Sean Andrew Faden Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Brady Romberg Stunts
Camera Jonathan Taylor Additional Photography
Camera Brooks Robinson Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Tom Cummins Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Colette Slattery Key Hair Stylist
Camera Michael Applebaum Camera Operator
Art Dale DeStefani Construction Coordinator
Camera Joseph Arena Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Kimberley Spiteri Hair Department Head
Crew Adam Hart Stunts
Crew Ashley Nicole Hudson Stunts
Visual Effects Kevin Andrew Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Nico Woulard Stunts
Crew J.J. Dashnaw Stunts
Crew Michael Jamorski Stunts
Production Hannah d'Angerio Casting Associate
Crew Nicolas Bosc Stunts
Sound Jon Kull Orchestrator
Crew John Bernecker Stunts
Crew Larry Zanoff Armorer
Production Marlie Arnold Researcher
Art Zachary Berger Conceptual Design
Sound Rossano Galante Orchestrator
Crew Russell Cannon Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Rocco Makeup Artist
Crew Arthur Kirk Martin Carpenter
Sound Justine Baker ADR Recordist
Crew Mikaël Damant-Sirois CG Supervisor
Crew Jérome Escobar CG Supervisor
Crew Owen Jones CG Supervisor
Crew Sean Noel Walker CG Supervisor
Camera Jimmy E. Jensen First Assistant Camera
Camera Ray Milazzo First Assistant Camera
Lighting Andre Green Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects Oleg Jiliba VFX Editor
Visual Effects Michel Raad VFX Editor
Visual Effects Guillaume Poulin VFX Editor
Editing Patrick J. Smith First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Eli Jarra Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Blaine Lougheed Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Patrick Ledda Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Jenna Barratt Visual Effects Editor
Crew Christopher Collis Visual Effects Editor
Crew William Day Visual Effects Editor
Crew Michael Endoso Stunts
Crew Erik Schultz Stunts
Crew Guy Fernandez Stunts
Crew Kevin Abercrombie Stunts
Crew Frank Reina Production Office Assistant
Crew Eddie J. Fernandez Jr. Stunts
Crew Malosi Leonard Stunts
Crew Heidi Pascoe Stunts
Crew Heidi Pascoe Stunt Double
Crew Matt Thompson Stunts
Crew Richard Epper Stunts
Crew Ben Skorstad Stunts
Crew Chad Dashnaw Stunts
Crew Brian Philpot Stunts
Crew Arturo Dickey Stunts
Crew Chris Ekstrom Stunts
Crew Ryan Ryusaki Stunts
Crew Adam Horwitz Stunts
Art Rick Newsome Storyboard Designer
Crew Cliff McLaughlin Stunts
Crew Michael Hansen Stunts
Crew Jordan Warrack Stunts
Crew Walter Garcia Stunts
Crew Sean Taylor Stunts
Crew Michael Ortiz Stunts
Crew Liam Day Stunts
Crew Chris J. Fanguy Stunts
Crew Brennan Walstrom Stunts
Crew Phil C. Neilson Stunts
Crew Ashley Wilks Stunts
Crew Ryan Staats Stunts
Directing Steven E. Rivkin Director
Crew Aaron Walters Stunts
Crew Brandon Cornell Stunts
Crew Nathan Alan Thomas Stunts
Crew Johnny Hoffman Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up