Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones

Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)

A Jedi Shall Not Know Anger. Nor Hatred. Nor Love.

  • Genre: Adventure, Action, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2002-05-15
  • User Rating: 6.5/10 from 11105 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 22min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Lucasfilm Ltd.
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: George Lucas
star 6.5/10
From 11,105 Ratings

Summary

Following an assassination attempt on Senator Padmé Amidala, Jedi Knights Anakin Skywalker and Obi-Wan Kenobi investigate a mysterious plot that could change the galaxy forever.

Trailer

Is Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones on Disney Plus?

Yes! The movie Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.

Watch on Disney Plus
  • Hayden Christensen

    as Anakin Skywalker
  • Ewan McGregor

    as Obi-Wan Kenobi
  • Natalie Portman

    as Padmé Amidala
  • Christopher Lee

    as Count Dooku
  • Samuel L. Jackson

    as Mace Windu
  • Frank Oz

    as Yoda (voice)
  • Ian McDiarmid

    as Chancellor Palpatine
  • Pernilla August

    as Shmi Skywalker
  • Temuera Morrison

    as Jango Fett / Clone Troopers
  • Jimmy Smits

    as Senator Bail Organa
  • Jack Thompson

    as Cliegg Lars
  • Leeanna Walsman

    as Zam Wesell
  • Ahmed Best

    as Jar Jar Binks / Achk Med-Beq (voice)
  • Rose Byrne

    as Dormé
  • Oliver Ford Davies

    as Governor Sio Bibble
  • Ron Falk

    as Dexter Jettster (voice)
  • Jay Laga'aia

    as Captain Typho
  • Andy Secombe

    as Watto (voice)
  • Anthony Daniels

    as C-3PO / Dannl Faytonni
  • Silas Carson

    as Viceroy Nute Gunray / Ki-Adi Mundi
  • Ayesha Dharker

    as Queen Jamillia
  • Daniel Logan

    as Boba Fett
  • Joel Edgerton

    as Owen Lars
  • Bonnie Piesse

    as Beru
  • Anthony Phelan

    as Lama Su (voice)
  • Rena Owen

    as Taun We (voice)
  • Alethea McGrath

    as Madame Jocasta Nu
  • Susie Porter

    as Hermione Bagwa / WA-7
  • Matt Doran

    as Elan Sleazebaggano
  • Alan Ruscoe

    as Gilramos Libkath
  • Veronica Segura

    as Cordé
  • David Bowers

    as Mas Amedda
  • Steve John Shepherd

    as Naboo lieutenant
  • Bodie Taylor

    as Clone Trooper
  • Matt Rowan

    as Senator Orn Free Taa
  • Steven Boyle

    as Senator Ask Aak / Passel Argente
  • Zachariah Jensen

    as Kit Fisto
  • Alex Knoll

    as J.K. Burtola
  • Phoebe Yiamkiati

    as Mari Amithest
  • Kenny Baker

    as R2-D2
  • Jerome St. John Blake

    as Oppo Rancisis
  • Hassani Shapi

    as Eeth Koth
  • Gin Clarke

    as Adi Gallia
  • Khan Bonfils

    as Saesee Tiin
  • Michaela Cottrell

    as Even Piell
  • Dipika O'Neill Joti

    as Depa Billaba
  • Marton Csokas

    as Poggle the Lesser (voice) (uncredited)
  • Tux Akindoyeni

    as Agen Kolar (uncredited)
  • Sacha Alexander

    as Graf Zapalo - Advisor to Queen Jamillia (uncredited)
  • Giulio Alimenti

    as Naboo Holy Man (uncredited)
  • Amy Allen

    as Aayla Secura / Mya Nalle / Yma Nalle / Lela Mayn (uncredited)
  • Nicolas Anastassiou

    as Nicanas Tassu (uncredited)
  • Jason Baird

    as Bairdon Jace (uncredited)
  • Don Bies

    as Artuo Pratuhr (uncredited)
  • Jamel Boukabou

    as Tusken Raider (uncredited)
  • Kristen Bronson

    as Waitress (uncredited)
  • Douglas Bunn

    as Naboo Guard (uncredited)
  • Caine

    as The Courier (uncredited)
  • David John Clark

    as Starfreighter Security Officer (uncredited)
  • Natalie Danks-Smith

    as Hand Maiden (uncredited)
  • Russell Darling

    as Coruscant Starfreighter Passenger (uncredited)
  • Justin Dix

    as Dixon Just (uncredited)
  • Eliana Dona

    as Kell Borean (uncredited)
  • C. Michael Easton

    as Bus Driver (uncredited)
  • Nicole Fantl

    as Senator Lexi Dio (uncredited)
  • Sandi Finlay

    as Sly Moore (uncredited)
  • Stephen George

    as Senator Ronet Coorr (uncredited)
  • Zuraya Hamilton

    as Jedi Khatt Qiyn (uncredited)
  • Emma Howard

    as Sar Labooda (uncredited)
  • Hilton Howson

    as Toonbuck Toora (uncredited)
  • Jesse Jensen

    as Saesee Tiin - Arena Sequences (uncredited)
  • Fiona Johnson

    as Hayde Gofai (uncredited)
  • Sara Elizabeth Joyce

    as Dex's Diner Bounty Hunter (uncredited)
  • Luke Kearney

    as Jedi (uncredited)
  • Nalini Krishan

    as Barriss Offee (uncredited)
  • Gillian Libbert

    as Lillea Bringbit (uncredited)
  • Amanda Lucas

    as Adnama (uncredited)
  • Jett Lucas

    as Zett Jukassa (uncredited)
  • Katie Lucas

    as Lunae Minx (uncredited)
  • Liam Neeson

    as Qui-Gon Jinn (archive sound) (uncredited)
  • Daniel Perrott

    as Coruscant Club Patron & Rodian Refugee (uncredited)
  • Ian Roberts

    as Ganwick Trag (uncredited)
  • Kyle Rowling

    as Joclad Danva (uncredited)
  • Joseph Jett Sally

    as Sephjet Josall (uncredited)
  • Juan Luis Sanchez

    as Temple Jedi (uncredited)
  • Mike Savva

    as Naboo Cruiser Officer (uncredited)
  • Kevin Scott

    as Tatooine Resident (uncredited)
  • Zeynep Selcuk

    as Zey Nep (uncredited)
  • Orli Shoshan

    as Shaak Ti (uncredited)
  • Richard Stride

    as Clone Trooper (uncredited)
  • Leonard L. Thomas

    as Roth-Del Masona - Arena Jedi (uncredited)
  • Trevor Tighe

    as Civ Sila (uncredited)
  • Christopher Truswell

    as Rune Haako / Shu Mai / San Hill / Wat Tambor / Sun Fac (voice) (uncredited)
  • Ian Watkin

    as COO-2180 (uncredited)
  • R. Christopher White

    as Clone War Jedi (uncredited)
  • Matthew Wood

    as Magaloof / Seboca (voice) (uncredited)
  • Matt Sloan

    as Plo Koon
Writing George Lucas Screenplay
Directing George Lucas Director
Production George Lucas Producer
Production George Lucas Executive Producer
Writing George Lucas Story
Production Rick McCallum Producer
Sound John Williams Original Music Composer
Editing Ben Burtt Editor
Sound Ben Burtt Sound Designer
Sound Ben Burtt Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Gary Rydstrom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Dennis Muren Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jill Brooks Visual Effects Producer
Camera David Tattersall Director of Photography
Crew Nick Gillard Stunt Coordinator
Production Lorne Orleans Producer
Art Peter Russell Supervising Art Director
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Sound Jana Vance Foley Artist
Art Michelle McGahey Art Direction
Crew Ray Anthony Stunts
Production Brian Donovan Production Manager
Art Fred Hole Art Direction
Art Jonathan Lee Art Direction
Directing James McTeigue Assistant Director
Directing James McTeigue First Assistant Director
Art Peter Walpole Set Decoration
Art Dermot Power Concept Artist
Art Roel Robles Art Department Assistant
Sound Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Production Robin Gurland Casting
Art Gavin Bocquet Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Trisha Biggar Costume Design
Writing Jonathan Hales Screenplay
Art Phil Harvey Art Direction
Art Ian Gracie Art Direction
Crew Robert Simper Stunts
Production Jason Ballantine Location Assistant
Art Mark Sexton Storyboard Artist
Editing Todd Busch Assistant Editor
Sound Kenneth Wannberg Supervising Music Editor
Sound Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Nash Edgerton Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Wizzy Molineaux Makeup Artist
Directing Gordon Westman Third Assistant Director
Crew Scott McLean Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Wendy De Waal Hairdresser
Crew Chris Mitchell Stunts
Art Ed Natividad Concept Artist
Production Maura Fay Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Lesley Vanderwalt Makeup Supervisor
Camera Brad Shield Camera Operator
Camera Brad Shield Steadicam Operator
Directing Richard Whelan First Assistant Director
Production Stephen Jones Production Supervisor
Production Abdelaziz Ben Mlouka Production Supervisor
Production Guido Cerasuolo Production Supervisor
Production Caroline Bonham Production Manager
Directing Tamana Bleasdale Second Assistant Director
Camera Damian Wyvill Focus Puller
Sound David Acord Apprentice Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Michael Mooney Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Nicole Young Costume Supervisor
Art Ty Teiger Property Master
Visual Effects Tory Belleci Modeling
Directing Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor
Art Ravi Bansal Concept Artist
Editing Cheryl Nardi Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Pablo Helman Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Rick Kline Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Peter Heslop Production Manager
Visual Effects Heather MacDonald Visual Effects Producer
Art Jacinta Leong Assistant Art Director
Art Tony Lees Sculptor
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Stanfield Hairdresser
Art Colette Birrell Art Department Coordinator
Visual Effects John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Peter Myles Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Sue Love Key Hair Stylist
Crew Dean Gould Stunts
Sound Paul 'Salty' Brincat Sound Recordist
Sound Marilyn McCoppen Dialogue Editor
Sound Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor
Costume & Make-Up Lynn Wheeler Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Hal T. Hickel Animation Supervisor
Editing Joseph Jett Sally Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Rob Coleman Animation Director
Visual Effects Jeff Johnson Animation
Art Michael Smale Art Department Assistant
Visual Effects Julie D'Antoni Visual Effects
Art Lon Lucini Assistant Property Master
Crew Daniel Stevens Stunts
Crew Joss Gower Stunts
Crew Dawn Higginbotham Post Production Supervisor
Art Marc Gabbana Concept Artist
Art Marc Gabbana Storyboard Artist
Sound Mary Helen Leasman Foley Editor
Sound Bruce Lacey Sound Effects Editor
Camera David Nichols Key Grip
Sound Rod Conder Boom Operator
Art Phil Shearer Concept Artist
Production Philippa Day Unit Manager
Sound Travis Crenshaw Foley Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Lyn Askew Wardrobe Supervisor
Art Iain McCaig Concept Artist
Art Rodolfo Damaggio Storyboard Artist
Editing Natasha Leonnet Digital Color Timer
Art Greg Hajdu Construction Manager
Sound Frank 'Pepe' Merel Foley Mixer
Production Enrico Ballarin Unit Manager
Directing Drew Bailey Assistant Director
Visual Effects Gretchen Libby Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Chris Armstrong Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Ben Snow Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Robert Hoffmeister Digital Compositor
Production Laura Sivis Production Assistant
Lighting Mal Booth Rigging Grip
Art Clive Memmott Assistant Art Director
Directing Matthew Penry-Davey Second Assistant Director
Crew Jamie Forester Post Production Supervisor
Sound Kevin Sellers Foley Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jamella Hassan Costume Standby
Visual Effects David Young Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Dar Davies Stunts
Camera Michael Vivian Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up Simon Zanker Hairdresser
Art Kurt Kaufman Concept Artist
Directing Paul Sullivan Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Natalie Lovatt Script Coordinator
Camera Lisa Tomasetti Still Photographer
Directing Moez Kamoun First Assistant Director
Directing Richard Hewitt First Assistant Director
Crew Paul Springer Post Production Supervisor
Camera Brett Matthews Focus Puller
Directing Giovanni Pacialeo Assistant Director
Crew Herman Bron Special Effects Technician
Art Beverley Dunn Assistant Set Decoration
Production Tic Carroll Unit Manager
Crew Debra K. Chinn Post Production Assistant
Directing Claire Richardson Second Assistant Director
Production Mimoun Mahbouli Unit Manager
Production Pedro Ma De Ugarte Production Supervisor
Production Zuraya Hamilton Production Coordinator
Crew Beth Schore Post Production Supervisor
Production Sarka Sulcova Production Manager
Directing Akram Fakhfakh Second Assistant Director
Production Peter Cottino Assistant Location Manager
Crew Kyle Rowling Stunt Double
Art Sean Ahern Construction Foreman
Crew Jon Heaney Stunts
Crew Michael Blanchard Technical Supervisor
Sound London Symphony Orchestra Musician
Crew Douglas James Smith Sequence Supervisor

keyboard_arrow_up