Tasked by MI6 to find the mythological Pandora's Box, an ancient object supposedly containing one of the deadliest plagues on Earth, Lara Croft must beat evil Nobel Prize-winning scientist turned bioterrorist Jonathan Reiss to it.
Unfortunately the movie Lara Croft: Tomb Raider - The Cradle of Life is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Directing | Jan de Bont | Director |
Writing | Dean Georgaris | Screenplay |
Production | Lawrence Gordon | Producer |
Production | Lloyd Levin | Producer |
Sound | Alan Silvestri | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Michael Kahn | Editor |
Art | Sonja Klaus | Set Decoration |
Production | Dan Hubbard | Casting |
Production | John Hubbard | Casting |
Writing | James V. Hart | Story |
Writing | Steven E. de Souza | Story |
Production | Jeremy Heath-Smith | Executive Producer |
Production | Philip Lee | Line Producer |
Crew | David Tattersall | Cinematography |
Crew | John Slattery | Compositor |
Crew | Jo McLaren | Stunts |
Camera | David Tattersall | Director of Photography |
Art | Dennis Bosher | Art Direction |
Art | Silver Cheung | Art Direction |
Art | John Fenner | Art Direction |
Art | John C. Hill | Art Direction |
Art | Paul Kirby | Art Direction |
Art | Frank Walsh | Art Direction |
Sound | Steve Boeddeker | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Shelly Clippard | Associate Producer |
Production | Holly Goline | Associate Producer |
Production | Louis A. Stroller | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzanne Belcher | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Darlene Forrester | Hairdresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Glass | Contact Lens Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Frances Hannon | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Belinda Hodgson | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jan Jamison | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Colin Jamison | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracey Lee | Makeup Artist |
Art | Neil Morrill | Sculptor |
Costume & Make-Up | Belinda Parish | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Janeen Schreyer | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore | Contact Lens Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Tomblin | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Shaunna Harrison | Makeup Artist |
Production | Pawel Araskiewicz | Production Assistant |
Production | Terry Bamber | Production Manager |
Production | Erica Bensly | Production Manager |
Production | Chris Brock | Production Manager |
Production | Chen On Chu | Production Manager |
Production | Peter Heslop | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Jeremy Johns | Production Manager |
Production | Tim Lewis | Unit Manager |
Production | Jenny Panoutsopoulos | Production Manager |
Production | Jacob Peratrovich | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Cindy Rodkin | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Michael Solinger | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Johnny Wang Yin-Ming | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Pierros Andrakakos | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Dimitris Birbilis | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Rob Burgess | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Josephine Chan | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Wai Pun Chan | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Thomas Chow Wai-Kwan | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Simon Crane | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Amy Gilliam | Assistant Director |
Directing | Barbara Efthymiou Harris | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Toby Hefferman | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Martin Krauka | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Ben Lanning | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Cliff Lanning | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Iain Lawrence | Assistant Director |
Directing | Terence Madden | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Terry Madden | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Okongo Mbanda | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Bob Nyanja | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Tony Rimwah | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Matthew Sharp | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Sin Ka-Leung | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Matthew Tang | First Assistant Director |
Art | Dominic Ackland-Snow | Supervising Carpenter |
Art | Christopher Arnold | Props |
Art | Christopher Arnold | Set Dresser |
Art | Ravi Bansal | Conceptual Illustrator |
Art | Andrew Barnden | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Rob Bean | Sculptor |
Art | Rob Bliss | Conceptual Illustrator |
Art | Guy Bradley | Draughtsman |
Art | Mike Britton | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Adam Brockbank | Conceptual Illustrator |
Art | Mark Buck | Other |
Art | Neal Callow | Draughtsman |
Art | Anthony Caron-Delion | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Paul Carling | Conceptual Illustrator |
Art | Mick Chubbock | Other |
Art | Andrew David Clark | Graphic Designer |
Art | Chris Clarke | Props |
Sound | John Hughes | Sound |
Sound | Peter Afterman | Music Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Chris Corbould | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Steven Begg | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Simon Crane | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lindy Hemming | Costume Designer |
Production | Kirk M. Petruccelli | Production Designer |
Visual Effects | Ferran Domenech | Character Modelling Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ben Shepherd | Effects Supervisor |