When Jay and Silent Bob learn that their comic-book alter egos, Bluntman and Chronic, have been sold to Hollywood as part of a big-screen movie that leaves them out of any royalties, the pair travels to Tinseltown to sabotage the production.
Unfortunately the movie Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Production | Christine Sheaks | Casting |
Directing | Kevin Smith | Director |
Camera | Jamie Anderson | Director of Photography |
Writing | Kevin Smith | Screenplay |
Editing | Kevin Smith | Editor |
Production | Scott Mosier | Producer |
Art | Robert Holtzman | Production Design |
Editing | Scott Mosier | Editor |
Camera | Chris Friebus | Camera Loader |
Production | Bob Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Production | Harvey Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Production | Laura Greenlee | Co-Producer |
Sound | James L. Venable | Original Music Composer |
Production | Jonathan Gordon | Executive Producer |
Camera | Billy Clevenger | Camera Operator |
Crew | Gary Jensen | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Greg Luntzel | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | E. Larry Oatfield | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Taylor Knight | Hair Department Head |
Art | Douglas A. Mowat | Set Decoration |
Directing | Hilary Momberger-Powers | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Isis Mussenden | Costume Design |
Sound | Randy Spendlove | Music Supervisor |
Sound | David Schulhof | Music Supervisor |
Art | Elise G. Viola | Art Direction |
Production | Tamara Allen | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz | Music Editor |
Camera | Tracy Bennett | Still Photographer |
Art | Jeff MacIntyre | Set Decoration |
Sound | J.R. Grubbs | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Robert Reed Altman | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Androff | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Randy Nolen | Steadicam Operator |
Writing | Kevin Smith | Characters |
Lighting | David Morton | Gaffer |
Sound | Dell Hake | Orchestrator |
Crew | Charles Belardinelli | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Charles Belardinelli | Stunts |
Sound | Mick Davies | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Korey J. Cauchon | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Erich W. Schultz | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Stanley W. Pratt | Chef |
Crew | Monica Hampton | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Shoji Claus | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Tom Fox | Video Assist Operator |
Production | Kevin Hyman | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Art | Eric Reichardt | Lead Painter |
Crew | Kevin P. Ballin | Stand In |
Lighting | Will Callahan | Electrician |
Lighting | Terry F. White | Rigging Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Krystyna Demkowicz | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | J.K. Cook | Propmaker |
Production | Ralph B. Meyer | Location Manager |
Art | Dan Engle | Sculptor |
Art | George A. Fleming | Standby Painter |
Editing | Brian Chumney | Editorial Services |
Sound | Tom Myers | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Dave Kasubowski | Craft Service |
Crew | Scott David Brown | Set Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Craig Barron | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Mike R. Berman | Leadman |
Crew | Edward Bergen | Driver |
Crew | Donald Erfert | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Derek Raser | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Phil Benson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Laurie Brugger | 3D Supervisor |
Crew | Chris Ryan | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Mark Alfrey | Makeup Effects |
Production | Justin Foxe | Casting Associate |
Art | Gregory Paul Austin | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Jacqueline Eckhouse | Legal Services |
Crew | James Jeffares | Projection |
Editing | Olof Källström | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Jennifer Barin | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Dennis S. Sands | Scoring Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Roseanna Diana | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Morgan Miles | Production Accountant |
Crew | Margaret L. Schlaifer | Studio Teachers |
Art | Peter Davidson | Set Designer |
Crew | Lori Marks | Scenic Artist |
Lighting | Christopher A. Cash | Lighting Technician |
Production | Susan McNamara | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Daniel Sperry | Dolby Consultant |
Art | Latifa Ouaou | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | John Bocchicchio | Set Medic |
Production | Jill Footlick | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Jo Martin | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Tom Myers | Sound Designer |
Sound | Whit Norris | Sound Mixer |
Art | Brad Moorhead | Painter |
Visual Effects | D. Walt Cameron | Digital Compositors |
Directing | Timothy Bird | First Assistant Director |
Art | Michael T. Galvin | Set Dresser |
Camera | William D. Andersen | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Max Alvarez | Wig Designer |
Sound | Tom Boyd | Musician |
Costume & Make-Up | Sue Forrest Chambers | Key Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Glenn Cotter | 3D Artist |
Camera | Danny Andersen | Dolly Grip |
Production | Elizabeth Schulze | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Hal Miles | Animatronics Designer |
Camera | Darryl Wilson | Grip |
Visual Effects | Martin Hall | 3D Animator |
Costume & Make-Up | Tangi Crawford | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Crew | Gregory Ramoundos | Animatronics Supervisor |
Sound | Sue Fox | ADR Editor |
Directing | Heather Grierson | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Hildie Ginsberg | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | So-ok Kim | 2D Supervisor |
Sound | Brandon Proctor | Sound Mix Technician |
Visual Effects | Michael Struk | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Editing | Doug Delaney | Digital Color Timer |
Sound | Ben Conrad | Foley Mixer |
Production | Reinaldo C. Vilarino | Location Assistant |
Production | Jennifer Desnovée | Art Department Production Assistant |
Crew | Charles Meere III | Generator Operator |
Sound | Matthew C. Beville | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Kris Enos | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Matthew R. Anderson | Stunt Double |
Camera | Ron Ervin | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Mark Freund | Digital Supervisor |
Production | Vesper Burnett | Extras Casting Assistant |
Art | Scott 'Whitey' Anderson | Key Carpenter |
Crew | Sal Rose | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Mari Wilson | Additional Script Supervisor |
Directing | Casey Mako | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Jacqui Howell | Camera Loader |
Production | Audrey Miller | Assistant Accountant |
Art | Duncan M. Spencer | Construction Grip |
Sound | Frank Rinella | Foley Recordist |
Visual Effects | Dana Denuzzi | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Production | Tammy L. Smith | Extras Casting |
Production | Tracy Lee McGrath | Production Executive |
Art | Scott Mosier | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | Patrick Loungway | Visual Effects Camera |
Crew | Gina Boller-Dull | Assistant Chef |
Production | Debbie-Lynn Siegel | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Jason Pinardo | Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Montana Creekmore | Costumer |
Sound | Marnie Moore | Foley Artist |
Directing | Scott Mosier | Second Unit Director |
Art | Kenneth Heil | Swing |
Production | William McLellan | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Rebecca Parsons Levinthal | Set Dressing Buyer |
Production | John Follmer | Head of Production |
Production | Jason Ivey | Key Set Production Assistant |
Production | Lisa D. Carey | First Assistant Accountant |
Sound | Ewa Sztompke | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Richard Quinn | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Kevin Smith | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Jeannie Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Sophia M. Crawford | Stunt Double |
Crew | Shauna Duggins | Stunt Double |
Crew | Tony Brubaker | Stunts |
Crew | Lance Gilbert | Stunts |
Production | Zak Knutson | Production Secretary |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunts |
Crew | Jodi Michelle Pynn | Stunts |