The Avengers

The Avengers (2012)

Some assembly required.

  • Genre: Science Fiction, Action, Adventure
  • Release Date: 2012-04-25
  • User Rating: 7.7/10 from 30241 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 23min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Marvel Studios
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Joss Whedon
star 7.7/10
From 30,241 Ratings

Trailer

Summary

When an unexpected enemy emerges and threatens global safety and security, Nick Fury, director of the international peacekeeping agency known as S.H.I.E.L.D., finds himself in need of a team to pull the world back from the brink of disaster. Spanning the globe, a daring recruitment effort begins!

Is The Avengers on Disney Plus?

Yes! The movie The Avengers is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.

Watch on Disney Plus
  • Robert Downey Jr.

    as Tony Stark / Iron Man
  • Chris Evans

    as Steve Rogers / Captain America
  • Mark Ruffalo

    as Bruce Banner / The Hulk
  • Chris Hemsworth

    as Thor
  • Scarlett Johansson

    as Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
  • Jeremy Renner

    as Clint Barton / Hawkeye
  • Tom Hiddleston

    as Loki
  • Clark Gregg

    as Agent Phil Coulson
  • Cobie Smulders

    as Agent Maria Hill
  • Stellan Skarsgård

    as Selvig
  • Samuel L. Jackson

    as Nick Fury
  • Gwyneth Paltrow

    as Pepper Potts
  • Paul Bettany

    as Jarvis (voice)
  • Alexis Denisof

    as The Other
  • Tina Benko

    as NASA Scientist
  • Jerzy Skolimowski

    as Georgi Luchkov
  • Kirill Nikiforov

    as Weaselly Thug
  • Jeff Wolfe

    as Tall Thug
  • M'laah Kaur Singh

    as Young Girl
  • Rashmi Rustagi

    as Calcutta Woman
  • Powers Boothe

    as World Security Council
  • Jenny Agutter

    as World Security Council
  • Arthur Darbinyan

    as World Security Council
  • Donald Li

    as World Security Council
  • Warren Kole

    as Carrier Bridge Tech
  • Alicia Sixtos

    as Carrier Bridge Tech
  • Jesse Garcia

    as Carrier Bridge Techs
  • Maximiliano Hernández

    as Agent Jasper Sitwell
  • Dieter Riesle

    as Gala Scientist
  • Kenneth Tigar

    as German Old Man
  • Walter Perez

    as Young Shield Pilot
  • Harry Dean Stanton

    as Security Guard
  • Josh Cowdery

    as Maintenance Guy
  • Ashley Johnson

    as Waitress
  • Katsumi Komatsu

    as Japanese Family
  • Yumiko Komatsu

    as Japanese Family
  • Momoko Komatsu

    as Japanese Family
  • Robert Clohessy

    as Police Sergeant
  • Enver Gjokaj

    as Young Cop
  • Fernanda Toker

    as Office Woman
  • Andrea Vecchio

    as News Reporter
  • Robin Swoboda

    as News Reporter
  • Brent McGee

    as Faceless Pilot
  • Jamie McShane

    as Celebration Montage Interviewee
  • Michael Zhang

    as Celebration Montage Interviewee
  • William-Christopher Stephens

    as Celebration Montage Interviewee
  • Kelley Robins Hicks

    as Celebration Montage Interviewee
  • Romy Rosemont

    as Shawna Lynde
  • James Eckhouse

    as Senator Boynton
  • Stan Lee

    as Stan Lee
  • Thomas Roberts

    as Thomas Roberts
  • Pat Kiernan

    as Pat Kiernan
  • Damion Poitier

    as Man #1
  • Lou Ferrigno

    as The Hulk (voice) (uncredited)
  • Jillian Morgese

    as Woman in Restaurant (uncredited)
  • Catherine Anderson

    as German Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Ricardo Andres

    as Lentil Merchant (uncredited)
  • Logan Bennett

    as Shield Agent (uncredited)
  • Mayank Bhatter

    as Celebration Montage Man Shaving Beard (uncredited)
  • Sharita Bone

    as Gala Guest (uncredited)
  • Jason Botsford

    as Museum Gala Patron (uncredited)
  • Mary Kate Campbell

    as Stuttgart Biergarten patron (uncredited)
  • Gene N. Chavez

    as Shield Guard (uncredited)
  • Layla Cushman

    as Gala Guest (uncredited)
  • Robert Dean

    as Soldier (uncredited)
  • Rick Dremann

    as Museum Gala Guest (uncredited)
  • Rod Fielder

    as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Eric Frank

    as Stuttgart Citizen (uncredited)
  • Israel Hall

    as Shield Agent (uncredited)
  • Carmen Dee Harris

    as Museum Gala Patron (uncredited)
  • Alexander Christopher Jones

    as Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Mike Karban

    as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Demoine Kinney

    as Shield Agent (uncredited)
  • Andrew Knode

    as Stuttgart Citizen (uncredited)
  • Annette Lawless

    as Hostage (uncredited)
  • Kimberly J. Mahoney

    as Limo Driver (uncredited)
  • Todd Manes

    as Helicarrier Medical Team Leader (uncredited)
  • Jorge Mardel

    as Stuttgart Driver (uncredited)
  • Michael McMillan

    as Cafe Patron (uncredited)
  • Sean Meehan

    as Guard (uncredited)
  • Holly Neelie

    as Gala Museum Patron (uncredited)
  • Caleb Daniel Noal

    as Extra (uncredited)
  • Jeremy Orr

    as Shield Agent (uncredited)
  • Nate Paige

    as New York Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Martin Palmer

    as Shiel Employee (uncredited)
  • Maria Perossa

    as Museum Gala Guest (uncredited)
  • Caleb Pieplow

    as Extra (uncredited)
  • Alexander Daniel Pimentel

    as Helicarrier Shield Agent (uncredited)
  • Frank Powers

    as Shield Agent - Loki Escort (uncredited)
  • Jaime Powers

    as Shield Agent (uncredited)
  • Brent Reichert

    as Stuttgart Gala Patron (uncredited)
  • Kelly Ruble

    as Shield Agent (uncredited)
  • Gina Sarno

    as Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
  • Robert B. Schneider IV

    as New York City Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Jeff Seich

    as New York Police Officer in Firefight (uncredited)
  • Christina Shaffer

    as Stuttgart Beer Garden Patron (uncredited)
  • Douglas Slygh

    as Museum Gala Patron (uncredited)
  • Colin Strause

    as Shield Agent #4 (uncredited)
  • Robert P. Thitoff

    as Gala Patron (uncredited)
  • George Thomas

    as S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)
  • Shane Thompson

    as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Jerry Lee Tucker

    as Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Tai Urban

    as Child on News #1 (uncredited)
  • Chris Vaina

    as Running Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Sandra Weston

    as Sweeper (uncredited)
  • Seth Zielicke

    as Barbershop (uncredited)
  • Alex DeCourville

    as Tourist (uncredited)
  • Andrea-Nichole Olivas

    as Shield Agent (uncredited)
  • Tina Grimm

    as NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Evan Kole

    as Principal (uncredited)
  • Hank Amos

    as Shield Agent (uncredited)
  • Joti Nagra

    as Waitress (uncredited)
Production Victoria Alonso Executive Producer
Production Kevin Feige Producer
Sound Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer
Production Alan Fine Executive Producer
Writing Joss Whedon Screenplay
Production Chris Brigham Executive Producer
Production Jeremy Latcham Executive Producer
Writing Joss Whedon Story
Production Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer
Directing Joss Whedon Director
Costume & Make-Up Alexandra Byrne Costume Design
Production Avi Arad Executive Producer
Editing Jeffrey Ford Editor
Writing Zak Penn Story
Editing Lisa Lassek Editor
Production Jon Favreau Executive Producer
Writing Jack Kirby Characters
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Writing Stan Lee Comic Book
Art James Chinlund Production Design
Art Randy Moore Art Direction
Art Gregory S. Hooper Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up John Blake Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Angelique Paull Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Rhonney Greene Costume Supervisor
Art Victor J. Zolfo Set Decoration
Production Randi Hiller Casting
Art Jann K. Engel Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Suzi Turnbull Costume Supervisor
Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
Art Benjamin Edelberg Art Direction
Art William O. Hunter Art Direction
Art Richard L. Johnson Supervising Art Director
Sound Lora Hirschberg Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Venti Hristova Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Nigel Sumner Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Claire Sandrin Set Costumer
Art Jim Hewitt Set Designer
Art Sam Page Set Designer
Crew George McCarthy Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Cyndi Ochs Visual Effects Producer
Camera Christopher A. Schenck Camera Operator
Crew Kevin McKenna Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Paul John Carli Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Alison Evans Set Costumer
Sound Steve Durkee Music Editor
Crew Kristy Viera Studio Teachers
Art Jeff Markwith Set Designer
Sound Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Alessandro Cioffi Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Chris Napolitano Lighting Technician
Crew Jimi Johnson Video Assist Operator
Lighting David M. Adams Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer
Crew Kathleen S. Dunn Dialect Coach
Production Aaron Spaulding Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Erwin H. Kupitz Wigmaker
Costume & Make-Up Tijen Osman Hairstylist
Art Jason Bedig Leadman
Crew Victor Morales Scenic Artist
Crew Aaron McBride Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Georg Wieland Visual Effects Producer
Camera Hans Bjerno Camera Operator
Lighting Bill O'Leary Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Scott T. Coppock Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Emily Egge Set Costumer
Crew Allegro Hopkins Studio Teachers
Production Ruben Malaret Publicist
Art John Millard Leadman
Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Alex Jaeger Visual Effects Art Director
Camera Mitch Dubin Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Jesse Trevino Set Costumer
Art Tim Croshaw Set Designer
Art Yann Denoual Sculptor
Art Stephen Morahan Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Daniel Brimer Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects John L. Jack Visual Effects Producer
Production Nadia Paine Production Supervisor
Art Nick S. Cross Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Matt McDonald Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Sherman Jackson Lighting Technician
Production David Rumble Location Manager
Art Aric Cheng Set Designer
Art Clark Kelly Sculptor
Visual Effects Sean Cushing Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Guy Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Art John Hoskins Construction Coordinator
Crew Danny Rafic Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Bryan Grill Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Ken Lingad Unit Publicist
Sound Frank E. Eulner Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Anouk Deveault-Moreau Visual Effects Producer
Camera Gabriel Beristain Additional Photography
Visual Effects Tom Meade Animation Director
Costume & Make-Up Anthony Almaraz Set Costumer
Art Marcella Brennan Art Department Coordinator
Art Candice Muriedas Art Department Coordinator
Art Duncan Crawford Sculptor
Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
Visual Effects Colin Strause Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jeff White Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Don J. Hug Production Supervisor
Sound Sean England Foley
Visual Effects Jeff Atherton Visual Effects Producer
Crew Cameron Sharp Visual Effects Editor
Camera Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer
Camera John S. Moyer Camera Operator
Lighting Jason Linebaugh Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Mihaela Chifor Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Michel Mielke Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Carol McLennan Set Costumer
Visual Effects Kathleen Lynch Visual Effects Producer
Crew James Meikle Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Susan Pickett Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Erik Nash Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Daniel P. Rosen Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Greg Strause Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew R.A. Rondell Stunt Coordinator
Crew Jim Chesney Transportation Coordinator
Production Scott Allen Logan Location Manager
Crew Jeremy Bradley Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Aura Sperling Pierce Set Costumer
Art Marisa Frantz Set Designer
Crew Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Janek Sirrs Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Russell Ayer Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Askia Won-Ling Jacob Set Costumer
Crew Tatiana Chapman Translator
Production Tom Moisides Location Manager
Crew Brian N. Bentley Compositors
Visual Effects James Baker Visual Effects
Crew Chris O'Connell Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Scott F. Johnston Visual Effects
Crew Michael Queen Compositors
Visual Effects Travis Tohill Animation
Visual Effects Mike Marcuzzi Visual Effects
Camera Seamus McGarvey Director of Photography
Directing Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor
Sound Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Crew Mark Edward Wright Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects David M. Scott Digital Compositors
Sound Kyrsten Mate Sound Effects Editor
Sound J.R. Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
Sound Julie Feiner ADR Editor
Directing John Mahaffie Second Unit Director
Sound Becky Sullivan Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Steve Boeddeker Sound Effects Editor
Sound Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
Sound Matthew Hartman Dialogue Editor
Sound Marshall Winn Dialogue Editor
Art Andrew Petrotta Property Master
Visual Effects Daniel Sudick Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects John Walker VFX Artist
Visual Effects Sean MacKenzie Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects Bastiaan Koch VFX Artist
Visual Effects Mickael Coedel Animation
Camera Don Burgess Additional Photography
Production Trinh Tran Production Assistant
Art Andy Park Conceptual Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Ashlynne Padilla Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Bell Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Jane Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Megan Daum Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Tonya Johnson Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Tijen Osman Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Teri Ann Uccan Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Doug Fairall Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Viola Rock Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Corey Welk Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nicole Sortillon Amos Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Stephen Bettles Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Yeşim "Shimmy" Osman Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Brian Waltsak Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Christopher Trujillo Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sheila Trujillo Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Barbara Olvera Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Monique Hahn Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Christopher Patrick Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Yvette Meely Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Keith Sayer Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Louise Young Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Beka Wilson Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Katrina Francis Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Pat Moore-Theis Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Douglas Noe Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Vanessa Sharp Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jodi Byrne Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nuria Mbomio Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Jacquelyn Adamson Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Georgia Allen Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Leslie Shayne Kohn Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kevin Kirkpatrick Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Art Ted Wolff Painter
Art Amy Giedraitis Props
Art Gary Lock Props
Art Ram Goradia Set Dresser
Art Thomas F. Kelly Set Dresser
Art Michael Meyers Concept Artist
Art Lance R. Walters Leadman
Art Kendall Embrescia Props
Art Josh Drylie Set Dresser
Art Suzanne Mjartan Set Dresser
Art Bryan Andrews Storyboard Artist
Art Raj Rihal Concept Artist
Art Megan Greydanus Graphic Designer
Art Anne Porter Set Designer
Art Eugene Doyle Set Dresser
Art Dale Lotreck Set Dresser
Art Trinity Tad Davis Art Department Assistant
Art Fabian Lacey Conceptual Illustrator
Art Chris Herrington Painter
Art Samuel Pactol Painter
Art Daragh Byrne Set Dresser
Crew Billy Salsberg Carpenter
Art Iain McCaig Concept Artist
Art Paul Ozzimo Conceptual Illustrator
Art Zachary Fannin Graphic Designer
Art Francesco Franco Ferrara Painter
Art Ramona Messina Props
Art Christopher Hayes Set Dresser
Crew John Giuliano Prop Maker
Art Jonathan Curotola Props
Art Greg Papalia Set Designer
Art Kenneth J. Kellers Set Dresser
Art Carol Ann Napier Set Dresser
Art Eric Ramirez Set Dresser
Crew Lyndell Wolff Carpenter
Art Zachary Zirlin Graphic Designer
Art David Johnson Props
Art Siobhan Roome Set Designer
Art James Duddy Set Dresser
Art Patrick T. Eagan Set Dresser
Art T. Scott Elliott Set Dresser
Art Chris Larsen Set Dresser
Art Ian Scroggins Set Dresser
Art Steve Jung Conceptual Design
Art Peter Wright Leadman
Crew Jason Johns Prop Maker
Art Robert Elliott-Barry Props
Art Scott Schneider Set Designer
Art Isidoro Avila Set Dresser
Art Rocky De la Vega Painter
Crew Charles Chesser Prop Maker
Art Sean D. Jackson Set Dresser
Art Jolene Dames Painter
Art Michael Mestas Set Dresser
Art Piero Spadaro Set Dresser
Art Richard Bennett Storyboard Artist
Art Raul Rosario Construction Foreman
Art Graham Griswold Set Dresser
Art Brandon A. Plonka Set Dresser
Crew Bert Rodriguez Prop Maker
Art Elizabeth Brown Sculptor
Art Aaron Streiner Set Dresser
Art Megg Fleck Art Department Assistant
Art Martin Charles Graphic Designer
Art Temple Clark Storyboard Artist
Art Jim Mitchell Storyboard Artist
Crew Eric Johns Carpenter
Art Kurtis Richmond Conceptual Design
Art Damon Bowden Painter
Art Ben Woodworth Painter
Art Orlando R. Montoya Set Dresser
Art Robert P. Trujillo Set Dresser
Crew Arthur Arndt Carpenter
Art Phil Saunders Concept Artist
Art Rodney Fuentebella Conceptual Illustrator
Art Jackson Sze Conceptual Illustrator
Art William H. Phen Jr. Construction Foreman
Art Tammy S. Lee Set Designer
Art Rich Andrade Set Dresser
Art Christopher Carcich Set Dresser
Art Lance Cheatham Set Dresser
Art James Sapienz Set Dresser
Art Kira Qwan Art Department Assistant
Art Steve Auernhammer Set Dresser
Art Lonam Fogleman Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Stephen Pardee Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Stuart Gordon Tribble Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Wujick Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Rebecca DeNoewer Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Peter White Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Klara Farberov Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jody Felz Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kristi Hoffman Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Melissa E. Hollingsworth Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Pablo Borges Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Pilar Agoyo Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up David Fernandez Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Karen Young Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jesse Trevino Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Meriwether Nichols Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Robert Wojewodski Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Lahly Poore Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Amy Roth Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Ali Tycast Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Timothy A. Wonsik Key Costumer
Art Jane Wu Storyboard Artist
Art Pierre Barrera Swing
Costume & Make-Up Wynema Chavez Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Fortin Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Adam Sabodish Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Mollie Kimball Whitson Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Joy Ramsay Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Eilish Zebrasky Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Julia Gombert Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Anna Seltzer Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Lisa D. Quercioli Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Chris Newlander Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Darryl Garcia Jr. Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Javier Arrieta Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Amahl Lovato Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Rob Overbeck Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Aleah Ames Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Aura Sperling Pierce Costumer
Camera Robert Hatfield Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Mark Goellnicht Steadicam Operator
Visual Effects Marc Chu Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Daniela Calafatello Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Alexandra Weir Creature Technical Director
Crew Nikos Kalaitzidis Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects John M. Levin Layout Supervisor
Visual Effects Allison Paul Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Brandon Ponticelle Assistant Camera
Camera Zak Hawley Assistant Camera
Camera Kris Krosskove Camera Operator
Camera Tom Kerwick Key Grip
Lighting Aaron Smith Rigging Grip
Editing Robert Malina First Assistant Editor
Editing Kiran Pallegadda First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Derrick Auyoung Animation Technical Director
Visual Effects Nelson Sepulveda Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Moritz Eiche Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Natapon Huangsakuncharoen Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects C. Michael Easton Lead Animator
Crew Cyrus Jam Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Tim Johnson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Patrick Timmermann Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sebastian H. Schmidt Visual Effects Technical Director
Production Kerry Newberry Production Accountant
Art Steve Viola Title Designer
Lighting Brett Heicher Electrician
Lighting Kevin J. Lang Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Mark Sheets Rigging Grip
Directing Brian Relyea First Assistant Director
Production Becky Woodward Casting Assistant
Editing Adam Kimmerlin Stereoscopic Editor
Crew Raul Essig CG Supervisor
Crew Dietrich Hasse CG Supervisor
Crew Votch Levi CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Kevin Martel Lead Animator
Crew Tory Mercer Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Danielle Costa Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Stephanie De Meautis Visual Effects Production Manager
Lighting Nicholas D. Ward Electrician
Lighting Brooke Stanford Gaffer
Lighting Eric Arnold Cortez Lighting Technician
Lighting Lauren Petzke Lighting Technician
Camera Jason Ellson Steadicam Operator
Editing Peter Gvozdas First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Shaun Friedberg Animation Technical Director
Visual Effects Marco Fanari CG Artist
Visual Effects David Dame Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Scott Jones Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Chase Cooper Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Darren Mortillaro Creature Technical Director
Lighting Kevin Sears Lighting Artist
Lighting Tim Nassauer Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Jarrod Avalos Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Nicholas Markel Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Andrew Ewert Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Oliver Ferguson Visual Effects Technical Director
Crew David D. Baumann Armorer
Camera Kai Wai Cheng Best Boy Grip
Camera Peter Gulla Camera Operator
Camera Troy N. Wade Dolly Grip
Lighting Russ Faust Electrician
Lighting Michael Woodside Electrician
Lighting Keith Seymour Key Rigging Grip
Lighting Sean McClellan Lighting Technician
Lighting Chris Salamone Rigging Grip
Production Jim Burleson Extras Casting Assistant
Production Maryellen Aviano Extras Casting Coordinator
Crew Mike Bain CG Supervisor
Crew Pouyan Navid CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Max Leonard Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Catherine Hughes Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ruheene Masand Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Jarom Sidwell Visual Effects Production Manager
Camera Roger Wall Assistant Camera
Lighting Ralph Bickford Electrician
Lighting Myke Groves Electrician
Lighting Jacob Cottrell Lighting Technician
Camera Chris Flurry Second Assistant "B" Camera
Production Seth Bellinger Casting Assistant
Editing Luis Silva Digital Intermediate
Visual Effects Jeremy Hollobon Animation Technical Director
Crew Rainer Zöttl CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Stephen King Lead Animator
Lighting Michael Orbing Lighting Artist
Crew Scott Younkin Sequence Supervisor
Camera Eric Dvorsky Aerial Camera Technician
Camera C.J. Roy Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Diego Mariscal Dolly Grip
Lighting James R. Tynes Gaffer
Camera John Janusek Key Grip
Production Nancy Bishop Casting
Production Allie Levin Extras Casting
Editing Robin Buday Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Ariel Loza CG Artist
Visual Effects Stefan Braun CG Artist
Crew Doug Sutton CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael Melchiorre Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Walter Schulz Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Jane Kyung Lee Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Al Cerullo Pilot
Production Kate Amer Production Coordinator
Camera John P. Shine Best Boy Grip
Camera Trevor Carroll-Coe Camera Loader
Lighting Anthony M. Suarez Electrician
Lighting Michael J. Maurer Electrician
Lighting Jarrett Buba Electrician
Camera Jon Philion Libra Head Technician
Lighting Michael J. Schwartz Lighting Technician
Production Linda Weaver Extras Casting Assistant
Editing Katie Jordan Digital Intermediate
Directing Gregory Doucette Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Andreas Krieg CG Artist
Crew Joel Sevilla CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Cameron Neilson Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Gary Wu Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Rufus Blow Creature Technical Director
Crew Thrain Shadbolt Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Lily Shapiro Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Tim Dalton Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Rick Shuster Pilot
Lighting Lovell Ford Electrician
Lighting Sean Murray Electrician
Lighting Jean-Pierre Nutini Electrician
Directing Nick Satriano First Assistant Director
Production Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting
Production Amanda L. Preputnik Extras Casting Assistant
Crew Noah Vice CG Supervisor
Crew Patric Roos CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael Maloney Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Tim Hey Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Waikit Wan Creature Technical Director
Crew Justin Johnson Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Daniel Macarin Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Simeon Duncombe Lead Animator
Visual Effects Karina Benesh Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Zachary J. Rose Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Bojana Solomonova Vishemirski Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Brigette Lester Production Coordinator
Camera Tommy Kerwick Jr. Dolly Grip
Lighting Waylon Brady Electrician
Lighting Mike Dittiacur Rigging Grip
Crew David Meny CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Lyon Liew Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Janet Sharpe Visual Effects Production Manager
Production Christie Kwan Production Coordinator
Camera Bryan P. Jones Assistant Camera
Camera Jason Rueda Assistant Camera
Camera Eric Steinig Dolly Grip
Lighting Mike D. Fernandez Electrician
Camera Richard Markham Epk Camera Operator
Lighting Ryan Elvira Rigging Grip
Production Tamara Hunter Casting Associate
Editing Paul Alderman Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Raphael A. Pimentel Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Simone Kraus Townsend Animation Supervisor
Crew Kevin Sprout CG Supervisor
Crew Martin Pelletier CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Jared Simeth Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Kevin Kelm Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Tim Teramoto Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Bernardo Rodriguez VFX Editor
Visual Effects Johnny Duguid Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Marion Davey Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Greg Baldi Camera Operator
Camera Daniel A Hernandez Digital Imaging Technician
Camera John W. Murphy Dolly Grip
Camera Jeff 'Moose' Howery Dolly Grip
Lighting David Markey Electrician
Camera Harry Zimmerman First Assistant "B" Camera
Lighting Ron Zabarsky Lighting Technician
Lighting James F. Cornick Rigging Gaffer
Camera Brad Shield Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Michael Nelson Ultimate Arm Operator
Directing Lars P. Winther First Assistant Director
Production Joshua Fritel Extras Casting Assistant
Editing Ryan R. Moos 3D Editor
Editing Brett Schlaman 3D Editor
Crew Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris Radcliffe Senior Modeller
Visual Effects Simon Cheung Senior Modeller
Crew Tom Martinek Sequence Supervisor
Camera Georgia Packard Camera Operator
Camera Tom Cherry First Assistant "C" Camera
Lighting Brad Goss Key Rigging Grip
Lighting Dylan Kelling Rigging Grip
Crew Carlos González Techno Crane Operator
Editing Matthew Schmidt Assistant Editor
Crew Richard Sutherland CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Eric Wong Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Pete Kelly Lead Animator
Visual Effects Alex Holcombe VFX Editor
Visual Effects Garry Runke Visual Effects Technical Director
Crew Kathleen Breton-Collier Studio Teacher
Camera Matthew E. Alper Assistant Camera
Lighting Tom Burnett Electrician
Lighting John K.D. Graham Electrician
Camera Matthew Haskins Second Assistant "C" Camera
Directing Judi Townsend Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Omid Ensafi CG Artist
Visual Effects Matt Holland Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Henri Tan Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Brian Schumacher Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects Peter Sjolander Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Lighting Daniel Zamora Electrician
Production Jennifer Yost Casting Assistant
Production Anne Reeves Extras Casting Assistant
Editing Marc Lulkin Colorist
Visual Effects Kevin Cross 3D Artist
Visual Effects Regina Cachuela Animation Technical Director
Visual Effects Steve Jaworski Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Morgan Loomis Lead Animator
Lighting Mathew Mackereth Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Davis Scott Porter Saunders Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects Flannery Huntley Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lee Briggs Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Miles Friedman Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Barry R. Tuttle Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ramachari Murali Visual Effects Technical Director
Crew Kevin LaRosa Jr. Pilot
Camera Tim Nagasawa Digital Imaging Technician
Lighting Bob Dodd Electrician
Lighting John Turk Electrician
Lighting Joey Bacharka Electrician
Camera Tony Rivetti Sr. First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Chip Byrd First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Larissa Supplitt Second Assistant "B" Camera
Production Katy Russell Casting Assistant
Production Madina Milana Casting Associate
Editing Paul Rubell Additional Editor
Visual Effects Tim Waddy CG Animator
Crew John Kilshaw CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Matt Greig Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Darren Poe Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Karin Cooper Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Geordie Martinez Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Miguel A. Guerrero Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Wesley Sewell Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects Rachel Faith Hanson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Danielle Bemis Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Kevin LaRosa Aerial Coordinator
Visual Effects Daniel Perez Ferreira Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Ryan Jeremy Woodward Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects B.L. Jurgens Visual Effects Producer
Production Matthew Fifer Production Assistant
Crew Nancy Thurston Stunts
Crew Donna Evans Utility Stunts
Crew Heidi Moneymaker Stunt Double
Crew Kylie Furneaux Stunt Double
Crew Aaron Walters Utility Stunts
Crew Jon Valera Utility Stunts
Crew Steve Upton Utility Stunts
Crew Tim Trella Stunts
Crew Nuo Sun Utility Stunts
Crew Doug Snively Utility Stunts
Crew Michael Sims Stunt Double
Crew Brian Simpson Utility Stunts
Crew David Schultz Utility Stunts
Crew Mandy Schneider Utility Stunts
Crew Debby Rondell Utility Stunts
Crew Troy Robinson Utility Stunts
Crew Tanoai Reed Utility Stunts
Crew Kim Do Nguyen Utility Stunts
Crew William Morts Utility Stunts
Crew Anthony Molinari Stunt Double
Crew Levi Meeuwenberg Stunt Double
Crew Matt Leonard Utility Stunts
Crew Matthew LeFevour Stunt Double
Crew Master Lee Stunts
Crew Paul Lacovara Stunt Double
Crew Allen Jo Stunts
Crew David Hugghins Utility Stunts
Crew Daniel Hernandez Utility Stunts
Crew Scott M. Helgert Stunts
Crew Karen A. Harris Stunts
Crew Riley Harper Stunts
Crew Sam Hargrave Stunt Double
Crew Michael Hansen Utility Stunts
Crew Mike Gunther Utility Stunts
Crew Glenn Foster Stunt Double
Crew Gary Fry Stunts
Crew Joey Freitas Stunts
Crew Clay Donahue Fontenot Stunt Double
Crew Jeremy Fitzgerald Utility Stunts
Crew Donna Evans Stunts
Crew Jonathan Eusebio Fight Choreographer
Crew Ousaun Elam Stunt Double
Crew Andy Dylan Stunt Double
Crew Clay Cullen Stunt Double
Crew Tim Connolly Utility Stunts
Crew Anis Cheurfa Utility Stunts
Crew Mark Chapman Utility Stunts
Crew Alex Chansky Stunt Double
Crew Sebastiano Cartier Stunts
Crew Garwood Brewer Utility Stunts
Crew Eddie Braun Utility Stunts
Crew Cassidy Vick Hice Utility Stunts
Crew Troy Brown Stunts
Crew Chris Palermo Stunt Driver
Crew Annie Ellis Stunts
Crew Linda Perlin Stunts
Visual Effects Shawn Kelly Animation
Crew Samantha MacIvor Stunt Double
Writing Jack Kirby Comic Book
Writing Joe Simon Characters
Crew Stephen Broussard Thanks
Crew Craig Kyle Thanks
Visual Effects Hiroshi Mori Visual Effects
Visual Effects Nathaniel Caauwe Rotoscoping Artist
Crew Hank Amos Stunt Coordinator