Creed

Creed (2015)

Your legacy is more than a name

  • Genre: Drama
  • Release Date: 2015-11-25
  • User Rating: 7.393/10 from 6076 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 13min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: New Line Cinema
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Ryan Coogler
star 7.393/10
From 6,076 Ratings

Summary

The former World Heavyweight Champion Rocky Balboa serves as a trainer and mentor to Adonis Johnson, the son of his late friend and former rival Apollo Creed.

Trailer

Is Creed on Disney Plus?

Unfortunately the movie Creed is not yet available on Disney Plus. Follow us on Facebook to see when Creed becomes available on Disney Plus!

  • Michael B. Jordan

    as Adonis Johnson
  • Sylvester Stallone

    as Rocky Balboa
  • Tessa Thompson

    as Bianca
  • Phylicia Rashād

    as Mary Anne Creed
  • Andre Ward

    as Danny "Stuntman" Wheeler
  • Tony Bellew

    as "Pretty" Ricky Conlan
  • Ritchie Coster

    as Pete Sporino
  • Jacob 'Stitch' Duran

    as Stitch
  • Graham McTavish

    as Tommy Holiday
  • Malik Bazille

    as Amir
  • Ricardo 'Padman' McGill

    as Padman
  • Gabe Rosado

    as Leo "The Lion" Sporino
  • Wood Harris

    as Tony "Little Duke" Burton
  • Buddy Osborn

    as Conlan's Cut Man
  • Rupal Pujara

    as Dr. Kathari
  • Brian Anthony Wilson

    as James
  • Joey Eye

    as Sporino Cut Man
  • Johanna Tolentino

    as Lady Cop
  • Tony Brice

    as Tone Trump
  • Kash Goins

    as Larry
  • Michael Barker

    as Reporter
  • Clare O'Malley

    as Reporter
  • Kevin King Templeton

    as Press Conference Moderator
  • Roy James Wilson

    as City Jail Cop
  • Mauricio Ovalle

    as Flores' Trainer
  • Mark Rhino Smith

    as Conlan's Buddy
  • Josue Rivera

    as Tijuana Fight Promoter
  • Hans Marrero

    as Flores
  • Derrick Webster

    as Kev
  • Manny Ayala

    as Welterweight #1
  • Anthony Martins

    as Welterweight #2
  • Ricardo Vera

    as Referee #1 (Tijuana)
  • Shawn Clark

    as Referee #2 (Blue Horizon)
  • Christian D. Ellison

    as Referee #3 (Liverpool)
  • Frank Pesce

    as Mickey's Gym Doorman
  • Robert Sale

    as Leo Trainer #2
  • Richard Lyntton

    as Ringside Doctor
  • Kathleen M. Deegan

    as Nurse Kathy
  • Marquise Noel

    as Young Dirt Bike Rider
  • Liev Schreiber

    as HBO 24/7 Narrator (voice)
  • Elvis Grant

    as Himself
  • Max Kellerman

    as Himself
  • Jim Lampley

    as Himself
  • Michael Buffer

    as Himself
  • Michael Wilbon

    as Michael Wilbon
  • Tony Kornheiser

    as Himself
  • Hannah Storm

    as Herself
  • Alex Henderson

    as Young Adonis
  • Khareem Hinton

    as Thomas
  • Noah Coogler

    as Staff Member #1
  • Nelson Bonilla

    as Staff Member #2
  • Troy Faruk

    as Staff Member #3
  • Angela Davis

    as Staff Member #4
  • Claire Bronson

    as Social Worker
  • Deborah Ingersoll

    as Max's Cashier
  • Robert Douglas

    as Max's Cook
  • Troy K. Weston

    as Max's Cook
  • Ludwig Göransson

    as Bianca's Band
  • Moses Sumney

    as Bianca's Band
  • Kenneth Martin

    as Dirt Bike Rider
  • Jermaine Holt

    as Dirt Bike Rider
  • Horace Knight

    as Dirt Bike Rider
  • Sli Lewis

    as Dirt Bike Rider
  • Brionna Maria Lynch

    as Dirt Bike Rider
  • Jalil Jay Lynch

    as Dirt Bike Rider
  • Zedric Harris

    as Security Guard
  • Christopher Jon Gombos

    as Security Guard
  • Jeff Ward

    as Concert Security
  • Terry Lee Fields II

    as Fire Breather
  • Stephen Chang

    as Asian Reporter (uncredited)
  • Charles W Harris III

    as Boxer (uncredited)
  • Rocky Ciarrocchi

    as Fan in Crowd (uncredited)
  • Oliver Burbage

    as Boxer (uncredited)
Production Francine Maisler Casting
Sound Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer
Sound Steve Boeddeker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Kathy Driscoll Casting
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Sound Jana Vance Foley Artist
Production Irwin Winkler Producer
Production Sylvester Stallone Producer
Writing Sylvester Stallone Characters
Production William Chartoff Producer
Production Kevin King Templeton Producer
Production Charles Winkler Producer
Production Diane Heery Location Casting
Art Jesse Rosenthal Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Diane Heller Makeup Artist
Production Robert Chartoff Producer
Crew Robert Chartoff In Memory Of
Camera Maryse Alberti Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Leo Corey Castellano Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Leo Corey Castellano Makeup Effects Designer
Costume & Make-Up Patrice Coleman Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Emma Potter Costume Design
Production Jason Loftus Location Casting
Production David Winkler Producer
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Production George Pierre Casting Director
Editing Claudia Castello Editor
Sound Ludwig Göransson Original Music Composer
Art Jeff Tanner Set Dresser
Production Nicolas Stern Executive Producer
Art Hannah Beachler Production Design
Editing Tim Stipan Digital Intermediate Colorist
Writing Ryan Coogler Screenplay
Directing Ryan Coogler Director
Writing Ryan Coogler Story
Sound Ronald J. Webb Music Editor
Editing Michael P. Shawver Editor
Costume & Make-Up Antoinette Messam Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Teresa Binder Westby Assistant Costume Designer
Art Kevin Ladson Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Crystal Woodford Hairstylist
Editing Dana Mulligan Assistant Editor
Sound Kim Foscato ADR Supervisor
Sound Brandon Proctor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Brandon Proctor Dialogue Editor
Editing Michelle Harrison Additional Editor
Crew Jeremy Bradley Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Leigh Ann Yandle Key Makeup Artist
Camera Benjamin Semanoff Steadicam Operator
Camera Benjamin Semanoff "A" Camera Operator
Camera Barry Wetcher Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Nicole Venables Hairstylist
Crew Jackson Yu Visual Effects Editor
Crew Kohli Calhoun Dialect Coach
Directing Robb Foglia Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Rita Parillo Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Diane Dixon Hairstylist
Camera Alan Stewart Additional Photography
Art Danny Brown Art Direction
Crew Jan Glöckner Compositor
Camera Steve Brooke Smith Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Carol White Key Hair Stylist
Sound Benjamin A. Burtt Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Chris Manning Foley Mixer
Production Bridgett Buss Post Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Michael Huber Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Wyatt Belton Key Hair Stylist
Writing Aaron Covington Screenplay
Costume & Make-Up Hanna Shea Assistant Costume Designer
Lighting Eric Boncher Gaffer
Directing Donald Sparks First Assistant Director
Camera Ramon Engle Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Jody Felz Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jody Felz Key Set Costumer
Camera Michael Leonard First Assistant "B" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Lorraine Hawk Costume Coordinator
Sound Gabe Hilfer Music Supervisor
Art Amanda Carroll Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Rita Squitiere Costume Supervisor
Sound Damian Canelos Sound mixer
Art Paul Maiello Construction Coordinator
Lighting Craig Ligget Electrician
Sound Travis MacKay ADR Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Jorie Malan Makeup Artist
Production Gary Trentham Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Darwin Go 2D Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jami Villers Set Costumer
Sound Nicholas Cochran ADR Recordist
Art Dave Kellom Art Department Coordinator
Art Michael J. Wheeler Construction Coordinator
Production Colleen Kay Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Ashley Bliss Miller Set Costumer
Camera J.R. Campbell Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera J.R. Campbell "B" Camera Operator
Camera Eli Joshua Adé Additional Photography
Visual Effects Luis Vojtechovsky Animation
Visual Effects Nicholas Elwell Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Rebekah Hernandez Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Magdalena Strzelczyk Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sergio DiGirolamo Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Patrick Edward White Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alison O'Brien Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Benedikt Laubenthal Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Wendy Gipp Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects John P. Nugent Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dean Wright Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Joanne Ling Set Decoration Buyer
Camera Andy Hensler Camera Department Production Assistant
Visual Effects Casey Schatz Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Art Dennis Madigan Set Dresser
Lighting Thomas Devine Electrician
Lighting Daniel Rieser Key Rigging Grip
Camera Leon Sanginiti Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Jon Sibert Key Grip
Visual Effects Tony Baldridge Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Jonathan Jackson Boom Operator
Camera David A. Darrowski Grip
Visual Effects Alexey Kuchinsky Digital Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Bianchi Makeup Artist
Sound Jim Likowski Foley Editor
Directing Karen Davis Second Assistant Director
Camera Anthony DeFrancesco Second Assistant "B" Camera
Art Gary Damian Thomas Storyboard Artist
Lighting Rob Mabin Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Ray Santoleri Makeup Artist
Camera Paul Worley Key Grip
Crew Stephen Imhoff Special Effects Technician
Art Richie Adams Main Title Designer
Camera Mark Catania Dolly Grip
Lighting Lawrence Price Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects Tom Zils Compositing Supervisor
Camera Diana Matos Second Assistant Camera
Camera Nicholas Galante Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Jay Lalime Digital Compositor
Crew Sandro Kath Compositor
Visual Effects Nicolas Leu Compositing Artist
Camera Jason Cortazzo Libra Head Technician
Production David Farr Payroll Accountant
Visual Effects Tim Fescoe Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Evander Major Digital Compositor
Production Janelle Coleman Travel Coordinator
Camera Michael Kowalczyk Digital Imaging Technician
Production Mele K.T. Locey Second Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Manda Cheung VFX Artist
Visual Effects Trevor Graciano Compositing Supervisor
Editing Jim Schulte Assistant Editor
Production Tiffany Fraser Post Production Accountant
Lighting William P. Fiedler Best Boy Electric
Camera Warren Brace First Assistant "B" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Liza James Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Carol Swan Costumer
Editing Vegard H. Sorby Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Bridgit Crider Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Alexa O'Neill Wardrobe Assistant
Camera Chong K. Pak Camera Operator
Production Sommer Oliver Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Chris M. Cooper VFX Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kathryn E. Smith Key Costumer
Camera Christian Satrazemis "A" Camera Operator
Camera Brett Walters First Assistant "A" Camera
Visual Effects Felix Hörlein VFX Artist
Art Mike Pantuso Graphic Designer
Art Bradley Klipp Leadman
Camera Rapheal Cdeeq Second Assistant Camera
Production Rip Russell First Assistant Accountant
Crew Michael Garrett Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Para Malden Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Sabrina Tenore Digital Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Brittany Boyle Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kirby Emile Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Rashida Brandt Costumer
Art Duncan Smith Assistant Art Director
Art Natalie Rhooms Assistant Property Master
Art Charles J. Scott Assistant Property Master
Crew Bob Vanstone Carpenter
Crew Stephen Wolff Carpenter
Art Damien Harrer Props
Crew Johanna Dinella Scenic Artist
Crew Ron Newhart Scenic Artist
Art Mike Atkinson Set Dresser
Art Brent Baker Storyboard Artist
Art Samantha Higgins Set Dressing Buyer
Lighting Matthew Imbrogno Electrician
Lighting Molly Cheshire Electrician
Camera Sheridan Braxton Grip
Camera Matthew Hanlon Grip
Camera Shane Sibert Grip
Camera Andrew Hamilton Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Alexander Hooper Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Thomas Shawcroft Second Assistant Camera
Crew Art Cipollone Video Assist Operator
Production January Curry Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Ben Nugent 2D Artist
Visual Effects Alexander Rumpf Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Christina Maier Compositing Artist
Crew Jonathan Scott Compositor
Crew Fergus Jack-Hinton Compositor
Visual Effects Mathis Lex Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jason Astley VFX Artist
Visual Effects Brendan Dee VFX Artist
Visual Effects Catherine Menoudakis VFX Artist
Visual Effects Kenny Smith VFX Artist
Visual Effects Meow Nutjaree Wannasri VFX Artist
Visual Effects Erin Woolhouse VFX Artist
Visual Effects Martin Grassl VFX Artist
Visual Effects Simon Thomisch Visual Effects Technical Director
Editing Anna Brown Dailies Technician
Editing Rebecca Markham Digital Intermediate Assistant
Production Kevin Landry Production Accountant
Production Keith L. Sexton Production Accountant
Production Trish McMiniment Production Secretary
Production Thomas Manson Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Zack Rose Set Production Assistant

keyboard_arrow_up