When a wounded Christian Grey tries to entice a cautious Ana Steele back into his life, she demands a new arrangement before she will give him another chance. As the two begin to build trust and find stability, shadowy figures from Christian’s past start to circle the couple, determined to destroy their hopes for a future together.
Unfortunately the movie Fifty Shades Darker is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Writing | Niall Leonard | Screenplay |
Sound | Danny Elfman | Original Music Composer |
Directing | James Foley | Director |
Camera | John Schwartzman | Director of Photography |
Writing | E.L. James | Novel |
Editing | Richard Francis-Bruce | Editor |
Art | Peter Bodnarus | Art Direction |
Production | Julie Schubert | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Shay Cunliffe | Costume Design |
Production | E.L. James | Producer |
Production | Laray Mayfield | Casting |
Production | Dana Brunetti | Producer |
Art | Nelson Coates | Production Design |
Production | Michael De Luca | Producer |
Production | Marcus Viscidi | Producer |
Art | Carolyn A. Loucks | Set Decoration |
Lighting | Scott Andrew Armstrong | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Zack Mazerolle | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Eliza Pollack Zebert | ADR & Dubbing |
Costume & Make-Up | Amber Kemper | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Ronald Hersey | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Akemi Hart | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Frédéric North | Pilot |
Directing | Suze Dunbar | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Janice MacIsaac | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Jon Taylor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Stefan Sonnenfeld | Digital Intermediate |
Camera | Sasha Proctor | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Evelyne Noraz | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Phuong Chau | Ager/Dyer |
Production | Brittani Ward | Casting Associate |
Sound | Bill Abbott | Music Editor |
Camera | Jared Slater | Aerial Camera Technician |
Camera | Tyler Woeste | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Tara R. Hinecker | Costume Coordinator |
Sound | Christopher Alba | Foley |
Sound | Frank A. Montaño | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Doane Gregory | Still Photographer |
Crew | Bryan Litson | CG Supervisor |
Editing | Jennifer Spenelli | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Doug Lavender | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Matt Cavanaugh | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Alyson Dee Moore | Foley |
Production | Mickael Abbate | Researcher |
Costume & Make-Up | Shelly Shaw | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberlee Iblings | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Katie Saunders | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ren Boggio | Costume Coordinator |
Camera | Taylor Matheson | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Popochock | Key Hair Stylist |
Editing | Annie Johnson | Digital Intermediate |
Art | Kyle White | Draughtsman |
Directing | Sandra Montgomery | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Angie Rubin | Music Editor |
Camera | Phil Pastuhov | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | Rick Wiley | Driver |
Crew | Shilo Lavallee | Driver |
Crew | Larry Tardif | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Rick Rasmussen | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | David Greenbaum | Driver |
Crew | Mike Witherington | Driver |
Crew | Fraser Corbett | Stunt Double |
Lighting | Jesse Deacon | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | James M. Jackson | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Kathleen Whelan | Production Coordinator |
Art | Garson Yu | Title Designer |
Directing | Scott J. Ateah | Second Unit Director |
Art | Dylan Dowd | Greensman |
Sound | Oleg Kulchytskyi | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Scott J. Ateah | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Ryan Ennis | Stunts |
Lighting | Todd Kristianson | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Brandon Sparkes | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Frédéric Thurot | Electrician |
Crew | Guy Adan | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Michael Buster | Dialect Coach |
Art | Jim Ramsay | Set Designer |
Sound | Tony Wyman | Boom Operator |
Camera | Dan Gorval | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Todd Turner | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Andrea Brown | Extras Casting |
Sound | Hillary Holmes | Music Coordinator |
Crew | Steve Gray | Pilot |
Directing | Karin Behrenz | Second Assistant Director |
Art | D. Martin Myatt | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Dane A. Davis | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Karin Nosella | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Danny Ostir | Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Renee Dombrosky | Assistant Hairstylist |
Lighting | Bryce Munro | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Michael Kelem | Aerial Director of Photography |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Conductor |
Sound | Steve Bartek | Orchestrator |
Crew | Donna Glasser-Hancock | Production Controller |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Harkness | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Deja Marie Iannone | Assistant Hairstylist |
Sound | Jeff Gomillion | ADR Mixer |
Lighting | Tom Mitaux | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Alex Reno | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Kohli Calhoun | Dialect Coach |
Art | Melina Neufeld | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Edgardo Simone | Orchestrator |
Directing | Anna Rane | Script Supervisor |
Art | Tara Arnett | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Jay Mitchell | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Alex Burdett | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Ian Fox | Camera Operator |
Production | Mary Prendergast | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Barbara Kelly | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Kameron Bodaly | Third Assistant Director |
Lighting | Jeff Zwicker | Lighting Technician |
Art | Jeremy Stanbridge | Supervising Art Director |
Directing | Paul Barry | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Philip Nee Nee | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Alice Naigeon | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jeff Sanca | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Graham Stumpf | Post Production Supervisor |
Directing | Amanda Petura | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Scott Holburn | Set Dresser |
Art | Adriaan Wagner | Greensman |
Camera | Kim Olsen | Key Grip |
Editing | Stefan Sonnenfeld | Colorist |
Art | Doug Hardwick | Construction Coordinator |
Lighting | Randy A. Jablonka | Lighting Technician |
Art | Loree Cameron | Graphic Designer |
Art | Jan Holmsten | Construction Buyer |
Art | Shannon Murphy | Assistant Set Decoration |
Sound | Stephanie Flack | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Guy Bews | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Ryan Handley | Stunt Double |
Camera | Rodrigo Carcamo Parga | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Roger Vernon | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Art | Spencer Louttit | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Lana S. Krause | Costume Coordinator |
Art | David Dowling | Property Master |
Sound | Tom Brown | Music Arranger |
Crew | Janene Carleton | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Owen Walstrom | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Lisa Chandler | Stunts |
Sound | Taylor Swift | Songs |