The A-Team

The A-Team (2010)

There Is No Plan B

  • Genre: Thriller, Action, Adventure, Comedy, Crime
  • Release Date: 2010-06-09
  • User Rating: 6.381/10 from 4000 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 57min
  • Language: Deutsch
  • Production Company: 20th Century Fox
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Joe Carnahan
star 6.381/10
From 4,000 Ratings

Summary

A group of Iraq War veterans goes on the run from U.S. military forces while they try to clear their names after being framed for a crime they didn't commit. Along the way, Col. Hannibal Smith, Capt. H.M. ‘Howling Mad’ Murdock , Sgt. Bosco ‘B.A.’ Baracus, and Lt. Templeton ‘Faceman’ Peck help out various people they encounter.

Trailer

Is The A-Team on Disney Plus?

Yes! The movie The A-Team is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.

  • Liam Neeson

    as John „Hannibal“ Smith
  • Sharlto Copley

    as "Howling Mad" Murdock
  • Quinton Jackson

    as Bosco "BA" Baracus
  • Bradley Cooper

    as Templeton "Faceman" Peck
  • Jessica Biel

    as Charisa Sosa
  • Patrick Wilson

    as Lynch
  • Gerald McRaney

    as General Morrison
  • Brian Bloom

    as Pike
  • Omari Hardwick

    as Chop Shop J
  • Maury Sterling

    as Gammons
  • Terry Chen

    as Ravech
  • C. Ernst Harth

    as Gilbert
  • Neil Schell

    as Army Meddac Hospital XO
  • Yul Vazquez

    as Javier Tuco
  • Alex Madison

    as Tuco's Wife
  • Henry Czerny

    as Director McCready
  • Jacob Blair

    as Agent Blair
  • Rad Daly

    as Agent Daly
  • Kyle Riefsnyder

    as Agent Kyle
  • Jon Hamm

    as Other Lynch
  • Natalie James

    as Lynch Secretary
  • Christian Tessier

    as Tahoe Prison Deputy
  • William 'Big Sleeps' Stewart

    as Tahoe Inmate #1
  • Marc-Anthony Massiah

    as Tahoe Inmate #2
  • Gardiner Millar

    as Prison Warden
  • Anita Brown

    as Attractive Prison Guard
  • Raf Rogers

    as Soccer Kid
  • Stefan Arngrim

    as Howard Little
  • David Hugghins

    as Oskar Shunt
  • Andrew Coghlan

    as Army Hospital Attendant
  • James O'Sullivan

    as Army Hospital Courier
  • Kwesi Ameyaw

    as Dutch Customs Agent #1
  • Robert Conway Jr.

    as Dutch Customs Agent #2
  • Ben Hernandez Bray

    as Mexican Captor #1
  • Jimmy Ortega

    as Mexican Captor #2
  • Joe Carnahan

    as Mike "The Operator"
  • Leah Carnahan

    as Army Meddac Nurse
  • Michael St. John Smith

    as Cemetary Chaplain
  • Shaw Madson

    as Station Polizei
  • Katie Boskovich

    as FOB French Reporter
  • Tony Ali

    as Morrison's Arab Goon #1
  • Sam Radjinia

    as Morrison's Arab Goon #2
  • Billy Wickman

    as Flight Control Tech
  • Brendan Penny

    as C130J Pilot #1
  • Jeanne-Melanie Haasbroek

    as Elke
  • Tom Butler

    as Judge Advocate #1
  • Woody Carnahan

    as Judge Advocate #2
  • Don Knodel

    as German Doctor #2
  • Vince Murdocco

    as Pike Goon #1
  • Fraser Aitcheson

    as Pike Goon #2
  • Jason Schombing

    as Flight Control Commander
  • Jennifer Cheon

    as Lynch Woman
  • Stephane Fromont

    as Gate Guard
  • Karl Maier

    as German Fisherman
  • Anne Maier

    as German Wife
  • Hitesh Jogia

    as Iraqi Liaison #1
  • Marwan Al-Shami

    as Iraqi Liaison #2
  • Ali Bordbar

    as Iraqi Liaison #3
  • Peter Fletcher

    as Police Captain
  • Alfred Jajjo

    as Mint Worker
  • Shannon Christopher Wright

    as Police Detective
  • Patrick Merle

    as Frankfurt Police Officer
  • Ralph Shaw

    as Ukulele Performer
  • Darin Wong

    as Killer Operative
  • Corey Burton

    as Narrator (voice)
  • George Peppard

    as John Hannibal
  • Dwight Schultz

    as howling mad
  • Dirk Benedict

    as face man
Sound Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer
Production Iain Smith Producer
Production Ridley Scott Producer
Production Tony Scott Producer
Crew Sala Baker Stunts
Production Deborah Aquila Casting
Writing Brian Bloom Screenplay
Production Heike Brandstatter Casting
Production Coreen Mayrs Casting
Editing Jim May Editor
Editing Roger Barton Editor
Costume & Make-Up Betsy Heimann Costume Design
Art Michael Diner Art Direction
Crew Tim Monich Dialect Coach
Art Douglas Higgins Set Designer
Writing Skip Woods Screenplay
Camera Mauro Fiore Director of Photography
Crew Eddie J. Fernandez Stunts
Camera Larry Blanford Second Unit Director of Photography
Crew Garvin Cross Stunt Double
Art Helen Jarvis Supervising Art Director
Art Elizabeth Wilcox Set Decoration
Art Sandy Walker Set Decoration Buyer
Costume & Make-Up Roy Sidick First Assistant Hairstylist
Art Charles Wood Production Design
Production Jules Daly Producer
Writing Joe Carnahan Screenplay
Directing Joe Carnahan Director
Production Alexa L. Fogel Local Casting
Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Sound Mildred Iatrou Supervising ADR Editor
Visual Effects Randal Shore Visual Effects Producer
Crew Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunts
Crew Ben Hernandez Bray Stunt Coordinator
Crew Esteban Cueto Stunts
Crew Ric Walkington Armorer
Art Dan Hermansen Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Noriko Watanabe Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Noriko Watanabe Hairstylist
Crew Jalil Jay Lynch Stunt Double
Production Stephen J. Cannell Producer
Writing Stephen J. Cannell Characters
Production Ross T. Fanger Producer
Production Spike Seldin Producer
Production Alex Young Producer
Crew Gerald McRaney Stunt Double
Crew Mark Ginther Stunts
Editing Rob Grant Editorial Production Assistant
Crew Lars Grant Stunts
Crew Bruce Fontaine Stunts
Crew Brad Kelly Stunts
Crew Toby Holguin Stunts
Crew Gilbert Rosales Stunts
Crew Nickolas Baric Stunts
Crew Eddie Yansick Stunts
Crew Ken Moreno Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Rebeccah Delchambre First Assistant Makeup Artist
Directing James Bitonti First Assistant Director
Art Laurel Bergman Assistant Art Director
Art Peter Hinton Set Dresser
Crew Eddie Perez Stunts
Production Tricia Wood Casting
Crew Joey Anaya Stunts
Crew Brett A. Jones Stunts
Crew David Hugghins Stunts
Crew Owen Walstrom Stunt Coordinator
Crew Steve Kiziak Stunts
Crew Sylvesta Stuart Stunts
Art Andrew Li Art Direction
Crew Andrew Li Visual Effects Art Director
Art Kirsten Franson Assistant Art Director
Production Christine Kromer Local Casting
Art Martina Javorova Assistant Art Director
Art Kendelle Elliott Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor
Crew Joe Ordaz Stunts
Camera Klemens Becker Camera Operator
Art Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator
Art Christopher Geggie Property Master
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley
Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Craig Henighan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Ray Siegle Stunts
Sound Michael Magill Dialogue Editor
Art Michael Corrado Set Designer
Visual Effects Eric A. Kohler Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Anthony Di Ninno Visual Effects Art Director
Crew Robert Hayley Stunts
Crew Brent Connolly Stunts
Crew Nesta Chapman Stunts
Camera David Crone Camera Operator
Art Nancy Anna Brown Set Designer
Lighting Stuart Haggerty Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Carolyn Bentley Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Silke Guglielmo Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Norma Hill-Patton Makeup Designer
Visual Effects Karey Maltzahn Visual Effects Producer
Crew Josh Saeta CG Supervisor
Sound Jay Wilkinson Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Art Sheila Millar Set Designer
Art Peter Ochotta Set Designer
Crew Brian Machleit Stunt Double
Production Ann Goobie Location Manager
Art Jim Wallis Set Designer
Crew Wyatt Soutzo Carpenter
Visual Effects Allan Magled Visual Effects Supervisor
Art John Burke Set Designer
Art Vladimir Lushnikov Sculptor
Costume & Make-Up Lauren M. Walker Truck Costumer
Directing Susan Lambie Script Supervisor
Sound John A. Larsen Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Kendrick Wallace Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Niall Fraser Best Boy Electric
Sound Hugh Waddell ADR Editor
Art Shannon Courte Art Department Coordinator
Crew Deanna Bonazza Scenic Artist
Crew John B. Keys Scenic Artist
Crew Jerry McLaughlin Scenic Artist
Crew Thelma Quinn Scenic Artist
Crew Joyce Woods Scenic Artist
Art Bryan Korenberg Property Master
Art Brent Gloeckler Sculptor
Art Max Gloeckler Sculptor
Art Al Rourke Construction Foreman
Art David R. Murray Construction Foreman
Art Derick McLeod Construction Foreman
Sound Matt Patterson Sound Recordist
Sound Gary C. Bourgeois Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Wayne Lemmer Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Joanna Capitano Visual Effects Producer
Crew David An Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Michael Kowalski Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Sophie Leclerc Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Marvyn Young Visual Effects Producer
Crew Jon Grinberg Visual Effects Editor
Crew Leona Naidoo Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Erik Nordby Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects James E. Price Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Frank Torres Stunt Coordinator
Camera Phil Pastuhov Helicopter Camera
Camera Phil Pastuhov Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Douglas Curran Still Photographer
Lighting David Tickell Gaffer
Visual Effects Regina Cachuela Animation Technical Director
Sound Jeannie Lee Marks Music Editor
Crew David Holm Transportation Coordinator
Production Christian McWilliams Location Manager
Crew Jess Platt Dialect Coach
Crew Karen Pidgurski Unit Publicist
Crew Jackie Andrade Chef
Crew Resho Ollek Chef
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker
Costume & Make-Up Debra Wiebe Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Candice Stafford Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Guy Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jeremy Hollobon Animation Technical Director
Crew Matt Siner Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Chris Harvey Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew John Polyson Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Kandace Loewen Key Hair Stylist
Crew Chris Grun Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Alexander Vegh Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Liz Roberts Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Oliver Gläser Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Production Manager
Crew Mark Vanselow Stunt Double
Camera Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician
Costume & Make-Up Cassiopeia Smith Costume Assistant
Visual Effects Erik Winquist Compositing Supervisor
Editing Eileen Godoy Digital Intermediate
Crew Nito Larioza Stunts
Crew Pete Dionne CG Supervisor
Lighting Sean Oxenbury Rigging Gaffer
Crew Joseph Jett Sally Visual Effects Editor
Crew Jason Crosby Marine Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Tanya Hudson Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Leigh Bell Costumer
Visual Effects Bill Westenhofer Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Daniel Lindsey VFX Supervisor
Lighting Daniel Lindsey Rigging Supervisor
Visual Effects Kelly Port Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Jason Dale First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Julie D'Antoni Visual Effects
Art David Rosychuk Property Master
Directing Stephanie Rossel Script Supervisor
Directing Lee Cleary First Assistant Director
Crew Christian Deans Stunts
Production Lisa Zagoria Casting Associate
Editing Calvin Wimmer First Assistant Editor
Art Terry Lewis Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Ann Foley Assistant Costume Designer
Visual Effects Taylor Carrasco Animation Technical Director
Crew Cesar Orozco Propmaker
Visual Effects Adam Lagattuta Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Benton Jew Storyboard Artist
Editing Liza D. Espinas Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Lori Smallwood Animation Technical Director
Sound Helen Luttrell Supervising Dialogue Editor
Camera Taylor Matheson First Assistant "A" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Alison Fraser Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Kory Grim Stunt Double
Crew Rob Fournier Stunts
Crew Rob Fournier Armorer
Camera David Kurvers Digital Imaging Technician
Production Jena Niquidet Production Coordinator
Camera Spiro Grant Second Assistant "B" Camera
Art Dawn Climie Set Supervisor
Camera Patrick Stepien First Assistant "A" Camera
Art Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist
Crew Jason Iversen CG Supervisor
Crew Ryan Steacy Armorer
Visual Effects Jan Philip Cramer Animation Supervisor
Lighting Jesse Deacon Lighting Technician
Art Ray Harvie Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Bradley Sick Modelling Supervisor
Art Britt Bancroft Set Decorating Coordinator
Editing Shae Salmon Assistant Editor
Lighting Dmytro Kolesnyk Lighting Technician
Lighting David McClung Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Marco Pimenta Costumer
Visual Effects Colin Alway Compositing Supervisor
Camera Larry Nielsen First Assistant "B" Camera
Crew John Sampson Stunts
Art J.P. Bagshaw Set Dresser
Crew Dan Redford Stunts
Production Michael Hendrickson Production Executive
Visual Effects Mike Vézina Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Joel Behrens Compositing Supervisor
Crew Frédéric North Aerial Coordinator
Camera Peter Graf Aerial Camera Technician
Crew Uros Certic Stunts
Crew Uros Certic Stunt Double
Crew Steve Woodley Animal Coordinator
Camera Darin Wong Dolly Grip
Camera Reid Cohoon Dolly Grip
Crew Richard Epper Stunts
Art Gary Damian Thomas Storyboard Artist
Art Mark Vena Storyboard Artist
Lighting Jason Weir Lighting Technician
Directing Jim Brebner First Assistant Director
Camera John Kuchera Key Grip
Editing Thor Roos Colorist
Crew Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce Stunts
Crew Raymond Sammel Stunts
Camera Ian R. C. Levine Second Assistant "C" Camera
Crew Peggy Pere Stunts
Crew Josh Margolies Visual Effects Editor
Crew Kevin LaNeave Visual Effects Editor
Production Sara Brown Extras Casting Assistant
Crew Leif Havdale Stunt Double
Lighting Jacob Bond Lighting Technician
Crew Mike Cook Stunts
Visual Effects David Masure-Bosco Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Tyler Guenther Rigging Grip
Lighting Kelly Anderson Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Shane Davidson Compositing Supervisor
Lighting Dan Fraser Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Duane Floch Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Crew Greg Anthony Stunts
Art Eric Ramsey Storyboard Artist
Camera Jay 'Sully' Sullivan Dolly Grip
Camera Robert Petrin Ultimate Arm Operator
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Grossman Costume Coordinator
Lighting Craig Riley Jr. Rigging Grip
Crew Charlie Estepp Stunts
Art Brian Cunningham Graphic Designer
Lighting Christian Schauz Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Joshua Grow 3D Coordinator
Camera Steve Sherlock Best Boy Grip
Costume & Make-Up Alissa Kennedy Truck Costumer
Crew Jose Vasquez Stunts
Lighting Jonathan Bosse Rigging Grip
Lighting David McIntosh Key Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Erik Gamache Animation Supervisor
Art Kurt Bruun Assistant Property Master
Art Michael A. Billings Set Decoration Buyer
Crew Thomas E. Watson Generator Operator
Camera Álex Martínez Second Assistant "A" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Richard Kohlen First Assistant Hairstylist
Camera Leigh Jenkins Second Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Joe Doserro Stunts
Editing Dave Wilkinson Colorist
Production Melissa Tang Casting Associate
Art Don Anderson Assistant Property Master
Art Sally Hudson Graphic Designer
Camera Dan Morrison Second Assistant "A" Camera
Visual Effects Kim Doyle Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting James McMurachy Best Boy Electric
Camera Andrew Capicik Camera Loader
Visual Effects Jarom Sidwell Animation Coordinator
Visual Effects David Feuillatre Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Miguel A. Guerrero Modelling Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Leonard Logsdail Tailor
Art Brent Bennett Set Decoration Buyer
Costume & Make-Up Lise Hache Costume Supervisor
Production Andrea Brown Extras Casting
Visual Effects Denise Gayle Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Joern Christian Novotny Lighting Technician
Camera Peter McAdams Best Boy Grip
Crew Grant Smith Stunts
Camera George Majoros First Assistant "C" Camera
Crew Steve Gray Pilot
Crew Curt Bonn Stunts
Crew Richard Wynnyk Security Coordinator
Crew Thomas DeWier Stunts
Crew Bob Kursar Stunts
Production Byron Fudge Production Secretary
Camera Nick Watson First Assistant "B" Camera
Editing Alain J. Romi Assistant Editor
Crew Robert Redford Generator Operator
Costume & Make-Up Angela Wood Key Makeup Artist
Crew Richard Jollymore Stunts
Art Jean-Luc Grenier Set Dresser
Production Ramona Diaz Sanchez Production Accountant
Crew Brennan Walstrom Stunts
Visual Effects Adam Chazen Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Production Fleur Western Production Secretary
Art Haida Harper Assistant Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Nu Quan Seamstress
Visual Effects Matt Welford Compositing Supervisor
Camera Sarah Mather Camera Loader
Camera Tasos Mentzelopoulos Digital Imaging Technician
Lighting Dan Ax Electrician
Lighting Justin Hanika Electrician
Camera Steve Smith Key Grip
Lighting Stephen Arnott Rigging Grip
Lighting Andreas Carmona Rigging Grip
Camera Amie Gibbins Second Assistant "C" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Trisha Porter Makeup Artist
Art Kristin Shanski Assistant Property Master
Art Karen Davey Painter
Art Jacques Larrue Set Dresser
Crew Simon Rebis Pilot
Production Laura Livingstone Production Coordinator
Art Paul Donnellon Title Designer
Crew Buckley Collum CG Supervisor
Crew Dan Cox CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Roger Wong Creature Technical Director
Lighting M. Gavin McMillan Rigging Supervisor
Visual Effects Sonia D'Costa Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Stephanie Greenquist Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing Harley Wolitzky Editorial Production Assistant
Crew Chuck Duffy Stunts
Crew Tina Sen Gordon Stunts
Crew Iraqi Mint Worker Stunts
Crew Marie West Stunts
Crew Kye Walstrom Stunts
Crew Andrew Kucharski Stunts
Crew Jeff Hotte Stunt Driver
Crew Ryan Carnahan Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up